British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
5 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Lamar Uni1:49.181:49.188.7 
21:54.93Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-0.3 
31:55.36Scott Evans PBSENMKingston & Poly1:55.361:51.893.5 
41:55.50Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend1:54.821:54.22-6.8 
51:55.69Craig Stewart SBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.0626.3 
61:56.95Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-3.5 
71:59.66Matthew Ward  U17MDerby1:58.51:53.613.6 
82:04.26Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni2:04.261:56.4811.9 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.67Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-4.5 
21:57.99Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.470.2 
31:58.22Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton1:57.291:54.150.3 
41:59.12Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.5619.1 
51:59.68Samuel Hassall PBU20MDerby1:59.681:59.6831.4 
62:01.53Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni1:57.941:55.84-5.3 
72:02.98Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni2:01.762:01.11.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.74Robert Needham PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:53.743:48.055.2 
23:54.34Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
33:54.68Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.429.0 
43:56.58Matthew Carey PBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:56.583:56.5813.8 
54:02.22Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:54.913:54.91-2.6 
64:03.83Scott Evans SBSENMKingston & Poly4:03.833:53.143.5 
74:09.53Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.4311.9 
84:15.27Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-3.5 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.59Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby3:55.593:54.98-3.1 
24:00.42Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-0.8 
34:06.12Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.593:58.380.5 
44:07.23Stephen Long SBV35MNotts4:07.234:02.07-0.6 
54:13.08Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.970.2 
64:17.59Oliver Kyriakides SBU20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni4:17.594:09.022.6 
74:39.92Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.034:02.74-0.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50.38Owain Jones SBSENMBristol & West14:50.3814:21.78-3.1 
214:51.35Jordan Rowe  U20MColchester H/Southend14:44.4514:02.83-4.0 
315:03.29Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper H14:42.2514:26.01-0.4 
415:09.97Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni14:45.7313:51.08-5.3 
515:14.85Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:14.8514:58.94-1.7 
615:16.55Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners15:16.5514:50.47-1.9 
716:12.39Martin Matthews  V35MBRAT/Harrow15:55.0815:12.02.2 
818:53.63Andy Arbour SBV40MKingston & Poly18:53.6317:46.325.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.64Charlie MacLean SBSENMBristol & West14:59.6414:41.8326.3 
215:39.41Robert Keal SBV40MNotts15:12.715:04.810.8 
316:18.47Jim Cooper  V40MHarrow/Met Police16:06.915:37.30-0.5 
416:28.36Roy Scott SBSENMSouthend16:28.3615:57.2224.0 
516:50.16Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby16:29.915:38.4925.4 
617:46.32Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby17:46.3217:46.3231.8 
720:43.98Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni19:32.415:15.07-3.5 
821:30.40Bilen Ahmet SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles21:30.4017:31.317.5