Serveline Midland League Division 2 External Results
Coventry
4 May 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.0   Thomas George  U20MGloucester1:56.301:55.03-4.0 
22:02.7   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.31:58.85-1.5 
32:06.0   George Burnett PBU17MCharnwood2:03.001:54.847.9 
42:08.5   Elliot Prince PBSENMCheltenham2:08.52:08.53.7 
52:12.7   Ross Grainger  SENMBristol & West2:04.922:02.49.7 
62:20.4   Tyrone Fowler  U23MNewport2:10.62:06.674.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.9   Daniel Villette PBU20MCoventry2:08.92:08.927.9 
22:15.0   Mike Gray  SENMCheltenham2:12.922:12.9210.2 
32:17.4   Gareth Knight  SENMNewport2:12.832:09.483.8 
42:26.2   Jeremy Hogan SBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets2:26.02:22.7410.4 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.9   Laura Langowski  SENWCoventry/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H2:12.272:07.833.5 
22:17.0   Lucy Jones SBU17WCharnwood/Temple Uni2:17.02:12.294.3 
32:23.5   Victoria Belcher PBSENWNewport2:22.482:22.4819.0 
42:28.6   Vicky Tester  SENWWestbury/Bristol & West2:26.22:14.84.6 
52:35.7   Kate Davies  U20WGloucester2:32.52:31.4633.4 
62:51.3   Jane Horder PBV55WCheltenham/Midland Masters2:51.32:51.336.0 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.8   Rhianne Jones SBSENWNewport/Cardiff Uni2:28.82:16.732.4 
22:29.1   Sarah Everitt PBV45WBristol & West2:24.22:24.25.3 
32:31.8   Lily Martin  U17WCoventry2:29.02:24.129.5 
42:40.6   Aimee Seager  U17WCharnwood2:29.62:28.47.2 
53:02.4   Alex Purcell SBSENWGloucester3:02.42:59.319.8 
63:32.8   Ruth Bird  V45WCheltenham/Midland Masters3:25.623:20.131.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.4   Dmitry Nazarenko PBU20MCheltenham4:11.84:10.5622.4 
24:22.9   Jack Villette SBU20MCoventry4:17.534:07.629.2 
34:24.9   George Burnett PBU17MCharnwood4:11.543:55.767.9 
44:26.6   Steve Millward  SENMGloucester4:18.03:58.83-1.3 
54:26.8   Ross Grainger  SENMBristol & West4:23.54:23.59.7 
64:36.9   Tom Jenkins PBU17MNewport4:32.874:03.428.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.0   Alex Bampton SBU23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:21.04:06.6-4.2 
24:27.1   Edward Broadberry PBU20MCoventry4:21.24:21.212.3 
34:28.1   James Douglas  V40MCharnwood4:10.64:02.294.7 
44:33.1   Paul Barlow SBV40MGloucester/Northern Masters4:25.64:19.82.0 
54:49.9   Jeremy Hogan  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets4:47.24:34.610.4 
64:52.2   Gareth Knight PBSENMNewport4:36.44:28.33.8 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.3   Iain Devlin  SENMCheltenham4:20.04:20.08.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.0   Vicky Tester  SENWWestbury/Bristol & West4:56.84:36.224.6 
25:23.0   Jo Wilkie  V35W 5:13.55:11.1113.4 
35:31.3   Aimee Seager  U17WCharnwood5:13.095:03.877.2 
45:31.3   Rachel Vines PBSENWCLC Striders/Gloucester5:31.34:59.97.3 
55:42.0   Madeline Baker PBU20WNewport5:42.05:15.3826.8 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:36.1   Julia Belyavin SBSENWBristol & West5:36.15:24.55.9 
25:47.5   Rachel See  U20WCheltenham5:31.085:05.936.1 
35:52.0   Phoebe Marsden  U17WNewport5:35.715:33.916.8 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:59.8   Julia Belyavin  SENWBristol & West10:46.310:46.35.9 
211:01.0   Zara Hyde-Peters SBV50WCoventry/Overton/Havant11:01.09:05.4914.5 
311:03.0   Lucy Jones  U17WCharnwood/Temple Uni9:54.909:53.674.3 
411:14.8   Jo Wilkie  V35W 10:57.2510:57.2513.4 
511:19.7   Rachel Vines SBSENWCLC Striders/Gloucester11:19.710:46.87.3 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:04.6   Sarah Everitt SBV45WBristol & West11:04.610:57.745.3 
211:17.8   Mistianne Feeney PBV35WCoventry11:17.811:17.89.0 
311:51.1   Rachel See  U20WCheltenham11:41.510:55.76.1 
3000 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:21.7   Kirsty Branch SBU23WGuildford & Godalming12:21.712:15.89.7 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:25.7   Harry Lupton PBSENMCharnwood15:09.714:57.3-0.9 
215:29.8   Ben Jones SBSENMCoventry/Wirral15:29.814:14.612.2 
315:37.7   Daniel Owen SBU23MCheltenham/Cardiff15:37.714:48.6-2.9 
418:29.5   Simon Fortnam SBV40MGloucester/Cirencester18:29.516:16.54.4 
519:06.2   Peter Mountain PBV55MBristol & West18:48.718:48.74.6 
620:18.0   Darryn McAtee SBV50MNewport/Welsh Masters20:18.019:00.017.9 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05.8   Mark Couldwell  V35MCharnwood15:50.415:26.95-0.9 
216:16.4   Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry15:41.4514:56.76-1.7 
316:32.1   William New  SENMCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire16:09.4515:30.1-0.6 
418:51.2   David Gresswell SBV45MGloucester18:51.217:36.15.4 
521:20.2   Gareth Brunnock PBV35MNewport21:20.221:20.213.4 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:26.7   Tom Lupton SBSENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners16:26.715:42.4210.2 
216:32.1   Joel Fowler PBU20MNewport16:32.116:32.115.4 
317:05.7   Namir Batavia SBSENMCoventry17:05.717:04.50.9 
417:28.0   Benjamin Tran PBSENMCoventry17:28.017:28.08.9 
518:12.1   Joseph Proctor PBU20MCoventry18:12.118:12.126.6 
619:11.4   Brian Madden  SENMCharnwood18:47.318:47.313.9