BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
28 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.71Shaun Wyllie SBU20MBracknell AC1:51.711:49.506.0 
21:52.24Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.1 
31:53.31Jonathan Ketley PBU23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3125.3 
41:53.52Omar Mansour SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.521:53.256.8 
51:53.67Nick Armstrong PBU20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-1.4 
61:55.21Patrick Lucas SBU20MCroydon1:55.211:54.16-0.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.16Dylan Rigby PBU20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.661.5 
21:54.66Tom Cox SBU23MTonbridge1:54.661:54.564.8 
31:56.33William Somogyi SBU20MBexley1:56.331:55.2130.2 
41:56.83Daniel Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:56.831:50.888.7 
51:56.93Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.51-5.8 
61:58.34Owen Hind SBSENMKent1:54.751:53.15-5.1 
71:59.09Sam Hudson PBU23MInvicta East Kent1:59.091:59.0923.5 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.51Christopher Cohen PBU17MTonbridge1:56.511:56.5122.3 
21:58.13Benjamin Davies PBU17MBedford & County1:57.281:54.15-2.2 
31:58.34Maximilian Nicholls PBU20MTonbridge1:58.341:58.34-5.2 
41:58.45Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:58.451:57.112.4 
51:58.85Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:58.041:58.04-2.5 
62:00.71Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.282.0 
72:00.72Charles Sillett PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.7020.8 
82:01.20Martin Broderick SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.3112.5 
92:01.57Kieron Connor  U17MCroydon2:01.071:55.084.3 
102:04.35Mukhtar Farah  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:01.931:58.672.4 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.33Feysel Nadew PBU17MHerne Hill1:54.431:53.949.3 
21:59.91Andre Stone PBU20MBexley1:59.911:58.122.3 
32:00.88Kartik Iyer PBU20MCroydon2:00.882:00.881.7 
42:01.84Joe Crawford PBU20MBexley2:01.842:01.8430.8 
52:03.45Euan Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge2:03.452:01.130.2 
62:04.42Robert Spalding  U17MCroydon2:04.332:03.671.6 
72:08.92Ben Matthews SBU20MBexley2:08.922:05.0320.2 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.55Alfie Armitage-Hookes PBU15MCambridge H2:02.172:02.1723.7 
22:05.81Tim Carnell PBU20MReigate Priory2:05.811:58.705.0 
32:07.70Cameron Payas  U17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.3 
42:08.93Sam Cohen PBU15MHerne Hill2:08.932:08.9337.1 
52:08.94Sophie Mansfield PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4016.1 
62:09.20Sabrina Sinha PBU17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.31-0.7 
72:09.94Charles Crick PBU15MTonbridge2:06.421:53.42-3.6 
82:10.25Ashley Gibson PBSENWMorpeth/Tonbridge2:10.252:10.252.9 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.58Lewis Laylee PBU17MDulwich2:11.061:58.76-3.4 
22:16.13Emily Bond PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1330.7 
32:16.26Gemma Finch PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.552:06.24-0.2 
42:17.40Okiki Olugunna PBU17MBexley2:17.402:17.4035.9 
52:17.82Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford2:12.862:10.0720.6 
62:21.43Clara Grinyer  U17WReigate Priory2:19.702:16.8835.8 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.68Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:18.952:15.502.1 
22:20.56Chloe Sharp PBU15WDartford H2:19.352:11.331.0 
32:22.31Rebecca Killip  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.752:15.9213.4 
42:28.43Reece Miles PBU15MCambridge H2:21.452:03.011.6 
52:37.47Matthew Roach  U15MBexley2:34.562:29.2132.7 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.20Robbie Farnham-Rose SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.203:41.643.3 
23:57.85William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00-3.8 
33:59.14Toby Starling  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.673:58.674.5 
43:59.92Alex Yee  U17MKent3:59.233:51.66-6.3 
54:00.07Jack Goss PBU20MInvicta East Kent4:00.073:58.916.1 
64:00.23Billy White SBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:59.23:52.545.7 
74:01.07Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill3:58.223:47.852.3 
84:01.54Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:01.544:01.54-1.8 
94:02.90George Elliott SBU17MBasildon4:01.353:58.207.7 
104:04.29Tom Heslop SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:56.023:55.00-0.3 
114:05.27Alex Robinson  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:59.693:52.154.9 
124:07.27Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge4:07.273:58.9-1.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.74Jamie Finnigan PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.873:58.8724.8 
24:03.27Rick Weston PBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa4:03.274:03.27-0.8 
34:03.96Daniel Moses SBSENMOrion/Middlesex Uni4:03.964:01.624.2 
44:06.10Oliver Carrington PBU23MNewark AC/Surrey Uni4:06.104:06.10-2.2 
54:11.48Jake English  U20MCroydon4:08.474:08.470.7 
64:12.44Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge4:12.443:59.339.6 
74:14.64Harry Boyd PBU15MGuildford & Godalming4:14.643:58.05-2.0 
84:15.12Danny Brewer  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni4:13.374:13.37-1.5 
94:19.07Dave Morgan  SENMSerpentine/Kent4:18.24:12.24-2.2 
104:19.84Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School4:15.754:00.53-3.7 
114:20.89Tim Lawrence  SENMKent4:18.324:18.32-0.8 
124:25.29Stuart Beaney SBV40MKent4:25.294:20.010.9 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.79Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU15MCambridge H4:14.144:03.32-2.4 
24:26.34Jamie Hogg PBV40MSerpentine4:18.464:18.4630.8 
34:30.49Samuel Willcox  U17MCambridge H4:24.04:24.026.3 
44:30.91George Crocker PBU15MCrawley4:21.94:14.77.8 
54:32.07Samuel Crick PBU15MTonbridge4:23.34:05.161.6 
64:34.40Laurie Pope PBU15MSouth London4:32.04:26.27.9 
74:38.52Alex Leggatt PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:38.524:12.979.3 
84:38.55Richard Bidgood PBV35MKent4:38.554:38.552.1 
94:41.90James Gordon  V35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers4:27.784:27.7825.1 
104:45.20Bede Pitcairn-Knowles  U15MTonbridge4:39.424:06.181.4 
114:45.72Isabella Hoy  U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:45.074:45.0727.7 
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.34Abel Tsegay PBU20MInvicta East Kent/Eritrea8:13.508:12.49-2.3 
28:38.75Adam Wright PBU20MS Factor8:33.578:33.5726.7 
38:51.53Richard Webb PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley8:51.538:51.534.0 
49:04.69Adam Villard SBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:04.699:00.138.8 
59:17.57Phil Sanders PBV40MKent9:17.579:17.570.9 
69:20.70William Ruiz PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley9:17.518:48.192.7 
79:29.53Peter Lighting SBSENMKent9:29.539:07.3-1.4 
89:29.67Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans9:29.679:22.832.1 
99:32.62Joss Barber PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley9:22.98:35.53-0.2 
109:33.54Nathan Bekele PBU17MHerne Hill9:33.09:09.920.7 
119:44.59Jad El-houssami SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles9:44.599:38.480.2 
129:47.82Luke Armitage PBV50MKent/Southern Counties Vets9:47.829:47.828.3 
139:51.33Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill9:49.28:48.244.2 
1410:15.11Victoria Hiscock PBU17WBenfleet10:13.8010:13.803.0 
1510:16.43Jessica Burgess PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:14.3810:00.9031.6 
1610:19.18Christian Poulton SBV45MCambridge H10:15.9710:08.772.8 
1710:45.29Vi Chu  V35MCambridge H10:37.0110:37.0114.7 
1810:57.17Ian Grant PBSENMKent10:57.1710:57.1728.2