Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
9 Aug 14
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.960.9 
21:51.98Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.8-3.3 
31:53.59Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.5111.5 
41:53.72Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-3.6 
51:54.65Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.7017.8 
61:54.80Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7518.2 
71:57.01Greg Williams  U20MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.8530.3 
81:57.61Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.611:52.356.5 
800m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.66Max Lancaster SBU20MGiffnock North1:53.471:53.4730.8 
21:56.24Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.081:53.770.2 
31:58.32Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:54.971:52.775.9 
41:59.10Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:57.411:53.433.9 
51:59.79Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:59.791:55.9-3.4 
62:02.03Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-2.3 
800m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.53Jamie Doris PBU23MEdinburgh AC1:55.281:51.2519.4 
21:56.46Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87-2.0 
31:57.06Matthew Kilner PBU20MAberdeen1:57.061:57.0628.0 
41:57.08Fraser White PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:57.081:57.0827.4 
51:57.35Ryan Thomson SBU20MCambuslang1:57.351:57.18-4.4 
61:57.49Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0417.1 
71:57.84Lewis Grant PBU23MFalkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.843.7 
81:58.71Steven Murray SBU20MAberdeen1:58.711:57.34-1.2 
91:58.74Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.6918.7 
102:01.54Murdo MacKenzie  SENMStornoway1:59.281:57.540.2 
800m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.13Callum Symmons  U20MAberdeen1:59.771:56.894.7 
22:02.88Iain Davies  U17MCentral2:00.741:55.190.0 
32:03.53Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.51:56.20-3.2 
42:06.67Andrew Clark  U20MGiffnock North2:01.71:59.457.5 
52:07.03Gregor Gillespie  U17MLaw2:00.752:00.7511.4 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16Michael Cameron SBU20MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:01.161:58.4-4.0 
22:03.81James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:55.800.4 
32:03.84Eoghan MacNamara  U23MInverness/Aberdeen Uni2:03.481:59.14-1.9 
42:04.23Joe Arnaud PBU15MInverness2:04.231:56.97.4 
52:04.54Calum McCormack PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.372:02.6224.9 
62:05.01Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:02.952:02.33  
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.76Euan Boyle PBU15MFife2:06.761:56.3310.5 
22:07.55Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC2:07.552:03.660.3 
32:08.04Corey Smith  U17MPitreavie2:06.712:05.5820.5 
42:08.24Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.131.2 
52:10.08Kathryn Gillespie  U20WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:09.442:06.330.4 
62:10.74Hamish Coutts  U15MCumbernauld2:07.952:02.785.1 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.76James Geddes PBU17MInverness2:07.702:03.954.8 
22:08.87Jamie Sturrock  U15MGiffnock North2:06.751:58.3219.2 
32:10.26Steven Bryce  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:00.55-0.7 
42:11.10Andrew Johnstone PBU17MRugby & Northampton/Inverness2:11.102:11.10-1.7 
52:12.07Andrew Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.242:07.0024.1 
62:14.49Daniel Martin  U15MAyr Seaforth2:11.132:02.1412.5 
72:17.24Ashleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.8529.1 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.39Rebecca Burns PBSENWPitreavie2:11.392:11.393.5 
22:16.81Kerry MacAngus PBU17WKilbarchan2:16.812:10.773.9 
32:18.37Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.444.7 
42:18.42Caitlin Hendry SBSENWCambuslang2:18.422:13.8338.0 
52:18.75Iona Crawford PBU15WPitreavie2:18.752:18.7527.5 
62:19.27Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0928.5 
72:24.00Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.02:17.226.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.45Jamie Burns PBU15MShettleston2:15.451:59.07-4.1 
22:17.13Danielle Beattie PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni2:17.132:17.1336.2 
32:18.48Ken Mortimer PBV50MEdinburgh AC2:18.482:18.4811.8 
42:19.89Emma Canning PBU20WWhitemoss2:19.892:14.974.6 
52:24.75Jack Cuthbertson  U15MGarscube2:21.502:10.7118.4 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.70Scott Sprang  U13MAyr Seaforth2:24.552:06.464.3 
22:26.04Ben Shaw PBU15MGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07-2.8 
32:26.14Lewis Raeburn  U15MShettleston2:25.201:59.65-1.8 
42:26.93Cameron Watson  U15MInverclyde2:22.431:57.90-1.3 
52:33.27Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.925.6 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.17Eilidh Gibson PBU13WKilbarchan2:25.172:12.363.1 
22:25.26Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.2210.1 
32:25.87Daniel Muir PBU15MShettleston2:25.142:23.1035.8 
42:32.93Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2225.3 
52:42.72Jack Bell  U13MGiffnock North2:32.02:09.634.0 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.38Robert Brady PBU15MGiffnock North2:30.382:16.545.0 
22:35.58Gaia Salandini PBU15WShettleston2:35.582:35.3338.3 
32:35.83Alistair Cuthbertson PBV45MGarscube2:35.832:35.8323.8 
42:38.75Andrew Robertson PBU13MGiffnock North2:37.32:07.313.3 
52:39.98Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North2:39.982:26.812.6 
62:41.62Kara Bruce  U15WHelensburgh2:38.42:38.442.7 
72:44.24Alisha Sivell  U13WKilbarchan2:35.12:28.0212.5 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.68Natasha Mackay  U15WShettleston2:36.812:36.8134.7 
22:46.67Alan Mollins PBU13MGreenock Glenpark2:46.672:27.614.5 
32:47.69Duncan Crawford PBU13MPitreavie2:43.192:43.1939.6 
42:51.89Zoe Joy Jamieson SBU15WGiffnock North2:51.892:39.6230.8 
53:03.43Charlotte McKenna  U15WGiffnock North2:53.672:26.685.4 
63:17.02Heather Scott  U15WLivingston3:07.363:07.3652.8 
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.13Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral8:11.137:35.18-6.9 
28:26.91Howell Harrod  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:25.938:22.54-0.8 
38:30.97Jonathan Glen PBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City8:30.978:12.83-5.2 
48:31.95Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni8:31.958:28.16-2.0 
58:35.83Max McNeill PBU23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:35.838:29.95-2.6 
68:40.84Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:40.848:19.766.6 
78:42.83Euan Gillham  U20MKilbarchan8:32.368:32.364.8 
88:48.30Craig Jardine PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:48.308:42.46-3.1 
98:55.61Halfdan-emil Færø PBSENMNorway8:55.618:55.6134.8 
108:56.19Gordon Robertson PBSENMCambuslang8:56.198:53.40-1.9 
118:57.37Stephen Trainer SBSENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave8:57.378:37.85-1.9 
129:07.85Callum Matthews SBU20MKilbarchan9:07.858:43.03-2.3 
139:18.27John Fergusson SBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni9:18.278:52.88-1.3 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.41Michael Houston PBU20MInverclyde/Falkirk8:58.268:46.28-0.2 
29:15.02Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC9:02.158:19.03-4.3 
39:28.62John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.5919.1 
49:30.28Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan9:13.669:13.6621.6 
59:30.29Ross Christie PBU23MStirling Uni9:30.299:30.293.1 
69:33.27Martin Lynas  U17MEast Kilbride9:27.349:08.41-0.6 
79:40.48Paul Harper  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport9:39.739:39.7325.9 
89:45.27Callum Clark PBU20MLasswade9:43.239:43.2317.4 
99:45.71Ewan McMillan  U17MBanchory Stonehaven9:25.29:25.226.8 
109:57.74Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC9:32.559:27.3417.3 
1110:04.78Conor Thomson  U17MKilbarchan9:29.439:20.141.2 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.10Lewis Priest SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:50.109:25.3016.7 
29:51.82Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan9:43.08:46.44-0.6 
310:05.43Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife/Kingdom Athletics10:05.439:26.51-0.2 
410:06.86Kara McKenzie-Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law10:06.8610:06.863.2 
510:17.19Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston10:17.199:58.54.2 
610:27.29Katie Bristow SBU23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10:27.299:58.5514.3 
710:57.94Shannon McLellan SBU23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni10:57.9410:04.4613.5 
811:02.23Emily Crusher SBU15WGiffnock North11:02.2310:20.217.5 
911:28.74Louise McCullagh  U15WFife11:05.111:03.5917.7 
1011:37.69Euan Boyle PBU15MFife11:37.6911:37.6910.5 
1112:24.94Rachel Saxon PBU17WGiffnock North12:24.9412:24.9444.6 
1214:04.19Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral/Durham Uni12:22.1611:29.9614.9