Midland Counties U20 / Senior Championships & England Athletics Senior Disability Championships
Birmingham
14-15 Jun 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.61   Sam Bedford  U23MWells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.88.3 
21:58.27   Daniel Gurton  U23MWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.6616.9 
31:58.31   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.188.9 
41:59.73   Frederic Tremblay  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.60.9 
52:01.16   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:58.261:54.68-3.5 
62:03.18   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:58.01:55.03-1.0 
72:04.78   Louis Wrigley  U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.38-1.5 
800 SM h1 (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.67   Sam Bedford  U23MWells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.88.3 
22:00.20   Frederic Tremblay  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.60.9 
32:00.65   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:58.01:55.03-1.0 
42:00.88   Louis Wrigley  U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.38-1.5 
52:03.01   Craig Bridges PBSENMTeam Bath/Walton2:02.732:02.738.2 
62:05.33   David Brooks SBSENMRugby & Northampton2:03.012:03.0112.8 
800 SM h2 (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.07   Daniel Gurton  U23MWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.6616.9 
21:58.19   Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:57.461:53.3220.2 
31:58.56   Aaron Brown SBSENMCannock & Stafford1:58.261:54.68-3.5 
41:59.55   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.188.9 
52:02.42   Efthymios Papadopoulos  SENMCannock & Stafford2:01.841:57.5423.2 
62:07.94   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.31:58.85-2.3 
72:23.01   Jamie Graham T20/F20  SENMCannock & Stafford2:15.412:11.86.6 
800 U20M (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.09   Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry1:52.281:51.42-3.5 
21:55.63   Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:54.021:51.1-4.7 
31:56.31   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley1:55.551:52.55-4.3 
41:56.59   Josh Burrows PBU20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5913.1 
51:57.59   Rhys Furlong PBU20MTelford AC1:57.591:57.593.6 
61:58.42   Jack Bonser PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.421:56.31-3.1 
72:04.03   Bikram Singh PBU20MTamworth2:02.91:57.673.2 
82:26.62   Ewan Waite T38/F38 SBU20MBorder2:26.622:16.18.3 
800 SW (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.80   Anna Simmonds  SENWNotts2:10.622:05.7623.5 
22:15.28   Helen Waters  SENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.578.8 
32:15.53   Shelley Brace SBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.74.0 
800 U20W (15 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.80   Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:11.072:06.637.8 
22:14.93   Ellie Welch PBU20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.829.2 
32:15.46   Hannah Nuttall  U20WCharnwood2:12.932:07.862.3 
42:16.36   Helena Keenan PBU20WCorby2:16.362:16.363.1 
52:21.19   Francesca Ashworth  U20WKettering2:14.612:13.434.6 
62:23.42   Abigail Coleman  U20WKettering2:23.042:21.528.0 
72:32.34   Penny Oliver  U20WCoventry2:31.862:22.65.9 
 
1500 SM (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.06   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.693:50.27-3.2 
23:59.43   Alex Brecker  U23MCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03-4.9 
34:00.12   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:56.00-3.3 
44:00.88   Stephen Parkes PBU23MTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97-1.7 
54:03.73   Rory Grant SBU23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:02.63:56.22-1.8 
64:05.90   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.30-1.4 
74:07.48   Jonathan Goringe SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61-3.1 
84:08.95   Yousef Al-Lathaa SBSENMBirchfield H/Yemen4:08.954:08.666.2 
94:09.35   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.304:03.81-0.2 
104:14.57   Craig Pearson SBSENMCannock & Stafford4:14.573:55.181.0 
1500 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.73   Alex George  U20MGloucester3:46.443:42.34-0.7 
23:49.90   Thomas George PBU20MGloucester3:49.303:49.30-3.3 
33:50.10   Euan Makepeace PBU20MCharnwood3:50.103:48.311.0 
43:52.13   AN Other         
54:05.56   Jeremy Barnes  U20MCoventry3:56.93:50.06-3.5 
64:10.20   Linton Taylor  U20MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85-4.4 
74:14.50   Ellis Cross  U20MTamworth3:58.233:46.93-5.0 
84:17.51   Ashley Palmer  U20MOwls Leicester4:14.54:12.01-0.9 
94:18.77   Paddy Clark  U20MNotts4:02.683:53.783.0 
104:22.03   Oliver Paulin PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath4:22.033:59.81-2.1 
1500 U20M Amb (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.29   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92-3.6 
24:40.97   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:35.704:08.42-1.2 
34:47.61   Jack Gladman T38/F38 PBU20MStevenage & North Herts4:47.614:32.352.0 
44:49.91   Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MBorder4:49.914:44.898.3 
55:10.27   Matthew Houghton T20/F20 PBU17MEpsom & Ewell5:06.64:50.564.4 
66:14.05   Anthony Bryan F37/T37 PBSENMHerts Phoenix6:09.95:50.7812.3 
1500 SW (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.07   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip4:32.914:16.88-0.1 
24:37.95   Sarah Mackness PBSENWTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.065.1 
34:39.61   Emily Waugh PBU23WRugby & Northampton4:39.614:39.610.9 
44:41.08   Sian Edwards  SENWSwansea4:36.24:28.52.5 
54:43.36   Beth Hawling  U23WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:42.564:42.251.2 
64:49.85   Anna Burton  U23WBristol Uni4:48.94:48.919.6 
74:55.58   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.694.5 
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.14   Mia O'Connell  U20WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.216.9 
24:37.92   Miranda Sadler SBU20WBristol & West4:33.734:26.724.0 
34:38.37   Jennifer Nesbitt  U20WWorcester4:30.084:30.08-1.0 
44:39.91   Georgie Hartigan  U20WCoventry4:38.344:20.28-0.3 
54:42.48   Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield4:35.274:31.1814.7 
64:44.61   Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H4:42.54:42.525.0 
74:53.61   Isabel Bradley  U20WTelford AC4:38.84:38.87.1 
84:55.65   Jess Gordon  U20WKettering4:45.84:45.823.7 
 
5000 SM (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:56.32   James Mee  SENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield14:31.9314:31.938.1 
215:03.91   Sean Byrne PBSENMTipton/Army15:03.9115:03.913.4 
315:05.93   Gordon Lee SBV45MLeicester/Midland Masters15:05.9314:42.5-1.0 
415:23.42   Philip Wilson  SENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC15:09.3014:55.9-3.0 
515:28.33   Peter Brookes PBU23MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni15:28.3314:43.80-3.7 
615:33.67   Joe Rainsford PBU23MHeanor15:33.6715:33.67-1.0 
715:49.63   Matthew Bickerstaff SBU23MHeanor15:49.6315:38.26-0.6 
815:51.01   Andrew Watt PBU23MStroud/Nottingham Uni15:51.0115:20.91-2.5 
915:53.13   Robert Keal SBV40MNotts15:12.715:04.81.5 
1015:56.21   Ben Robinson SBSENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni15:56.2114:47.68-3.4 
1116:27.63   Andy Norton  SENMNotts/Civil Service16:08.4515:50.21.1 
1216:45.74   Christopher Fullerton SBSENMTipton16:45.7415:51.120.4 
1317:55.05   Bradlee Tod  SENMBournville Harriers17:38.017:38.016.0 
5000 SW (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23.49   Sian Edwards  SENWSwansea16:45.3515:42.482.5