North of England League Division 2WC External Results
Bolton
4 May 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.2   Sam Nicholson SBU20MSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:53.71:53.711.7 
21:56.5   Jonothan Kay PBU20MBolton1:53.721:53.03-3.5 
31:58.4   Callum McCormick PBU17MLeigh1:56.321:56.30.9 
42:03.2   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth2:02.422:02.171.5 
52:04.0   Benn Heywood PBU20MBury2:04.02:04.08.9 
62:04.4   Luke Thompson PBU17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.82:01.5210.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.3   Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:03.31:54.005.8 
22:05.0   Kai Sunman PBU17MHolmfirth/Clevedon2:00.802:00.57-0.4 
32:06.7   Matthew Thompson SBU17MPendle2:06.72:02.6210.6 
42:07.7   Jake Dearden PBU17MLeigh2:06.82:06.619.1 
52:17.0   Harry Stainton SBU17MBury2:15.32:14.4018.0 
62:22.5   Ben Welsh SBU20MSeaton2:22.42:17.1227.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.2   Catherine O'Dwyer  V35WBolton2:19.82:19.84.0 
22:22.5   Sarah Griffiths SBU23WLeigh2:22.52:21.65.8 
32:25.3   Hannah Horsburgh  SENWKeswick/Seaton2:24.42:22.08.4 
42:30.3   Sophie Spencer  U20WHolmfirth2:19.72:19.722.4 
52:31.8   Meisha Watson PBU17WPendle2:28.342:28.3428.5 
62:35.1   Katie Hurt PBU20WBury2:35.12:35.133.9 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.1   Dionne Allen SBSENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni2:28.12:27.82.8 
22:31.8   Ruby Sykes SBU20WHolmfirth2:28.42:16.293.2 
32:33.6   Caitlin Cole SBU20WBury2:33.62:30.668.4 
42:37.9   Andrea Kellet PBU17WSeaton2:35.82:35.833.4 
53:07.2   Hannah Morrell SBU17WBurnley3:02.32:51.928.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.8   Sam Nicholson  U20MSeaton/Team North Cumbria3:59.73:58.611.7 
24:14.2   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth4:05.634:01.801.5 
34:14.8   Liam Moore SBU23MLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:13.64:09.437.3 
44:24.2   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:07.163:53.675.8 
54:24.4   James Marchant PBU17MPendle4:08.504:02.52-4.0 
64:39.9   Harry Stainton  U17MBury4:36.94:36.418.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.2   Callum McCormick PBU17MLeigh4:13.03:55.890.9 
24:24.3   Shaun O'Dwyer  V35MBolton4:24.24:24.24.5 
34:30.2   Steve Hebblethwaite SBSENMKeswick/Seaton4:30.24:19.00.3 
44:37.4   Daniel Collinge  U20MBurnley4:23.94:19.1-1.1 
54:40.6   Scott Smith-Harrison PBSENMHolmfirth4:40.64:40.617.9 
64:50.0   Ben Jones SBSENMBury4:50.04:45.71.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.4   Olivia Sykes  U17WHolmfirth4:38.34:32.225.2 
24:49.0   Catherine O'Dwyer PBV35WBolton4:49.04:49.04.0 
34:49.2   Sarah Griffiths  U23WLeigh4:45.94:39.95.8 
44:54.6   Katie Buckley  U20WBury4:43.984:37.532.2 
55:06.6   Hannah Horsburgh  SENWKeswick/Seaton5:05.95:01.08.4 
65:26.1   Meisha Watson  U17WPendle5:14.55:14.528.5 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.0   Dionne Allen SBSENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:51.04:48.022.8 
25:10.5   Katie Geelan  V40WBury5:09.15:09.16.9 
35:14.9   Claire Leaver-Hewitt  SENWHolmfirth5:13.44:53.55.6 
45:32.9   Cerys Atkinson SBU17WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners5:32.95:24.021.9 
57:07.2   Hannah Morrell  U17WBurnley6:28.36:24.128.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.9   Catherine O'Dwyer PBV35WBolton10:16.510:16.54.0 
210:30.3   Louisa Thompson SBSENWLeigh10:30.39:52.194.2 
310:44.3   Margaret Sykes PBV45WHolmfirth10:44.310:44.36.6 
410:45.5   Sophie Whittaker PBU17WBury10:41.610:29.25.1 
514:36.8   Janet Barnes SBV50WPendle14:36.814:10.724.5 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:58.0   Claire Leaver-Hewitt  SENWHolmfirth10:55.6910:39.95.6 
211:24.6   Katrina Conroy SBU23WBury11:24.611:21.929.3 
312:37.5   Emma Moore PBSENWLeigh12:37.512:37.535.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34.6   David Watson SBV40MHolmfirth15:34.614:41.1-0.9 
215:43.7   Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/Leigh15:42.014:39.12.0 
316:04.8   Gary Shaw  V40MBurnley/Barlick FR15:47.515:34.73.9 
416:06.0   Thomas Kneller PBU23MLeigh16:06.016:06.04.1 
516:14.9   Steve Hebblethwaite  SENMKeswick/Seaton15:36.015:36.00.3 
618:22.8   Mark Johnson PBV50MBury18:22.818:22.810.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24.3   Stuart Sharp  SENMHolmfirth15:53.315:53.31.3 
216:34.4   Ryan Butler PBU23MLeigh/Loughborough Students16:34.416:34.422.4 
316:58.0   Shaun O'Dwyer  V35MBolton16:25.216:25.24.5 
417:03.2   Ian Davies PBV35MKeswick/Seaton17:02.417:02.47.1 
517:10.4   Joshua Ingham  U20MPendle16:45.316:06.02.0 
619:42.4   Benn Heywood PBU20MBury19:42.419:42.48.9