Northern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sportcity
14-15 Jun 14
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.32Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5828.4 
21:52.41Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70-3.7 
31:52.91Jake Littlehales PBSENMStockport1:52.911:52.918.7 
41:53.36Josh Oguntayo SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.5719.0 
51:55.76Paul Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6428.4 
61:56.02Gregory Jayasuriya PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:55.31:53.6-4.7 
71:58.00John Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.827.3 
800 SM h1 (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.15Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70-3.7 
21:54.56Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5828.4 
31:54.64Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:52.911:52.918.7 
41:54.82John Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.827.3 
51:59.38Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale1:59.261:56.7-2.5 
62:01.74Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.641:58.64-2.6 
800 SM h2 (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.54Paul Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6428.4 
21:56.01Gregory Jayasuriya PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:55.31:53.6-4.7 
31:56.61Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.5719.0 
41:56.98Adam Simms SBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.981:55.8417.5 
52:02.85Jack Gleave  U23MWarrington AC1:54.041:53.2230.8 
800 U20M (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.60Matthew Wigelsworth  U20MWarrington AC1:54.671:50.00-5.3 
21:57.02James Saxton SBU20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51-0.8 
31:58.03James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6824.7 
42:02.92Jonathon Bride PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.231:56.73-0.3 
52:04.42James Habergham  U20MHalifax1:56.851:51.58-3.9 
800 SW (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.88Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.8214.5 
22:08.78Sally Smith PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.3223.6 
32:10.24Gina Rutherford  SENWNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.2411.0 
42:11.15Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:11.152:10.508.4 
52:11.64Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7620.1 
62:12.38Rachael Franklin  SENWManx2:09.562:05.85-1.7 
72:14.85Naomi Collier SBU23WGrantham AC2:12.942:12.742.6 
82:16.58Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.223.5 
92:17.71Heather Roberts SBSENWTrafford2:17.712:13.9424.9 
800 U20W (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.68Abbie Hetherington  U20WBorder2:08.492:06.266.2 
22:14.44Kirsty Fraser  U20WPreston2:11.802:03.45-0.1 
32:16.69Lauren Glencross  U20WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.67.5 
42:17.75Rebecca Parkin  U20WCity of Sheffield2:15.722:15.7236.4 
52:22.50Amelia Wood  U20WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:20.42:17.9729.2 
62:30.92Imani Modahl  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.3014.7 
 
1500 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.71Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-3.6 
23:44.92Harry Harper SBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.8016.0 
33:47.18Graham Hogg PBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.181.8 
43:47.75Jonathan Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:47.753:41.639.9 
53:48.73Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.733:46.78-3.7 
63:52.11Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.113:45.470.7 
73:55.71Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth3:55.713:48.92-0.4 
83:57.51James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H3:57.513:54.208.8 
93:58.14Ollie Lockley PBU23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:56.483:56.48-5.5 
103:58.94Tom Edwards  SENMLeeds City3:51.813:51.812.4 
114:02.65Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:02.653:56.987.5 
124:05.14Sean Kirkbride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni4:05.144:05.1414.9 
134:09.16Harry Poole PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni4:09.164:05.87-0.3 
144:09.32Mike Tanner  SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC4:05.263:53.77-3.5 
154:19.83Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth4:05.634:01.800.8 
1500 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.88Charles Pasco  U20MNew Marske4:02.373:55.324.8 
1500 SW (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.29Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.5914.5 
24:23.91Calli Thackery  U23WHallamshire/New Mexico Uni4:22.434:14.08-0.5 
34:26.47Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City4:21.664:15.27-0.3 
44:26.81Sarah Garbutt SBSENWScunthorpe/York St John University4:23.394:23.0410.1 
54:27.48Ellie Stevens-Meany SBSENWBirchfield H4:22.574:21.001.4 
64:28.22Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:22.304:15.87-1.7 
74:29.90Samantha Hughes  SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.964.7 
84:30.63Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:28.564:13.249.4 
94:30.84Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.748.4 
104:32.21Katy Wood PBU20WCity of York4:32.214:32.214.8 
114:32.87Bronwen Owen PBU20WScarborough/Leeds Uni4:32.874:31.83-1.4 
124:33.30Abigail Howarth PBU23WLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:33.304:23.930.6 
134:35.88Lyndsay Clarke PBSENWStockport4:35.884:35.8829.4 
144:37.82Robyn Lanceley PBSENWRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:37.824:37.826.8 
154:40.50Louise Rudd  V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:33.544:32.242.5 
164:45.24Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:37.164:28.533.5 
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.77Catrina Thomas PBU20WLincoln Wellington4:34.774:25.011.1 
24:36.38Abbie Donnelly  U20WLincoln Wellington4:32.254:32.25-1.4 
 
5000 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.95Chris Livesey  SENMPreston14:25.9514:02.83-4.1 
214:46.76Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69-4.1 
314:49.11Alex O'Gorman  SENMStockport14:19.4114:18.618.5 
414:51.89Simon Deakin  V35MLeeds City14:34.1214:00.55-1.3 
514:54.06Joe Townsend  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.372.8 
615:03.96Alan Buckley SBV35MLeeds City15:03.9614:05.742.3 
715:05.37Richard Brown  SENMLincoln Wellington14:56.3214:53.9316.7 
815:11.22Robert Warner SBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:11.2214:08.54-5.1 
915:11.64Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force15:11.6414:41.62-0.4 
1015:15.35Philip Hoole SBSENMRotherham15:15.3514:48.511.2 
1115:19.84Joseph Vis  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni14:59.4514:59.45-2.2 
1215:27.36Chris Fell SBV35MRossendale15:27.3615:11.612.9 
1315:46.58Oliver Langford  SENMCity of Stoke/Oxford Uni15:31.8015:14.75-0.6 
1415:55.29Adam Dyson SBSENMHallamshire15:55.2915:08.512.8 
1515:59.97Howard Thompson PBU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:59.9715:30.9713.7 
1616:15.77Gary Crompton  SENMScunthorpe16:09.516:09.51.2 
1716:26.56Robert White  V35MBuxton/Civil Service16:24.1916:24.190.2 
5000 U20M (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.60Jordan Bell PBU20MBlackhill16:06.6015:10.73-1.8 
216:13.26Alistair Nelson SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16:13.2616:11.623.9 
5000 SW (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18.98Calli Thackery PBU23WHallamshire/New Mexico Uni16:18.9815:37.44-0.5 
217:31.60Annabelle Grady PBSENWRotherham/St. Mary's Uni17:31.6017:31.6030.4 
317:47.87Hannah Martin PBSENWTrafford17:47.8717:47.8715.9 
418:02.04Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/South London17:51.6216:18.842.5 
518:04.22Sally Ratcliffe SBU23WStockport/Loughborough Students18:04.2216:33.780.9 
618:21.43Joanne Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students18:21.4316:45.4817.6 
718:23.88Kate Spilsbury SBSENWVale Royal18:23.8818:16.794.6 
819:29.78Sophie Darling PBSENWLincoln Wellington19:29.7818:38.003.5