BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
16 Jul 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.08Kyle Merber PBSENMUnited States1:48.081:48.0819.8 
21:48.65Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2813.5 
31:48.91Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.441:48.4414.7 
41:49.18Ben Coldray PBSENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.181:49.1815.4 
51:49.21James McMurray PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69-5.6 
61:49.47Garrett Heath PBSENMUnited States1:49.471:49.475.9 
71:49.57Jonathan Cook SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:49.571:48.6511.7 
81:50.58Harvey Dixon PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col1:50.581:50.58-3.9 
91:52.04Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni1:52.041:49.97-2.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.76Stuart Ferguson PBU23MRadley1:52.761:52.764.8 
21:53.05Ian Williamson PBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.1518.8 
31:53.10James McCarthy PBU20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-2.7 
41:53.19Tom Richardson PBU23MBasildon1:52.811:52.811.7 
51:53.33Jamal Lewis  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.451:52.4529.6 
61:53.63Alex Beddoes PBU20MCook Islands1:53.161:51.188.8 
71:53.67Tom Holden PBU20MSouth London1:53.671:52.295.8 
81:53.70Neville Harris  U23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.301.7 
91:54.53Hugo Coutinho  U23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.927.4 
101:55.20Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-1.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.24Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.4513.9 
22:04.65Phoebe Wright SENWUSA    
32:06.91Sabrina Sinha PBU17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.31-0.7 
42:07.23Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.68.2 
52:07.34Gemma Kersey SBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11-0.8 
62:07.80Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.2025.8 
72:09.45Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.812:04.03-3.0 
82:09.99Hannah Edwards PBU23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:09.992:09.999.4 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.57Verity Ockenden PBSENWPoole Runners2:08.282:06.18-1.6 
22:10.52Emma Leask  U23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.0016.4 
32:11.02Lydia Hallam PBU20WHavering2:11.022:11.021.4 
42:11.25Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:09.872:04.476.7 
52:11.68Lois Bond PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.682:10.404.9 
62:11.84Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway2:11.842:11.3111.2 
72:12.94Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.481.4 
82:14.55Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.223.5 
92:18.19Yasmin Ryder PBU17WNewbury2:16.682:16.688.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:37.72Ciaran O'Lionaird PBSENMLeevale/Florida State Uni/Ireland3:37.723:37.7239.5 
23:38.00Riley Masters PBSENMUnited States3:38.003:38.0022.2 
33:38.44Andreas Bueno PBSENMDenmark3:38.443:38.4434.4 
43:40.41Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:39.643:39.64-2.9 
53:42.65Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.653:40.742.8 
63:44.07Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07-4.0 
73:44.53Jonathan Davies PBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:44.533:39.00-6.3 
83:44.84Matt Bergin PBU23MBedford & County/Ireland3:44.843:44.84-5.2 
93:45.15Michael Callegari PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.153:44.021.6 
103:46.03Tom Hook PBU20MCity of Norwich3:46.033:43.161.1 
113:47.56Dale Worton PBSENMWakefield3:47.563:47.568.8 
123:49.67Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:49.573:45.34-4.3 
133:50.67Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.6723.0 
143:51.02Edward Shepherd PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix3:51.023:47.51-4.9 
153:53.42Michael Ward  U23MCardiff3:47.633:44.33-5.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.78Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.783:46.1228.5 
23:48.82Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
33:49.04Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:49.043:49.041.4 
43:49.29Lewis Lloyd SBU23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:43.873.3 
53:49.35Charlie MacLean PBSENMBristol & West3:49.353:49.3526.3 
63:52.08Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.4 
73:52.28Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2813.8 
83:52.55Daniel Hallam PBU23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61-4.4 
93:53.44Matt Leach PBU23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:53.443:46.25-4.8 
103:53.54Juan del Azar PBU20MBracknell AC3:53.543:53.5420.5 
113:57.73Christopher Youell SBU23MChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.949.8 
123:58.66Jack Williams  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.6614.5 
134:02.46Joshua Grace SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.463:49.84-5.1 
144:05.67Michael Harrison  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.233.3 
154:06.53Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:59.473:56.880.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.45Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.454:13.912.6 
24:17.72Kara Macdermid PBU17WNew Zealand4:17.724:17.7234.1 
34:17.77Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1921.4 
44:22.08Adelle Tracey PBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:22.084:07.47-2.2 
54:23.63Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge4:19.674:18.722.9 
64:25.18Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
74:25.80Sarah Astin PBU23WManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.804:18.75-0.2 
84:32.41Iona Lake SBU23WCity of Norwich4:32.414:21.30-0.2 
94:37.69Pippa Woolven  U23WWycombe/Florida State Uni4:34.274:32.063.0 
104:40.00Martha Reynolds  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant4:39.414:33.9410.5 
114:45.26Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:43.644:30.411.8