BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 Jun 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.42   Mohamed Jebari el-majdoub PBSENMThames Valley/Spain1:51.421:51.4219.9 
21:51.94   Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:50.821:50.821.6 
31:52.50   Daniel Rowden PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97-6.0 
41:53.18   James West PBU20MTonbridge1:51.651:49.03-5.4 
51:53.57   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-1.9 
61:54.63   Cian Mc Bride PBU20MIreland1:54.631:54.6322.6 
71:55.23   Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:52.591:52.593.9 
81:57.30   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-3.3 
91:58.34   Nick Duggan SBSENMCrawley1:54.741:50.4619.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.82   William Crowe PBU20MNorth Sligo/Ireland1:54.821:54.824.2 
21:56.74   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73-2.1 
31:57.00   Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.261:56.269.2 
41:57.25   Chris Spinks PBU23MHavant/Nottingham Uni1:57.251:57.25-0.1 
51:57.73   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.25-3.6 
61:59.68   Patrick McManus PBU20MLewes1:59.681:59.68-0.5 
71:59.95   Sam Benge PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.5014.5 
82:02.04   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28-1.6 
92:03.07   Ben Murphy  U20MTonbridge2:00.671:52.01-3.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02   Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.401:54.2920.6 
22:00.18   Oliver Light PBU15MHighgate2:00.182:00.1819.5 
32:00.57   Sam Hudson  U23MInvicta East Kent1:59.091:59.0915.3 
42:02.34   Adam Wright  U20MCambridge H2:01.082:00.118.3 
52:02.67   Kieran Moreland SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.4914.3 
62:02.71   Matthew Boxall  U17MCrawley2:01.182:01.1817.3 
72:02.79   Said Gabo PBU20MKent2:02.792:02.7922.7 
82:02.87   Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H2:01.102:00.12-1.4 
92:04.17   Dave McKinlay SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley2:04.171:54.279.6 
102:06.08   Alfie Armitage-Hookes  U15MCambridge H2:02.172:02.1715.5 
112:06.87   Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.319.5 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.28   Matthew Williams PBU23MNotts2:05.282:04.200.9 
22:06.56   Jake English PBU20MCroydon2:01.622:01.620.0 
32:07.53   Cameron Payas  U17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.1 
42:08.52   Harry Swindells  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:07.11:57.85.0 
52:09.15   Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17-1.4 
62:10.22   Bobby Walker  V35MCambridge H2:06.662:06.6616.2 
72:10.65   Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.483.4 
82:11.06   Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich2:11.061:58.76-2.0 
92:11.66   James Gordon SBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers2:11.662:04.9716.7 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.97   Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students2:13.602:10.157.5 
22:15.99   Kathryn Sutton SBSENWDartford H/Bath Uni2:15.992:09.871.0 
32:18.07   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.442.4 
42:20.89   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.071.0 
52:21.53   Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H2:19.352:11.331.3 
62:23.60   Genevieve Allan  U15WTonbridge2:21.742:21.7414.5 
72:23.68   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:18.952:15.503.1 
82:24.24   Tara Bage SBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:17.422.6 
92:24.36   Joanna Boxall  U17WCrawley2:21.992:19.7723.5 
102:25.85   Oscar Hussey  U15MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:17.52:00.16-2.0 
112:28.17   Duncan Hussey  V45MDulwich2:24.462:17.7113.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.36   James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:40.95-2.4 
23:51.32   Dale Worton  SENMWakefield/St. Mary's Uni3:47.563:47.561.4 
33:58.08   Jamie Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:51.18-1.0 
43:58.70   Max Pickard  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:57.443:45.74-3.4 
53:59.23   Alex Yee PBU17MKent3:59.233:51.66-6.1 
63:59.47   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.473:56.57-3.5 
73:59.90   Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:59.473:43.09-5.2 
84:00.59   Chris Busaileh SBSENMHerne Hill3:57.253:57.06-2.7 
94:00.69   Luke Humphreys PBV35MBedford & County3:59.383:59.389.0 
104:00.73   Tom Heslop SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:56.023:55.001.5 
114:01.79   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:01.793:56.902.7 
124:03.55   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:03.553:46.43-3.8 
134:14.62   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge4:07.273:58.9-1.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.33   Thomas Wright PBU20MBexley/Medway Uni4:07.334:01.66-0.8 
24:09.21   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.304:03.810.9 
34:09.42   William Ruiz PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.77-1.7 
44:11.44   Alec Finch PBU20MThurrock/Loughborough Students4:11.443:56.36-2.5 
54:14.14   Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU15MCambridge H4:14.144:12.5-1.4 
64:14.48   Mohammed Ismail  SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine4:13.84:10.87-0.2 
74:14.56   Andre Stone PBU20MBexley4:14.564:02.19-2.4 
84:15.75   Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School4:15.754:03.44-2.0 
94:17.08   Elliot Dee PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.40-2.3 
104:17.80   Nathan Wilkins SBU23MSerpentine4:17.804:14.1-1.1 
114:18.46   Jamie Hogg PBV40MSerpentine4:18.464:18.4622.3 
124:20.01   William Somogyi  U20MBexley4:17.74:08.121.7 
134:23.54   Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:19.44:19.411.8 
144:26.61   Gareth Evans PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.614:25.60.5 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.57   Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:37.304:20.752.1 
24:39.30   Georgia Fear  U17WHighgate4:35.294:26.122.6 
34:43.43   Bayley Massey PBU17MCambridge H4:43.434:26.7-0.5 
44:44.63   Connor Burford PBU20MDartford H4:41.384:24.22.3 
54:52.30   Billy Harrop  U15MThanet RR4:40.814:40.8126.1 
64:52.84   Naomi Kingston  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:45.734:45.7317.2 
74:53.37   Catherine Symons PBSENWTonbridge4:53.374:53.3729.8 
84:54.84   Ross Brady  U20MCambridge H4:46.134:46.1328.4 
94:55.18   Beth Armstrong PBU23WBexley/Loughborough Students4:40.264:40.2611.8 
105:05.00   Megan Williams PBU20WCambridge H/Bristol Uni5:00.235:00.2317.8 
115:05.88   Abigail Fisher SBU15WCardiff4:55.974:45.785.5 
125:09.43   Katie Sanders PBSENWCambridge H5:09.435:09.4323.5 
135:20.82   Charlie Tomkins PBU15MDartford H5:20.824:26.776.1 
145:26.76   Mary Guy SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:26.765:20.7727.0 
155:26.88   Mark Cross  V55MCambridge H5:18.65:01.0411.2 
165:37.94   Abigail Kingston PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley5:37.945:37.9428.6 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:57.97   Steven Bayton PBSENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.93-4.5 
215:09.41   Christopher Greenwood PBV40MKent14:47.014:47.0-3.3 
315:13.99   Kev Mason SBSENMWorthing15:13.9915:11.920.2 
415:25.62   Darryl Hards  SENMWorthing15:18.5315:18.531.9 
515:27.80   Simon Coombes PBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:27.8015:27.80-2.3 
615:29.80   Rick Weston PBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:29.8015:24.44-2.4 
715:32.14   Matt Taylor PBSENMBelgrave15:32.1415:32.144.9 
815:32.86   Maxwell Dumbrell SBSENMHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40-2.7 
915:34.37   Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate15:18.714:51.74-3.1 
1015:48.16   Patrick Acaye PBSENMBrighton Phoenix15:48.1615:48.160.5 
1115:53.02   Alex Bellew SBSENMBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:32.014:45.70-1.5 
1216:01.36   Magdalyne Masai SENWKenya    
1316:06.78   Sean Parker-Harding PBU23MHastings AC16:06.7815:58.871.6 
1416:10.24   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon15:40.2615:40.260.2 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:45.29   Darryl Davison PBSENMHighgate15:45.2915:30.78-0.5 
216:14.32   Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge16:14.3215:58.94-0.4 
316:34.60   Peter Lighting PBSENMKent16:16.115:40.1-2.3 
416:47.75   Jad El-houssami PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles16:47.7516:33.29-0.2 
516:56.28   Luke Armitage SBV50MKent/Southern Counties Vets16:56.2816:04.76.3 
616:59.33   Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:55.7916:55.794.3 
717:31.74   Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill16:56.815:10.913.5 
817:32.60   Damien Hersey SBSENMSutton Runners17:32.6017:05.125.1 
918:12.32   Christian Poulton  V45MCambridge H17:10.817:10.84.5 
1019:12.92   Vi Chu PBV35MCambridge H19:12.9219:12.9221.5