BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Aug 14
800 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.44Chris Warburton PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.441:48.447.0 
21:50.34Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.9017.0 
31:50.82Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:50.821:50.822.9 
41:51.10David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.8413.9 
51:52.56Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.9721.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.70Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.601:49.816.1 
21:52.81Tom Richardson PBU23MBasildon1:52.811:52.81-0.7 
31:53.91Ben Harding SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:53.911:51.75-2.8 
41:54.24Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.1914.1 
51:54.55Tom Syckelmoore SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87-3.5 
61:54.73Rocky Harrison  U23MYeovil1:54.261:54.2630.8 
71:55.28Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.663.3 
81:55.66Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-0.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.54Thomas Gifford PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:54.541:50.941.0 
21:54.74Nick Duggan SBSENMCrawley1:54.741:50.4615.8 
31:55.60Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.224.1 
41:55.85Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.25-2.7 
51:56.17Owen Hind  SENMKent1:54.751:53.15-4.4 
61:56.28Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55-2.8 
71:56.54Luke Conway  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.071:54.230.4 
81:56.81Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx1:56.811:56.81-3.3 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.75Jack Hillier SBSENMWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill1:54.761:54.76-1.0 
21:57.28Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.281:54.420.4 
31:57.69Abraham Brown PBU23MHarrow1:57.691:57.6923.3 
41:58.04Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts1:58.041:58.04-2.3 
51:59.25Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:58.451:57.111.7 
61:59.57Johnny Foster  SENMAnnadale1:59.331:58.042.8 
71:59.59Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.8817.6 
82:00.58Grant Webb  SENMBasildon/Oaklands Col1:59.171:59.173.6 
92:01.02Bashir Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Track Academy1:58.311:58.3124.7 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.49Alexander Hookway SBSENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:59.491:57.775.9 
22:00.20Sam Benge  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.5025.0 
32:00.49Kieran Moreland PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.4924.7 
42:01.21Christopher Thornley  U23MBedford & County1:59.841:51.700.8 
52:01.33Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni1:59.531:59.53-3.8 
62:01.48Haider Razzaq  U20MOrion2:00.131:59.1721.9 
72:01.93Mukhtar Farah PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:01.931:58.674.0 
82:03.70Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.3114.5 
92:06.08Alec Finch  U20MThurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.581:57.1-1.3 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.17Alfie Armitage-Hookes PBU15MCambridge H2:02.172:02.1725.7 
22:03.40Danny Brewer SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:03.402:01.54-1.5 
32:03.69Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17-1.7 
42:04.00Cameron Payas PBU17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.2 
52:04.24Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:04.241:57.81-2.3 
62:04.37Jake Trent PBU15MKettering2:04.371:58.8021.2 
72:04.86Wayne Lashley  SENMDulwich2:02.472:02.060.6 
82:09.27Christian Lee  U15MTonbridge/Croydon2:06.011:57.3814.0 
92:09.83Andrew Inglis SBV35MCambridge H2:06.31:56.8-1.4 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.65Lachie Murray PBSENMMacclesfield2:03.652:03.654.8 
22:03.87Mark Griffin SBV35MWalton2:03.871:49.025.4 
32:05.54Jamie Hogg PBV40MSerpentine2:05.542:05.5432.8 
42:05.82Ethan Mehmet PBU17MKettering2:05.822:01.4126.4 
52:07.56Joshua Iton PBU17MOrion2:07.562:01.4515.4 
62:07.81Tom Mackman PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:07.811:59.60-1.1 
72:11.60Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:11.601:58.70-1.5 
82:16.11Callum Brooks  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:12.62:11.629.0 
92:23.41Charlie Tomkins PBU15MDartford H2:23.412:03.216.6 
102:25.87Carl Eldred  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:24.252:16.563.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.32Katie Kirk  U23WLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:01.94-1.1 
22:03.82Rachel Aubry SBSENWCanada2:03.822:03.7249.3 
32:05.57Katherine Camp  U23WCardiff//New Zealand2:04.492:02.700.2 
42:06.47Katy-Ann McDonald PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:06.472:01.67-0.1 
52:08.85Khahisa Mhlanga PBU15WChelmsford2:08.722:01.91-0.5 
62:12.76Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4018.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.03Jodie Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:16.032:10.480.9 
22:16.67Katherine Hewitson  SENWEaling Southall & Middx2:16.532:16.5311.0 
32:17.11Beth Armstrong PBU23WBexley/Loughborough Students2:17.112:17.119.2 
42:18.74Leah Harris PBU20WWorthing2:18.742:18.252.3 
52:19.51Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1332.7 
62:20.07Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H2:19.352:11.331.2 
72:20.61Erin Bateman PBU17WHorsham Blue Star2:20.612:20.6123.6 
82:20.95Tara Bage PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:17.421.9 
92:22.96Lola Wheeler PBU15WMedway & Maidstone2:22.962:15.116.7 
 
Mens Mile A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.93Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland4:17.934:17.939.8 
24:18.09Jonas Raess PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Switzerland4:18.094:18.0916.4 
34:19.32Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx4:19.324:12.55-2.8 
44:23.76Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni4:23.764:18.20-4.3 
54:25.63Adam Wright PBU20MCambridge H4:25.634:25.6328.7 
64:41.88Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:41.884:41.4-0.7 
74:43.93Nathan Wilkins  U23MSerpentine4:42.24:42.2-1.2 
84:48.91Alex Cameron SBU20MDartford H4:48.914:43.6-0.9 
94:52.40Paul Devine  V35MDulwich4:51.34:48.364.5 
Mixed Mile B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.24Joe Gunton PBU20MBexley4:57.244:57.2413.4 
25:02.42George Grassly SBU15MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs5:02.424:34.67-0.2 
35:06.60Alexander Lindfield SBU17MMaidstone/Medway & Maidstone5:06.604:54.531.8 
45:08.68Harry Jarvis PBU17MBexley5:08.685:08.6835.9 
55:10.23Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.74:56.593.6 
65:19.57Ross Brady PBU20MCambridge H5:19.575:19.5738.9 
75:31.24Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:31.245:31.2414.4 
85:49.14Glenn Balfour SBU15MBournemouth5:49.145:27.118.5 
 
Mixed 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.4Abel Tsegay PBU20MInvicta East Kent/Eritrea14:32.414:02.22-0.7 
214:53.9Reuben Chumba PBSENMKenya14:53.914:53.928.9 
315:16.9Michael Christoforou PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni15:16.914:25.80-3.9 
415:25.6Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine/Kent15:25.615:05.52-1.7 
515:30.1Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H15:30.115:05.19-3.4 
615:32.0Alex Bellew PBSENMBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:32.014:45.70-3.5 
715:32.3Michael Wilesmith PBSENMGuernsey/Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team15:32.315:23.925.7 
815:38.3Brahma Pochee  SENMHighgate15:27.2814:58.20.0 
915:46.3Phil Sanders PBV40MKent15:46.315:37.0-1.3 
1015:53.3Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:29.8015:24.440.1 
1116:09.0Stuart Beaney SBV40MKent16:09.015:55.61.2 
1216:12.1Franco Pardini PBSENMValley Striders/Roundhay Runners16:12.116:12.18.4 
1316:16.1Peter Lighting PBSENMKent16:16.115:36.73-1.7 
1416:18.5James Gordon PBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/NEJ RC16:18.516:18.527.1 
1516:44.3Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans16:31.916:21.13.6 
1616:44.8Jim Addison  V40MBeckenham16:33.816:33.82.4 
1717:01.7Sam Rahman SBSENMIlford17:01.716:43.012.3 
1817:08.4Joe Mckevitt PBSENMCambridge H17:08.417:08.48.0 
1917:10.8Christian Poulton PBV45MCambridge H17:10.817:10.82.9 
2017:14.1Amy Clements PBSENWKent17:04.016:31.06.3 
2117:22.2Joe Egan PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:22.217:22.24.9 
2217:22.2William Stockwell PBU20MInvicta East Kent17:22.217:22.211.9 
2318:15.7Justine Anthony SBU23WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni18:15.717:10.693.7