Scottish U13 / U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
23 Aug 14

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.06   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.711.8 
21:59.67   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-3.5 
32:00.27   Michael Macmillan  U17MStornoway1:55.211:54.02-2.2 
42:01.63   Jake Harbinson  U17MCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.7914.8 
52:02.34   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:59.401:55.210.5 
62:03.92   Euan Campbell  U17MWhite Star (Belgium)1:56.161:53.85-3.5 
72:04.51   Paul Morrison  U17MNorth Uist2:01.981:58.5811.1 
800 U17M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.87   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.711.8 
22:03.95   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:59.401:55.210.5 
32:04.56   Jake Harbinson  U17MCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.7914.8 
42:05.52   Charlie Beeson PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven2:04.101:57.779.5 
52:06.06   Matthew Stevenson  U17MFalkirk2:05.672:03.017.0 
62:13.66   Andrew Johnstone  U17MInverness2:11.102:11.100.8 
72:16.22   Matthew Tonner  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.726.3 
800 U17M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.03   Euan Campbell  U17MWhite Star (Belgium)1:56.161:53.85-3.5 
22:03.14   Michael Macmillan  U17MStornoway1:55.211:54.02-2.2 
32:03.84   Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0412.2 
42:07.04   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80-0.1 
52:08.93   Otis Barker U17MToco Sec    
62:11.93   Ciaran Kelly  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.62:02.4116.5 
72:12.95   Stephen Pearson U17MHarmeny AC    
82:15.96   Alastair White U17MUnatt    
800 U17M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.87   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-3.5 
22:04.05   Paul Morrison  U17MNorth Uist2:01.981:58.5811.1 
32:06.43   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:05.61:56.57-4.2 
42:08.83   Aidan Comerford  U17MKilbarchan2:07.412:02.7222.7 
52:10.14   Matthew Mackinnon PBU17MInverclyde2:10.141:57.9414.0 
62:10.89   Kyle Henderson PBU17MPitreavie2:10.892:02.8417.2 
72:16.40   Conor Irving U17MUnatt    
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.95   Harry Hall  U13MAberdeen2:14.211:58.04-0.5 
22:22.52   Rory Williams  U13MChirnside2:19.802:14.3822.8 
32:23.30   Lewis Blair PBU13MPitreavie2:23.302:06.504.6 
42:27.87   Josh Abbott  U13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3622.4 
52:29.85   Coinneach Petrie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.982:10.5316.2 
62:30.08   Dylan Black PBU13MShetland2:30.082:24.3215.4 
72:32.96   Luca Librizzi  U13MEdinburgh AC2:20.832:05.31-0.3 
82:33.78   Jamie Kinghorn  U13MChirnside2:30.572:18.6419.5 
800 U13M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.85   Harry Hall  U13MAberdeen2:14.211:58.04-0.5 
22:28.70   Lewis Blair  U13MPitreavie2:23.302:06.504.6 
32:30.57   Jamie Kinghorn PBU13MChirnside2:30.572:18.6419.5 
42:32.72   Iain Hare  U13MEdinburgh AC2:27.82:00.366.0 
52:40.94   Shane Turney  U13MEast Sutherland2:34.842:34.8436.0 
62:43.95   Arran Kennedy PBU13MCumbernauld2:43.952:43.9531.1 
72:46.10   Calum Pettigrew-Smith  U13MCumbernauld2:41.882:41.8835.8 
83:00.72   John Lees  U13MLarkhall2:59.72:54.9732.4 
93:01.55   Angus Baker PBU13MNairn3:00.972:54.9634.3 
800 U13M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.76   Rory Williams  U13MChirnside2:19.802:14.3822.8 
22:29.11   Josh Abbott  U13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3622.4 
32:32.27   Dylan Black PBU13MShetland2:30.082:24.3215.4 
42:36.07   Euan Johnston  U13MPitreavie2:28.42:23.1821.1 
52:40.31   Thomas Watson  U13MLarkhall2:34.42:11.907.0 
62:40.45   Fraser Morris  U13MLivingston2:35.01:58.26-2.3 
72:41.82   Craig Moncur  U13MExeter2:31.652:15.575.2 
82:55.27   Owen McQueenie  U13MCorstorphine2:54.52:19.918.4 
93:15.98   Hamish Brown  U13MAberdeen3:09.272:21.318.4 
800 U13M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.83   Luca Librizzi  U13MEdinburgh AC2:20.832:05.31-0.3 
22:33.36   Coinneach Petrie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.982:10.5316.2 
32:33.57   Aidan Simpson  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.984.8 
42:42.24   David Morrison PBU13MStornoway2:37.242:09.093.4 
52:43.12   Luke Davidson  U13MInverness2:37.581:57.56-2.7 
62:45.02   Blair Scott  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:32.662:05.852.6 
72:45.35   Chuka Akunna  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:44.072:44.0736.0 
82:47.12   James Cathro  U13MGarscube2:40.782:28.4211.6 
92:50.23   Ross Mitchell  U13MLarkhall2:46.12:13.1930.4 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.16   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.882:01.45-2.1 
22:18.89   Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0923.5 
32:21.80   Katie Anderson  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.2115.3 
42:24.06   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.3218.0 
52:26.87   Lise Theron  U17WAberdeen2:21.792:19.9829.3 
62:27.45   Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1129.5 
72:28.41   Alison Paton  U17WAnnan2:25.372:25.3734.1 
82:29.49   Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.929.8 
800 U17W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.55   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.882:01.45-2.1 
22:24.86   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.3218.0 
32:25.88   Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1129.5 
42:28.75   Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.929.8 
52:35.52   Hannah George  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:33.022:30.9517.3 
62:39.40   Cara Steven  U17WShetland2:31.762:25.625.6 
72:51.84   Emma Balfour  U17WCumbernauld2:46.012:46.0136.0 
800 U17W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.96   Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0923.5 
22:28.06   Katie Anderson  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.2115.3 
32:29.95   Lise Theron  U17WAberdeen2:21.792:19.9829.3 
42:32.54   Alison Paton  U17WAnnan2:25.372:25.3734.1 
52:34.47   Leanne Findlay  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:31.672:25.6821.3 
62:36.10   Donicia Antione U17WToco Sec    
72:38.55   Christy Johnston SBU17WAberdeen2:38.552:33.2536.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.16   Nuala McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.757.1 
22:28.79   Eilidh Gibson  U13WKilbarchan2:25.172:16.514.9 
32:30.93   Alice Goodall  U13WEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.856.7 
42:31.13   Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9816.1 
52:34.41   Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2220.4 
62:35.77   Orla Lang  U13WGiffnock North2:32.522:18.955.7 
72:36.54   Kirsty Oldham  U13WAberdeen2:29.822:21.438.2 
82:43.33   Isla Calvert  U13WLivingston2:35.12:05.09-0.3 
800 U13W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.40   Eilidh Gibson  U13WKilbarchan2:25.172:16.514.9 
22:39.84   Charlotte Clare  U13WMoorfoot2:38.62:10.252.2 
32:42.49   Morrin McMenemy  U13WAirdrie Harriers2:33.32:26.8118.1 
42:43.01   Rhiannon Fagan  U13WGala2:29.782:29.7825.1 
52:46.83   Lindsey Gilchrist  U13WEdinburgh AC2:39.632:30.3124.9 
62:54.48   Ellie Maclean  U13WStornoway2:32.92:32.936.0 
73:01.95   Lucy George  U13WAberdeen2:55.392:55.3933.9 
800 U13W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.75   Alice Goodall  U13WEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.856.7 
22:36.29   Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9816.1 
32:36.61   Orla Lang  U13WGiffnock North2:32.522:18.955.7 
42:39.79   Cliona McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:36.512:29.8816.1 
52:43.14   Iona McDonald PBU13WLivingston2:43.142:29.9326.5 
62:46.95   Skye Marshall PBU13WPitreavie2:44.02:23.327.6 
72:58.76   Eilidh Dempsey  U13WAberdeen2:52.722:46.8815.8 
800 U13W h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.29   Nuala McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.757.1 
22:32.85   Kirsty Oldham PBU13WAberdeen2:29.822:21.438.2 
32:34.44   Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2220.4 
42:37.55   Isla Calvert PBU13WLivingston2:35.12:05.09-0.3 
52:38.46   Lucia Montgomery  U13WEdinburgh AC2:31.582:25.138.7 
62:39.00   Phoebe Angus PBU13WFalkirk2:34.932:20.3817.7 
72:50.83   Lauren Anderson PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:50.832:50.8336.0 
82:57.95   Eilish De Swarte PBU13WPitreavie2:57.952:53.0635.9 
 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.97   Connor Maclean  U17MStornoway3:58.583:51.74-3.9 
24:14.98   Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.517.5 
34:17.95   Liam Barnsby  U17MEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.98-1.0 
44:18.36   Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1521.0 
54:19.76   Iain Davies  U17MCentral4:11.963:52.37-3.8 
64:23.40   Sam McNair PBU17MKilbarchan4:21.244:21.2419.1 
74:23.48   Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan4:16.684:11.0419.5 
84:23.90   James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:50.57-4.2 
94:24.87   Ewan McMillan  U17MBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.4022.0 
104:25.01   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.393:53.10-3.6 
114:31.16   Cameron Richardson  U17MCumbernauld4:23.274:04.636.8 
1500 U17M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.07   Connor Maclean  U17MStornoway3:58.583:51.74-3.9 
24:21.09   Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan4:16.684:11.0419.5 
34:21.71   Liam Barnsby  U17MEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.98-1.0 
44:22.74   Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1521.0 
54:24.05   Cameron Richardson  U17MCumbernauld4:23.274:04.636.8 
64:28.01   Ross Forbes  U17MInverclyde4:24.024:24.0229.3 
74:30.25   John Law  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.2414.0 
84:31.37   Martin Lynas PBU17MEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.610.9 
94:32.24   Bradley Scott PBU17MCentral4:24.04:03.1213.2 
104:32.44   Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:26.073:58.662.5 
114:32.59   Gregor Dewhirst SBU17MAberdeen4:32.594:26.3025.0 
124:35.75   Aaron Odentz  U17MAberdeen4:32.124:05.93-1.7 
1500 U17M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.20   Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.517.5 
24:19.47   James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:50.57-4.2 
34:19.62   Iain Davies  U17MCentral4:11.963:52.37-3.8 
44:19.79   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.393:53.10-3.6 
54:20.40   Ewan McMillan PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.4022.0 
64:21.24   Sam McNair PBU17MKilbarchan4:21.244:21.2419.1 
74:25.94   Sol Sweeney SBU17MPerth Strathtay4:25.943:42.77-4.3 
84:36.36   James Geddes  U17MInverness4:17.34:12.574.4 
94:37.42   Mathew Smith  U17MLasswade4:29.573:51.31-3.8 
104:41.68   Otis Barker U17MToco Sec    
114:58.70   Andrew Burnett  U17MAberdeen4:44.04:44.031.4 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.46   Tom Ireland  U13MEdinburgh AC4:43.024:11.101.9 
24:44.56   Hamish Armitt  U13MGiffnock North4:36.14:00.43-1.9 
34:46.12   Scott Sprang  U13MAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.523.3 
44:50.97   Elliot Duff PBU13MGarscube4:50.974:23.051.3 
54:53.69   Kipp McTavish PBU13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:53.694:53.6935.2 
64:57.57   Cameron Taylor-Cameron  U13MFalkirk4:54.74:29.2418.0 
74:57.60   David Addison  U13MCorstorphine4:49.84:04.57-1.7 
85:03.04   Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:53.784:12.89-0.5 
95:03.66   Ben Cameron PBU13MForres5:03.664:49.238.0 
105:16.91   Hugh Morrow  U13MEdinburgh AC5:12.644:08.41-1.7 
115:38.83   Aodhan Finnegan  U13MStornoway5:25.904:58.818.3 
125:42.13   Ryan Donald  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:36.574:19.65-1.2 
136:08.33   Kai Nicoll  U13MNairn6:01.05:38.0435.6 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.88   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan4:43.604:36.1112.6 
24:47.84   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.142.9 
35:03.33   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.062.8 
45:07.96   Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.5635.0 
55:08.72   Jennifer Bichan PBU17WOrkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.8923.4 
65:09.51   Lauren Fraser  U20WInverness4:56.094:56.0935.1 
75:10.51   Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.7912.2 
85:15.15   Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie4:50.684:49.8630.5 
95:16.51   Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC4:57.244:53.9629.5 
105:30.17   Ailsa Cruickshanks  U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.725.1 
115:35.99   Rosie Nankivell  U17WEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.7730.9 
1500 U17W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.16   Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC4:57.244:53.9629.5 
25:13.67   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.142.9 
35:13.76   Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.5635.0 
45:13.79   Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie4:50.684:49.8630.5 
55:14.27   Ailsa Cruickshanks  U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.725.1 
65:28.77   Rosie Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.7730.9 
75:39.25   Lauren Mulaghton  U17WGreenock Glenpark5:20.845:20.8436.0 
85:40.24   Abbigail Mcinnes  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:34.35:24.8535.3 
96:23.22   Kirsteen MacKay U17WAberdeen Aac    
1500 U17W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.05   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan4:43.604:36.1112.6 
25:10.71   Lauren Fraser  U20WInverness4:56.094:56.0935.1 
35:11.03   Jennifer Bichan SBU17WOrkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.8923.4 
45:11.08   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.062.8 
55:13.54   Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.7912.2 
65:24.11   Rhiannon Kirk  U17WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:10.595:10.596.0 
75:30.11   Jennifer Glass PBU17WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:30.115:19.528.5 
85:34.51   Donicia Antione U17WToco Sec    
95:40.45   Sophie Mcphee U17WAberdeen Aac    
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.84   Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth4:57.844:46.277.7 
25:10.59   Emma Gilmour  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.545:06.7811.0 
35:11.64   Leona Murray  U13WKilbarchan5:05.844:51.2515.0 
45:14.56   Sofia Kirkpatrick  U13WGiffnock North5:07.354:59.2318.8 
55:19.89   Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie5:15.724:58.5619.4 
65:25.14   Elizabeth Thompson  U13WCentral/Scottish Schs5:14.65:14.614.2 
75:44.24   Sarah Connolly SBU13WEast Kilbride5:35.515:16.2226.0 
85:49.74   Elizabeth McCall  U13WAberdeen5:37.45:15.838.3 
95:53.83   Lily Carmichael  U13WForres5:45.35:45.335.0 
105:58.77   Niamh Whelan  U13WMoray5:37.65:14.4613.2 
116:01.96   Jessica Mcculloch PBU13WEast Sutherland6:01.966:01.9635.3