BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
12 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.4Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:49.571:48.6512.2 
21:53.3Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook1:52.001:46.97-4.3 
31:53.7Paul White SBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.7715.6 
41:54.8Alan Piggford  SENMNew Marske1:53.381:52.8926.3 
51:58.8Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth1:57.91:54.40-0.2 
62:00.0Luke Clark SBU20MGateshead2:00.01:56.524.5 
800m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.5Martainn Ramsay  U23MCity of Norwich1:54.961:53.92-0.7 
21:57.8Luke Ingham PBU23MKendal1:57.81:57.832.0 
31:58.0Nathan Reed  U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:56.11:56.1-1.1 
41:58.1Adam Gibbs PBU17MWallsend1:58.11:54.318.8 
51:59.8Ryan Stephenson  SENMMorpeth1:58.51:53.120.1 
62:00.7Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale1:59.261:56.7-2.4 
800m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7Joseph Carton PBU23MHillingdon/Durham Uni1:57.71:57.73.5 
21:58.7Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:58.71:57.4-1.5 
32:01.1Thomas Kearns PBU23MLuton/Durham Uni2:01.11:56.99-2.9 
42:01.4Michael Cameron  U20MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:01.161:58.4-3.8 
52:08.9Michael Todd  U20MSouth Shields2:04.71:59.524.4 
800m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.4Joe Armstrong PBU17MGateshead2:01.41:54.2-4.3 
22:02.1James Cripwell PBU20MGateshead2:02.12:02.1-1.0 
32:02.4Andy Graham SBSENMWallsend1:59.41:57.6-0.3 
42:03.0Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU23MDurham2:01.92:01.93.7 
800m E (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.9Max Pearson PBU15MTynedale2:00.621:56.1-3.2 
22:02.4Nathan Baker PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.41:54.93-3.9 
32:05.8Samuel Shuttleworth SBU20MLincoln Wellington2:05.82:00.602.9 
42:08.1Michael Garrard  U23MNorth Shields Poly2:06.32:06.3-1.0 
52:08.8Finn Brodie SBU23MGosforth/Leeds Uni2:08.81:58.90-4.1 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.6Alex Brown PBU17MHoughton Harriers2:06.02:04.71-4.8 
22:07.9Sam Hancox PBU20MMorpeth2:04.52:01.96-3.4 
32:09.4Gina Rutherford PBSENWNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.2411.5 
42:10.8Kenny MacPherson PBV45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:10.432:09.311.9 
52:13.0Ronnie Coupland SBV40MWallsend/North East Vets2:13.02:11.53.9 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.5Sean Maley PBV40MNorth Shields Poly2:10.42:10.47.4 
22:11.0Josh Allen PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.11:49.85-2.4 
32:15.0Chloe Price  U20WDurham/Durham Uni2:14.02:12.45.6 
42:15.5Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.51:57.8-4.7 
52:17.9Philippa Stone SBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.92:08.05-0.1 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.8Norman De Bruin SBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.34.3 
22:16.6Lauren Glencross PBU20WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.68.0 
32:19.7Zaynah Aziz PBU15WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.0118.7 
42:21.7Emily Strathdee  U20WEdinburgh AC2:20.232:17.262.7 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0Richard Baker SBV35MNorth Shields Poly2:16.72:16.015.9 
22:21.8Heidi Murray PBU17WLancaster & Morecambe2:19.92:19.910.0 
32:24.1Leodhais MacPherson PBU15MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:24.12:08.0310.1 
42:25.3David Hughes  V50MNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets2:24.82:18.112.0 
52:25.3Rebecca Mott  U17WDurham2:22.52:22.424.3 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.9Robert Hancox  V45MMorpeth2:17.92:17.94.5 
22:34.0Eva Hardie PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:31.02:20.542.3 
32:37.5Amber Leigh  U17WWallsend2:29.42:21.226.4 
42:41.5Karen Loughney SBV45WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:38.32:30.818.4 
52:46.0Carla Maley SBV35WNorth Shields Poly2:46.02:43.06.5