Welsh Schools Championships External Results
Cardiff
5 Jul 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.95   Jonathan Tobin  U20MSwansea1:53.971:53.23-4.5 
21:57.20   Jack Gooch  U20MCardiff1:55.111:52.21-4.1 
31:58.17   Charlie Walker  U20MCardiff1:56.271:55.25.2 
41:58.73   Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff1:54.611:54.6118.1 
51:58.96   Nicholas Jones  U20MCardiff1:58.741:55.932.1 
62:00.46   Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0618.1 
72:01.60   Dafydd George  U20MCardiff2:01.291:58.25.0 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.92   Hassan Abdi  U17MCardiff1:54.211:54.2113.2 
22:00.60   Lewis Daniels  U17MCwmbran2:00.01:57.483.4 
32:00.75   Matthew Williams  U17MPembrokeshire1:59.451:51.66-3.1 
42:05.03   Dylan Lambropoulos PBU17MSwansea2:03.52:03.514.5 
52:06.69   Cai Linton-Davies PBU17MMenai2:06.692:00.1610.3 
62:06.86   Harry Arnull  U17MWrexham2:04.82:02.121.2 
72:09.49   Thomas Rowlands PBU17MBridgend2:09.492:09.4933.2 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.16   James Vincent  U15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-2.9 
22:05.52   Iolo James PBU15MColwyn Bay2:05.521:59.767.3 
32:07.34   Owen Locke PBU15MNewport2:07.341:55.43-2.0 
42:12.96   James Green PBU15MSouth East Wales Schs2:12.962:12.9624.1 
52:13.40   Osian Edwards PBU17MDyfed Schs2:13.402:13.4024.2 
62:16.65   Samuel David Martin  U15MSwansea2:16.232:14.498.6 
72:16.74   Luke Davies  U15MBrecon2:12.422:12.4214.0 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.43   Abigail Backshall SBU20WColwyn Bay2:15.082:12.7322.2 
22:16.31   Kate Seary  U20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.9 
32:26.87   Lara Philippart SBU20WSwansea2:22.02:16.829.5 
42:34.72   Kari O'Neill SBU20WCarmarthen2:34.722:30.729.0 
52:39.14   Madeline Baker  U20WNewport2:37.102:29.4718.8 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.87   Cari Hughes  U17WMenai2:10.012:10.010.9 
22:21.47   Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.702.8 
32:24.86   Ffion Quan SBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:24.862:22.8826.4 
42:29.70   Megan Randell  U17WMaldwyn2:26.22:26.228.8 
52:34.89   Georgia Cole U17WGlam V    
62:36.23   Siriol Jones U17WNE Wal Sch    
72:54.99   Eleri Hulme PBU17WAfan Nedd Tawe Schs2:54.992:54.9935.3 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.61   Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend2:18.12:16.297.4 
22:23.84   Abbie Williams PBU15WPembrokeshire2:23.842:23.845.0 
32:23.88   Paige Williams PBU15WColwyn Bay2:23.882:23.8827.8 
42:27.58   Caitlin Exton  U15WCardiff2:22.722:22.7227.1 
52:39.59   Cassia Pike PBU15WEryri Schs2:39.592:39.5931.4 
62:44.96   Elin Davies U15WPowys Sch    
72:49.48   Katie Kearsey U15WSE Wal Sch    
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.17   Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea3:59.173:45.04-4.5 
23:59.22   John Cove  U20MCardiff3:52.23:50.81-2.4 
34:06.55   Iolo Hughes  U20MMenai3:56.423:48.53-3.0 
44:18.08   Callum Beare  U20MLlanelli4:15.044:15.0415.6 
54:19.97   Lewis Brunt PBU20MCardiff4:19.974:19.9714.6 
64:20.36   Ben Dunster PBU20MBrecon4:20.364:20.3611.3 
74:22.19   Elliot Richards  U20MCardiff4:21.294:01.08-0.8 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.79   Jake Heyward PBU17MCardiff4:00.443:42.12-5.2 
24:11.79   Matthew Williams PBU17MPembrokeshire4:01.573:54.46-3.1 
34:15.70   Owen Thomas PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:15.704:15.7024.5 
44:30.13   Aled Williams PBU17MSouth East Wales Schs4:30.134:30.1328.9 
54:38.53   Gabriel Kay  U17MBrecon4:28.034:16.180.4 
64:54.88   Lawrence Henry  U17MDeeside AAC4:54.174:54.177.8 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.94   Tomos Nesham PBU15MCardiff4:20.944:20.949.8 
24:21.49   Oliver Barbaresi PBU15MMenai4:21.493:58.19-1.9 
34:23.37   Michael Parry PBU15MColwyn Bay4:23.374:01.99-3.2 
44:24.93   Elliot Lawrence PBU15MSwansea4:24.934:02.74-2.5 
54:28.34   Joseph Crutchley PBU15MMaldwyn4:28.344:12.315.1 
64:31.86   Thomas Jones PBU23MDyfed Schs4:31.864:31.8630.7 
74:47.92   Duncan Bowler PBU15MBridgend4:47.924:47.9230.4 
84:52.03   Iwan Reed PBU15MSouth East Wales Schs4:52.034:52.0327.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.33   Lara Philippart SBU20WSwansea4:52.04:42.099.5 
25:25.14   Kari O'Neill SBU20WCarmarthen5:25.145:06.429.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.22   Caitlin Page SBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs4:56.844:56.5519.8 
25:01.40   Emma Ligthart SBU17WCardiff5:01.404:55.621.2 
35:03.43   Mollie Davies SBU17WMenai5:03.435:01.6822.1 
45:08.26   Lily David PBU17WNorth East Wales Schs5:08.265:08.2629.2 
55:13.63   Awen Lewis  U17WNeath5:12.05:12.024.8 
65:36.35   Phoebe Marsden PBU17WNewport5:35.715:33.99.6 
75:58.22   Nicole Pollock PBU17WNewport5:58.225:58.2231.5 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.17   Lauren Stockley PBU15WCwmbran4:51.174:51.1721.7 
24:52.92   Lucy Davies PBU15WPembrokeshire4:52.924:50.798.3 
34:55.68   Holli Jehu PBU15WAberdare Valley4:55.684:55.689.5 
44:55.97   Abigail Fisher PBU15WCardiff4:55.974:45.784.5 
55:00.61   Holly Roberts PBU15WColwyn Bay5:00.614:48.814.7 
65:11.57   Olivia Michael PBU15WNeath5:11.575:11.5723.3 
75:16.30   Kiara Frizelle PBU15WCardiff5:16.304:25.492.2 
85:31.07   Sophie Wilson U15WEyrri Sch    
 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.37   John Cove PBU20MCardiff8:49.378:49.37-2.4 
28:58.72   Christian Lovatt  U20MSwansea8:43.108:30.29-2.8 
39:02.72   Mark Jones PBU20MNewport8:56.848:48.7511.7 
410:52.07   Patrick Jones  U20MSwansea10:22.39:41.851.5 
511:18.57   Elliot Richards  U20MCardiff9:57.08:56.64-0.8 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.55   Christian Smith PBU17MWrexham9:06.849:06.842.9 
29:20.70   Aran Rees PBU17MSwansea9:20.709:20.7022.9 
39:45.78   Aled Williams PBU17MSouth East Wales Schs9:45.789:45.7828.9 
410:09.33   Jack Stephens U17MPowys Sch    
510:17.97   Dwayne Griffiths PBU17MCarmarthen10:17.9710:17.978.5 
610:18.07   Daniel Graves PBU17MCardiff10:18.0710:18.0711.5 
710:33.54   Alex Price SBU17MRhondda10:33.549:45.40.1 
3000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:18.24   Rebecca Evans SBU20WCardiff10:09.779:53.772.4 
212:34.59   Abbie Cheetham PBU20WPrestatyn12:34.5912:34.5918.5 
313:41.86   Fay Walsh SBU20WAberystwyth13:41.8612:35.248.6 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:10.62   Issy Morris PBU17WBrecon10:10.6210:10.6214.6 
210:32.18   Jessica Bradley PBU17WPembrokeshire10:32.1810:32.1813.9 
310:44.12   Bethan Evans PBU17WCardiff10:44.1210:25.42.7 
411:45.60   Gwenno Waddington PBU17WCardiff11:45.6011:45.6027.9 
512:05.59   Bethan Harris SBU17WSwansea12:05.5911:03.9716.2 
614:06.96   Penny Bateman U17WNE Wal Sch