BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
800 5000 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.09Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.198.1 
21:49.51Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.815.7 
31:49.69Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.14-6.7 
41:49.96Sean Molloy SBU20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.0 
51:51.07Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0224.7 
61:51.95Timothy Sein  SENMKenya1:50.131:50.1328.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.51Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-0.9 
21:52.72Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.371:51.3722.1 
31:54.34Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-4.8 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.37Hayden Carter PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.2016.0 
21:52.51Matthew White PBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.5110.0 
31:52.66Daniel Gurton PBU23MWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.6627.5 
41:52.68Ian Williamson PBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC1:51.151:51.157.4 
51:52.70Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.461:49.983.5 
61:52.91Jake Littlehales PBSENMStockport1:52.911:52.919.7 
71:53.24George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-5.0 
81:53.60Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley1:52.761:52.762.1 
91:56.39Luke Johnston  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:49.8812.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.09Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01-4.7 
21:53.51Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-2.4 
31:53.78Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-4.2 
41:55.17Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-4.4 
51:55.46Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.850.5 
61:56.29Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City1:56.291:50.060.7 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.94Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.422.5 
21:52.13Tom Frith PBU23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-5.1 
31:52.96Josh Trigwell PBU23MExeter1:52.961:52.96-4.1 
41:54.04Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04-3.3 
51:54.31Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.7421.6 
61:54.40Hassan Davis SBSENMKent1:54.401:54.2930.1 
71:54.41Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-1.4 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.48Nathan Gillis PBU20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-4.7 
21:53.39Juan del Azar PBU20MBracknell AC1:53.391:53.3921.5 
31:54.06Paul Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06-2.9 
41:54.19Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC1:54.191:54.19-3.7 
51:54.55Ronny Wilson SBU23MLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51-3.8 
61:55.87Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55-2.7 
71:56.24Alex Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.54-3.7 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea1:53.971:53.23-3.0 
21:54.98James Ansell SBSENMKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3-6.8 
31:55.76Josh Carr PBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni1:55.761:51.41-4.7 
41:56.26Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73-2.8 
51:56.50Paddy Radley  SENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.1324.0 
61:56.93Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.5619.9 
71:56.98Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.471.2 
81:57.53Kevin Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.538.8 
91:58.02Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley1:56.551:56.55-3.1 
101:58.52Cameron Bell  U17MHallamshire1:57.141:51.60-4.2 
111:59.55Karl Welch  SENMBournemouth1:55.431:54.4912.1 
122:01.51Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5923.6 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02Stephen Parkes SBU23MTamworth/Leicester Uni1:58.021:57.30.2 
21:58.43Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:58.431:55.551.4 
31:58.64Mark Nelson PBSENMCambridge Uni1:58.641:58.6431.1 
41:59.21Martyn Gibbons SBSENMNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.7712.7 
51:59.27David James PBU20MBirchfield H1:59.271:59.2725.5 
62:02.25James Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students2:02.251:58.98-4.5 
72:03.85Ashley Parker  U17MPoole AC2:03.562:03.5627.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.50Hannah England SBSENWOxford City2:00.501:59.662.4 
22:01.77Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.4514.9 
32:03.22Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:02.952:02.331.8 
42:04.04Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-2.3 
52:04.11Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:01.64-1.5 
62:04.64Dawn Hunt SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8927.9 
72:05.19Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.01-0.4 
82:05.56Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.391.0 
92:05.70Stephanie Herrick  SENWUnited States2:04.472:04.4713.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.06Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.062.3 
22:05.57Carolyn Johnson SBSENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.045.3 
32:05.77Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3214.1 
42:06.02Martine Borge  SENWNorway2:05.042:05.0433.8 
52:06.38Gemma Kersey SBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11-0.6 
62:07.16Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.8822.4 
72:08.47Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.3224.6 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.28Verity Ockenden PBSENWPoole Runners2:08.282:06.18-2.6 
22:08.37Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.3718.4 
32:09.43Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke2:09.432:07.37-1.4 
42:09.44Kathryn Gillespie PBU20WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:09.442:06.33-0.9 
52:09.59Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.592:06.5010.4 
62:09.90Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7621.1 
72:10.74Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge2:10.252:10.253.8 
82:12.44Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:10.032:04.195.8 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.50Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.8815.6 
22:11.77Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.2114.0 
32:12.34Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.509.1 
42:12.79Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5424.0 
52:12.93Hannah Nuttall PBU20WCharnwood2:12.932:07.86-0.8 
62:13.32Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC2:12.942:12.743.1 
72:13.38Sam Johnson PBSENMRotherham2:13.382:13.3836.9 
82:17.60Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6117.0 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.15Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:11.152:06.960.7 
22:11.94Christina Toogood  SENWNorway2:11.842:11.3112.2 
32:12.30Katherine Turner PBU23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni2:12.302:12.3020.6 
42:12.34Kate Seary PBU20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.0 
52:12.77Lucy Hayes SBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.324.5 
62:14.32Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.222.9 
72:14.87Helen Waters  SENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.5716.3 
82:16.81Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.071.4 
Womens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.89Jodie Spencer PBSENWVale Royal/Chester Uni2:13.512:13.5116.9 
22:15.61Olivia Gwynn PBU20WSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.492.3 
32:16.97Emily Read  U17WBracknell AC2:15.62:15.625.8 
42:18.15Danielle Webb  U17WLiverpool H2:15.992:10.535.8 
52:20.70Georgia Rafferty  U17WCity of Stoke2:19.32:18.8125.1 
62:21.83Sophie Nash  U17WYate/Westbury2:20.152:20.1536.2 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:58.05Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral13:58.0513:06.21-7.2 
214:13.84William Gray PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:13.8414:13.846.9 
314:16.38Jonathan Hopkins PBU23MCardiff14:16.3813:57.26-4.8 
414:18.15Anuradha Cooray SBV35MVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka14:18.1514:17.3816.8 
514:21.87Alex Dunbar PBU23MCity of Norwich14:21.8714:10.78-2.3 
614:22.82Matthew Armstrong PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni14:22.8214:22.82-0.4 
714:23.87Tesfaye Debele PBU23MLeeds City/Ethiopia14:23.8714:23.8719.6 
814:24.86Jonathan Davies SBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:21.56-6.5 
914:29.28Ian Bailey PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District14:29.2814:29.284.0 
1014:32.38Joe Townsend SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.373.8 
1114:34.21Jack Martin  SENMStockport14:11.9714:05.840.7 
1214:34.85Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69-4.1 
1314:35.45Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H14:31.3514:31.350.8 
1414:45.97Matt Leach  U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts14:32.2513:46.26-6.0 
1514:56.47Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:45.3514:06.27-2.9 
1614:58.44Josh Guilmant  SENMBrighton Phoenix14:57.214:36.1411.9 
Mens 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:34.91Dominic Shaw PBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:34.9114:09.38-3.1 
214:36.82John Gilbert PBSENMKent14:36.8214:36.82-4.2 
314:41.97Paulos Surafel PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea14:41.9714:09.86-4.9 
414:42.18James Connor  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London14:36.8414:36.84-4.2 
514:43.59Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.089.3 
614:48.82Chris Rainsford  SENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate14:44.6914:18.06-4.4 
714:50.99Fabian Downs SBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC14:50.9914:46.35-4.4 
814:52.68Craig Ruddy  SENMBelgrave14:49.3814:20.95-3.4 
914:53.56Joshua Griffiths PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:53.5614:46.17-6.0 
1014:54.42Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94-1.8 
1114:59.55Santiago De La Fuente Martin  V35MSpain14:58.8714:38.4712.1 
1215:04.99Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:04.9914:37.93-3.9 
1315:08.96William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.2114:30.76-3.8 
1415:21.32Chris Phillips-Hart  U23MCamberley/Oxford Uni15:00.8715:00.87-3.1 
1515:25.68Steven Bayton  SENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.931.7 
1615:30.12Daniel Thorne  SENMReading AC15:02.1314:55.29-3.4 
1715:37.48Shaun Antell SBSENMBideford/North Devon RR15:37.4814:21.73-1.9 
Mens 5000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.12Nick Earl SBSENMCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:24.114:09.46-5.4 
214:50.42Jonathan Poole PBSENMSerpentine14:50.4214:33.51-4.0 
314:52.08Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni14:52.0814:33.75-4.8 
415:01.84Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89-4.1 
515:07.58Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni15:07.5815:07.58-2.4 
615:09.24Matthew Dickinson  U20MWells City/Yeovil15:04.2215:04.228.3 
715:17.56Ed Banks PBSENMBRAT15:17.5614:59.96-3.7 
815:19.18James Hoad  U23MWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.9314:25.72-3.9 
915:28.26James Rodgers PBSENMNorth Somerset15:10.5715:10.57-1.4 
1015:30.54Tom Cox PBU23MTonbridge15:30.5415:28.55.8 
1115:30.98Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth15:15.3614:58.66-2.9 
1215:34.46Alex Robinson SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni15:34.4614:57.023.9 
1315:41.49Dane Blomquist SBU20MCamberley15:41.4914:16.70-1.9 
1415:42.07Dominic Kiralyfi PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni15:42.0715:42.074.5 
1515:42.53Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40-2.7 
1615:43.44Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge15:29.6815:07.69-3.3 
1715:56.30William Mycroft  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:15.1114:24.72-4.9 
1816:36.54Benedict Westhenry  U23MBristol & West/Weymouth15:08.4715:08.47-2.8 
Womens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00.00Elle Baker  SENWStockport15:50.7215:44.988.6 
216:03.94Charlotte Purdue SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4-3.1 
316:20.00Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.122.2 
416:21.12Lily Partridge SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:21.1216:11.81-1.4 
516:21.53Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.50.2 
616:31.45Hanna Bartholomew  SENWSweden16:14.9616:14.9639.9 
716:53.27Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:35.2916:35.2925.8 
816:55.09Georgie Bruinvels PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London16:55.0916:55.091.5 
916:56.00Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:56.0016:21.922.4 
1017:37.36Eimear O'Brien SBSENWSligo/Ireland17:37.3617:15.5524.4 
 
Mens Mile A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.99Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:57.273:56.042.5 
24:02.08Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.04:02.0-3.1 
34:02.70Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni4:02.704:01.98-6.1 
44:03.51Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby4:03.514:02.5910.9 
54:03.89Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.244:00.134.8 
64:04.63Jonathan Cook PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni4:04.634:04.6312.7 
74:04.95Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni4:04.954:03.80-4.4 
84:05.68Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:05.684:01.84-3.8 
94:06.83William Paulson SBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni4:06.833:58.07-1.6 
104:08.91David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H4:08.913:59.14-4.5 
114:09.64Jack Walker PBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni4:09.644:09.6416.0 
124:11.36Nick Samuels PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:11.364:11.36-1.6 
134:15.30James West PBU20MTonbridge4:15.303:56.79-6.3 
144:18.02Daniel Hallam PBU23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.024:18.02-3.8 
Mens Mile B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.01Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:07.014:01.97-3.1 
24:07.91Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend4:07.914:06.97-7.0 
34:08.10Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.104:07.8929.5 
44:09.11Eoin Pierce PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland4:09.114:09.11-4.9 
54:09.46Michael Dowling PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:09.464:09.4623.8 
64:10.07John Bird PBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni4:10.074:10.074.4 
74:10.35Phillip Crout PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.354:10.35-4.6 
84:12.03Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley4:12.034:12.0314.8 
94:12.55Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:12.553:59.64-4.2 
104:12.79Andrew Pitts PBSENMUnited States4:12.794:12.7933.1 
114:13.59Edward Shepherd SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix4:13.594:08.76-4.7 
124:14.89Alex Pilcher PBSENMDerby/Belper H4:14.894:14.890.2 
134:16.32Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.324:15.12.2 
144:17.26Ben Martin PBSENMTrafford4:17.264:17.2622.8 
154:21.85Richard Powell SBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni4:21.854:08.675.1 
164:24.28Tom Richardson SBU23MBasildon4:24.284:07.52-1.5 
Mens Mile C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.34Ben Harding PBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London4:14.344:12.97-3.3 
24:15.78Tom Heslop PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:15.784:15.780.1 
34:17.00James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H4:17.004:17.009.8 
44:17.37Joshua Grace PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:17.374:17.37-5.4 
54:17.93Henry Pearce PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:17.934:17.93-0.1 
64:18.14Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Erewash Valley4:18.144:18.14-3.3 
74:18.65Harvey Speed PBSENMCoventry4:18.654:18.650.1 
84:21.54Matthew Carey PBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.544:21.5414.8 
94:27.17Matt Blunden PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:27.174:27.17-2.3 
104:29.59Joshua King PBU20MBournemouth4:29.594:29.591.5 
114:30.24Harry Earl SBU23MBorder/Loughborough Students4:30.244:17.5112.8 
124:30.90Howard Thompson PBU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.904:30.9014.7 
134:36.70John Kingstedt PBU23MSweden4:36.704:36.7033.3 
144:38.50Matthew Emery PBSENMSouthampton/Bath Uni4:38.504:38.501.9 
Mens Mile D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.34David Cowlishaw SBV45MAltrincham/A.D. Marathon4:26.344:14.49-0.3 
24:34.32Mike Trees SBV50MBelgrave4:34.324:32.050.0 
34:34.53Gunnar DurĂ©n PBV50MSweden4:34.534:34.5336.0 
44:36.32Simon Anderson PBV50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:36.324:36.322.9 
54:40.24Milan Serafin PBV45MCzech Republic4:40.244:40.2431.5 
64:42.58Rob Andrew PBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:42.584:42.581.6 
74:46.18Richard Weaver PBV35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets4:46.184:46.186.7 
84:47.83David Blackman SBV45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.834:47.272.9 
94:48.33Tony Tuohy PBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:48.334:48.332.8 
104:48.93Heath Bampton PBV45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets4:48.934:48.931.2 
Mens Mile E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.75Danny Ray PBU17MGuernsey4:19.754:19.754.0 
24:28.37George Elliott SBU17MBasildon4:28.374:23.418.5 
34:30.14Will Perkin SBU17MChiltern4:30.144:22.44-3.7 
44:41.55Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:41.554:41.55-5.0 
54:48.74Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:48.744:18.06-2.8 
64:59.36James O'Brien PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:59.364:59.3611.7 
75:06.72Oliver Dickinson PBU17MWells City5:06.725:06.726.0 
Womens Mile A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.03Erika Veidis PBU23WUnited States4:40.034:40.0333.8 
24:47.51Jennifer Walsh PBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:47.514:47.51-0.5 
34:52.95Clerc Simpson PBSENWUnited States4:52.954:52.9535.1 
44:54.22Sophie Tooley PBU17WWest Suffolk4:54.224:54.222.5 
54:55.63Maryse Haynes PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:55.634:55.639.2 
64:57.47Zia Macdermid PBU15WNew Zealand4:57.474:57.4736.8 
75:04.38Martha Reynolds SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant5:04.385:00.535.3 
85:05.42Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.74:56.592.9 
95:09.77Rose Penfold PBSENWOxford Uni5:09.775:02.662.6 
105:10.02Victoria Weir PBU17WCity of Plymouth5:10.025:10.020.9 
115:12.68Rebecca Croft PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.685:12.684.1 
125:14.13Elisabeth Hood SBU17WPoole AC5:14.135:02.5127.0 
135:14.13Zoe Doyle SBV35WBelgrave5:14.135:01.812.0