Welsh Schools Championships External Results
Cardiff
5 Jul 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.95Jonathan Tobin  U20MSwansea1:53.971:53.23-2.3 
21:57.20Jack Gooch  U20MCardiff1:55.111:52.21-2.6 
31:58.17Charlie Walker  U20MCardiff1:56.271:55.217.2 
41:58.73Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff1:54.611:54.6131.2 
51:58.96Nicholas Jones  U20MCardiff1:58.741:55.9315.2 
62:00.46Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0631.3 
72:01.60Dafydd George  U20MCardiff2:01.291:58.215.1 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.92Hassan Abdi  U17MCardiff1:54.211:54.2126.2 
22:00.60Lewis Daniels  U17MCwmbran2:00.01:57.4812.2 
32:00.75Matthew Williams  U17MPembrokeshire1:59.451:51.660.6 
42:05.03Dylan Lambropoulos PBU17MSwansea2:03.52:03.527.5 
52:06.69Cai Linton PBU17MMenai2:06.692:00.1623.4 
62:06.86Harry Arnull  U17MWrexham2:04.82:02.134.2 
72:09.49Thomas Rowlands PBU17MBridgend2:09.492:09.4947.4 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.16James Vincent  U15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-1.9 
22:05.52Iolo James PBU15MColwyn Bay2:05.521:59.7620.3 
32:07.34Owen Locke PBU15MNewport H2:07.341:55.43-1.8 
42:12.96James Green PBU15MSouth East Wales Schs2:12.962:12.9637.1 
52:13.40Osian Edwards PBU17MDyfed Schs2:13.402:13.4037.2 
62:16.65Samuel David Martin  U15MSwansea2:16.232:14.4921.7 
72:16.74Luke Davies  U15MBrecon2:12.422:12.4227.0 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.43Abigail Backshall SBU20WColwyn Bay2:15.082:12.7331.9 
22:16.31Kate Seary  U20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.5 
32:26.87Lara Philippart SBU20WSwansea2:22.02:16.8221.2 
42:34.72Kari O'Neill SBU20WCarmarthen2:34.722:30.742.1 
52:39.14Madeline Baker  U20WNewport H2:37.102:29.4731.8 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.87Cari Hughes  U17WMenai2:10.012:08.990.3 
22:21.47Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.708.5 
32:24.86Ffion Quan SBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:24.862:22.8839.4 
42:29.70Megan Randell  U17WMaldwyn2:26.22:26.242.0 
52:34.89Georgia Cole U17WGlam V    
62:36.23Siriol Jones U17WNE Wal Sch    
72:54.99Eleri Hulme PBU17WAfan Nedd Tawe Schs2:54.992:54.9948.3 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.61Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend2:18.12:16.2918.6 
22:23.84Abbie Williams PBU15WPembrokeshire2:23.842:23.8417.4 
32:23.88Paige Williams PBU15WColwyn Bay2:23.882:23.8840.9 
42:27.58Caitlin Exton  U15WCardiff2:22.722:22.7240.1 
52:39.59Cassia Pike PBU15WEryri Schs2:39.592:39.5944.4 
62:44.96Elin Davies U15WPowys Sch    
72:49.48Katie Kearsey U15WSE Wal Sch    
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.17Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea3:59.173:45.04-2.3 
23:59.22John Cove  U20MCardiff3:52.23:47.474.7 
34:06.55Iolo Hughes  U20MMenai3:56.423:45.92-3.0 
44:18.08Callum Beare  U20MLlanelli4:15.044:15.0428.7 
54:19.97Lewis Brunt PBU20MCardiff4:19.974:19.9727.6 
64:20.36Ben Dunster PBU20MBrecon4:20.364:20.3624.3 
74:22.19Elliot Richards  U20MCardiff4:21.293:56.86-2.5 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.79Jake Heyward PBU17MCardiff4:00.443:32.82-6.0 
24:11.79Matthew Williams PBU17MPembrokeshire4:01.573:48.560.6 
34:15.70Owen Thomas PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:15.704:15.7037.4 
44:30.13Aled Williams PBU17MSouth East Wales Schs4:30.134:30.1343.6 
54:38.53Gabriel Kay  U17MBrecon4:28.034:16.1810.3 
64:54.88Lawrence Henry  U17MDeeside AAC4:54.174:54.1713.5 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.94Tomos Nesham PBU15MCardiff4:20.944:20.9422.9 
24:21.49Oliver Barbaresi PBU15MMenai4:21.493:55.50-4.1 
34:23.37Michael Parry PBU15MColwyn Bay4:23.373:55.45-4.0 
44:24.93Elliot Lawrence PBU15MSwansea4:24.933:59.50-0.3 
54:28.34Joseph Crutchley PBU15MMaldwyn4:28.344:12.3117.9 
64:31.86Thomas Jones PBU23MDyfed Schs4:31.864:31.8645.4 
74:47.92Duncan Bowler PBU15MBridgend4:47.924:47.9243.7 
84:52.03Iwan Reed PBU15MSouth East Wales Schs4:52.034:52.0340.0 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.33Lara Philippart SBU20WSwansea4:52.04:42.0921.2 
25:25.14Kari O'Neill SBU20WCarmarthen5:25.145:06.442.1 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.22Caitlin Page SBU17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs4:56.844:56.5532.9 
25:01.40Emma Ligthart SBU17WCardiff5:01.404:55.626.3 
35:03.43Mollie Davies SBU17WMenai5:03.435:01.6813.3 
45:08.26Lily David PBU17WNorth East Wales Schs5:08.265:08.2642.2 
55:13.63Awen Lewis  U17WNeath5:12.05:12.037.8 
65:36.35Phoebe Marsden PBU17WNewport H5:35.715:33.913.7 
75:58.22Nicole Pollock PBU17WNewport H5:58.225:58.2244.7 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.17Lauren Stockley PBU15WCwmbran4:51.174:51.1734.7 
24:52.92Lucy Davies PBU15WPembrokeshire4:52.924:50.7920.3 
34:55.68Holli Jehu PBU15WAberdare Valley4:55.684:55.6820.8 
44:55.97Abigail Fisher PBU15WCardiff4:55.974:45.7815.3 
55:00.61Holly Roberts PBU15WColwyn Bay5:00.614:47.886.0 
65:11.57Olivia Michael PBU15WNeath5:11.575:11.5730.9 
75:16.30Kiara Frizelle PBU15WCardiff5:16.304:25.4911.4 
85:31.07Sophie Wilson U15WEyrri Sch    
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.37John Cove PBU20MCardiff8:49.378:49.374.7 
28:58.72Christian Lovatt  U20MSwansea8:43.108:30.297.7 
39:02.72Mark Jones PBU20MNewport H8:56.848:48.7524.9 
410:52.07Patrick Jones  U20MSwansea10:22.39:41.855.3 
511:18.57Elliot Richards  U20MCardiff9:57.08:29.98-2.5 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.55Christian Smith PBU17MWrexham9:06.849:06.844.6 
29:20.70Aran Rees PBU17MSwansea9:20.709:20.7036.0 
39:45.78Aled Williams PBU17MSouth East Wales Schs9:45.789:45.7843.6 
410:09.33Jack Stephens U17MPowys Sch    
510:17.97Dwayne Griffiths PBU17MCarmarthen10:17.9710:17.9721.5 
610:18.07Daniel Graves PBU17MCardiff10:18.0710:18.0724.5 
710:33.54Alex Price SBU17MRhondda10:33.549:45.4-0.8 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:18.24Rebecca Evans SBU20WCardiff10:09.779:53.773.5 
212:34.59Abbie Cheetham PBU20WPrestatyn12:34.5912:34.5913.6 
313:41.86Fay Walsh SBU20WAberystwyth13:41.8612:35.2410.3 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:10.62Issy Morris PBU17WBrecon10:10.6210:10.6221.4 
210:32.18Jessica Bradley PBU17WPembrokeshire10:32.1810:32.1817.2 
310:44.12Bethan Evans PBU17WCardiff10:44.1210:25.43.5 
411:45.60Gwenno Waddington PBU17WCardiff11:45.6011:45.6040.9 
512:05.59Bethan Harris SBU17WSwansea12:05.5911:03.9714.1 
614:06.96Penny Bateman U17WNE Wal Sch