UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final
Birmingham
7 Sep 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.37   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.201:46.4314.7 
21:56.03   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.561:51.50-4.9 
31:56.50   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66-3.9 
41:56.88   Christopher Boyle PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.881:54.47-3.4 
51:58.19   George Chapman  U20MTeam Bath1:54.561:54.5627.1 
62:01.83   Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton1:54.021:50.53-3.7 
72:04.75   Robert Bough  U20MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni1:58.21:56.033.0 
82:09.52   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.771:55.70-4.0 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01   Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.053.5 
21:58.25   Adam Thorpe  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.23-0.5 
31:58.48   Cameron Gilmour PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.6914.3 
41:59.72   Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:57.401:55.045.0 
52:01.11   Jivendra Singh  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.481:56.0829.1 
62:07.13   Oliver Munns SBU20MRugby & Northampton2:07.132:06.112.0 
72:09.25   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:00.132:00.130.8 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.25   Bradley Stokes PBU17MBirchfield H1:56.251:56.2523.4 
21:56.46   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-3.3 
31:57.04   Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0412.6 
41:57.13   Jamie Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:57.131:56.18-3.3 
52:03.04   Kyran Wilson  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.102:00.1623.2 
62:03.98   Oliver Shad  U17MTeam Bath2:00.942:00.9429.5 
72:05.67   Niyi Akin-Agunbiade  U17MBlackheath & Bromley2:01.362:01.3628.6 
82:11.40   Niall Unger  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.001:57.049.5 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.04   Robbie Barr PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.961:51.373.6 
22:02.54   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8813.7 
32:03.70   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.800.1 
42:04.31   Alex Jones PBU17MBirchfield H2:04.311:56.26-0.8 
52:05.75   Patrick Goffey  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.522:03.3319.8 
62:09.86   Sam Rockett  U17MTeam Bath2:08.52:08.533.1 
72:12.16   William Pope  U17MBlackheath & Bromley2:10.932:10.9332.6 
82:15.42   Oskar Potomski SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:10.22:08.8230.0 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:11.612:04.3415.7 
22:15.41   Rosie Wilson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.892:14.1630.3 
32:16.01   Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.351.0 
42:16.62   Leah Louise Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.5111.9 
52:21.47   Ellie Welch  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.8215.0 
62:22.90   Natalie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.782:16.865.3 
72:39.69   Shona Blades  U20WGlasgow City2:23.62:23.65.6 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.74   Georgina Rogers  U20WBirchfield H2:15.02:15.034.1 
22:20.47   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:12.822:06.820.6 
32:20.60   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:16.812:10.771.2 
42:25.74   Janae Galley  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.752:18.6135.3 
52:27.50   Katie Clubb  U20WRugby & Northampton2:26.02:15.8615.7 
62:35.98   Sophie Street  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.342:20.4835.9 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.35   Eloise Davison PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.352:18.3523.2 
22:19.30   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.444.6 
32:19.74   Lianne Langford  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:17.622:15.0619.6 
42:21.34   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan2:18.582:18.5813.1 
52:22.24   Sophie Nash  U17WYate/Westbury2:20.152:20.1533.2 
62:29.73   Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:18.142:13.524.0 
72:39.30   Grace Francis PBU17WBirchfield H2:39.302:30.031.2 
82:40.21   Ciara Moore  U17WRugby & Northampton2:36.02:35.535.7 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.45   Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1130.0 
22:23.45   Sarah Chapman  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.532:15.131.4 
32:24.72   Shannon Riskey  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.022:17.2030.4 
42:30.37   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.3215.6 
52:31.62   Grace Cook  U17WYate2:28.62:28.633.7 
62:39.49   Rebecca Andreou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:26.942:23.5818.9 
72:46.48   Nicole Johnson  U17WRugby & Northampton2:44.02:44.033.4 
82:48.47   Shaan Bhogal  U17WBirchfield H2:42.22:42.236.0 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.44   Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:52.903:48.65-6.3 
24:03.18   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:53.883:42.32-4.9 
34:04.38   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00-4.0 
44:04.92   Adam Wright PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:04.923:49.18-3.7 
54:06.74   Adam Craig  U20MEdinburgh AC4:05.553:48.02-5.0 
64:10.80   Ben Topley SBU20MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni4:10.804:09.025.7 
74:14.91   Kane Lee PBU20MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni4:14.914:09.515.0 
84:36.22   Nathan Merchant PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.224:36.2227.3 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.74   Robert Bough  U20MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:04.23:53.033.0 
24:11.58   Jamie Finnigan  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.873:58.8722.8 
34:12.47   Cameron Shankly  U20MBirchfield H4:11.54:07.29.1 
44:16.86   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:07.574:01.0815.5 
54:19.85   Richard Webb  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:59.623:58.312.6 
64:30.30   Eliot Green  U20MTeam Bath4:25.834:23.429.0 
74:36.45   Edward Wise  U20MRugby & Northampton4:33.54:20.342.7 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.75   Jamie Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:49.94-3.3 
24:10.74   Tom Dodd  U17MBirchfield H4:07.703:45.63-4.5 
34:12.13   Will Stockley  U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.93:55.27-3.2 
44:13.39   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.393:53.10-3.4 
54:14.23   Ewan McKerral PBU17MKilbarchan4:14.234:14.235.7 
64:18.03   Joss Barber  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:10.553:54.12-1.1 
74:21.86   Adam Moore PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.863:43.28-3.6 
84:50.00   Oskar Potomski  U17MRugby & Northampton4:35.94:35.930.0 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.53   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:07.864:02.5913.7 
24:23.32   Paul Ireland PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:23.324:13.50.1 
34:24.13   Niyi Akin-Agunbiade PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:24.134:24.1328.6 
44:27.14   Reis Brooke  U17MBirchfield H4:21.44:12.18.1 
54:29.74   Oliver Shad  U17MTeam Bath4:22.54:22.1629.5 
64:32.55   Niall Unger  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.053:57.959.5 
74:54.69   Emile De Mello  U17MRugby & Northampton4:51.84:51.831.5 
85:17.51   Iain Wilson PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:17.515:17.5122.4 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.49   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0115.7 
24:43.15   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:29.694:29.694.6 
34:51.21   Natalie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:46.314:41.075.3 
44:59.95   Sarah Dempsey SBU20WKilbarchan4:59.954:37.3914.6 
55:04.45   Hannah Novakovic  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.694:44.936.7 
65:06.29   Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC4:57.244:53.9629.9 
75:18.35   Bethan Goddard  U20WRugby & Northampton/Bristol Uni5:16.25:02.2511.2 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.55   Tessa Hickey  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.585:01.5830.5 
25:09.70   Sophie Street SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.704:53.7635.9 
35:14.19   Anna Myers  U20WBlackheath & Bromley5:11.565:07.6030.6 
45:41.18   Amy Armstrong  U17WEdinburgh AC5:13.25:13.232.7 
56:23.32   Sian Williams  U20WRugby & Northampton5:17.785:17.7828.5 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.54   Gemma Shepherd  U17WTeam Bath4:29.954:20.6210.7 
24:37.65   Kelsey Fuss  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:35.764:35.7619.8 
34:41.00   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.584:02.09-1.9 
44:48.35   Eloise Davison  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.704:39.7023.2 
54:51.18   Lianne Langford  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:48.074:48.0719.6 
64:52.39   Lily Carmichael  U17WRugby & Northampton4:44.04:44.021.2 
74:57.10   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.062.7 
84:58.99   Remi Flavell  U17WBirchfield H4:56.094:49.426.9 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.05   Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.544:32.616.5 
25:02.10   Charlotte Rhule  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:59.234:54.032.5 
35:02.60   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan4:48.964:20.251.2 
45:04.94   Kirsty Goddard  U17WRugby & Northampton4:56.74:51.1716.6 
55:06.75   Hannah-Mai Amory SBU17WBirchfield H5:06.754:55.6935.8 
65:14.95   Caitlin Arnott SBU17WCorstorphine5:14.954:39.584.0 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.88   Josh Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC8:35.158:35.15-6.3 
29:09.64   Richard Webb  U20MBlackheath & Bromley8:51.538:51.532.6 
39:12.24   Aedan O'Brien SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:12.248:54.58-0.3 
49:14.80   Sam Griffiths  U20MShaftesbury Barnet9:06.968:42.181.2 
59:47.20   Josh Coles SBU20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton9:47.209:45.312.5 
69:53.76   Ben Topley  U20MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni9:33.129:20.55.7 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.15   Dominic O'Hare PBU20MEdinburgh AC9:09.159:09.1516.3 
29:39.25   Ashok Mathur SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni9:39.258:59.688.4 
39:54.81   Calum Edwards PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:54.819:54.8123.2 
410:06.53   Tom Desborough  U20MBlackheath & Bromley9:54.659:54.652.0 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.88   Jack Bond  U17MRugby & Northampton9:08.18:52.59-1.5 
29:24.88   Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC9:02.158:23.84-3.4 
39:36.62   David Warnes PBU17MNorth Somerset9:36.629:06.218.7 
49:43.75   Oliver Watson-Sweeney PBU17MGiffnock North9:43.759:18.9113.9 
59:59.23   Charlie Davis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:57.848:37.14-3.1 
610:03.01   Joe Spicer PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:03.019:32.205.4 
710:06.64   Charlie Griffiths PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet10:06.6410:06.6430.7 
810:22.91   Reis Brooke  U17MBirchfield H9:47.29:17.538.1 
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:55.21   Ben Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton9:33.028:52.11-1.8 
29:58.78   Mathew Smith PBU17MLasswade9:58.789:25.66-3.6 
310:08.58   Matthew Hinde PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:08.589:27.676.4 
410:14.31   Alexander Lister PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley10:14.3110:14.3135.1 
510:58.27   Ashvin Kuri  U17MShaftesbury Barnet10:33.0110:33.0129.3 
611:11.00   Nathan Bailey  U17MBirchfield H11:09.0410:51.817.0 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.01   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:38.489:35.9616.3 
210:11.94   Morven Goodrum  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:55.179:42.0814.8 
310:17.35   Aimee Hopcroft  U20WBirchfield H10:06.4910:06.4932.6 
410:48.71   Shona Blades PBU20WGlasgow City10:48.7110:15.475.6 
511:33.16   Georgina Taylor  U17WBlackheath & Bromley11:15.4111:15.4124.4 
611:52.99   Sarah Bennett  U20WRugby & Northampton11:39.510:50.0933.1 
712:00.42   Bethany McGregor PBU17WEdinburgh AC12:00.4211:28.533.2 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:36.74   Molly Patch  U20WShaftesbury Barnet10:16.6710:16.6734.3 
211:12.89   Sarah Dempsey SBU20WKilbarchan11:12.8910:38.5014.6 
311:58.92   Katherine Skipper  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Schs11:57.0411:25.4933.5 
412:00.99   Tilly Lea  U20WRugby & Northampton11:44.9111:29.66.4 
512:11.89   Sarah Findlay  U20WEdinburgh AC11:23.6411:23.6436.0 
612:26.02   Samantha Leighton  U20WBlackheath & Bromley11:44.3111:42.125.0 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.21   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley9:45.279:41.354.6 
210:14.63   Sarah Chapman  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:54.669:30.211.4 
310:28.59   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan10:24.389:47.7513.1 
410:47.50   Remi Flavell  U17WBirchfield H10:23.310:18.926.9 
510:55.61   Zoe Bates SBU17WEdinburgh AC10:55.619:50.292.7 
610:57.74   Ellie Leather PBU17WYate/Westbury10:57.7410:34.12.8 
711:29.04   Emma Bond  U17WRugby & Northampton10:36.510:07.498.7 
811:32.06   Gabriella Kyriacou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet11:16.7510:43.6012.4 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:52.38   Felicity Johnson  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:22.7810:02.5310.7 
211:15.86   Morven Ferguson PBU17WEdinburgh AC11:15.8611:15.8629.9 
312:20.31   Joanna Clowes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley11:34.911:34.925.8 
412:33.88   Georgia Taylor  U17WYate/Westbury11:47.411:47.434.5 
514:22.25   Rhian Williams  U17WRugby & Northampton14:17.114:17.136.0