BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 Jun 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.42Mohamed Jebari el-majdoub PBSENMThames Valley/Spain1:51.421:51.4228.3 
21:51.94Max Thomas PBU23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:50.821:50.821.4 
31:52.50Daniel Rowden PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.09-6.8 
41:53.18James West PBU20MTonbridge1:51.651:48.67-6.5 
51:53.57Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-3.5 
61:54.63Cian Mc Bride PBU20MIreland1:54.631:54.6333.7 
71:55.23Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:52.591:52.595.1 
81:57.30Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-1.1 
91:58.34Nick Duggan SBSENMCrawley1:54.741:50.4613.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.82William Crowe PBU20MNorth Sligo/Ireland1:54.821:54.8213.0 
21:56.74Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73-1.8 
31:57.00Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.261:56.2617.6 
41:57.25Chris Spinks PBU23MHavant/Nottingham Uni1:57.251:57.251.2 
51:57.73Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.25-3.3 
61:59.68Patrick McManus PBU20MLewes1:59.681:59.685.3 
71:59.95Sam Benge PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.5023.0 
82:02.04Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.282.0 
92:03.07Ben Murphy  U20MTonbridge2:00.671:49.79-4.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.401:54.2929.1 
22:00.18Oliver Light PBU15MHighgate2:00.182:00.1827.9 
32:00.57Sam Hudson  U23MInvicta East Kent1:59.091:59.0923.5 
42:02.34Adam Wright  U20MCambridge H2:01.082:00.126.7 
52:02.67Kieran Moreland SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.4922.7 
62:02.71Matthew Boxall  U17MCrawley2:01.182:01.1814.5 
72:02.79Said Gabo PBU20MKent2:02.792:02.7931.2 
82:02.87Craig Sharp  V40MDartford H2:01.102:00.120.9 
92:04.17Dave McKinlay SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley2:04.171:54.2718.1 
102:06.08Alfie Armitage-Hookes  U15MCambridge H2:02.172:02.1723.7 
112:06.87Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.3112.5 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.28Matthew Williams PBU23MNotts2:05.282:04.202.0 
22:06.56Jake English PBU20MCroydon2:01.622:01.620.7 
32:07.53Cameron Payas  U17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.3 
42:08.52Harry Swindells  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:07.11:57.813.4 
52:09.15Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17-0.5 
62:10.22Bobby Walker  V35MCambridge H2:06.662:06.6624.5 
72:10.65Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.31-0.7 
82:11.06Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich2:11.061:58.76-3.1 
92:11.66James Gordon SBV35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers2:11.662:04.9725.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.97Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students2:13.602:10.157.0 
22:15.99Kathryn Sutton SBSENWDartford H/Bath Uni2:15.992:09.874.0 
32:18.07Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.444.0 
42:20.89Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.072.2 
52:21.53Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H2:19.352:11.331.0 
62:23.60Genevieve Allan  U15WTonbridge2:21.742:21.7419.8 
72:23.68Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:18.952:15.502.1 
82:24.24Tara Bage SBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:17.421.6 
92:24.36Joanna Boxall  U17WCrawley2:21.992:19.7730.7 
102:25.85Oscar Hussey  U15MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:17.51:57.930.1 
112:28.17Duncan Hussey  V45MDulwich2:24.462:17.7121.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.36James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:39.02-5.6 
23:51.32Dale Worton  SENMWakefield3:47.563:47.568.8 
33:58.08Jamie Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:49.94-4.3 
43:58.70Max Pickard  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:57.443:45.74-0.1 
53:59.23Alex Yee PBU17MKent3:59.233:51.66-6.3 
63:59.47Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni3:59.473:56.57-3.9 
73:59.90Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:59.473:40.30-5.7 
84:00.59Chris Busaileh SBSENMHerne Hill3:57.253:57.06-2.4 
94:00.69Luke Humphreys PBV35MBedford & County3:59.383:59.3817.5 
104:00.73Tom Heslop SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:56.023:55.00-0.3 
114:01.79Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:01.793:56.9010.9 
124:03.55Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:03.553:46.43-4.3 
134:14.62Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge4:07.273:58.9-1.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.33Thomas Wright PBU20MBexley/Medway Uni4:07.334:01.660.8 
24:09.21Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.304:03.812.0 
34:09.42William Ruiz PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.772.7 
44:11.44Alec Finch PBU20MThurrock/Loughborough Students4:11.443:56.36-0.9 
54:14.14Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU15MCambridge H4:14.144:03.32-2.1 
64:14.48Mohammed Ismail  SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine4:13.84:10.870.3 
74:14.56Andre Stone PBU20MBexley4:14.564:02.192.3 
84:15.75Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School4:15.754:00.53-3.7 
94:17.08Elliot Dee PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.404.9 
104:17.80Nathan Wilkins SBU23MSerpentine4:17.804:14.1-1.4 
114:18.46Jamie Hogg PBV40MSerpentine4:18.464:18.4630.8 
124:20.01William Somogyi  U20MBexley4:17.74:08.130.2 
134:23.54Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:19.44:19.420.2 
144:26.61Gareth Evans PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.614:25.61.6 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.57Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:37.304:20.751.4 
24:39.30Georgia Fear  U17WHighgate4:35.294:26.124.8 
34:43.43Bayley Massey PBU17MCambridge H4:43.434:26.7-2.6 
44:44.63Connor Burford PBU20MDartford H4:41.384:24.22.4 
54:52.30Billy Harrop  U15MThanet RR4:40.814:40.8134.6 
64:52.84Naomi Kingston  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:45.734:45.7317.0 
74:53.37Catherine Symons PBSENWTonbridge4:53.374:53.3733.6 
84:54.84Ross Brady  U20MCambridge H4:46.134:46.1336.9 
94:55.18Beth Armstrong PBU23WBexley/Loughborough Students4:40.264:40.2614.5 
105:05.00Megan Williams PBU20WCambridge H/Bristol Uni5:00.235:00.239.1 
115:05.88Abigail Fisher SBU15WCardiff4:55.974:45.7813.3 
125:09.43Katie Sanders PBSENWCambridge H5:09.435:09.437.5 
135:20.82Charlie Tomkins PBU15MDartford H5:20.824:26.7714.6 
145:26.76Mary Guy SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:26.765:20.7735.5 
155:26.88Mark Cross  V55MCambridge H5:18.65:01.0410.8 
165:37.94Abigail Kingston PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley5:37.945:37.9437.0 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:57.97Steven Bayton PBSENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.930.8 
215:09.41Christopher Greenwood PBV40MKent14:47.014:47.0-3.1 
315:13.99Kev Mason SBSENMWorthing15:13.9915:11.928.6 
415:25.62Darryl Hards  SENMWorthing15:18.5315:18.537.4 
515:27.80Simon Coombes PBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:27.8015:27.80-1.5 
615:29.80Rick Weston PBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:29.8015:24.44-0.8 
715:32.14Matt Taylor PBSENMBelgrave15:32.1415:32.149.9 
815:32.86Maxwell Dumbrell SBSENMHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40-3.2 
915:34.37Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate15:18.714:51.3-3.8 
1015:48.16Patrick Acaye PBSENMBrighton Phoenix15:48.1615:48.162.6 
1115:53.02Alex Bellew SBSENMBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:32.014:45.70-1.9 
1216:01.36Magdalyne Masai SENWKenya    
1316:06.78Sean Parker-Harding PBU23MHastings AC16:06.7815:58.8710.1 
1416:10.24Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon15:40.2615:40.260.2 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:45.29Darryl Davison PBSENMHighgate15:45.2915:30.78-0.5 
216:14.32Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge16:14.3215:58.94-0.1 
316:34.60Peter Lighting PBSENMKent16:16.115:36.73-1.4 
416:47.75Jad El-houssami PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles16:47.7516:18.180.2 
516:56.28Luke Armitage SBV50MKent/Southern Counties Vets16:56.2816:04.79.0 
616:59.33Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:55.7916:55.795.8 
717:31.74Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill16:56.815:10.914.2 
817:32.60Damien Hersey SBSENMSutton Runners17:32.6017:05.123.5 
918:12.32Christian Poulton  V45MCambridge H17:10.817:10.82.8 
1019:12.92Vi Chu PBV35MCambridge H19:12.9219:12.9214.7