BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
2 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.9Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook3:52.93:48.92-4.3 
23:53.8Matthew Bailey PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs3:53.83:53.87.8 
33:54.7Adrian Bailes PBU20MBirtley/Durham Uni3:54.73:50.84-2.8 
43:57.6Barry Maskell PBU23MGateshead3:57.63:56.5320.2 
53:58.4Cian McBride PBU20MNorth Sligo/Ireland3:58.43:58.438.2 
64:01.3Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale4:01.33:56.24.5 
74:02.6Sparrow Morley PBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.63:59.82-1.5 
84:02.8Tom Goulding  U20MBirtley4:02.434:02.43-1.9 
94:03.6Daniel Johnson PBU23MGateshead4:03.64:00.578.1 
1500m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.5Martainn Ramsay PBU23MCity of Norwich3:59.53:59.10-0.7 
24:06.6Jed Marshall PBU20MGateshead4:02.84:02.811.0 
34:09.9Sebastien Kerneis PBSENMDurham Uni/France4:09.94:09.933.7 
44:11.2Iain Lynn SBSENMCity of York/Newcastle Uni4:08.84:06.8832.0 
54:11.9Joe Armstrong  U17MGateshead4:07.43:49.62-4.3 
64:19.1Thomas Devlin SBU20MTonbridge/Newcastle Uni4:19.14:08.0725.8 
74:20.8Adam Gibbs  U17MWallsend4:11.54:01.218.8 
1500m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.9Tom Powell PBU23MTrafford/Newcastle Uni4:06.94:06.911.8 
24:07.5Ashok Mathur PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:07.54:07.56.8 
34:10.5Kieran Reay  U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.233:56.96-3.0 
44:11.0Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU23MDurham4:11.04:07.073.7 
54:11.8Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale4:11.84:02.23-2.4 
64:15.1Hassan Ben-Tiba PBU17MNew Marske4:15.14:14.332.2 
74:17.7Max Pearson  U15MTynedale4:06.503:56.67-3.2 
1500m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.0Henry Johnson SBU17MDurham4:12.04:06.325.9 
24:15.5Reece Curtis PBU15MNew Marske4:10.534:09.7225.4 
34:24.1John McLean SBU20MMoorfoot4:19.64:19.1435.2 
44:27.1Douglas Tickner  U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:23.74:19.37.6 
54:28.0Sean Maley PBV40MNorth Shields Poly4:28.04:28.07.4 
1500m E (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.3Alex Brown PBU17MHoughton Harriers4:19.33:56.14-4.8 
24:23.2Samuel Shuttleworth SBU20MLincoln Wellington4:23.24:11.782.9 
34:27.6Samuel Beckett PBSENMCrook4:27.64:27.6-1.1 
44:28.8Michael Garrard  U23MNorth Shields Poly4:25.94:11.9-1.0 
54:33.2Harry Allan  U17MBillingham4:30.983:56.56-3.5 
64:35.2Josh Allen SBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:25.53:55.75-2.4 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.5Sophie Burnett PBU17WBirtley4:41.54:25.694.2 
24:44.6Katie Gunn PBU17WBirtley4:44.64:44.69.7 
34:46.3Oscar Brown PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:46.34:37.622.2 
44:47.1Olivia Mason  U13WBorder4:41.74:20.571.1 
54:47.6Luke Pettit PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:47.64:13.932.3 
64:50.9Ryan Stallard PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs4:50.94:50.921.7 
74:54.4Camilla McKnespiey  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:51.24:51.28.5 
84:56.7Lydia Sharpe SBU20W 4:56.74:55.621.2 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.1Robyn Waugh PBU20WBirtley4:53.14:53.136.7 
24:55.0Rebecca Ennals PBU23WNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force4:55.04:49.9410.7 
34:56.7Zaynah Aziz PBU15WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC4:56.74:56.718.7 
44:59.2Henry Johnson PBU13MHoughton Harriers4:54.63:49.72-5.2 
55:00.3Danielle Elliott PBU17WBirtley5:00.35:00.342.1 
65:03.7Rebecca Mott SBU17WDurham5:03.75:02.624.3 
75:04.4Libby Hedger SBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:04.44:53.724.7 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.0Eva Hardie PBU13WHoughton Harriers5:09.04:37.582.3 
25:11.8Holly Matheson PBU15WHeaton5:07.24:56.9314.9 
35:13.1Katie Noble  U15WDarlington H5:10.65:10.629.3 
45:13.6Will Bellamy PBU13MHoughton Harriers5:07.33:55.52-4.8 
55:26.0Megan Noble PBU13WDarlington H5:25.35:12.212.4 
65:30.0Carla Maley PBV35WNorth Shields Poly5:26.95:12.46.5 
75:35.7Kenneth Hislop PBSENMCentral/Durham Uni5:35.75:22.6118.2