UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 1 External Results
Wakefield
27 Jul 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.70   James Gormley  U17MCity of Sheffield1:55.421:49.81-4.8 
22:00.21   Matthew Beacock  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:57.841:55.700.9 
32:00.31   Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.6913.8 
42:00.46   Christopher Boyle  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.47-3.6 
52:00.63   James Saxton  U20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51-2.9 
62:13.27   Christopher Nicholson SBU20MGateshead2:13.272:07.5229.5 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.85   Ruaridh Miller PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:59.851:59.146.8 
22:03.61   William Ingram PBU20MWakefield2:03.612:03.6120.6 
32:05.43   AN Other U20MSale    
42:08.59   Ross MacLaren PBU20MNorth Ayrshire2:08.592:08.5931.1 
52:25.96   Amedeo Scanavacca  U20MGateshead2:05.92:05.928.2 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.58   Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0412.2 
22:04.37   Harry Moore  U17MBarnsley AC2:03.492:03.4923.2 
32:06.03   Jake Spilsbury  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.91:59.56-1.0 
42:09.36   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-3.5 
52:20.85   Joe Kirk SBU17MGateshead2:20.852:13.523.5 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.06   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80-0.1 
22:06.08   Dylan Battick  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:03.92:03.924.0 
32:09.93   Cameron Cass  U17MCity of Sheffield2:07.141:57.84-1.5 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.58   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:12.822:06.820.2 
22:20.40   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:16.812:10.770.8 
32:33.87   Sophie Taylor  U20WCity of Sheffield2:26.52:26.531.7 
42:34.31   Charley Reid PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:34.312:34.3136.0 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.40   Tessa Hickey  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.12:28.130.0 
22:37.84   Georgia Hird  U20WCity of Sheffield2:33.82:27.499.6 
32:42.48   Alison Broadhurst  U20WEdinburgh AC2:29.02:21.5111.8 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.22   Ellie Mahon  U17WGateshead2:19.42:17.320.4 
22:21.32   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:17.792:13.5011.1 
32:23.28   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan2:18.582:18.5812.6 
42:23.78   Abigail Linney  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.02:15.2232.8 
52:28.64   Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1129.5 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.04   Franki Reid PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:25.042:23.523.9 
22:27.58   Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.6935.0 
32:28.14   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.3218.0 
42:52.64   Georgia Rooke  U17WCity of Sheffield2:42.82:35.836.0 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.50   James Gormley  U17MCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.39-4.8 
24:11.54   Ruaridh Miller  U20MEdinburgh AC4:02.694:02.696.8 
34:14.18   Matthew Beacock  U20MSale Harriers Manchester4:06.614:02.80.9 
44:49.91   Christopher Nicholson SBU20MGateshead4:49.914:29.2929.5 
54:56.73   Nathan Merchant  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.224:36.2226.9 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.13   Andrew Lawler  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:05.284:05.2811.2 
24:42.65   Brad Thornton PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:42.654:24.5111.5 
34:54.15   Lewis Davidson PBU20MGateshead4:54.154:54.1529.8 
45:18.26   Ross MacLaren  U20MNorth Ayrshire4:35.44:33.5731.1 
55:42.05   Ross Longden PBU20MCity of Sheffield5:42.055:42.0536.0 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.42   Adam Spilsbury  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:08.63:59.50.0 
24:18.85   Harry Moore  U17MBarnsley AC4:15.64:15.623.2 
34:26.26   Alex Carcas  U17MEdinburgh AC4:06.004:04.43-2.8 
44:30.65   Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.784:09.812.2 
54:35.27   Chris Robinson  U17MGateshead4:28.384:28.022.1 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.33   Jake Spilsbury PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:15.333:57.45-1.0 
24:29.57   Mathew Smith PBU17MLasswade4:29.573:51.31-3.8 
34:59.10   George Finlay PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:59.104:59.1036.0 
45:04.44   Joe Kirk SBU17MGateshead5:04.444:33.5823.5 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.87   Rosie Wilson SBU20WEdinburgh AC5:04.875:03.7529.9 
25:05.16   Faye Beckett  U20WWakefield4:51.54:51.519.6 
35:13.32   Calvi Thompson  U20WCity of Sheffield/King's College London4:59.784:48.2319.0 
45:14.58   Tessa Hickey  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.585:01.5830.0 
56:20.23   Chloe Doggett SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester6:20.235:41.436.0 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.43   Amy Frankland  U20WLasswade4:55.314:55.312.7 
25:50.85   Georgia Hird  U20WCity of Sheffield5:34.125:06.649.6 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.06   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.584:02.09-2.1 
24:56.49   Ellie Mahon  U17WGateshead4:46.14:42.920.4 
34:58.05   Taylor Hammond PBU17WBarnsley AC4:58.054:46.011.1 
45:04.80   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.142.9 
55:09.89   Franki Reid PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:09.895:09.8923.9 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.45   Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan4:43.604:36.1112.6 
25:08.27   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.062.8 
35:17.39   Annie Wilkins  U17WCity of Sheffield5:15.85:15.836.0 
45:26.57   Imogen Poore  U17WGateshead5:16.615:16.6136.0 
55:30.20   Abigail Linney PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:30.205:30.2032.8 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.37   Robert Bough  U20MEdinburgh AC8:52.348:23.882.6 
210:44.84   Ayrd Pearson SBU20MGateshead10:44.849:46.4635.4 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.77   Michael Cameron SBU20MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni9:23.778:42.32-2.5 
211:51.61   Lewis Davidson  U20MGateshead10:20.210:20.229.8 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.53   Alex Carcas SBU17MEdinburgh AC9:22.538:33.96-2.8 
210:44.36   Nathan Sime  U17MHallamshire/City of Sheffield10:31.510:04.238.3 
313:53.83   AN Other U17MGate    
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:16.33   Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine9:34.628:47.492.5 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.43   Faye Beckett SBU20WWakefield10:42.310:24.4919.6 
210:48.50   Amy Frankland  U20WLasswade10:22.1310:03.832.7 
311:25.86   Calvi Thompson PBU20WCity of Sheffield/King's College London11:25.8611:25.8619.0 
412:05.76   Alice Bruce PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester12:05.7612:05.7616.4 
516:01.60   Shona Ross SBU17WKilbarchan16:01.6014:21.136.0 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:12.52   Alison Broadhurst SBU20WEdinburgh AC14:12.5212:25.7111.8 
218:12.54   Emma Devine PBU17WKilbarchan18:12.5418:12.5436.0 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.48   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine10:22.7210:22.722.9 
211:23.20   Holly Still  U17WGiffnock North10:07.9810:07.9823.2 
312:18.62   Madeleine Hole SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester12:18.6212:16.9236.0 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:25.71   Rebecca Metcalfe PBU17WGiffnock North11:25.7111:25.7135.7 
212:31.92   Charley Reid PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester12:31.9212:31.9236.0 
314:12.56   Esme Stewart PBU17WEdinburgh AC14:12.5614:12.5635.0