Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting External Results
Tooting Bec
5 May 14
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.32   Mohamed Jebari el-majdoub  SENMThames Valley/Spain1:51.421:51.4220.3 
21:56.43   Billy White SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:56.431:54.52-2.2 
32:04.14   Anuraag Vazirani  U17MSerpentine2:02.752:00.214.2 
42:14.16   Saskia Millard SBU15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.212.7 
52:14.75   Gary Ironmonger PBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans2:13.02:10.882.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.71   Robert Wood  U20MSouth London2:10.82:09.8218.7 
22:18.25   Reuben Hoyte  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:17.72:04.69-1.3 
32:22.71   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:18.672:15.117.7 
42:23.09   Sam Chetwynd  U17MHercules Wimbledon2:22.092:22.0933.6 
52:24.36   Alice Chandler  U20WReigate Priory2:15.252:15.2515.4 
62:28.55   Genevieve Allan PBU15WTonbridge2:21.742:21.7415.0 
72:48.74   Jasper Johnson SBU15MHerne Hill/North Yorkshire Schs2:48.742:17.217.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.30   Kayah Wilks PBU15WHerne Hill2:22.12:13.3613.1 
22:27.50   Emma Headley SBU20WHercules Wimbledon2:27.502:20.832.2 
32:28.88   Ben Tatters  U15MHercules Wimbledon/Middlesex Schs2:23.62:03.932.3 
42:29.80   Isabelle Ellis PBU15WHercules Wimbledon2:29.802:22.318.0 
52:30.61   Zoe Tompkins  U15WHerne Hill2:24.92:14.584.0 
62:31.15   Ella Newton PBU15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:28.62:15.192.4 
72:34.55   Yasmin Marghini  U13WBelgrave2:29.392:18.682.8 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.52   Filippa Jeppsson Wall  U17WSouth London2:31.012:31.0133.5 
22:32.06   Tatiana Cooke PBU15WHerne Hill2:32.062:29.9610.3 
32:37.59   Katie Balme PBU15WHerne Hill2:37.592:23.895.3 
42:37.81   Lulu King PBU13WHerne Hill2:32.232:15.7012.9 
52:39.67   Amy Miller  U13WHerne Hill2:35.742:12.902.8 
62:41.74   Isabella Setyabule SBU15WHerne Hill2:35.992:33.419.6 
72:41.92   Larissa Giles PBU13WBelgrave2:40.742:24.113.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.38   Danny Given PBU15MHerne Hill2:33.382:33.3835.4 
22:49.17   Eva Holland PBU11WHerne Hill2:43.102:17.213.6 
32:53.17   Ciara Kennedy PBU13WHercules Wimbledon2:53.172:53.1727.4 
42:53.91   Isabelle Mann PBU13WHercules Wimbledon2:53.912:47.4431.8 
52:56.16   Fraser Flury  U13MHercules Wimbledon2:46.152:46.1536.0 
62:59.05   Mimi Vanderstoep PBU13WHercules Wimbledon2:59.052:59.0536.0 
83:00.48   Sebastian Cooke U11MHerne H    
73:00.63   Abigail Poulton PBU11MSutton & District3:00.633:00.6336.0 
 
Mile SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.94   Christopher Dodd PBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne4:25.944:25.94-3.0 
24:26.63   Callum Charleston PBU20MChelmsford4:26.634:26.63-3.0 
34:33.05   Jake Waldron PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Middlesex Uni/Exeter4:33.054:33.05-0.4 
44:34.76   Jonathan Stead PBSENMHerne Hill4:34.764:34.7622.4 
54:39.87   Mohammed Ismail SBSENMHerne Hill/Serpentine4:39.874:33.00.0 
64:53.32   Abel Tadesse PBU17MHerne Hill4:53.324:53.322.4 
74:55.67   Gary Ironmonger SBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans4:55.674:55.592.0 
84:56.44   Robert Edwards PBSENMHerne Hill4:56.444:56.441.9 
95:00.52   Robin Jones PBV40MHerne Hill5:00.525:00.520.5 
105:00.63   Jonny Muir PBSENMHerne Hill5:00.635:00.633.8 
115:06.14   Vic Maughn SBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans5:06.144:45.14.9 
125:09.78   Bob Creed SBV50MCrawley/Herne Hill5:09.784:09.08.0 
135:15.17   Malik Nehaili PBU15MBelgrave/Herne Hill5:15.175:15.1720.5 
145:22.72   Louis Waterman-Evans PBSENMHerne Hill5:22.725:22.7210.0 
Mile SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.67   David Evans  SENMSerpentine4:54.94:54.90.3 
25:04.21   Aaron Bruce PBU15MKingston & Poly5:04.215:04.2110.1 
35:05.49   Maddy Austin PBU23WGuildford & Godalming5:05.495:05.499.9 
45:14.98   Mark White PBV40MHerne Hill/Swansea5:14.465:14.467.2 
55:17.40   Fabien Rosso PBSENMHerne Hill/France5:17.405:17.4026.6 
65:18.09   Oscar Millard PBU13MHerne Hill5:18.095:18.094.3 
75:22.68   Andrew Grigg SBSENMHerne Hill5:22.685:03.450.1 
85:22.80   Alex Malzer SBV40MSerpentine5:22.805:17.16.4 
95:25.48   Andrew Simms PBV45MHerne Hill5:25.485:25.486.4 
105:29.52   Mark McLoughlin SBV50MHaywards Heath/Lewes5:29.524:51.37.6 
115:34.51   Ben Gilmore SBV35MSerpentine5:34.515:18.265.3 
125:35.98   Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:31.245:31.2421.1 
135:39.97   Tony Harran SBV50MHerne Hill5:39.975:08.59.5 
145:42.23   Darren Lewin PBV35MSutton Runners5:42.235:42.2314.2 
156:04.39   George Trimm PBU13MHercules Wimbledon6:04.396:04.3915.0 
166:06.63   Christo Chilton PBU11MHerne Hill6:06.636:06.632.2 
Mile SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:34.31   Thomas Rigard-Asquith SBU15MHerne Hill5:34.315:07.9612.0 
25:40.28   Jacob Alley SBU13MHerne Hill5:40.285:09.607.9 
35:51.21   Abigail Cunningham PBU13WHerne Hill5:51.215:51.2121.0 
45:52.58   Caspar Parsons PBU11MHercules Wimbledon5:52.585:52.5821.1 
55:59.17   Madeline Lloyd PBU15WThames Valley5:59.175:59.1731.0 
66:23.04   Taira Illera PBU15MBelgrave6:23.046:23.0434.1 
76:24.62   Maisie Collis SBU11WSutton & District6:24.625:35.623.2 
86:28.57   Jacob Solon SBU13MHerne Hill6:28.575:33.9716.4 
96:38.25   Emily Muzio PBU11WBrighton Phoenix6:38.256:38.255.9 
106:39.33   Alex Chilton SBU13MHerne Hill6:39.335:46.3821.4 
116:52.12   Ciara Muzio SBU11WBrighton Phoenix6:52.125:39.306.5 
126:57.11   Caroline Cooke V40WUnatt    
137:00.66   Anthony Soalla-Bell PBV35MShaftesbury Barnet7:00.667:00.6627.6 
147:08.01   Nigel Goodwin V60MHerne H    
157:10.62   Katya Millard PBU11WHerne Hill7:10.627:10.6217.3 
168:21.93   Caitlin Chiltern U11WHerne H    
179:06.10   Brian Shave PBV80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets9:06.109:06.1036.0 
 
5000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:22.51   Colin Leak PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/United States14:22.5114:22.5120.2 
215:03.56   Andy Coley-Maud  SENMClapham Chasers14:31.7414:04.67-4.8 
315:32.39   Gordon Pearce SBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds15:21.8015:21.80-1.3 
415:35.07   Jonathan Stead PBSENMHerne Hill15:35.0715:35.0722.4 
516:55.92   Knut Hegvold SBV50MBelgrave/Hercules Wimbledon/Norway16:55.9215:23.05.2 
616:59.76   Robert Edwards PBSENMHerne Hill16:59.7616:59.761.9 
717:00.25   Richard Jones SBSENMEastbourne16:49.616:23.30.5 
817:15.28   Lisa Da Silva PBSENWThames Valley17:15.2817:15.285.1 
917:20.71   David Evans SBSENMSerpentine17:20.7116:57.80.3 
1017:34.17   Tom Hayward U20MUnatt    
1117:41.23   Philip Freeman Bentley SBSENMLondon Heathside17:41.2317:37.55.9 
1217:55.83   Louis Waterman-Evans PBSENMHerne Hill17:55.8317:55.8310.0 
1318:20.21   Patrick Conaghan SBSENMHerne Hill18:20.2117:48.024.0 
1418:55.42   Gordon Lilly SBV45MHercules Wimbledon18:55.4218:43.189.7 
1520:21.54   Ian Grant SBSENMKent20:21.5419:36.919.6 
1626:33.90   Sarah Allen SBV50WHerne Hill26:33.9021:04.716.7 
1728:29.71   Larissa Jones PBV35WSt. Mary's Richmond28:29.7128:29.7135.9