Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting
Tooting Bec
23 Aug 14
800 1500 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.23   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:54.721:54.72-2.9 
21:58.57   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.281:54.521.2 
32:02.78   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx1:56.811:56.81-3.2 
42:05.65   Kieran Moreland  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.4914.7 
52:13.18   Chris Cecil  U17MKingston & Poly2:07.582:03.113.7 
62:15.34   Ni’ia Hothersall PBSENWLondon Heathside/New Zealand2:15.342:15.3426.0 
72:15.97   Alexander Thompson  U17MSouth London2:07.892:07.8925.2 
82:16.12   Gary Ironmonger  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans2:13.02:10.882.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.49   Sam Knight SBSENMHerne Hill2:12.492:06.223.2 
22:13.81   Richard Taylor PBV35MSerpentine2:13.812:11.981.9 
32:16.10   Oscar Millard PBU13MHerne Hill2:14.201:59.124.3 
42:18.77   Mohamed Mohamud  U15MHerne Hill2:17.72:05.515.1 
52:20.97   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:18.672:15.117.7 
62:21.17   Mark White  V40MHerne Hill/Swansea2:20.22:20.27.2 
72:22.52   Tereza Francova PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers/Dulwich2:22.522:22.528.6 
82:22.72   Jorge Beltrao  U13MKingston & Poly2:21.012:17.7522.5 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.45   Ed Connolly  V65MSouthampton/Veterans2:30.302:10.712.6 
22:33.00   Nikki Sturzaker PBV40WHerne Hill2:33.002:28.18.8 
32:35.40   Jacob Alley  U13MHerne Hill2:29.82:17.087.9 
42:38.65   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:33.042:15.110.0 
52:39.22   Alexandra Shamloll (Rusman)  V35WHerne Hill2:33.42:21.423.6 
62:43.65   Ursula Hall  U13WHerne Hill2:33.82:30.120.2 
72:53.38   David Hinds PBV60MSerpentine2:53.382:48.3523.2 
82:59.83   Fenella Challinor PBU13WStragglers2:59.832:59.8310.7 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.76   Zoe Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill2:24.92:14.584.0 
22:34.51   Hannah Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill2:30.382:24.824.0 
32:53.35   Edward Bricknell PBU15MHercules Wimbledon2:53.352:53.3536.0 
43:01.27   Lashae Williams U15WHHH    
53:04.12   Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SBU15WHerne Hill3:04.122:38.710.7 
63:05.97   John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:51.492:22.9919.3 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.29   Jack Hillier SBSENMWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill4:06.303:57.674.6 
24:16.60   Ben Savill  U23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes4:16.54:16.5-2.8 
34:25.57   Francesco Marinelli SENMITA    
44:26.87   Ricardo Egizi SENMITA    
54:29.35   Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave4:11.723:59.730.7 
64:34.98   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans4:28.144:26.881.6 
74:39.17   Daniel De Palol  V40MSerpentine/Spain4:27.494:25.5-0.1 
84:46.37   Kevin Chadwick  SENMDulwich4:44.174:39.652.9 
94:51.01   Raymond Ngai  SENMWimbledon Windmilers4:51.004:51.0011.7 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.69   Peter Lee SBV45MHercules Wimbledon5:11.694:51.83.5 
25:23.59   Henry Silverstein  U15MHercules Wimbledon5:04.54:25.00.4 
35:28.03   Jordan Lacey  U20WSouthend5:12.65:07.466.9 
45:30.21   Ned Craddock  U13MHerne Hill5:23.75:16.1110.4 
55:31.53   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:05.814:33.110.0 
65:48.40   Nicholas Wahla PBV50MUnattached5:48.405:48.4025.9 
75:55.00   Jacob Solon  U13MHerne Hill5:46.25:08.416.4 
86:23.84   Fenella Challinor SBU13WStragglers6:23.845:15.610.7 
96:28.26   Maria Vagnoni U20WITA    
 
10000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:43.26   Christopher Greenwood  V40MKent30:39.6430:36.83-3.2 
232:45.49   Matthew Sharp PBV35MHercules Wimbledon32:45.4932:20.50.7 
332:46.27   Simon Coombes PBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County32:46.2732:46.27-2.1 
432:51.38   Phil Sanders PBV40MKent32:51.3832:51.38-0.8 
533:24.34   Abdi Madar PBSENMHerne Hill33:24.3433:24.3410.9 
633:26.55   Stuart Beaney SBV40MKent33:26.5533:16.2-0.8 
733:30.25   Chris Beecham SBV45MHighgate33:30.2532:39.354.6 
833:32.75   Tom Stevens  SENMEastleigh RC33:27.7433:27.74-0.2 
933:56.61   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon33:50.833:50.80.3 
1034:18.54   James Gordon PBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers34:18.5434:18.5417.1 
1134:58.46   George Howard SBV35MRanelagh34:58.4634:21.57-0.4 
1235:02.53   Sean Crummy PBSENMHercules Wimbledon35:02.5335:02.5311.4 
1335:02.62   Steve Norris PBV45MThames Valley35:02.6235:02.623.4 
1435:31.23   Andrew White PBSENMEastleigh RC35:31.2335:00.523.4 
1535:38.91   Chris Hartley PBV50MLondon Heathside35:38.9135:38.913.1 
1636:01.94   Amy Clements SBSENWKent36:01.9435:35.80.3 
1737:25.12   Hannah Howard  SENWEastleigh RC37:04.9036:52.795.1 
1838:12.74   Mark Hayter  SENMEastleigh RC37:59.4337:59.436.5 
1938:25.12   Leigh James PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside38:25.1238:25.125.2 
2040:12.28   Musa Adamu PBU23MClapham Chasers40:12.2840:12.283.3 
2140:18.01   Mark Blee PBSENMHerne Hill40:18.0140:18.015.8 
2241:13.27   Lee Benjamin SBV55MThames Valley41:13.2734:23.0532.7 
2341:22.07   Karl Corpes SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District41:22.0732:22.18.6 
2441:45.82   Alexander Marks PBSENMHerne Hill41:45.8241:45.824.8 
2541:48.11   Malachi Kidd SENMHHH    
2644:36.36   Rupert Mainwaring PBV35MHerne Hill44:36.3644:36.3614.9 
2744:56.97   Samantha Whiting PBV35WHerne Hill44:56.9744:56.9712.2 
2845:56.62   Nicky Atkins  V50WKingston & Poly/Veterans45:07.645:07.614.1 
2947:35.66   Liz Richardson  V35WKingston & Poly46:25.446:25.413.0 
3047:42.36   Glen Keegan SBV50MHerne Hill47:42.3645:57.710.6