British Athletics UK Championships (Inc European Trials) External Results
Birmingham
27-29 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.19   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.283.2 
21:50.29   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.195.3 
31:50.31   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:45.10-4.7 
51:52.27   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37-2.2 
61:55.05   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.891:49.33-4.2 
71:55.56   Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.5 
4DQ   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.041:44.984.5 
800 SM h2 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.72   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-6.4 
21:50.92   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16-4.5 
31:52.13   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.704.9 
41:53.46   Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.031:46.2016.6 
51:53.51   Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-4.6 
61:54.36   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5818.0 
71:54.95   Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.978.9 
800 SM h3 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.52   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-5.6 
21:49.65   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89-3.5 
31:50.05   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.11-3.3 
41:50.43   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:45.42-6.5 
51:52.33   David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.841.3 
61:52.52   Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:50.021:46.78-4.5 
71:53.07   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0213.3 
800 SM h4 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.675.1 
21:50.58   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:45.73-6.2 
31:50.64   Henry Tufnell  U23MRadley/Brown Uni1:47.991:47.996.3 
41:51.18   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-3.1 
51:52.79   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06-4.0 
61:58.21   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-4.7 
-DNF   Elliot Slade  U23MCardiff1:49.021:47.700.3 
800 SM (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.00   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89-3.5 
21:48.20   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.675.1 
31:48.37   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-6.4 
41:48.91   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.283.2 
51:49.09   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:45.10-4.7 
61:49.87   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.195.3 
71:50.40   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-5.6 
-DQ   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.11-3.3 
800 SW h1 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.03   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.938.3 
22:03.16   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-1.7 
32:03.54   Jenny Selman PBSENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.542.5 
42:03.73   Hanna Tarver  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8216.2 
52:03.80   Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par2:01.501:58.7414.7 
62:05.00   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.331.7 
72:06.51   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.044.1 
82:08.28   Mhairi Hendry PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30-1.3 
92:08.50   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:03.18-0.9 
102:10.55   Rebecca Linney  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:07.972:06.2521.1 
112:11.78   Nicole Burlinson  U23WDarlington H/Ursuline College2:07.972:07.9721.5 
800 SW h2 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.94   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.083.9 
22:02.02   Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-1.6 
32:02.62   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.89-0.5 
42:04.50   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.8 
52:06.03   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.385.2 
62:06.67   Chelsea Jarvis SBU20WStockport2:06.672:04.453.1 
72:06.83   Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3216.1 
82:06.97   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8916.7 
92:07.38   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.132.8 
102:10.07   Emma Leask  U23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.007.4 
112:12.35   Cally Read  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:09.552:05.9723.4 
800 SW h3 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.60   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-1.7 
22:04.02   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.7 
32:04.11   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:03.372:03.371.5 
42:05.84   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.93-1.8 
52:07.08   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.01-0.2 
62:07.36   Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.2015.3 
72:07.78   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.391.7 
82:08.17   Erin Mcilveen PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.835.3 
92:08.87   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.733.9 
-DNF   Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.453.5 
800 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.40   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-1.7 
22:01.83   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.083.9 
32:02.18   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.938.3 
42:02.73   Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-1.6 
52:02.96   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-1.7 
62:03.03   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.7 
72:03.04   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.89-0.5 
82:06.21   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.542.5 
 
1500 SW h1 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.82   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.89-1.1 
24:22.23   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-2.8 
34:22.30   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-1.8 
44:22.49   Morag MacLarty  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.863.1 
54:22.50   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1911.0 
64:23.06   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.467.8 
74:23.19   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.017.2 
84:24.68   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx4:22.304:15.870.2 
94:25.91   Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36-0.2 
104:27.98   Sarah Garbutt  SENWScunthorpe/York St John University4:23.394:23.041.9 
114:28.72   Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.116.7 
124:29.51   Sophie Connor  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:23.814:13.741.2 
1500 SW h2 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.95   Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.56-1.2 
24:21.60   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.17-2.4 
34:22.14   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.490.9 
44:22.63   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.431.9 
54:23.58   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.540.9 
64:23.67   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44-2.5 
74:26.94   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:20.864:10.175.6 
84:28.26   Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.174:09.8614.3 
94:28.86   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.742.3 
104:29.13   Emily Hosker Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.40-0.6 
114:29.32   Samantha Hughes (was Johnson)  SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.962.2 
124:33.05   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.186.0 
134:34.85   Katherine Turner  U23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.869.2 
1500 SM h1 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.71   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:33.60-6.5 
23:45.21   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-4.0 
33:45.25   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-4.3 
43:45.44   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.805.5 
53:45.58   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.15-1.4 
63:46.79   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.382.1 
73:48.32   Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral3:44.753:37.58-4.8 
83:50.18   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.733:46.78-3.6 
93:51.80   Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-5.2 
103:54.40   Neil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:48.623:39.77-5.6 
-DNF   Lewis Lloyd  U23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:46.01-5.0 
1500 SM h2 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.10   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.2 
23:50.24   Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.671.1 
33:50.34   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-5.0 
43:50.53   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.977.4 
53:50.89   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.641.3 
63:51.35   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09-5.4 
73:51.40   James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-1.5 
83:51.96   Elliott Dorey  U23MJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93-4.9 
93:54.25   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.493:46.82-0.5 
103:54.46   Alex George  U20MGloucester3:46.443:42.34-1.5 
114:00.91   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.482.9 
124:02.07   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.18-0.6 
1500 SM h3 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.34   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.504.5 
23:44.53   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.516.9 
33:44.60   Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0810.7 
43:45.40   William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:39.51-5.5 
53:46.29   Matthew Clowes  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni3:44.143:42.24-5.3 
63:47.52   Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.8414.3 
73:48.57   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.624.0 
83:48.85   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-6.0 
93:51.34   Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.503:41.33-5.3 
103:56.36   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.144.6 
113:59.10   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U23MTonbridge3:53.203:41.64-4.5 
-DNF   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49-0.8 
1500 SW (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.77   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.17-2.4 
24:10.01   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-2.8 
34:12.37   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.89-1.1 
44:16.07   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-1.8 
54:17.01   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.490.9 
64:17.04   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.431.9 
74:17.30   Morag MacLarty  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.863.1 
84:19.05   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1911.0 
94:20.46   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.540.9 
104:21.03   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.017.2 
114:21.46   Laura Dunn PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.467.8 
124:27.97   Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.56-1.2 
1500 SM (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.97   Charles Da’Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:33.60-6.5 
23:48.16   William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:39.51-5.5 
33:48.33   Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.671.1 
43:48.56   Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0810.7 
53:49.36   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-4.3 
63:49.81   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.2 
73:50.06   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.15-1.4 
83:50.43   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.516.9 
93:50.74   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-5.0 
103:51.71   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.805.5 
113:56.43   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.504.5 
123:57.29   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-4.0 
 
3000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
+9:40.7   Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:19.869:10.34-1.7 
 
5000 SM (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:51.43   Tom Farrell  SENMBorder13:22.2713:10.48-2.5 
213:52.04   Ross Millington SBSENMStockport13:52.0413:36.39-2.5 
313:54.11   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:31.2113:31.21-6.0 
414:03.98   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton14:03.9813:34.44-5.3 
514:09.43   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.97-0.5 
614:12.07   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni14:11.1013:54.65-3.6 
714:12.44   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students14:10.7513:41.356.4 
814:13.01   Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC14:13.0114:13.01-3.3 
914:17.52   Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni14:00.5713:33.60-5.7 
1014:20.45   Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland14:11.6813:54.31-3.8 
1114:22.71   Jack Martin  SENMStockport14:11.9714:05.84-5.2 
1214:24.69   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.27-4.8 
1314:26.57   Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:26.5714:05.49-1.0 
1414:30.16   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:04.2513:41.66-5.8 
1514:33.05   Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:06.1513:57.16-5.1 
1614:37.39   Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni14:09.3814:09.380.4 
1714:37.51   Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge14:37.5114:37.51-5.2 
1814:39.35   Jonathan Davies  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:23.94-5.7 
1914:43.46   Christopher Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:12.7614:12.7614.1 
2014:52.00   Joe Wade  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight14:18.7214:13.37-2.0 
-DNF   Sam Atkin  U23MLincoln Wellington/Lewis-Clarke State14:36.9813:39.38-1.8 
5000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.65   Emelia Gorecka  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London15:07.4515:07.45-1.5 
215:40.90   Jo Pavey  V40WExeter15:04.8714:39.961.6 
315:50.21   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:20.9215:08.587.3 
415:52.54   Helen Clitheroe  V40WPreston15:24.4015:06.758.6 
515:58.95   Rhona Auckland PBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen15:58.9515:27.6013.3 
616:02.41   Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/UAB15:42.1315:37.651.3 
716:07.38   Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.123.7 
816:12.21   Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5-0.8 
916:16.61   Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4-1.7 
1016:20.76   Elle Baker  SENWStockport15:50.7215:44.98-0.1 
1116:24.06   Jennifer Walsh PBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees16:24.0616:24.064.9 
1216:29.12   Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge16:21.3116:20.650.4 
1316:32.59   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City16:32.5915:39.68-1.1 
1416:42.94   Maryse Haynes  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni16:25.316:25.315.7 
1516:50.60   Emma Stepto  V40WCornwall AC16:24.0916:13.01.6 
1617:00.97   Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army17:00.9717:00.970.5 
-DNF   Alison Lavender  SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students16:32.1916:32.192.0 
-DNF   Calli Thackery  U23WHallamshire/New Mexico Uni16:18.989:23.770.3 
-DNF   Stevie Stockton  SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students15:46.5615:41.11-1.3