Serveline Midland League Division 1 External Results
Birmingham
4 May 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.48Alex Brecker  U23MCity of Stoke1:52.931:52.72-2.8 
21:56.78Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.510.1 
31:58.49Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:57.461:53.3234.4 
41:58.57Jack Bonser PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.421:55.97-2.2 
51:58.60Paul Thompson PBU23MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni1:58.601:58.6033.8 
62:10.11Peter Currington  SENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough2:02.891:58.173.2 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.85Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.059.9 
21:59.03MacAuley Snutch SBU20MCity of Stoke1:56.291:56.2924.8 
32:01.76Robert Smith SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni2:01.762:01.1-1.5 
42:04.59Richard Bayliss PBSENMBournville Harriers2:03.72:03.71.0 
52:07.84Richard Jones  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2:07.62:07.428.0 
62:08.03David Brooks  SENMRugby & Northampton2:03.012:03.0124.4 
800 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.36David James PBU20MBirchfield H1:59.271:59.2715.6 
22:05.36Patric Clark SBU20MNotts2:05.361:56.4-0.3 
800 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.92Kate Anderson SBSENWCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni2:17.922:13.1011.3 
22:27.43Kay Oakley  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.82:17.840.7 
32:30.35Charlotte Inwood SBU23WRugby & Northampton2:30.352:14.646.9 
42:30.63Hannah-Mai Amory  U17WBirchfield H2:29.22:23.6641.9 
52:47.86Danielle Bogue PBSENWBRAT2:47.862:47.8613.4 
800 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.44Issy Cotham PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.52:08.551.0 
22:25.85Tasha Stone  U20WCity of Stoke2:20.072:15.8029.3 
32:38.75Jenny Coxon SBSENWBRAT2:38.752:28.98.5 
800 SW ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.37Ellie Brazil  U17WNotts2:13.02:11.4239.2 
22:21.69Elizabeth Pennington PBU17WNotts2:18.62:14.517.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.98Jacob Allen PBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:53.393:44.02-5.5 
24:02.43Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.8 
34:07.70Tom Dodd PBU17MBirchfield H4:07.703:39.23-5.3 
44:08.99Paul Thompson SBU23MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni4:08.993:51.0033.8 
54:26.83Ellis Garamszegi PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:21.353:59.570.2 
64:34.25David Bratt SBV35MMidland Masters/City of Stoke4:34.253:57.817.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.39Michael Costante  U20MNotts3:57.393:56.3123.1 
24:08.97Will Richardson  U17MBirchfield H4:02.73:48.54-4.7 
34:23.35Ed Banks  SENMBRAT4:14.74:04.07-3.8 
44:35.18Mark Moore  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:27.94:27.920.1 
56:51.50Nigel Gardner  V50MCity of Stoke6:01.75:34.414.2 
1500 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.21Tom Gayle SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students4:04.213:47.932.3 
24:12.66Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.234:02.071.7 
34:16.22Jonathan Goringe  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61-0.7 
44:17.63Benjamin Boulter PBU17MBirchfield H4:11.34:02.023.2 
54:19.21Richard Bayliss PBSENMBournville Harriers4:13.14:11.81.0 
1500 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.24Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.587.8 
24:46.50Emily Waugh  U23WRugby & Northampton4:39.614:39.6114.2 
34:47.19Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H4:42.54:42.539.1 
45:00.23Elizabeth Pennington SBU17WNotts4:52.14:45.057.3 
55:05.24Hayley Richards SBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni5:05.244:47.8616.6 
65:09.01Eloise Lee  SENWBRAT/Mercia Fell4:57.54:57.57.3 
1500 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.31Georgia Rafferty SBU17WCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.6128.6 
25:09.78Jenny Coxon SBSENWBRAT5:09.785:00.888.5 
35:11.42Gemma Crow PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston5:11.425:11.4247.2 
45:12.89Georgia Clarke  U17WNotts5:12.25:10.135.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:43.59Kate Holt PBU23WCity of Stoke9:43.599:15.34-1.3 
29:56.95Emily Waugh PBU23WRugby & Northampton9:56.959:55.3014.2 
310:46.63Anne Kenchington PBU20WBRAT10:38.610:15.11.3 
411:09.46Joanne Finch  SENWNotts10:48.910:48.911.6 
511:19.08Katie Ryder SBU17WBirchfield H11:19.0810:49.244.2 
611:26.43Jessica Clark SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston11:26.4311:13.345.0 
3000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.97Lucy Holt  U20WCity of Stoke10:11.89:56.816.5 
211:27.14Danielle Bogue PBSENWBRAT11:27.1411:27.1413.4 
311:35.31Sarah Hopcroft PBSENWBirchfield H11:35.3111:35.3123.6 
411:38.33Kathryn Morgans SBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston11:38.3311:37.926.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15.31Ross Jones  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston14:43.4114:43.4122.2 
215:16.19AN Other         
315:17.73Sebastian Duffy SBSENMCity of Stoke15:17.7314:42.2-1.8 
415:30.68Daniel Robinson PBSENMBRAT15:30.6815:15.81-1.8 
515:33.21Kevin Farrow SBV35MNotts15:33.2114:14.193.5 
617:40.62Paul Birch  V40MRugby & Northampton17:37.216:36.64.9 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32.51Oliver Langford PBSENMCity of Stoke/Oxford Uni15:31.8015:14.751.3 
216:02.94Yousef Al-Lathaa  SENMBirchfield H/Yemen15:18.9815:10.2520.3 
316:25.69Tim Carter  SENMBRAT15:37.415:37.45.3 
416:29.48David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:13.2916:09.42.9 
5000 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:11.89Adam Guy  V35MWolverhampton & Bilston17:20.717:20.75.3