British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Basingstoke
10 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.75Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.421.5 
21:55.68Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni1:53.431:52.44-3.7 
31:55.91Matthew White  SENMDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:52.511:52.519.0 
41:56.43Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-4.9 
51:59.12Dudley Mason  U23MSouthampton1:55.271:50.6821.9 
61:59.98Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.470.2 
72:00.00Luca Chiossone  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.531:54.535.9 
82:04.2Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:53.011:47.7731.6 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.9Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.371:51.3721.1 
21:58.6Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:54.51:52.52-0.8 
31:58.7Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton1:57.291:54.150.3 
41:58.9Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-0.3 
51:59.0Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77-1.9 
61:59.1Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4-1.5 
72:04.7Richard Fernando  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:00.901:57.8734.7 
82:15.5Rhys Gillard SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni2:15.52:06.1-1.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.96Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
23:59.46Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:53.743:48.055.2 
34:02.69Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-3.7 
44:03.80Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:54.913:54.91-3.1 
54:04.05Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:56.583:56.5813.8 
64:04.81Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.6017.6 
74:05.92Callum Chambers  SENMDerby/Sheffield Uni3:58.03:58.024.2 
84:19.00Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:09.174:07.970.2 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.93Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.4 
24:05.92Adam Speake  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.4311.9 
34:07.18Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper H3:52.643:52.64-0.4 
44:11.46Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni3:57.73:46.35-5.3 
54:14.40Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-0.8 
64:23.17Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:03.593:58.380.2 
74:35.48Rhys Gillard SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni4:35.484:15.3-1.2 
84:47.61Harry Reynolds  U17MKingston & Poly4:16.214:11.929.6 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.56Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Spain8:18.568:06.2112.3 
28:23.20Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:23.208:23.201.5 
38:23.83Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.148:04.27-6.8 
48:39.99Chris Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly8:29.398:29.390.5 
58:47.04Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:47.048:25.56-3.7 
68:57.95Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:57.958:32.80-1.3 
79:07.98Jonathan Collier PBU20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni8:49.648:18.202.9 
89:13.80Benedict Westhenry SBU23MBristol & West/Weymouth9:13.808:24.35-1.5 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.32Jordan Rowe PBU20MColchester H/Southend8:27.838:10.29-4.0 
28:52.26Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby8:34.868:26.58-3.3 
39:12.85Stephen Simpson  U20MSouthampton9:00.009:00.008.2 
49:15.46Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:42.918:31.511.1 
59:16.11George Corcoran  U23MKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students8:45.968:29.575.0 
610:00.87Adam Kula-Przezwanski SBU23MBristol & West/Army10:00.879:16.308.2 
710:34.84Matthew Judson  SENMHarrow9:48.89:14.3922.7