British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Cardiff
10 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.75Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.028.9 
21:55.11Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.815.2 
31:55.37Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:51.671:50.5518.3 
41:56.69Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H1:52.491:49.13-4.2 
51:56.86Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland1:54.211:52.4423.3 
61:57.31Paul Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6428.9 
71:57.40James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1526.9 
81:59.68Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.792.7 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.21David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32-4.6 
21:57.43Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:54.911:49.2731.3 
31:57.66Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff1:57.661:50.0026.4 
41:58.32John Rice SBSENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.827.8 
51:58.59Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.7421.1 
62:00.10Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:57.461:53.3230.4 
72:03.74William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.7123.3 
82:04.22Jake Waldron PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Middlesex Uni/Exeter2:04.222:04.225.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.82Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.628.9 
23:55.38Michael Ward  U23MCardiff3:47.633:44.33-5.3 
33:56.16Liam Dee  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.873:40.30-5.9 
43:56.64Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:53.013:47.79-0.8 
53:58.65Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.4123.3 
64:03.91John McCole SBSENMLiverpool H4:03.913:50.6429.3 
74:04.36Osmana Omer  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan3:53.333:53.3329.9 
84:10.80Joshua Naisbitt  U20MCity of Sheffield4:04.604:02.4210.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.82David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:47.743:41.5-4.6 
23:57.54Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:44.283:32.345.2 
33:59.97Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87-5.0 
44:03.01Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-3.9 
54:09.95Thomas Traviss-Pollard  U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students4:04.644:02.5831.4 
64:12.68Paul Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield4:12.684:12.6828.9 
74:16.74Jake Waldron  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Middlesex Uni/Exeter4:12.824:12.515.3 
84:28.21Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H4:07.74:05.630.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.23Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:11.088:03.94-5.5 
28:29.58Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:08.258:06.232.1 
38:34.76Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:18.318:18.31-3.4 
48:40.95Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:25.828:00.57-4.2 
58:45.07James Bailey  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:32.058:18.027.8 
68:47.13James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham8:47.138:41.06-1.5 
78:48.36Nathan Jones PBU23MLiverpool H8:35.778:17.77-5.3 
89:06.22Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni8:54.478:32.352.7 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.16Peter Huck SBSENMBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles8:37.168:26.05-0.1 
28:42.02Matthew Armstrong PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni8:42.028:42.02-0.7 
38:50.78Ben Nagy  SENMEnfield & Haringey8:35.448:26.27-3.8 
48:52.82John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni8:27.908:04.87-3.8 
59:06.25Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88-1.9 
69:07.07James Gray PBU23MCity of Sheffield8:35.008:35.007.8 
79:18.11Gwynant Jones  U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni8:45.418:45.4110.5 
89:24.37Yousef Al-Lathaa SBSENMBirchfield H/Yemen9:24.378:46.3916.3