Kent Championships External Results
Lee Valley
15-16 Mar 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.85   Jonathan Ketley SBU23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3122.8 
21:56.67   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.94-1.9 
31:56.68   Sam Coombes SBSENMDartford H1:56.681:50.7-1.8 
41:59.21   David Stewart  U23MDartford H/Greenwich Tritons1:59.111:59.1120.5 
51:59.23   Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:58.081:58.0816.8 
62:10.16   Andrew Scoones  SENMSwale Combined2:02.82:02.80.1 
800 SM h1 (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.03   Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H1:56.681:50.7-1.8 
22:06.35   Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:58.081:58.0816.8 
32:06.39   David Stewart  U23MDartford H/Greenwich Tritons1:59.111:59.1120.5 
42:09.23   Andrew Scoones PBSENMSwale Combined2:02.82:02.80.1 
800 SM h2 (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.43   Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3122.8 
22:11.65   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.94-1.9 
32:14.99   George Choat  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:10.352:10.3519.9 
800 U20M (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.43   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.663.1 
22:09.69   Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H2:06.52:05.010.4 
32:11.48   Ben Murphy  U20MTonbridge2:00.671:49.79-4.8 
42:16.54   Bobby Harrop  U20MInvicta East Kent2:15.672:14.4131.1 
52:16.61   Said Gabo  U20MKent2:02.792:02.7928.7 
62:19.47   James Sieloff PBU20MNewington/Newington2:16.192:16.1922.5 
800 U20M h1 (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.03   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.663.1 
22:13.03   Ben Murphy  U20MTonbridge2:00.671:49.79-4.8 
32:16.19   James Sieloff PBU20MNewington/Newington2:16.192:16.1922.5 
42:16.36   Bobby Harrop  U20MInvicta East Kent2:15.672:14.4131.1 
52:41.36   Gareth Funnell SBU20MNewington2:41.362:26.1736.0 
800 U20M h2 (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.63   Said Gabo  U20MKent2:02.792:02.7928.7 
22:15.15   Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H2:06.52:05.010.4 
32:17.64   Ryan McLellon PBU20MTonbridge2:17.642:17.6436.0 
42:19.10   Connor Burford PBU20MDartford H2:13.32:09.83.4 
800 U17M (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.37   Bailey Stickings SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:08.372:02.2829.1 
22:08.72   Jamie Atkins  U17MDartford H2:00.11:58.9412.3 
32:09.65   Cameron Payas  U17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-2.8 
42:12.51   Lewis Caiels  U17MBexley/Dartford H2:09.922:08.8622.0 
52:13.82   Jamie Carley  U17MInvicta East Kent2:07.602:07.2021.1 
62:19.50   Jacob Bourne PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:13.752:00.0113.5 
72:20.38   Ryan Maunders  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:12.31:59.42-0.7 
82:27.02   Lewis Hayward  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:22.642:22.6435.3 
800 U15M (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.39   Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:04.241:57.81-2.3 
22:24.69   Billy Harrop  U15MThanet RR2:20.242:16.3532.1 
32:29.96   Marshall Smith  U15MAshford AC2:22.621:58.06-3.0 
42:32.86   Luke Hurton  U15MNewington2:18.402:12.326.2 
52:33.19   Lewis Stickings PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:33.192:33.1931.4 
800 SW (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.90   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Veterans2:18.952:15.502.8 
22:27.10   Rachel Hicks PBSENWBelgrave/Medway Phoenix2:27.102:27.1036.0 
32:27.26   Jessica Jones  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.112:22.8321.4 
42:27.53   Jenny Fowler  V35WMedway & Maidstone/Veterans2:26.982:25.010.7 
800 U20W (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.32   Amelia Jones  U20WAshford AC/Roehampton University2:32.132:22.3536.0 
800 U17W (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.89   Shannon Riskey SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.022:17.2029.9 
22:31.05   Hannah Czarnowski  U17WTonbridge2:22.412:17.7819.5 
32:38.28   Molly Hawkins  U17WCambridge H2:27.262:25.4511.9 
42:43.84   Jennifer Payne SBU17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent2:43.842:42.5036.0 
800 U15W (15 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.01   Elle Wastell PBU15WMedway Phoenix2:29.942:29.320.6 
22:32.21   Lola Wheeler PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:22.962:15.114.2 
32:36.09   Jessica Carley  U15WInvicta East Kent2:36.062:34.0423.9 
42:44.52   Faith Cox  U15WAshford AC2:30.302:30.3012.7 
52:47.57   Ciara Rose Mitchell PBU15WCambridge H2:47.572:39.2423.2 
62:48.46   Amelia Waters PBU15WCambridge H2:47.482:47.4835.8 
72:48.83   Jade Coatsworth SBU15WTonbridge2:48.832:40.8436.0 
 
1500 SM (16 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.62   Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H4:00.653:53.76-1.8 
24:04.98   Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.753:53.17-0.8 
34:08.49   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia4:01.374:00.15-1.9 
1500 U20M (16 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.31   Miles Weatherseed  U20MTonbridge/Judd School3:57.203:47.14-4.2 
24:38.70   Fraser Ford PBU20MAshford AC4:38.704:38.7031.3 
34:50.22   Charlie Winch SBU20MBexley4:50.224:40.3631.3 
1500 U17M (16 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.80   Lewis Caiels  U17MBexley/Dartford H4:32.264:32.2622.0 
24:49.94   Marley Godden  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:35.64:03.11-2.3 
34:54.58   Callum Brooks  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:33.934:30.112.7 
1500 U15M (16 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.66   Joseph Webb  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:43.434:30.4219.7 
1500 U17W (16 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.93   Shannon Riskey  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.894:49.8929.9 
25:12.99   Emma Jenkins PBU17WMedway & Maidstone/Sussex Schs5:12.995:12.9920.5 
35:17.32   Amy Brooks SBU17WMedway & Maidstone5:17.325:16.3032.7 
45:33.38   Jennifer Payne PBU17WMedway Phoenix/Invicta East Kent5:33.385:33.3836.0 
55:46.50   Tyra Duffus PBU17WMedway & Maidstone5:46.505:46.5036.0