BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
16 Jul 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.08Kyle Merber PBSENMUnited States1:48.081:48.0819.8 
21:48.65Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2813.5 
31:48.91Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.441:48.4414.7 
41:49.18Ben Coldray PBSENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.181:49.1815.4 
51:49.21James McMurray PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69-5.6 
61:49.47Garrett Heath PBSENMUnited States1:49.471:49.475.9 
71:49.57Jonathan Cook SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:49.571:48.6511.7 
81:50.58Harvey Dixon PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col1:50.581:50.58-3.9 
91:52.04Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni1:52.041:49.97-2.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.76Stuart Ferguson PBU23MRadley1:52.761:52.764.8 
21:53.05Ian Williamson PBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.1518.8 
31:53.10James McCarthy PBU20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-2.7 
41:53.19Tom Richardson PBU23MBasildon1:52.811:52.811.7 
51:53.33Jamal Lewis  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.451:52.4529.6 
61:53.63Alex Beddoes PBU20MCook Islands1:53.161:51.188.8 
71:53.67Tom Holden PBU20MSouth London1:53.671:52.295.8 
81:53.70Neville Harris  U23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.301.7 
91:54.53Hugo Coutinho  U23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.927.4 
101:55.20Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-1.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.24Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.4513.9 
22:04.65Phoebe Wright SENWUSA    
32:06.91Sabrina Sinha PBU17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.31-0.7 
42:07.23Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.68.2 
52:07.34Gemma Kersey SBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11-0.8 
62:07.80Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.2025.8 
72:09.45Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.812:04.03-3.0 
82:09.99Hannah Edwards PBU23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:09.992:09.998.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.57Verity Ockenden PBSENWPoole Runners2:08.282:06.18-1.9 
22:10.52Emma Leask  U23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.0016.4 
32:11.02Lydia Hallam PBU20WHavering2:11.022:11.021.4 
42:11.25Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:09.872:04.476.7 
52:11.68Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.682:10.404.9 
62:11.84Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway2:11.842:11.3111.2 
72:12.94Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.481.4 
82:14.55Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.223.5 
92:18.19Yasmin Ryder PBU17WNewbury2:16.682:16.688.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:37.72Ciaran O'Lionaird PBSENMLeevale/Florida State Uni/Ireland3:37.723:37.7239.5 
23:38.00Riley Masters PBSENMUnited States3:38.003:38.0022.2 
33:38.44Andreas Bueno PBSENMDenmark3:38.443:38.4434.4 
43:40.41Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:39.643:39.64-2.9 
53:42.65Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.653:40.742.8 
63:44.07Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07-4.0 
73:44.53Jonathan Davies PBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:44.533:39.00-6.3 
83:44.84Matt Bergin PBU23MBedford & County/Ireland3:44.843:44.84-5.2 
93:45.15Michael Callegari PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.153:44.021.6 
103:46.03Tom Hook PBU20MCity of Norwich3:46.033:43.161.1 
113:47.56Dale Worton PBSENMWakefield3:47.563:47.568.8 
123:49.67Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:49.573:45.34-4.3 
133:50.67Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.6723.0 
143:51.02Edward Shepherd PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix3:51.023:47.51-4.9 
153:53.42Michael Ward  U23MCardiff3:47.633:44.33-5.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.78Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.783:46.1228.5 
23:48.82Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
33:49.04Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:49.043:49.041.4 
43:49.29Lewis Lloyd SBU23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:43.873.3 
53:49.35Charlie MacLean PBSENMBristol & West3:49.353:49.3526.3 
63:52.08Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.4 
73:52.28Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2813.8 
83:52.55Daniel Hallam PBU23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61-4.4 
93:53.44Matt Leach PBU23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:53.443:46.25-5.4 
103:53.54Juan del Azar PBU20MBracknell AC3:53.543:53.5420.5 
113:57.73Christopher Youell SBU23MChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.949.8 
123:58.66Jack Williams  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.6614.5 
134:02.46Joshua Grace SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.463:49.84-5.1 
144:05.67Michael Harrison  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.233.3 
154:06.53Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:59.473:56.880.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.45Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.454:13.912.6 
24:17.72Kara Macdermid PBU17WNew Zealand4:17.724:17.7234.1 
34:17.77Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1921.4 
44:22.08Adelle Tracey PBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:22.084:07.47-2.2 
54:23.63Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge4:19.674:18.722.9 
64:25.18Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
74:25.80Sarah Astin PBU23WManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.804:18.75-0.2 
84:32.41Iona Lake SBU23WCity of Norwich4:32.414:21.30-0.2 
94:37.69Pippa Woolven  U23WWycombe/Florida State Uni4:34.274:32.063.0 
104:40.00Martha Reynolds  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant4:39.414:33.946.9 
114:45.26Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.644:30.411.8