BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
23 Jul 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.72   Joseph O'Hara PBU20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-0.8 
21:51.14   Liam Dee PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.141:50.66-5.2 
31:52.55   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:52.551:49.18-6.0 
41:53.07   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-4.4 
51:57.42   Hugo Coutinho  U23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.917.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.89   Massi Dendani  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.193.1 
21:55.04   Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.66-0.7 
31:55.99   Ryan Driscoll PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.991:55.99-4.6 
41:56.09   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:55.751:53.47-1.4 
51:56.15   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79-2.1 
61:56.75   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-3.4 
71:57.31   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.34-3.4 
81:57.99   Charlie Baldwin  U20MWorthing1:55.051:51.70-4.1 
92:00.26   Kris Everett SBU23MBrighton Phoenix2:00.261:56.692.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.03   Max Pickard PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:55.031:52.25-4.1 
21:55.79   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.730.1 
31:56.08   Georges Vacharopoulos PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.22-2.2 
41:57.15   Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.151:53.48-4.2 
51:57.28   Benjamin Davies PBU17MBedford & County1:57.281:54.15-4.1 
61:57.58   Christopher Youell SBU23MChelmsford/Bath Uni1:57.581:52.534.8 
71:57.63   Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley1:56.201:56.205.8 
82:00.03   Jack Maher PBU17MIlford2:00.032:00.037.9 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.60   Andre Stone  U20MBexley1:59.911:59.09-1.6 
22:01.17   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28-1.2 
32:01.71   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:59.491:57.772.8 
42:02.00   Christopher Thornley  U23MBedford & County1:59.841:52.76-4.3 
52:02.19   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04-2.2 
62:03.08   Lewis Elsey PBU20MBexley/Warwick Uni2:03.082:03.0819.5 
72:03.65   Niyi Akin-Agunbiade  U17MBlackheath & Bromley2:01.362:01.3620.6 
82:04.19   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.8 
92:05.05   Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.318.1 
102:05.21   Matthew Boxall  U17MCrawley2:01.182:01.1815.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.42   Niki Faulkner SBU20MBexley/Oxford Uni2:03.21:57.57-3.1 
22:04.73   Cameron Payas PBU17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.1 
32:05.17   Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17-1.8 
42:05.22   Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:05.221:58.23-0.1 
52:06.66   Bobby Walker PBV35MCambridge H2:06.662:06.6614.7 
62:07.21   Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.6-0.2 
72:07.36   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.110.7 
82:07.36   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8917.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.56   Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:06.442:03.38-0.5 
22:09.63   Tom Mackman  U17MHorsham Blue Star2:07.812:01.702.4 
32:11.01   Jennifer Walsh SBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:11.012:04.071.0 
42:12.07   Caroline Ford SBU23WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.482.2 
52:12.37   Lewis Laylee  U17MDulwich2:11.061:58.76-2.1 
62:13.74   Daniel Casey  U17MHorsham Blue Star2:12.02:12.022.7 
72:14.50   Chris Best PBU17MHorsham Blue Star2:14.502:14.5020.5 
82:14.81   Maddy Austin  U23WGuildford & Godalming2:13.742:07.3213.2 
92:15.07   Rosa Prideaux PBU17WChelmsford2:15.072:13.102.9 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.91   Glenn Balfour PBU15MBournemouth2:17.912:09.18.7 
22:22.44   Beth Armstrong PBU23WBexley/Loughborough Students2:17.112:17.1110.6 
32:24.25   Carl Eldred PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:24.252:16.569.2 
42:24.26   Anousha Wardley PBU15WReigate Priory2:24.262:24.2622.8 
52:25.73   Joanna Boxall  U17WCrawley2:21.992:19.7722.0 
62:30.27   Madeleine Strickland  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:29.72:29.726.5 
72:36.32   Gabriella Eltham  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:26.992:24.719.3 
82:36.44   Amy Brooks  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:29.12:29.125.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.48   Tom Richardson PBU23MBasildon3:49.463:49.46-3.6 
23:52.81   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2818.3 
33:54.22   Jonas Raess PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:54.223:54.2219.1 
43:54.33   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford3:54.063:48.46-1.5 
53:54.57   William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00-5.4 
63:56.02   Tom Heslop PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:56.023:55.000.6 
73:57.25   Chris Busaileh SBSENMHerne Hill3:57.253:57.06-1.8 
83:58.22   Lascelles Hussey PBU20MHerne Hill3:58.223:47.850.2 
93:58.44   Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.493.3 
103:59.62   Richard Webb PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:59.623:58.316.2 
114:00.10   Nick Armstrong PBU20MBexley3:56.733:56.12-4.0 
124:00.17   Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:56.713:52.181.3 
134:02.88   Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge4:01.563:50.28-5.6 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.04   Dean Lacy SBSENMCambridge H4:00.043:49.59-2.9 
24:04.45   Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa4:03.274:03.27-2.3 
34:10.08   Grant Webb  SENMBasildon/Oaklands Col4:03.874:03.874.0 
44:11.76   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.77-2.4 
54:12.47   John Tayleur PBU20MHerne Hill4:12.474:05.271.2 
64:13.37   Danny Brewer PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni4:13.374:13.37-0.3 
74:13.91   Daniel Ashley PBU17MBasildon4:13.914:11.41-0.1 
84:20.70   Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:19.44:19.410.3 
94:23.36   Tim Calliafas  U20MLewes/Cambridge Uni4:21.024:14.332.5 
104:25.79   Henry-James Cowie PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:19.714:12.487.4 
114:26.01   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.454:13.914.2 
124:35.49   Christian Lee  U15MTonbridge/Croydon4:22.054:07.752.0 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.87   William Thomas PBU20MHorsham Blue Star4:30.874:30.8723.0 
24:38.81   Grace Baker SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:38.814:29.4111.4 
34:40.82   Holly Page SBU15WDartford H4:40.824:31.52.5 
44:41.54   Martha Reynolds  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant4:39.414:33.9413.0 
54:42.57   Bede Pitcairn-Knowles  U15MTonbridge4:39.424:06.18-1.7 
64:51.25   Jessica Burgess PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:51.254:51.2521.7 
74:54.26   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5215.7 
84:54.90   Luke Triccas  U17MHorsham Blue Star4:50.14:26.491.5 
94:56.75   Megan Allerton PBU17WHorsham Blue Star4:56.754:56.7522.4 
104:58.05   Verity Walker PBU15WThames Valley4:58.054:56.4115.6 
114:58.05   AN Other U20MBexley    
125:02.86   Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:58.754:43.757.8 
135:10.59   Poppy Wardley PBU15WReigate Priory5:09.254:55.547.9 
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.59   Ross Skelton  U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni8:25.688:25.68-4.0 
29:05.30   Tom Collins SBSENMMedway & Maidstone9:05.308:47.87-2.3 
39:06.53   Maxwell Dumbrell SBSENMHorsham Joggers9:06.538:53.29-2.8 
49:18.76   Thomas Wright  U20MBexley/Medway Uni8:51.508:51.50-1.7 
59:36.33   Andrew Inglis  V35MCambridge H9:24.09:18.7-1.3 
69:39.95   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans9:29.679:22.831.8 
79:49.73   Nicole Taylor PBU20WTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:49.739:26.710.3 
89:59.41   Kieran Hughes PBU20MDartford H9:59.419:59.412.2 
910:01.19   Amy Clements SBSENWKent10:01.199:56.470.7 
1010:01.53   Bayley Massey PBU17MCambridge H10:01.539:23.70-0.1 
1110:15.97   Christian Poulton SBV45MCambridge H10:15.9710:08.774.0 
1210:37.01   Vi Chu PBV35MCambridge H10:37.0110:37.0120.0