Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South External Results
Plymouth
19 Apr 14

The 2000SC was non standard as the water jump was missed on the first lap.
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Nathan Gillis PBU20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-3.1 
21:57.9   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77-2.9 
32:00.0   Nick Bennett SBU23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni2:00.01:58.370.6 
42:10.7   Luke Prior  U17MWells City/Yeovil2:06.02:04.7-4.0 
53:54.7   David Flicos  V50MBournemouth3:21.23:21.236.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.7   Alexander Hanson PBU20MTeam Kennet1:59.81:48.67-2.8 
22:05.0   Alasdair Carpenter  SENMCity of Plymouth2:01.821:59.6723.6 
32:16.7   Paul Allen SBSENMWells City/Yeovil2:16.72:05.6816.5 
42:21.0   Cormack Godfrey  U17MNorth Devon2:11.92:11.930.8 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.5   William Battershill  U17MErme Valley1:58.611:57.46-0.9 
22:00.8   David Weir PBU20MCity of Plymouth2:00.21:56.583.7 
32:01.8   Phillip Benson PBU23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth1:58.81:58.818.6 
42:07.9   Luke Honey PBU20MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:07.92:07.934.5 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.0   Jodie Allen  SENWCity of Plymouth2:16.22:15.6228.2 
22:22.2   Hannah Gaunt SBU20WNorth Devon2:22.22:16.5413.7 
32:26.4   Georgina Bradford  U17WTeam Kennet2:21.292:21.2913.7 
42:28.6   Amy D'Arcy  U17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.402:21.4010.4 
53:23.2   Samantha Laws PBV40WBournemouth3:23.23:23.216.9 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.2   Poppy Tank SBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.54-0.1 
22:41.1   Rhea Walter SBU20WTeam Kennet2:41.12:37.034.1 
32:47.2   Jessie Flanagan SBU20WNorth Devon2:47.22:39.9036.0 
42:49.2   Natasha Jones  U17WYeovil/Dorset Schs2:34.72:33.6926.5 
53:05.3   Amy Spencer PBU23WBournemouth3:05.33:05.336.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.2   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-3.1 
24:29.8   David Weir  U20MCity of Plymouth4:04.224:02.373.7 
34:37.6   Luke Prior  U17MWells City/Yeovil4:19.93:56.37-4.0 
45:12.3   Gareth Pike  U20MNorth Devon5:11.25:00.6823.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.3   Alexander Hanson  U20MTeam Kennet4:31.53:56.73-2.8 
24:32.5   William Battershill  U17MErme Valley4:02.443:57.84-0.9 
34:53.8   Paul Allen  SENMWells City/Yeovil4:27.324:21.8716.5 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.8   Tom Blackford SBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:26.494:21.860.9 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.1   Victoria Weir  U17WCity of Plymouth4:36.974:28.722.4 
25:04.7   Lilly Hawkins  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:51.624:37.165.4 
35:30.7   Summer Whiteley PBU17WNorth Devon5:30.75:30.736.0 
45:40.5   Kirsty Bennet SBU17WTeam Kennet5:40.55:34.710.6 
57:10.1   Samantha Laws PBV40WBournemouth7:10.17:10.116.9 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.8   Hannah Blair  SENWTorrington/Plymouth Uni4:53.54:43.418.4 
25:32.0   Yasmin Wafai SBU17WNorth Devon5:32.05:22.2012.4 
35:56.4   Chloe Scaplehorn  U17WTeam Kennet5:27.25:27.235.5 
46:01.6   Melissa Holmes  SENWYeovil5:42.35:32.029.9 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.6   Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth10:05.1910:05.1932.1 
312:01.4   Jessica Morris PBU17WYeovil/Wells City12:01.412:01.436.0 
212:26.7   Chloe Scaplehorn  U17WTeam Kennet11:57.411:57.435.5 
414:45.5   Samantha Laws PBV40WBournemouth14:45.514:45.516.9 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:34.5   Hannah Blair PBSENWTorrington/Plymouth Uni10:34.510:16.558.4 
212:26.7   Kirsty Bennet PBU17WTeam Kennet12:16.412:16.410.6 
312:41.7   Natasha Jones  U17WYeovil/Dorset Schs11:44.311:44.326.5 
3000 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:53.0   Mary Allan PBV40WTeam Kennet13:53.013:50.536.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:45.0   Matthew Dickinson  U20MWells City/Yeovil15:04.2215:04.224.1 
216:47.7   Jack Bourne PBSENMSouth London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth16:47.716:47.74.8 
316:49.2   Callum O'Neill PBU20MTeam Kennet16:23.814:48.33-3.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00.5   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:31.1715:02.23.6 
218:55.8   Daniel Collis PBU20MTeam Kennet18:55.818:55.83.1 
319:13.4   Simon Prior SBV40MWells City/Yeovil19:13.418:17.122.7