Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
24 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.94Lewis Grant  U23MFalkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.843.8 
22:06.06Eoghan MacNamara PBU23MInverness/Aberdeen Uni2:03.481:59.14-0.9 
32:07.31Alan Williamson  SENMShetland2:04.232:01.1929.8 
42:22.54Alastair Dunlop  V60MStornoway/Scottish Vets H2:21.151:58.3617.0 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.28Finlay Murray  U20MEast Sutherland/Inverness1:53.061:53.06-2.6 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02Connor Maclean PBU17MStornoway1:55.941:53.001.2 
21:59.07Michael Macmillan PBU17MStornoway1:55.211:54.023.3 
32:15.34Ruaridh Oliver-Jones PBU17MEast Sutherland2:13.502:13.506.1 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.70Joe Arnaud PBU15MInverness2:04.231:56.99.9 
22:08.73Jack Duncan PBU15MOrkney/Team Hippo2:08.732:08.7333.9 
32:22.94Alexander Macleod PBU15MCaithness AAC2:22.942:22.9450.7 
42:36.57Mackenzie Brown PBU15MInverness2:32.912:12.0017.2 
52:36.82Bobby Laurenson PBU15MShetland2:30.542:20.8838.1 
62:38.58Sam Rendall PBU15MOrkney2:38.582:07.1317.1 
72:43.24Finn Rivett PBU15MShetland2:37.942:12.2114.3 
82:43.54Alasdair Binns PBU15MStornoway2:35.392:11.6817.2 
92:50.06Robert Thompson SBU15MCaithness AAC2:50.062:47.0247.5 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.58Daniel Johnston  U13MInverness2:30.12:23.4436.5 
22:33.22Dylan Black PBU13MShetland2:30.082:24.3222.4 
32:35.19Kai Bremner PBU13MInverness2:35.192:35.1949.0 
42:35.69Shane Turney PBU13MEast Sutherland2:34.842:34.8445.7 
52:37.58Luke Davidson SBU13MInverness2:37.581:53.86-3.8 
62:38.70Kennedy Moar SBU15MShetland2:38.702:23.0341.4 
72:38.80Struan Oliver-Jones PBU13MEast Sutherland2:38.802:32.602.7 
82:41.56Lewis Urquhart PBU13MRoss County2:41.562:21.7526.5 
92:43.02Fergus McWilliam PBU13MInverness2:43.022:43.0242.5 
102:45.23Joshua Milne  U13MMoray2:42.432:12.716.8 
112:46.12Sean Kelt  U13MRoss County2:34.392:33.3631.3 
122:46.72Christopher Mack PBU13MInverness2:43.02:43.042.0 
132:50.23David Scott PBU13MForres2:49.22:12.847.4 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.94Heather Campbell  U20WInverness2:17.792:17.7912.1 
22:24.22Anna Tait PBU20WOrkney2:24.222:18.861.2 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.38Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0931.0 
22:23.87Lauren Fraser PBU20WInverness2:23.872:23.8742.6 
32:38.28Jennifer Bichan  U17WOrkney/Team Hippo2:30.02:29.3530.9 
42:44.98Cara Steven  U17WShetland2:31.762:25.633.2 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.95Lauren McCulloch  U15WEast Sutherland2:27.012:20.097.9 
22:32.82Grace Whelan SBU15WMoray2:32.822:17.678.3 
32:33.35Charlotte Hill  U15WInverness2:29.52:28.3936.2 
42:47.21Sophie Black PBU15WShetland2:38.932:38.9346.8 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.74Ellie Maclean PBU13WStornoway2:32.92:32.939.6 
22:45.55Chloe Cheyne PBU13WInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:43.912:23.9620.6 
32:48.04Niamh Whelan PBU13WMoray2:48.042:37.3116.4 
42:49.94Catriona Scott PBU13WEast Sutherland2:45.932:28.4823.9 
52:53.80Ruby Dunkley SBU13WNairn2:53.52:49.4048.6 
62:56.63Naomi Irvine PBU15WOrkney2:56.632:56.6352.4 
73:01.27Jessica Mcculloch PBU13WEast Sutherland3:01.273:01.2744.4 
83:02.71Mia Keogh  U13WAberdeen/Inverness2:55.82:55.851.7 
93:04.17Mollie Comb PBU13WNairn3:04.173:04.1754.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.80Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness3:58.083:45.70-4.1 
24:10.92Craig Campbell  U23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:07.234:03.181.2 
34:20.74Murdo MacKenzie  SENMStornoway4:11.284:04.751.4 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.61Ross Gollan PBU20MEast Sutherland/Team Hippo4:08.614:08.61-3.2 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.68Liam Barnsby PBU17MEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.980.6 
24:15.90Luke Shaw PBU17MInverness4:10.434:06.1830.3 
34:20.96Paul Morrison PBU17MNorth Uist4:20.964:04.361.2 
44:33.21James Geddes  U17MInverness4:17.34:12.573.7 
55:02.66Owen Johnson  U17MNorth Uist4:43.684:34.8132.7 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.47Aidan Ferry PBU15MForres4:31.684:21.4824.5 
24:48.02Eoghann Gollan PBU15MEast Sutherland4:42.774:22.701.6 
34:48.37Kyle Munro PBU15MStornoway4:46.464:29.4511.0 
45:04.80Stuart Kirk PBU15MCaithness AAC4:55.874:52.1531.1 
55:16.31Craig Wilson  U15MInverness5:11.504:40.9728.4 
65:48.58Finlay Saunders  U17MInverness5:36.825:34.951.9 
76:06.61Jack Laing PBU15MNairn6:06.616:05.7047.8 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.90Aodhan Finnegan PBU13MStornoway5:25.904:58.825.6 
25:28.31Blair Milne PBU13MMoray5:21.14:33.525.6 
35:52.56Alex Ellen SBU13MRoss County5:52.564:42.747.2 
46:25.27Angus Baker  U13MNairn6:12.46:09.0143.0 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.58Anna Tait  U20WOrkney4:52.064:21.161.2 
25:33.93Eilidh MacRae SBU20WEast Sutherland5:33.935:28.3446.5 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.62Elyn Marwick PBU17WInverness5:26.625:26.6245.8 
25:33.84Rosie Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.7724.9 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.67Constance Nankivell PBU15WEast Sutherland5:05.564:37.955.5 
25:26.09Gabrielle MacGregor  U15WCaithness AAC5:16.095:16.0938.8 
35:26.53Connie Campbell PBU15WInverness/Edinburgh Uni5:26.535:25.7322.5 
45:30.33Isla Leslie PBU15WOrkney5:30.335:30.3336.3 
55:42.90Hannah Rawlinson PBU15WNairn5:38.315:38.3143.6 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:35.63Catriona Garvie  U13WInverness5:29.45:15.4322.8 
25:43.53Emily Andrew  U13WInverness5:33.14:49.88.7 
35:46.19Rachel Johnstone PBU13WInverness5:46.195:46.1930.4 
 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:45.85Isla MacKay PBU20WLochaber/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11:45.8511:45.857.1 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:01.60Mary MacIntosh  U17WNairn10:54.810:42.2417.2 
211:39.09Rhiannon Kirk  U17WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11:16.6711:16.423.4