BMC Regional Races External Results
Tavistock
29 Jul 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.08   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.631:49.80-3.2 
21:54.51   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.663.2 
31:54.94   Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.941:54.134.9 
41:55.24   Jack Wightman PBU20MNewquay & Par1:55.241:55.2418.4 
51:55.90   James Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.318.8 
61:57.64   Jack Hutchens SBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:57.641:54.310.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.73   Sam Heslop-George PBU20MCornwall AC1:58.731:58.7325.8 
21:59.02   Dean Smith PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.015.5 
32:01.24   Jake Hughes SBSENMBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.242:00.11.4 
42:01.54   Adam Tofield PBSENMTavistock2:01.542:01.5427.0 
52:03.86   Nathan Brown PBU17MErme Valley2:03.861:56.070.6 
62:06.88   Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:06.881:54.54-2.5 
72:10.33   Archie Vingoe PBU15MCornwall AC2:10.332:08.1310.1 
82:11.01   Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:11.012:04.69-1.4 
92:13.91   Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.893.5 
102:14.37   Cormack Godfrey  U17MNorth Devon2:11.92:11.930.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.44   Stephen Burns  V50MCity of Plymouth2:16.472:16.123.8 
22:18.90   Simon Howard  V40MNewquay & Par2:18.52:11.330.8 
32:19.17   Miles Rees  U15MNorth Devon2:18.802:14.2625.6 
42:25.48   Kyle Darragh  U15MNorth Devon2:21.532:20.574.6 
52:29.16   Elliot Mier  U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.2118.1 
62:31.84   Charlie Shipton PBU17MTavistock2:31.842:31.8432.1 
72:33.32   Ethan Kirby PBU13MNewton Abbot2:33.322:08.953.9 
82:40.47   Jason Shipton PBV40MTavistock2:40.472:40.4711.2 
92:41.45   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:35.12:22.819.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.17   Molly Canham PBU13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.440.1 
22:14.55   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6116.9 
32:16.76   Yoyo Barnsley PBU17WCornwall AC2:16.762:16.7621.2 
42:18.71   Poppy Tank  U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.54-0.1 
52:21.90   Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth2:21.902:21.9031.9 
62:24.27   Emma Ligthart  U17WCardiff2:22.342:22.3424.8 
72:27.37   Emma Ryder  U15WTavistock2:24.72:14.923.2 
82:29.56   Jessica Wadey  U15WCardiff2:20.52:18.6114.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.06   Sian Temple PBU15WTavistock2:25.322:25.327.6 
22:30.53   AN Other         
32:30.77   Jenny Milburn  U13WTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.9111.8 
42:32.44   Clare Cowen  SENWBristol & West/Exeter2:31.052:21.835.1 
52:33.77   Ellie Ringwood  U15WMounts Bay2:28.162:27.333.3 
62:38.26   Eevee-May Banbury  U15WNorth Devon2:36.092:34.714.8 
72:40.43   Anne Doyle  SENWNorth Devon/Ireland2:34.462:25.4723.7 
82:48.60   Jennifer Sabine PBU17WTavistock2:48.602:45.008.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.44   William Battershill PBU17MErme Valley4:02.443:57.84-0.9 
24:06.38   Nick Bennett SBU23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:06.384:02.080.5 
34:09.33   Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton4:07.64:05.25-0.1 
44:15.61   Dan Wilde PBU17MTaunton4:15.613:52.54-4.1 
54:16.84   Samuel Harry SBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:16.844:03.721.1 
64:17.04   Jordan Blair PBU20MTorrington4:17.044:14.9913.5 
74:21.25   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:15.054:03.33.4 
84:37.61   Matthew Bradley  SENMCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:08.664:04.571.5 
94:43.77   Angus Harrington  U15MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:38.24:03.63-4.9 
104:48.84   Huw Williams PBU17MTaunton4:48.844:48.8429.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.05   Harris Mier  U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78-2.3 
25:01.38   Bertie Harrington PBU17MCroydon5:01.384:42.212.8 
35:08.33   Joseph Perry PBU15MErme Valley5:08.334:35.8213.3 
45:10.52   Alexander McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:59.484:19.29-0.7 
55:12.57   Alex Walker PBU13MNorth Devon5:12.574:50.2514.6 
65:29.99   Nathan Kitchen SBV40MCornwall AC/South West Vets5:29.994:49.98.1 
75:36.59   Benjy McCartney  U13MNewquay & Par5:23.444:24.611.1 
85:41.90   Bob Chapman SBV65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:38.374:41.714.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.64   Molly Long PBU20WBristol & West/Truro School4:25.644:20.4422.7 
24:43.21   Holly Brown  U20WTaunton4:42.974:42.9731.7 
34:53.78   Elena Sidman PBU13WWells City/Yeovil4:53.784:53.7822.2 
44:59.19   Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley4:55.684:55.6815.6 
55:05.39   Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon5:05.395:05.3928.2 
65:06.51   Madeleine Roche  U17WExeter5:02.54:56.3914.6 
75:08.39   Clarissa Nicholls  U13WHerne Hill/Tavistock5:03.84:55.07.9 
85:11.75   Harriet Turner PBU13WNorth Devon5:08.894:48.339.1 
95:12.62   Grace Brock PBU15WLewes/Cornwall AC5:12.624:26.780.8 
105:25.45   Natasha Farrington  U13WTavistock5:15.954:53.575.3 
115:33.65   Eliza Banbury  U13WNorth Devon5:30.55:18.549.0