BMC Regional Races External Results
Braunton
24 Jun 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.8Sam Bedford PBU23MWells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.818.4 
21:54.1Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06-2.6 
31:56.5Paddy Radley  SENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.1323.5 
41:57.6Callum Jones SBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni1:57.61:54.28-4.8 
52:01.0Sam Heslop-George PBU20MCornwall AC1:58.731:58.7329.8 
62:03.1Angie Petty  SENWNew Zealand2:00.591:59.069.7 
72:06.3James McLaren  SENMExeter2:06.172:05.9432.6 
82:06.7Ellis Johnson  U20MNorth Devon2:05.352:03.7623.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.2Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:06.881:54.54-3.0 
22:11.5Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:10.032:04.195.3 
32:11.9Cormack Godfrey PBU17MNorth Devon2:11.92:11.934.7 
42:13.2Gareth Pike PBU20MNorth Devon2:13.22:09.0627.1 
52:14.1Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.895.1 
62:14.3Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:11.012:04.69-1.3 
72:16.4Matt Dutton PBV40MNorth Devon2:16.42:15.8525.2 
82:18.5Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par2:18.52:11.334.8 
92:19.1Miles Rees  U15MNorth Devon2:18.802:14.2629.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.7Tony Symons SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets2:23.72:18.7331.2 
22:25.9Kyle Darragh  U15MNorth Devon2:21.532:20.57-0.7 
32:27.8Jack Dutton  U13MNorth Devon2:27.52:00.594.2 
42:28.1Joel Kirby PBU13MNorth Devon2:28.12:28.133.8 
52:31.3Jordan Choules PBU13MNorth Devon2:30.82:07.2322.6 
62:33.6Elliot Mier  U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.2122.0 
72:35.6Connor Balment PBU15MNorth Devon2:31.72:28.6210.8 
82:36.8Alex Walker PBU13MNorth Devon2:36.82:12.7518.3 
92:41.0Arnold Buckley PBU13MNorth Devon2:41.02:41.043.8 
102:41.6Finley Ball SBU13MNorth Devon2:41.62:20.6-1.5 
112:48.1Andrew Watt  U13MNorth Devon2:39.992:17.227.5 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.1Annabel Heath  U15WNorth Devon2:17.722:17.7232.2 
22:25.0Lily England SBU17WNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.9223.3 
32:31.7Erin Silvester  U15WNorth Devon2:30.22:24.9920.4 
42:32.0Jenny Milburn  U13WTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.9115.6 
52:35.1Rhyan Silvester  U15WNorth Devon2:31.42:31.422.7 
62:37.1Holly Martin PBU15WNorth Devon2:37.12:37.141.0 
72:39.9Harriet Turner PBU13WNorth Devon2:39.92:17.7913.0 
82:41.9Anne Doyle  SENWNorth Devon/Ireland2:34.462:25.4727.4 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.1Amie Walker PBU20WNorth Devon2:30.12:23.287.2 
22:35.1Catherine Harman SBV40WExeter2:35.12:32.715.9 
32:36.3Summer Whiteley PBU17WNorth Devon2:36.32:36.342.6 
42:37.6Yasmin Wafai  U17WNorth Devon2:36.692:31.7416.1 
52:40.7Sophie Hedden PBU13WNorth Devon2:40.12:28.5728.5 
62:44.3Ella Fraser-Smith PBU13WNorth Devon2:44.32:35.5222.9 
72:50.1Shae Miles SBU13WNorth Devon2:50.12:29.0618.4 
82:57.1Truesanna Cooper  U13WNorth Devon2:54.42:40.2331.6 
93:01.1Abigail Knight PBU13WNorth Devon3:01.13:01.148.4 
103:01.8Emily Bennet PBU13WNorth Devon3:01.83:01.848.3 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.6Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton4:03.63:50.46-1.7 
24:07.0Philip Wilson  SENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC3:59.523:56.982.5 
34:07.6Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton4:07.64:05.250.0 
44:08.0Jake Hughes SBSENMBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.03:58.204.9 
54:08.3Dominic Taylor PBU17MTaunton4:08.34:08.320.9 
64:09.7Jack Hutchens SBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:09.73:54.13-2.7 
74:09.9Shaun Antell PBSENMBideford/North Devon RR4:09.93:55.73-2.3 
84:10.6Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:10.64:04.70-1.1 
94:12.0Nick Bennett  U23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:06.384:02.08-0.3 
104:14.6Mark Jones PBU20MNewport H4:14.64:06.6123.4 
114:17.6Hobie Martin  U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:08.713:55.8732.1 
124:20.0Ronnie Richmond SBSENMBideford4:20.04:06.14-4.7 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.0Mark Jenkin SBV35MBideford4:23.04:16.54-2.9 
24:26.2Adam Tofield PBSENMTavistock4:26.24:26.231.0 
34:36.5Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall AC4:27.64:14.7013.4 
44:50.1Harris Mier PBU13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78-0.4 
54:54.6Sammy Watts  U15MNorth Devon4:49.984:47.0127.9 
64:58.4Harriet Rogers  U23WTaunton/Bath Uni4:57.54:57.538.1 
75:00.2Rosemary Terribile PBV45WNorth Devon/North Devon Triathletes5:00.25:00.27.4 
85:00.5Katie Hughes  U15WCornwall AC4:59.404:29.242.5 
95:02.2Martika Gallagher SBU17WNorth Devon5:02.24:53.0025.3 
105:02.5Madeleine Roche PBU17WExeter5:02.54:56.399.8 
115:09.2Mike Baddick SBV55MNorth Devon5:09.24:30.822.1 
125:45.5Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:10.634:48.6620.4