BMC Regional Races External Results
Tavistock
27 May 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.56Sam Bedford  U23MWells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.817.9 
21:55.35Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton1:54.231:54.233.0 
31:55.98Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77-1.9 
41:56.13Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.1323.0 
51:58.87Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton1:58.871:54.33-1.7 
62:00.62Dean Smith SBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.018.9 
72:02.10Matthew Dowell  U20MExeter1:57.741:57.7424.5 
82:05.35Ellis Johnson PBU20MNorth Devon2:05.352:03.7623.0 
92:06.38Molly Long SBU20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3226.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.37Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:01.542:01.5430.5 
22:08.29Travis Bramley PBU17MCity of Plymouth2:05.822:05.826.0 
32:15.34Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.894.6 
42:16.41Gareth Pike SBU20MNorth Devon2:13.22:09.0626.6 
52:16.47Stephen Burns SBV50MCity of Plymouth2:16.472:16.123.0 
62:17.07Cormack Godfrey  U17MNorth Devon2:11.92:11.934.2 
72:17.94Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:11.012:04.69-0.8 
82:18.74Simon Howard  V35MNewquay & Par2:18.52:11.334.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.21Alastair Dunlop  V60MStornoway/Scottish Vets H2:21.151:58.3615.9 
22:21.53Kyle Darragh PBU15MNorth Devon2:21.532:20.57-0.9 
32:23.85Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:23.492:18.617.1 
42:25.13Luke Macpherson  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:23.772:07.515.9 
52:27.52Sammy Watts  U15MNorth Devon2:25.32:25.327.4 
62:31.45Jack Dutton  U13MNorth Devon2:27.52:00.593.7 
72:32.07Kieran Langman PBU15MNorth Devon2:32.072:32.0744.5 
82:32.68Jordan Choules  U13MNorth Devon2:30.82:07.2322.1 
92:38.58Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:35.12:22.820.1 
102:41.93Arnold Buckley  U13MNorth Devon2:41.02:41.043.3 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.14Anna Sharrock SBSENWEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:13.872:12.5237.0 
22:20.32Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.442.5 
32:20.72Poppy Tank PBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.542.6 
42:21.43Yoyo Barnsley PBU17WCornwall AC2:16.762:16.7624.7 
52:23.13Annabel Heath SBU15WNorth Devon2:17.722:17.7231.7 
62:33.05Rosemary Terribile PBV45WNorth Devon/North Devon Triathletes2:33.052:33.057.3 
72:33.14Jenny Milburn  U13WTavistock/Armada2:28.932:15.9115.1 
82:36.69Yasmin Wafai SBU17WNorth Devon2:36.692:31.7415.6 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.78Lily England SBU17WNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.9222.8 
22:29.28Emma Ryder PBU15WTavistock2:24.72:14.925.2 
32:29.73Amelia Vance  U15WTaunton/Somerset Schs2:28.002:28.0025.9 
42:34.86Amie Walker  U20WNorth Devon2:30.12:23.2813.8 
52:36.09Eevee-May Banbury SBU15WNorth Devon2:36.092:34.717.6 
62:39.33Anne Doyle  SENWNorth Devon/Ireland2:34.462:25.4726.9 
72:43.28Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:35.12:32.717.0 
82:56.28Jennifer Sabine SBU17WTavistock2:48.602:45.0010.7 
 
1500m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.15Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:54.13:48.31-4.2 
23:59.75Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par3:59.753:59.758.5 
34:05.88Harry Lane SBU23MYeovil/Wells City4:00.253:51.330.0 
44:08.44Peter Le Grice PBSENMBristol & West4:08.444:02.35-5.0 
54:08.55David Weir  U20MCity of Plymouth4:04.224:02.377.1 
64:08.71Hobie Martin SBU20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:08.713:55.8731.6 
74:12.55Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:09.73:54.13-2.1 
84:14.01Phil Burden  V35MTaunton4:10.64:04.70-1.3 
94:14.49Frankie Aldred PBU17MNewquay & Par/East Cornwall4:14.494:14.4929.8 
104:14.70Jack Lawson PBSENMTavistock4:14.704:14.7024.0 
114:16.36Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-0.9 
124:19.07Jordan Blair PBU20MTorrington4:17.044:14.9916.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.65Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-2.9 
24:25.51James Best PBU20MTavistock4:25.514:25.515.9 
34:27.85James McLaren PBSENMExeter4:27.854:27.8532.1 
44:38.34Johannis Clifford-Flower PBU17MTavistock4:38.344:38.3434.7 
54:43.93Richard Drage SBV55MTavistock/South West Vets4:43.934:25.895.1 
64:49.31William Dax  U17MTavistock4:47.154:19.810.8 
74:52.87Tony Symons  V50MTavistock/South West Vets4:51.934:37.7630.7 
84:54.91Miles Rees SBU15MNorth Devon4:51.94:36.8529.1 
95:11.31Joseph Perry PBU15MErme Valley5:08.334:35.8216.7 
105:13.59Alex Walker PBU13MNorth Devon5:12.574:50.2517.8 
115:22.87Jason Shipton PBV40MTavistock5:22.875:22.8712.2 
125:23.96Charlie Shipton  U17MTavistock5:17.15:17.136.0 
135:27.13Gerd Masselink  V45MTavistock5:20.565:20.5616.3 
145:54.20Bob Chapman  V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:38.374:41.716.5 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.05Victoria Weir SBU17WCity of Plymouth4:36.974:28.725.0 
24:42.90Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth4:42.904:42.9035.4 
34:45.40Holly Brown  U20WTaunton4:42.974:42.9735.2 
44:55.24Sian Temple SBU15WTavistock4:46.594:46.596.4 
55:05.22Alice Rogers SBU20WTavistock5:05.224:48.25.5 
65:06.05Clarissa Nicholls PBU13WHerne Hill5:03.84:55.010.4 
75:11.67Holly Martin PBU15WNorth Devon5:08.65:08.640.5 
85:20.80Harriet Turner PBU13WNorth Devon5:08.894:48.3312.5 
95:22.09Hannah Sheridan  U13WMendip/Langport5:07.895:07.8935.6 
105:34.99Danielle Rawson  U15WNewquay & Par5:30.15:28.317.3 
115:52.08Mona Wafai PBU15WNorth Devon5:52.085:52.0841.2 
126:21.05Jessica Williams PBSENWTavistock6:21.056:21.0536.4