British Championships (Inc European Trials)
Birmingham
27-29 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.19Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2813.5 
21:50.29Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.197.1 
31:50.31Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73-6.5 
51:52.27Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37-2.8 
61:55.05David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.891:49.331.7 
71:55.56Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.1 
4DQGareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.041:44.9814.9 
800 SM h2 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.72Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-5.6 
21:50.92Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.165.2 
31:52.13Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.7015.3 
41:53.46Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.031:46.2027.0 
51:53.51Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-2.1 
61:54.36Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5828.4 
71:54.95Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.9719.6 
800 SM h3 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.52James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.963.3 
21:49.65Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.891.5 
31:50.05Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.112.7 
41:50.43Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:44.18-7.1 
51:52.33David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.8411.9 
61:52.52Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:50.021:46.78-5.4 
71:53.07Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0223.7 
800 SM h4 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.6715.5 
21:50.58Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.52-4.8 
31:50.64Henry Tufnell  U23MRadley/Brown Uni1:47.991:47.9916.7 
41:51.18Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.814.7 
51:52.79Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06-2.9 
61:58.21Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-1.5 
-DNFElliot Slade  U23MCardiff1:49.021:47.701.5 
800 SM (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.00Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.891.5 
21:48.20Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.6715.5 
31:48.37Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-5.6 
41:48.91Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2813.5 
51:49.09Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73-6.5 
61:49.87Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.197.1 
71:50.40James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.963.3 
-DQHarry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.112.7 
800 SW h1 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.03Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.9318.5 
22:03.16Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86-2.2 
32:03.54Jenny Selman PBSENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.540.3 
42:03.73Hanna Tarver  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8226.6 
52:03.80Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par2:01.501:58.7425.2 
62:05.00Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.331.7 
72:06.51Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.044.6 
82:08.28Mhairi Hendry PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30-0.2 
92:08.50Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:03.183.5 
102:10.55Rebecca Linney  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:07.972:06.2531.6 
112:11.78Nicole Burlinson  U23WDarlington H/Ursuline College2:07.972:07.9731.9 
800 SW h2 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.94Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.084.0 
22:02.02Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-2.3 
32:02.62Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.893.4 
42:04.50Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.6 
52:06.03Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.389.1 
62:06.67Chelsea Jarvis SBU20WStockport2:06.672:04.4513.0 
72:06.83Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3226.2 
82:06.97Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8926.9 
92:07.38Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.13-0.1 
102:10.07Emma Leask  U23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.0016.4 
112:12.35Cally Read  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:09.552:05.9733.8 
800 SW h3 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.60Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-0.1 
22:04.02Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.5 
32:04.11Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:03.372:03.372.2 
42:05.84Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.82-2.2 
52:07.08Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.011.2 
62:07.36Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.2025.8 
72:07.78Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.391.0 
82:08.17Erin Mcilveen PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.838.6 
92:08.87Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.230.7 
-DNFMarilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.4513.9 
800 SW (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.40Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-0.1 
22:01.83Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.084.0 
32:02.18Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.9318.5 
42:02.73Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-2.3 
52:02.96Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86-2.2 
62:03.03Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.5 
72:03.04Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.893.4 
82:06.21Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.540.3 
 
1500 SW h1 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.82Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.891.4 
24:22.23Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-3.5 
34:22.30Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-0.9 
44:22.49Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.861.4 
54:22.50Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1921.4 
64:23.06Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.4614.8 
74:23.19Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0117.6 
84:24.68Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx4:22.304:15.87-1.5 
94:25.91Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36-0.8 
104:27.98Sarah Garbutt  SENWScunthorpe/York St John University4:23.394:23.0410.1 
114:28.72Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.1111.9 
124:29.51Sophie Connor  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:23.814:13.748.3 
1500 SW h2 (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.95Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.568.6 
24:21.60Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.09-3.8 
34:22.14Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.492.1 
44:22.63Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.438.2 
54:23.58Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54-0.8 
64:23.67Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:01.81-3.0 
74:26.94Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:20.864:10.170.7 
84:28.26Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.174:09.8624.8 
94:28.86Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.748.4 
104:29.13Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.400.0 
114:29.32Samantha Hughes  SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.964.7 
124:33.05Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
134:34.85Katherine Turner  U23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.8619.6 
1500 SM h1 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.71Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:30.62-6.4 
23:45.21Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-3.8 
33:45.25Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-3.6 
43:45.44Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.8016.0 
53:45.58Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.151.9 
63:46.79Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38-4.6 
73:48.32Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral3:44.753:37.58-6.4 
83:50.18Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.733:46.78-2.6 
93:51.80Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-3.7 
103:54.40Neil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:48.623:35.95-5.9 
-DNFLewis Lloyd  U23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:43.873.3 
1500 SM h2 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.10Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-5.4 
23:50.24Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.673.3 
33:50.34Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-3.5 
43:50.53Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.9715.4 
53:50.89Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.6411.7 
63:51.35Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09-5.5 
73:51.40James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-1.6 
83:51.96Elliott Dorey  U23MJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93-1.4 
93:54.25Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.493:46.82-1.8 
103:54.46Alex George  U20MGloucester3:46.443:42.348.7 
114:00.91Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.4813.3 
124:02.07Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.181.8 
1500 SM h3 (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.34Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.5014.7 
23:44.53David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.5117.3 
33:44.60Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0821.1 
43:45.40William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:36.86-2.6 
53:46.29Matthew Clowes  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni3:44.143:42.24-4.8 
63:47.52Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.8421.2 
73:48.57Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.628.4 
83:48.85Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-2.6 
93:51.34Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.503:41.33-1.4 
103:56.36Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.1415.0 
113:59.10Robbie Farnham-Rose  U23MTonbridge3:53.203:41.643.3 
-DNFNick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49-2.2 
1500 SW (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.77Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.09-3.8 
24:10.01Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-3.5 
34:12.37Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.891.4 
44:16.07Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-0.9 
54:17.01Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.492.1 
64:17.04Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.438.2 
74:17.30Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.861.4 
84:19.05Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1921.4 
94:20.46Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54-0.8 
104:21.03Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0117.6 
114:21.46Laura Dunn PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.4614.8 
124:27.97Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.568.6 
1500 SM (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.97Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:30.62-6.4 
23:48.16William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:36.86-2.6 
33:48.33Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.673.3 
43:48.56Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0821.1 
53:49.36Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-3.6 
63:49.81Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-5.4 
73:50.06Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.151.9 
83:50.43David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.5117.3 
93:50.74Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-3.5 
103:51.71Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.8016.0 
113:56.43Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.5014.7 
123:57.29Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-3.8 
 
3000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
+9:40.7Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:19.869:10.34-2.8 
 
5000 SM (28 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:51.43Tom Farrell  SENMBorder13:22.2713:10.48-1.5 
213:52.04Ross Millington SBSENMStockport13:52.0413:36.39-5.7 
313:54.11Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:31.2113:31.21-6.5 
414:03.98Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton14:03.9813:34.44-4.8 
514:09.43Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.979.9 
614:12.07Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni14:11.1013:54.65-4.4 
714:12.44Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students14:10.7513:41.3516.8 
814:13.01Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni14:13.0114:13.013.8 
914:17.52Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni14:00.5713:33.60-5.2 
1014:20.45Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland14:11.6813:54.31-5.2 
1114:22.71Jack Martin  SENMStockport14:11.9714:05.84-0.3 
1214:24.69Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.271.6 
1314:26.57Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:26.5714:05.490.7 
1414:30.16Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:04.2513:41.66-6.8 
1514:33.05Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:06.1513:57.16-2.2 
1614:37.39Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni14:09.3814:09.389.5 
1714:37.51Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge14:37.5114:37.51-3.6 
1814:39.35Jonathan Davies  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:23.94-6.3 
1914:43.46Chris Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:12.7614:12.760.5 
2014:52.00Joe Wade  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight14:18.7214:13.37-3.6 
-DNFSam Atkin  U23MLincoln Wellington/Lewis-Clarke State14:36.9813:23.38-4.4 
5000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.65Emelia Gorecka  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London15:07.4515:07.455.4 
215:40.90Jo Pavey  V40WExeter15:04.8714:39.963.3 
315:50.21Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:20.9215:08.5810.4 
415:52.54Helen Clitheroe  V40WPreston15:24.4015:06.7518.9 
515:58.95Rhona Auckland PBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen15:58.9515:27.6023.6 
616:02.41Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/Uni Alabama at Birmingham15:42.1315:37.650.0 
716:07.38Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.122.6 
816:12.21Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.50.8 
916:16.61Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4-2.8 
1016:20.76Elle Baker  SENWStockport15:50.7215:44.987.6 
1116:24.06Jennifer Walsh PBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees16:24.0616:24.06-0.3 
1216:29.12Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge16:21.3116:20.652.9 
1316:32.59Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City16:32.5915:39.68-0.3 
1416:42.94Maryse Haynes  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni16:25.316:25.38.4 
1516:50.60Emma Stepto  V40WCornwall AC16:24.0916:13.02.4 
1617:00.97Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army17:00.9716:14.150.0 
-DNFAlison Lavender  SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students16:32.1916:32.190.2 
-DNFCalli Thackery  U23WHallamshire/New Mexico Uni16:18.9815:37.44-0.3 
-DNFStevie Stockton  SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students15:46.5615:41.115.6