British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
5 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Lamar Uni1:49.181:49.181.2 
21:54.93   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-1.9 
31:55.36   Scott Evans PBSENMKingston & Poly1:55.361:51.89-0.5 
41:55.50   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend1:54.821:54.22-5.4 
51:55.69   Craig Stewart SBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.0618.8 
61:56.95   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-1.8 
71:59.66   Matthew Ward  U17MDerby1:58.51:53.61-1.6 
82:04.26   Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni2:04.261:56.484.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.67   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-3.0 
21:57.99   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.47-0.2 
31:58.22   Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton1:57.291:54.15-0.2 
41:59.12   Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.5615.9 
51:59.68   Samuel Hassall PBU20MDerby1:59.681:59.6823.8 
62:01.53   Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni1:57.941:55.84-5.1 
72:02.98   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni2:01.762:01.1-0.8 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.74   Robert Needham PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:53.743:48.05-2.3 
23:54.34   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-5.4 
33:54.68   Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.421.5 
43:56.58   Matthew Carey PBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:56.583:56.589.8 
54:02.22   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:54.913:54.91-1.4 
64:03.83   Scott Evans SBSENMKingston & Poly4:03.833:53.14-0.5 
74:09.53   Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.434.3 
84:15.27   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-1.8 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.59   Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby3:55.593:54.98-0.5 
24:00.42   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-1.7 
34:06.12   Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.593:58.380.7 
44:07.23   Stephen Long SBV35MNotts4:07.234:02.07-0.5 
54:13.08   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.97-0.2 
64:17.59   Oliver Kyriakides SBU20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni4:17.594:09.02-0.1 
74:39.92   Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.034:02.741.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50.38   Owain Jones SBSENMBristol & West14:50.3814:21.78-3.8 
214:51.35   Jordan Rowe  U20MColchester H/Southend14:44.4514:44.45-2.7 
315:03.29   Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper14:42.2514:26.01-2.7 
415:09.97   Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni14:45.7313:51.08-5.1 
515:14.85   Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:14.8514:58.94-2.0 
615:16.55   Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners15:16.5514:50.47-2.2 
716:12.39   Martin Matthews  V35MBRAT/Harrow15:55.0815:12.00.1 
818:53.63   Andy Arbour SBV40MKingston & Poly18:53.6317:46.3212.9 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.64   Charlie MacLean SBSENMBristol & West14:59.6414:41.8318.8 
215:39.41   Robert Keal SBV40MNotts15:12.715:04.83.5 
316:18.47   Jim Cooper  V40MHarrow/Met Police16:06.915:37.30-0.8 
416:28.36   Roy Scott SBSENMSouthend16:28.3615:57.2216.2 
516:50.16   Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby16:29.915:38.4917.8 
617:46.32   Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby17:46.3217:46.3224.3 
720:43.98   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni19:32.415:23.62-1.8 
821:30.40   Bilen Ahmet SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles21:30.4017:31.311.5