British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
5 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Lamar Uni1:49.181:49.1814.7 
21:54.93Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-3.0 
31:55.36Scott Evans PBSENMKingston & Poly1:55.361:51.899.1 
41:55.50Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend1:54.821:54.22-3.3 
51:55.69Craig Stewart SBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.0632.3 
61:56.95Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-4.2 
71:59.66Matthew Ward  U17MDerby1:58.51:53.61-1.7 
82:04.26Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni2:04.261:56.4814.9 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.67Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-4.9 
21:57.99Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.47-1.0 
31:58.22Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton1:57.291:54.15-3.4 
41:59.12Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.5624.8 
51:59.68Samuel Hassall PBU20MDerby1:59.681:59.6837.4 
62:01.53Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni1:57.941:55.84-5.5 
72:02.98Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni2:01.762:01.1-1.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.74Robert Needham PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:53.743:48.0511.2 
23:54.34Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-3.3 
33:54.68Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.4215.0 
43:56.58Matthew Carey PBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:56.583:56.5819.8 
54:02.22Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:54.913:54.911.8 
64:03.83Scott Evans SBSENMKingston & Poly4:03.833:53.149.1 
74:09.53Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.4314.9 
84:15.27Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-4.2 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.59Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby3:55.593:54.98-4.1 
24:00.42Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-0.5 
34:06.12Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.593:58.380.3 
44:07.23Stephen Long SBV35MNotts4:07.234:02.070.9 
54:13.08Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.97-1.0 
64:17.59Oliver Kyriakides SBU20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni4:17.594:09.028.6 
74:39.92Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.034:02.74-2.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50.38Owain Jones SBSENMBristol & West14:50.3814:21.78-3.4 
214:51.35Jordan Rowe  U20MColchester H/Southend14:44.4514:02.83-3.4 
315:03.29Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper H14:42.2514:26.01-2.7 
415:09.97Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni14:45.7313:51.08-5.5 
515:14.85Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:14.8514:58.942.6 
615:16.55Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners15:16.5514:50.47-1.9 
716:12.39Martin Matthews  V35MBRAT/Harrow15:55.0815:12.02.6 
818:53.63Andy Arbour SBV40MKingston & Poly18:53.6317:46.3210.0 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.64Charlie MacLean SBSENMBristol & West14:59.6414:41.8332.3 
215:39.41Robert Keal SBV40MNotts15:12.715:04.816.8 
316:18.47Jim Cooper  V40MHarrow/Met Police16:06.915:37.301.4 
416:28.36Roy Scott SBSENMSouthend16:28.3615:57.2230.0 
516:50.16Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby16:29.915:38.4931.4 
617:46.32Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby17:46.3217:46.3237.8 
720:43.98Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni19:32.414:23.61-4.2 
821:30.40Bilen Ahmet SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles21:30.4017:31.323.5