BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
2 Jul 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.9Hugo Coutinho PBU23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.929.4 
21:54.5Euan Makepeace PBU20MCharnwood1:54.51:54.5-5.7 
31:55.7Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.057.4 
41:57.1Bradley Stokes PBU17MBirchfield H1:56.251:56.2527.4 
51:58.3Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5924.6 
61:58.7Benjamin Davies  U17MBedford & County1:57.281:54.15-3.7 
72:05.8Tom Dodd  U17MBirchfield H1:57.081:48.84-5.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.6David Ratcliffe PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge1:59.71:59.71.1 
22:02.4Lewis Sternkopf PBU17MWorcester2:02.41:59.711.7 
32:03.1Oliver Light  U15MHighgate2:00.182:00.1829.9 
42:04.0Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers2:03.72:03.7-0.1 
52:04.3Jack Villette  U20MCoventry2:04.02:03.934.2 
62:04.9Paul Davey PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police2:04.92:04.911.8 
72:06.2Tom Cox  U20MCoventry2:05.92:04.856.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.8Elliot Jones PBU17MDudley & Stourbridge2:07.82:07.65.2 
22:07.8Edward Broadberry PBU20MCoventry2:07.82:07.817.1 
32:08.7Reis Brooke SBU17MBirchfield H2:08.72:00.8912.1 
42:09.0Rob Andrew SBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.92.0 
52:10.9Archie Banks PBU15MCharnwood2:10.91:56.271.6 
62:14.8Luke Ingram PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni2:14.82:08.66-1.5 
72:15.9Finn Lydon  U15MCharnwood2:13.41:59.52-3.3 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.2Holly Bankes PBU15WStroud2:12.22:12.29.2 
22:13.0Laura Mullin PBU17WCharnwood2:12.652:08.795.1 
32:15.5Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield2:15.52:15.4626.2 
42:16.2Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.710.0 
52:16.8Carianne Robertson PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath2:16.82:13.2124.7 
62:19.2Jack Reidy PBU15MCoventry2:19.22:12.721.3 
72:19.9Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H2:19.92:19.936.6 
82:21.0Jordan Waine PBU15WLeicester2:21.02:21.015.2 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6Jazzmin Kiffin  U15WCharnwood2:22.62:22.632.8 
22:25.0Charlotte Peach PBU20WNewark AC2:25.02:25.037.5 
32:27.4Louisa Webber SBU17WSolihull & Small Heath2:26.92:26.126.4 
42:29.8Megan Rowley  U15WLeicester/Lincoln Uni2:28.992:28.9923.9 
52:32.6Libby Dunne  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:31.52:29.7624.3 
62:33.4Megan Taylor SBU13WCoventry2:33.42:20.519.9 
72:33.9Rhea Cooper PBU15WLeicester2:33.592:32.0013.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.5Ben Dijkstra PBU17MLeicester/Beacon Hill3:56.53:53.0-0.8 
23:57.3Sam Stevens PBU17MLeicester3:57.33:41.1-5.0 
34:02.9Lee Slater SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge3:59.03:59.013.8 
44:03.3Isaac Akers PBU17MCorby4:03.33:42.75-5.2 
54:03.4Alex Burrows PBU17MTelford AC4:03.43:48.60-3.0 
64:04.8Alex Benfield PBU20MBurton4:04.84:04.818.4 
74:06.1Ben Claridge PBU17MWhite Horse4:06.14:06.1-4.6 
84:06.5Thomas Stock PBU20MWorcester4:06.54:06.515.0 
94:07.7Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H4:07.74:05.631.9 
104:17.6Alfie Thompson  U17MLeicester4:10.834:04.518.6 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.2Joseph Pollard PBU15MCharnwood4:10.23:50.561.1 
24:10.6James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood4:10.64:02.293.9 
34:12.9Jack Thomson PBU17MLeicester4:12.94:12.934.5 
44:13.3Daniel Villette PBU20MCoventry4:13.34:13.332.8 
54:14.2Tom Mortimer PBU17MStroud4:14.23:39.22-5.9 
64:14.5Ashley Palmer PBU20MOwls Leicester4:14.54:12.016.6 
74:16.3Jack Turner PBU17MStroud4:16.34:16.3-1.5 
84:18.5Patrick Roddy PBU23MKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni4:18.54:18.5-3.4 
94:20.0Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.296.8 
104:26.2Daniel Wilkinson  U15MLeamington4:21.34:19.323.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.2Om Beacom-halliday PBSENMUnattached4:20.24:20.213.8 
24:22.5Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:22.54:20.990.3 
34:23.1Amrik Gill PBU17MLeicester4:23.14:07.744.9 
44:24.5Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry4:24.54:24.515.5 
54:26.3Pascal Bouttier-Butler  U17MLeicester4:25.914:25.910.3 
64:27.4Harry Davis PBU15MStroud4:27.44:27.432.3 
74:31.2Lucy Jones PBU17WCharnwood4:31.24:31.22.3 
84:32.1Jack Douglas PBU15MCharnwood4:32.14:11.77-0.8 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.9Bradlee Tod PBSENMBournville Harriers4:34.94:34.918.0 
24:36.9Emma Slevin PBU20WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.933.1 
34:42.9Floren Scrafton SBU23WYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.012.6 
44:51.3Toby Close SBV40MBRAT4:51.34:51.25.4 
54:53.8Martin Ludford PBV55MBRAT4:53.84:53.810.9 
65:00.2Hannah Seager  U15WCharnwood5:00.04:44.523.1 
75:00.2Robert Shipp PBV45MBRAT5:00.25:00.242.2 
85:09.2Isobel Davis SBU17WLeamington5:09.24:53.06.1 
95:10.9Amy Mijovic-Couldwell  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:06.64:49.9916.9 
105:17.0Ellie Mortimer PBU15WStroud5:17.05:14.0112.7