BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
7 May 14
800 1500 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.14   Myles Edwards SBSENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37-2.1 
21:51.51   Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.371.0 
31:52.08   James McMurray SBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69-2.4 
41:52.09   Christian Von Eitzen PBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88-0.4 
51:52.65   Louis Rawlings SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.723.2 
61:54.02   David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.843.3 
71:54.67   Mark Patterson SBSENMNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:52.511:49.2016.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.84   Spencer Thomas PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.76-5.4 
21:54.01   Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.1510.6 
31:54.61   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-3.0 
41:54.75   Patrick Taylor SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:54.171:50.33-4.3 
51:54.86   Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter1:52.961:52.96-4.8 
61:54.91   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.852.0 
71:54.97   Juan del Azar PBU20MBracknell AC1:53.391:53.3912.4 
81:54.97   James McCarthy  U20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-4.6 
91:55.49   Daniel Rowden  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97-6.0 
101:57.30   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-3.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.26   Lewis Hayes PBU20MKettering1:53.31:53.319.8 
21:55.63   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.660.0 
31:56.01   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1517.9 
41:56.37   Timothy Cobden SBU20MCambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.599.7 
51:56.42   Adam Thorpe  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.231.3 
61:56.74   Lewis Banner  SENMSouthampton1:55.711:55.19-0.6 
71:57.22   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC1:54.191:54.19-1.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.85   Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.080.8 
22:06.23   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8918.4 
32:07.25   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.010.3 
42:08.91   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.111.0 
52:08.95   Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:06.442:03.380.6 
62:10.58   Mari Smith SBU20WLeicester2:07.432:02.64-1.0 
72:11.31   Caelidh Ross SBU20WLeicester2:11.072:06.639.0 
82:11.34   Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.216.7 
92:14.93   Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students2:11.682:10.4012.0 
 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.99   Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1913.0 
24:18.16   Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent4:16.474:10.6110.7 
34:22.10   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44-2.7 
44:23.65   Amy Griffiths  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71-1.0 
54:34.09   Hannah Nuttall SBU20WCharnwood4:23.154:16.493.5 
64:34.45   Line Schulz  U20WDenmark4:31.394:14.668.7 
74:34.49   Hollie Parker PBU20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.371.8 
84:37.51   Rowena Cole  U23WCoventry Uni4:21.984:18.0710.8 
94:38.53   Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:35.244:24.6912.1 
 
Mens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.58   Guillaume Adam PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni/France4:02.584:02.5814.4 
24:07.35   Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:05.684:01.84-3.3 
34:08.52   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU20MBrighton Phoenix4:08.524:00.18-5.7 
44:09.35   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend4:07.914:06.97-5.1 
54:09.83   Tom Hook SBU20MCity of Norwich4:09.834:05.56-4.2 
64:15.83   Ryan McKinlay PBSENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:15.834:15.830.9