BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
11 Jun 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.3David Banwell-Clode SBU23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.8411.9 
21:54.1Hugo Coutinho PBU23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.927.4 
31:54.9Alex Burrows PBU17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.540.2 
41:55.6Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:52.281:51.425.4 
51:57.7Tom Dodd PBU17MBirchfield H1:57.081:48.84-4.9 
61:58.9Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5922.6 
71:59.2Thomas Stock PBU20MWorcester1:59.21:59.213.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.2Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:02.52:00.937.6 
22:03.8Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry2:03.82:03.830.0 
32:04.1Jack Villette SBU20MCoventry2:04.02:03.932.2 
42:04.3Richard Bayliss  SENMBournville Harriers2:03.72:03.7-0.4 
52:04.9Themis Bower PBU15MTeam Bath2:04.91:58.94-0.9 
62:05.9Tom Cox PBU20MCoventry2:05.92:04.857.7 
72:07.6Oliver Roberts  U20MWorcester2:07.22:06.7034.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.2Thomas Hopkins PBU17MCoventry2:09.12:09.133.4 
22:13.2Euan Wilson PBU17MNotts2:13.21:59.77-1.7 
32:15.8Marc Rister PBU23MHarrow/Warwick Uni2:15.82:15.837.9 
42:17.7Joel Kirsten  U17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.32:13.934.4 
52:19.3Bradlee Tod SBSENMBournville Harriers2:19.32:16.4816.0 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.7Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5423.0 
22:16.6Helen Waters  SENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.5715.5 
32:19.3Helena Keenan  U20WCorby2:16.362:16.368.3 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.6Jazzmin Kiffin PBU15WCharnwood2:22.62:22.630.8 
22:23.1Jack Reidy PBU15MCoventry2:19.22:12.719.3 
32:25.1Isobel Davis PBU17WLeamington2:25.12:17.695.9 
42:30.1Ellie Minshull  U15WCoventry2:28.992:15.496.8 
52:32.4Libby Dunne PBU15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:31.52:29.7622.3 
62:35.1Olivia Kelly SBU15WCoventry2:35.12:23.010.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.1Callum Jones PBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:54.13:48.51-3.4 
23:54.7Doug Musson PBU23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.4 
33:58.4James Ansell PBSENMKent/Newquay & Par3:56.953:56.9517.7 
44:02.4Georges Vacharopoulos PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:02.43:58.015.6 
54:08.9Ben Hall PBSENMOrion4:08.94:08.93.0 
64:09.9Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.93:55.27-2.5 
74:12.5Harry Foster PBU20MNotts4:06.594:05.171.6 
84:14.8Mark Jones PBU20MNewport4:14.64:06.6122.9 
94:27.5Sam Chatwin SBV35MBirchfield H4:27.54:18.7012.8 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.5Daniel Villette PBU20MCoventry4:13.34:13.330.8 
24:17.8Orlando Corea PBV35MBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:17.84:17.8-2.5 
34:18.3Ben Goldie PBU17MCoventry4:18.34:15.1922.1 
44:18.5John Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath4:18.53:52.57-3.5 
54:18.6Robert Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath4:18.64:01.31-2.3 
64:21.2Edward Broadberry PBU20MCoventry4:21.24:21.215.1 
74:21.3Daniel Wilkinson PBU15MLeamington4:21.34:19.321.4 
84:22.2Dean Miller T37/F37 SBSENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:14.784:14.7826.9 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.4Alfie Meade  U17MCoventry4:26.74:06.93-0.6 
24:35.7Matthew Crisp PBU17MCoventry4:35.74:35.727.9 
34:47.1Bethan Hinett PBU15WCoventry4:45.94:45.1712.6 
44:51.9Saul O'Neill PBU15MCoventry4:51.94:35.423.7 
54:52.8Olivia Worth PBU15WHalesowen4:52.84:52.49.3 
64:58.9Katrina Simpson PBU15WHalesowen4:58.94:44.63.7 
75:06.1Robert Shipp  V45MBRAT5:00.25:00.240.3 
85:07.7Lily Higgins  U15WHalesowen5:05.54:56.73.5 
95:16.9Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT5:16.94:52.388.3 
105:45.0Evie McDermott SBU20WBury/Warwick Uni5:45.05:43.512.1