BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.40Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:47.751:47.7527.8 
21:53.40Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47-1.0 
31:53.43Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-1.7 
41:55.13Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton1:54.231:54.233.0 
51:55.43Karl Welch SBSENMBournemouth1:55.431:54.4911.1 
61:55.59Richard de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04-0.7 
71:56.19Alex George PBU20MGloucester1:56.191:55.08.7 
81:56.27Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff1:56.271:55.215.2 
91:56.49Hassan Abdi PBU17MCardiff1:54.211:54.2124.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.73Ciaran Cooper PBU20MSwindon1:52.881:51.8410.6 
21:55.96Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.941:54.138.5 
31:56.41Jake Heyward PBU17MCardiff1:52.431:48.61-5.3 
41:56.62George Chapman PBU20MTeam Bath1:54.561:54.5629.1 
51:58.11Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West1:58.01:55.034.8 
61:58.68Declan Toth SBU20MPoole Runners1:58.681:58.3528.4 
71:59.29David Fisher SBU20MSouthampton1:59.291:58.6528.1 
82:01.01Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:58.031:54.70-1.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.59Oisin O'Callaghan PBU17MNewry1:54.431:54.2023.0 
21:58.67Dominic Taylor SBU17MTaunton1:55.901:55.9020.4 
31:58.75Andrew Smith PBU20MPoole Runners1:58.751:55.43-0.8 
41:59.61Elliot Scott PBU17MTaunton1:59.611:59.6128.7 
51:59.79Matthew Williams PBU17MPembrokeshire1:59.451:51.66-0.4 
62:00.49Nicholas Jones PBU20MCardiff1:58.741:55.9313.2 
72:02.01Graeme Tinkler  U20MNewton Abbot2:01.142:00.7029.2 
82:04.07Will Crisp PBU15MSwindon2:01.371:50.420.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.86Jason Sotheran SBU17MWimborne2:01.862:01.423.8 
22:02.16Martyn Gibbons  SENMNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.7713.3 
32:04.85James Bridge SBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:00.951:56.682.8 
42:04.94Sam Rogers PBU17MLewes2:01.081:56.657.9 
52:05.47Dominic Tutton SBU20MGloucester2:05.472:00.9525.8 
62:05.58James Vincent PBU15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-3.2 
72:05.65Harry Paige PBU20MRibble Valley2:00.742:00.7424.0 
82:07.86Jaymee Domoney SBU17MCity of Salisbury2:04.011:54.34-4.0 
92:08.04Robert Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:05.481:54.49-2.3 
102:08.11John Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:08.111:52.00-4.2 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.5Jamie Grose PBU23MBournemouth2:00.51:55.54-2.4 
22:07.0Anton Mills PBU15MBristol & West2:05.001:58.5712.6 
32:07.9Ashley Parker PBU17MPoole AC2:03.562:03.5626.2 
42:08.5Alex Price SBU17MRhondda2:05.62:00.00-0.9 
52:09.9Isaac Parker PBU17MNewquay & Par2:08.32:04.620.5 
62:10.4Matt Hogg  U15MNorth Somerset2:08.32:06.5822.7 
72:17.7Themis Bower PBU15MTeam Bath2:04.91:58.94-0.9 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.79Sam Zakrzewski PBU20MRibble Valley2:09.582:04.3530.3 
22:10.87Reuben Wilmshurst PBU15MBristol & West2:04.912:04.3724.8 
32:11.92Rory Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:09.61:57.300.5 
42:13.59Joe Connors PBU17MYate/Westbury2:09.712:04.9-2.1 
52:14.78Thomas Bury  U15MStroud2:10.21:58.976.9 
62:16.03Joshua Thorne  U15MWells City/Yeovil2:08.02:08.029.3 
72:17.73Cormack Godfrey PBU17MNorth Devon2:11.92:11.934.2 
82:17.87Freddie Telfer SBU20MMillfield Sch2:17.872:16.5145.1 
92:18.57Gareth Pike  U20MNorth Devon2:13.22:09.0626.6 
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.91Alexander Jeffries PBU17MPoole AC2:17.912:17.9121.6 
22:19.12Josh Forth PBU15MRibble Valley2:19.122:02.322.7 
32:20.41Joseph Grosvenor PBU15MTeam Bath2:19.62:19.638.6 
42:20.93Ollie Thorner PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:14.422:08.161.7 
52:21.98Edward Falkingham PBU15MTaunton2:18.972:02.698.3 
62:25.84Theo Cottrell SBU17MCardiff Archers2:17.52:17.526.4 
72:25.97Iestyn Williams  U15MCarmarthen2:23.651:56.85-2.2 
82:27.63Malcolm Cowton  V50MYate/South West Vets2:24.862:15.8314.0 
800m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.77Luke Macpherson PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:23.772:07.515.9 
22:24.78Niall Caley PBU13MWells City/Millfield Sch2:24.782:24.786.0 
32:25.09Otis Harding-Hill SBU15MBristol & West2:25.092:19.0928.0 
42:30.42Daniel Austin PBU15MCardiff Archers2:26.712:07.273.0 
52:32.01Luke Baker SBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:32.012:19.736.9 
62:35.60Stan Harding-Hill PBU13MBristol & West2:29.22:11.8217.8 
72:36.75Jacob Reynolds PBU11MCardiff Archers2:34.071:58.68-1.9 
800m I (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.11Daniel Marshall PBU15MBristol & West2:30.112:25.1829.3 
22:31.59Charlie Parker PBU13MNewquay & Par2:29.092:19.429.2 
32:32.50Ryan Symington SBU11MPoole AC2:32.502:23.30.2 
42:33.99Matthew Green PBU15MTaunton2:30.912:30.9121.1 
52:34.67Aurelio Calipa PBU13MPoole AC/Millfield Sch2:32.22:06.815.6 
62:35.10Nathan Marchant PBU13MBristol & West2:34.82:21.87.0 
72:35.11Si-am Juntakereket  U13MNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons2:34.92:25.220.2 
82:36.34Joseph McCoubrie PBU13MStroud2:31.62:24.823.4 
92:36.56Ben Smith PBU13MCardiff2:36.562:16.942.3 
102:43.04Jack Wosika PBU13MTeam Bath2:43.042:43.0419.6 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.58Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.230.7 
22:11.77Rosie Chamberlain SBU20WExeter2:10.032:04.194.8 
32:12.03Bethan Griffiths SBSENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5423.0 
42:13.20Lillie Bellamy PBU20WSwindon2:12.062:12.0631.0 
52:19.63Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.706.5 
62:21.02Emily Griffin  U17WCardiff2:17.162:17.1627.7 
72:22.50Amelia Wood  U20WRibble Valley2:20.42:17.9729.2 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.91Kate O'Connor PBU15WNewry2:17.912:16.618.7 
22:18.86Grace Copeland PBU15WWimborne2:13.912:13.912.5 
32:22.01Zoe Kerins SBU20WWakefield2:22.012:18.8312.4 
42:22.34Emma Ligthart PBU17WCardiff2:22.342:22.3424.3 
52:22.70Naomi Reid  U15WCardiff2:18.352:09.025.1 
62:22.83Rosie Allen PBU15WYate/Westbury2:21.32:21.313.3 
72:24.84Lucy Lennon  U20WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.852:23.4738.0 
82:24.94Poppy Tank  U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.542.6 
92:29.76Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend2:18.12:16.2916.6 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.21Caitlin Wosika PBU15WTeam Bath2:23.212:18.0811.6 
22:23.98Sophie Nash SBU17WYate/Westbury2:20.152:20.1535.2 
32:24.27Mollie D'Arcy Rice PBU15WStroud2:21.92:21.925.1 
42:24.95Hannah Hobbs PBU15WYate/Westbury2:21.52:12.754.4 
52:25.28Eleanor Bolton PBU17WRibble Valley2:25.282:25.28-0.8 
62:25.38Rebekah Nixon SBU17WDromore2:22.372:22.374.9 
72:27.42Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley2:21.82:21.1018.8 
82:31.01Lily England SBU17WNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.9222.8 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.62Molly Canham PBU13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.442.5 
22:22.72Caitlin Exton PBU15WCardiff2:22.722:22.7238.1 
32:23.59Joanna Taylor SBU20WBristol & West2:23.592:20.5537.4 
42:25.63Amy D'Arcy SBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.402:21.4013.1 
52:27.07Lucy Baldwin  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch2:25.512:25.130.1 
62:27.49Maria Jones SBU20WBristol & West2:27.492:21.5913.8 
72:27.65Sophie Reed PBU15WYate/Westbury2:26.82:26.85.7 
82:27.75Jade Littlechild PBU15WTeam Bath2:27.752:19.868.4 
92:28.03Jessica Brown PBU15WTaunton2:22.322:22.3224.6 
102:28.52Amelia Davis SBU15WPoole AC2:25.12:25.134.1 
112:43.96Emma Jane  U17WSwindon2:33.22:26.4439.9 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.68Emma Martin SBU17WPoole AC2:19.72:17.5611.7 
22:27.40Lauren Ashurst PBU15WNorth Somerset2:24.802:24.8026.1 
32:28.89Annie Lewis  U17WYate2:28.612:20.217.5 
42:29.78Emily Dixon SBU20WTeam Bath2:29.782:24.4719.7 
52:31.32Kirsty Roberts  U17WTeam Bath2:23.992:23.9938.7 
62:31.54Rachael Jeffries PBU17WPoole AC2:31.542:31.5420.7 
72:32.20Sofia Vella  U13WCardiff2:29.072:23.516.3 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.35Elen Lindsay PBU17WTeam Bath2:23.372:23.3738.1 
22:27.92Ariana Watling PBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:27.832:27.8337.9 
32:28.00Amelia Vance PBU15WTaunton/Somerset Schs2:28.002:28.0025.9 
42:29.40Charlotte Rogers PBU20WTaunton/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:29.402:29.4033.4 
52:30.16Alidia Vaile PBU15WGloucester2:26.82:26.828.3 
62:30.70Rosie Whitehead  U13WNorth Somerset2:26.62:18.4018.3 
72:30.81Georgia Cole SBU17WCardiff2:30.812:16.9015.4 
82:36.11Brogan Haggett SBU15WCardiff2:36.112:34.0740.1 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.47Emma Jones PBU17WYate/Westbury2:29.472:29.4726.7 
22:31.69Nancy Dineen  U15WBristol & West2:28.82:22.2325.8 
32:33.54Jennifer Smith PBU15WPoole Runners2:33.542:33.5436.0 
42:33.74Ffion Morgan  U15WCardiff Archers2:30.072:21.9319.7 
52:34.63Amie Walker  U20WNorth Devon2:30.12:23.2813.8 
62:38.48Georgia Tansey PBU15WRibble Valley2:36.952:30.121.0 
72:39.67Anne Jones PBU13WWestbury2:35.52:20.327.3 
82:41.36Flora Keeling SBU15WTaunton2:41.362:34.6039.6 
92:43.32Grace Brock SBU15WLewes/Cornwall AC2:43.322:18.563.2 
102:44.86Emily Jeffries SBU13WPoole AC2:44.862:33.0520.4 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.86Bea Knight PBU13WCheltenham2:35.862:27.9422.1 
22:38.87Megan Cole  U15WCardiff2:31.792:31.7937.2 
32:39.08Becky Brown PBU13WTaunton2:36.042:33.7735.5 
42:39.67Aidan Oscroft SBU11MBristol & West2:39.672:26.314.6 
52:40.77Chloe Pettitt PBU13WNewquay & Par2:36.12:23.38.7 
62:41.64Innes Davidson  U13MWells City2:40.42:40.414.1 
72:42.13Macy Godden SBU15WPoole AC2:37.92:37.943.1 
82:44.27Johan Hobbs PBU13MWestbury2:38.12:08.742.2 
92:45.61Matilda Fender  U15WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:38.42:31.4134.7 
102:50.22Abbie White  U13WYeovil/Wells City2:48.32:20.357.1 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.22Ben Hoskings PBU13MWells City/Millfield Sch2:40.92:40.941.7 
22:42.54Melita Griffin PBU13WRibble Valley2:42.542:36.8733.6 
32:44.65Ella-Mae Wright  U13WYeovil/Wells City2:42.92:34.4435.1 
42:45.88Ashia Wilson SBU11WPoole AC2:45.882:16.284.9 
52:46.15Isabel Parry  U13WYate/Westbury2:41.42:41.439.6 
62:46.96Iwan James Smith PBU13MCardiff2:41.62:11.12.6 
72:48.33Tasha Mundell SBU15WCity of Salisbury2:44.82:44.819.9 
82:51.36Jodie Mitchell  U15WMenai/Wells City2:48.92:41.8836.8 
92:53.06Jessica Hudson  U13WMendip2:52.902:41.8215.9 
102:53.14Ben Vincent PBU11MCardiff2:53.142:53.1410.7 
112:54.14Brooke Coldwell  U13WExeter2:44.722:20.0419.1 
123:01.96Cailin Tootell PBU17WStroud3:01.962:52.0334.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.60Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.213:40.42-4.5 
23:54.25John Cove PBU20MCardiff3:52.23:47.473.0 
33:55.09Alex Carter SBU20MTeam Bath3:55.093:53.97-2.4 
43:55.85Thomas George PBU20MGloucester3:49.303:49.30-5.3 
53:56.42Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni3:53.53:52.23-5.2 
64:01.68Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.8020.6 
74:02.15Luke Vine  U20MTipton3:56.963:54.8-1.2 
84:04.22David Weir PBU20MCity of Plymouth4:04.224:02.377.1 
94:04.55Sam Sommerville PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:04.553:56.18-1.5 
104:07.46Lucas Clements PBU20MSouthampton4:07.464:03.5025.1 
114:07.72Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton4:03.63:50.46-1.7 
124:10.06Matthew Dowell PBU20MExeter4:07.54:06.9624.5 
134:11.45Ieuan Handley PBU20MCardiff4:10.404:10.4025.3 
144:11.78Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.93:55.27-2.5 
154:13.10Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield4:04.703:48.2611.1 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.89Dan Wilde PBU17MTaunton4:15.613:52.54-1.2 
24:18.82Lewis Sternkopf PBU17MWorcester4:14.23:59.901.6 
34:22.41Henry Willis  U20MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:21.914:21.0534.1 
44:22.59Lewis Brunt PBU20MCardiff4:19.974:19.9725.6 
54:22.85Cameron Perkins PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:22.854:14.418.0 
64:22.98Max Travers PBU20MWells City4:08.884:06.211.0 
74:24.26Felix Rusby PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:24.264:01.11-0.4 
84:24.35Frankie Aldred  U17MNewquay & Par/East Cornwall4:14.494:14.4929.8 
94:25.54Ben Hooper  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch4:24.044:05.618.4 
104:28.47Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton4:22.044:22.042.9 
114:34.21Ellis Johnson SBU20MNorth Devon4:34.214:21.2623.0 
124:35.44Niall Instone  U17MPoole AC4:30.34:30.38.5 
134:37.28Piers Copeland  U17MWimborne4:13.823:35.69-6.4 
144:41.13Tom Mortimer  U17MStroud4:14.23:47.26-5.8 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.31Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-2.9 
24:32.57Hugh Sadler PBU15MBristol & West4:30.93:54.364.6 
34:32.93Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon4:26.254:07.26-0.8 
44:33.47Joe Gentry PBU17MNorth Somerset4:30.14:14.711.9 
54:33.87Michael Biss PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:32.64:15.4-0.2 
64:35.36Jac Smith PBU17MCardiff4:34.24:02.7-1.9 
74:39.44Owen Coldwell PBU15MExeter4:39.444:39.4416.7 
84:45.42Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington4:40.444:20.864.6 
94:57.49Leon Graham  U15MYate/Westbury4:35.44:35.428.9 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.64Henry Crow PBU15MTelford AC/Millfield Sch4:41.644:41.6425.2 
24:44.22Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall AC4:27.64:14.7012.9 
34:44.55Theodore Leigh PBU20MMillfield Sch4:44.554:44.5541.8 
44:47.28Benji Edwards  U15MCardiff4:44.514:44.5136.8 
54:48.28Bradley Seager PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:43.024:23.213.5 
64:48.92Dylan Dukes PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:38.144:17.205.7 
74:49.10Tom Freeman  U17MPoole AC4:45.84:45.821.8 
84:49.45Harry Wells PBU15MGloucester4:38.13:57.53-1.7 
94:49.59Jacob O'Hara  U15MCity of Portsmouth4:46.14:08.95-2.6 
104:51.48Bradley McLellan  U13MNewquay & Par4:51.24:29.070.4 
114:51.74Sam Gentry PBU13MNorth Somerset4:44.974:05.76-1.0 
124:53.25Liam Griffiths  U13MAberdare Valley4:49.04:09.83.3 
134:53.44Sammy Watts PBU15MNorth Devon4:49.984:47.0127.4 
144:53.61Harris Mier PBU13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78-0.5 
154:54.82Samuel Grimwood PBU15MWestbury/Yate4:44.34:36.928.5 
164:56.26Benjamin Reynolds PBU13MCardiff Archers4:50.73:50.19-3.7 
175:03.87Thomas Fisher SBU15MCornwall AC5:03.874:50.6041.2 
185:06.90Callum Davis  U15MStroud5:05.04:28.419.9 
195:09.31Oliver Guess PBU17MKing's College Taunton5:09.315:09.3144.9 
205:10.08Gareth Jones PBU15MWestbury5:10.085:10.0839.7 
215:10.41Elliot Mier  U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School5:06.114:43.321.5 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.98Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School4:25.644:20.4426.2 
24:37.01Isobel Glaisher PBU20WYeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City4:37.014:35.5330.7 
34:37.43Gemma Shepherd  U17WTeam Bath4:29.954:20.622.1 
44:37.61Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West4:32.914:16.880.3 
54:38.87Nadia Power  U17WTempleogue/Ireland4:34.884:13.930.3 
64:43.10Victoria Weir SBU17WCity of Plymouth4:36.974:28.725.0 
74:44.03Jennifer Nesbitt  U20WWorcester4:30.084:30.08-1.5 
84:46.78Elisabeth Hood  U17WPoole AC4:42.024:33.4826.0 
1500m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.97Holly Brown PBU20WTaunton4:42.974:42.9735.2 
24:44.06Alex Mundell SBU20WCity of Salisbury4:38.234:36.042.9 
34:48.59Yoyo Barnsley PBU17WCornwall AC4:39.244:32.9024.7 
44:48.96Emma Journeaux PBU23WYate/Westbury4:48.964:48.9622.7 
54:49.25Aiste Razmaite PBU17WPoole AC/Leicester Uni4:47.94:47.98.8 
64:50.50Emily Smith  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:40.494:34.391.2 
74:50.78Laura McNab PBU15WTeam Bath4:50.784:50.7836.8 
84:51.62Lilly Hawkins SBU20WYeovil/Wells City4:51.624:24.22.1 
94:53.45Lily Carmichael  U17WRugby & Northampton4:44.04:44.023.4 
104:56.30Alice Davies  U15WNorth Somerset4:42.914:42.9118.8 
114:58.45Yasmin Watling  U17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:58.214:41.3725.9 
125:04.92Grace Knapp PBU15WStroud4:51.954:48.645.2 
135:06.47Poppy Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton5:03.14:58.1910.0 
145:06.54Sian Temple  U15WTavistock4:46.594:46.596.4 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.15Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.696.5 
24:56.58Ellie Leather  U17WYate/Westbury4:50.84:27.621.5 
34:57.50Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury4:51.444:19.430.0 
44:59.54Elena Sidman PBU13WWells City/Yeovil4:53.784:53.7825.8 
55:00.06Eloise Browne SBU15WBristol & West4:55.54:55.535.4 
65:02.13Lucy Davies PBU15WPembrokeshire4:52.924:50.7918.3 
75:02.36Caitlin Carnegie PBU15WYeovil/Wells City4:56.674:56.6719.0 
85:04.43Jennifer McLachlan  U23WWinchester/Bournemouth Uni/Poole AC4:58.94:58.916.3 
95:04.91Annwen Gammon  U15WCardiff4:51.44:51.412.1 
105:08.67Elise Thorner  U15WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:57.34:33.691.6 
115:11.54Harriet Emery  U15WNorth Somerset4:57.964:54.8925.6 
Page: 1 2