BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Sep 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.02Zak Curran SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:50.021:46.78-5.4 
21:51.47David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.8411.9 
31:51.60Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:51.601:49.815.2 
41:52.59Timothy Cobden PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.5918.0 
51:52.80Massi Dendani PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.1912.1 
61:52.86James McCarthy PBU20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-2.7 
71:54.44Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-5.0 
81:54.59James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.1818.7 
91:58.99Daniel Rowden  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.09-7.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.17Tom Syckelmoore SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87-3.1 
21:54.57Joe Saissi PBU23MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:54.571:51.1616.0 
31:54.75Owen Hind SBSENMKent1:54.751:53.15-5.1 
41:54.76Jack Hillier PBSENMWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill1:54.761:54.762.0 
51:54.83Andrew Keat PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.121:54.1222.5 
61:55.11Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.055.4 
71:56.76Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H/Kent1:56.681:50.7-1.4 
81:58.66Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:56.811:56.81-3.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.10Rowena Cole  U23WCoventry/Coventry Uni2:04.702:02.8819.3 
22:05.98Bobby Clay PBU20WInvicta East Kent2:05.982:04.3219.2 
32:07.99Sophie Billington PBU20WLuton2:07.992:07.9927.8 
42:10.49Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.2113.0 
52:13.17Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:13.172:11.6114.3 
62:14.63Mari Smith  U20WLeicester2:07.432:01.46-1.0 
72:19.13Gemma Finch  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.552:02.81-0.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.65Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-3.6 
23:48.93Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down3:48.933:47.3310.7 
33:49.25Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.253:43.13-4.4 
43:49.46Tom Richardson PBU23MBasildon3:49.463:48.39-2.0 
53:49.92Bruce Bautista PBSENMFrance3:49.923:49.9228.4 
63:50.05James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:34.07-6.6 
73:51.68Daniel Owen PBU23MCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68-1.3 
83:52.42Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87-5.1 
93:54.79Edward Dudgeon PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.793:50.6315.7 
103:55.55Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:55.553:50.64-1.7 
113:56.90Danny Ray PBU17MGuernsey3:56.903:56.9012.0 
123:59.66Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia3:59.663:59.66-0.9