British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Leigh
5 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.87   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-4.2 
21:52.85   David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.840.8 
31:53.49   Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.192.3 
41:53.85   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3114.7 
51:54.59   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06-4.3 
62:02.11   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.021:55.02-1.9 
72:04.47   David Bush  U23MNene Valley2:00.452:00.4513.1 
82:18.68   Jack Gregory  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:58.051:58.050.6 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.89   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01-4.7 
21:55.25   Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter1:52.961:52.96-4.2 
31:58.34   Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield1:58.341:56.00.3 
41:59.37   Michael Harrison  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.301:55.30-2.2 
52:01.62   Josh Reed  SENMNene Valley1:58.71:58.2411.4 
62:02.76   John Morrey  U23MWorthing/Crawley1:58.471:55.8420.1 
72:05.75   Michael Hunt SBV40MTrafford2:05.751:55.473.8 
82:27.93   Simon Reed  SENMReading AC2:16.521:58.417.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.3   Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/Ireland3:44.843:44.84-3.7 
23:53.5   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea/Swansea Uni3:53.53:52.23-6.0 
33:55.4   Edgars Sumskis PBSENMNene Valley/Latvia3:55.43:55.4-3.5 
43:55.6   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2817.3 
53:55.6   Sam Petty SBSENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:55.63:49.37-4.3 
64:01.9   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.693:50.27-1.9 
74:07.0   Jonathon Roberts  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni3:59.883:47.75-3.8 
84:08.0   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford3:59.83:49.0811.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.1   Matt Leach PBU23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:53.443:46.25-5.2 
23:54.5   Jac Hopkins PBU20MSwansea3:54.53:52.671.6 
34:02.6   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield4:02.63:56.08-2.9 
44:07.5   Matthew Dowell PBU20MExeter4:07.54:06.9613.6 
54:08.5   Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley4:00.483:52.64-3.6 
64:12.2   Ben Priddle  U20MReading AC4:00.454:00.4513.8 
74:16.2   John Howe SBV35MTrafford4:16.24:03.9819.4 
84:21.4   John Morrey  U23MWorthing/Crawley4:12.693:55.2420.1 
1500 SM gst
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.8   Paul Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni4:04.83:53.67-2.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.9   Jack Goodwin SBU23MBedford & County14:36.914:01.83-2.1 
214:41.3   Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni14:00.5713:33.60-6.0 
314:59.0   Tom Charles PBSENMTrafford14:59.014:59.0-3.7 
415:00.9   Jack Bancroft PBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89-2.5 
515:07.6   Howard Bristow  V35MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:51.8814:38.19-1.5 
615:25.7   Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni15:07.5815:07.580.6 
715:43.8   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni14:42.5914:42.59-1.9 
815:50.5   Adam Birch  SENMNene Valley15:35.015:35.010.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.6   Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea14:42.614:36.17-3.3 
214:43.2   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland14:32.6114:28.64-4.0 
315:21.2   Richard Powell PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni15:21.214:52.35-3.7 
415:39.2   James Denne SBSENMExeter15:39.215:30.06-1.4 
515:42.5   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley15:27.5715:27.5717.3 
616:18.9   James Mee  SENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield14:31.9314:31.937.1 
716:30.2   Jonathon Roberts SBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni16:30.215:52.62-3.8 
818:41.7   Josh Reed  SENMNene Valley17:12.1416:44.011.4