Northern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Wigan
16-17 Aug 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.65   George Mills  U17MHarrogate1:53.861:48.36-5.8 
21:59.82   Jacob Brown  U17MVale Royal1:54.041:49.45-4.8 
32:01.05   James Taylor  U17MWirral1:58.51:56.012.3 
42:01.09   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.524.0 
52:01.16   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84-0.6 
62:01.74   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:57.731:55.0815.8 
72:04.06   Tom Clarke  U17MLiverpool H1:57.151:52.992.1 
82:08.70   Max Butler  U17MGrantham AC1:59.791:56.8517.7 
800 U17M h1 (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.54   Jacob Brown  U17MVale Royal1:54.041:49.45-4.8 
22:05.23   Essa Ahmed  U17MHallamshire1:57.51:57.524.0 
32:05.69   Fabrice Kisela  U17MPreston2:02.702:02.7016.9 
42:06.95   Luke Thompson  U17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.82:01.5216.5 
52:10.19   Christopher Brown  U17MTrafford1:58.931:58.9315.3 
62:14.59   Tommy Thorp  U17MBingley2:12.72:03.15.8 
72:17.04   Matthew Thompson  U17MPendle2:06.72:02.6216.6 
800 U17M h2 (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.98   James Taylor  U17MWirral1:58.51:56.012.3 
22:01.30   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.84-0.6 
32:01.31   Tom Clarke  U17MLiverpool H1:57.151:52.992.1 
42:06.00   Emerson James  U17MHalifax2:00.932:00.021.3 
52:07.12   Harry Moore  U17MBarnsley AC2:03.492:03.4921.7 
62:19.07   Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U17MCity of York2:03.391:56.05-0.4 
72:28.18   Matthew Harrison  U17MLeeds City2:19.462:09.427.6 
800 U17M h3 (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.24   George Mills  U17MHarrogate1:53.861:48.36-5.8 
22:03.51   Paul Blezard  U17MPreston1:57.731:55.0815.8 
32:04.17   Max Butler  U17MGrantham AC1:59.791:56.8517.7 
42:06.45   Marcel Dalee  U17MKingston upon Hull2:00.601:59.5120.2 
52:07.05   Owen Lee  U17MWarrington AC2:03.141:58.213.0 
62:11.01   Alex McBain  U17MWirral2:05.251:57.610.8 
72:13.17   Brad Thornton  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:06.5810.0 
800 U15W (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.66   Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:12.062:06.2215.5 
22:15.46   Olivia Mason PBU13WBorder2:15.462:08.890.7 
32:16.39   Aine Cunningham PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:15.302:11.24.0 
42:19.31   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.318.4 
52:25.65   Elizabeth Wilkinson  U13WCity of Sheffield2:20.12:14.8613.2 
62:31.67   Natasha Harrison  U15WStockport2:16.72:11.5713.8 
72:33.20   Bethany Thornton  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:27.62:22.88.0 
800 U15W h1 (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.32   Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:12.062:06.2215.5 
22:22.28   Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:15.302:11.24.0 
32:24.25   Olivia Mason  U13WBorder2:15.462:08.890.7 
42:30.05   Bethany Thornton  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:27.62:22.88.0 
52:30.43   Esme Morgan  U15WRotherham2:23.342:22.429.1 
62:31.29   Tatjana Wilson  U13WHallamshire2:26.32:25.519.3 
72:45.90   Genevieve Durrans  U15WHolmfirth2:35.642:35.6433.5 
800 U15W h2 (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.39   Natasha Harrison  U15WStockport2:16.72:11.5713.8 
22:23.46   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.318.4 
32:24.09   Charlotte Crook  U15WPreston2:15.012:09.901.1 
42:25.86   Elizabeth Wilkinson  U13WCity of Sheffield2:20.12:14.8613.2 
52:31.02   Saskia Huxham  U15WHallamshire2:27.582:07.890.4 
62:39.32   Eve Williams  U15WLeigh2:27.132:27.1311.3 
800 U15M (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.66   Alex Botterill  U15MCity of York1:59.81:47.95-5.8 
22:11.82   Alexander Birkett  U15MKendal2:03.541:49.65-4.9 
32:13.69   Matthew Richardson  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.552:01.716.2 
42:14.33   Louis Barrow  U15MPreston2:07.692:02.6414.5 
52:16.73   Kai Atkins  U15MPendle2:09.152:00.6415.0 
62:16.84   Colin Daly  U15MTrafford2:08.371:56.1611.2 
72:18.21   Arun Dight  U15MCrewe & Nantwich2:11.191:57.74-0.3 
82:23.09   Mikey Kingston  U15MTrafford2:08.161:58.215.3 
800 U15M h1 (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.62   Alex Botterill  U15MCity of York1:59.81:47.95-5.8 
22:11.77   Colin Daly  U15MTrafford2:08.371:56.1611.2 
32:12.39   Mikey Kingston  U15MTrafford2:08.161:58.215.3 
42:14.60   Arun Dight  U15MCrewe & Nantwich2:11.191:57.74-0.3 
52:15.96   Matthew Shaw  U15MCity of Sheffield2:11.12:03.047.8 
62:16.81   Ben Lee  U15MVale Royal2:12.41:49.36-5.0 
72:18.70   Adam Roberts  U15MPreston2:09.601:54.382.3 
82:25.87   Arran Kearney  U15MWirral2:22.22:07.00.8 
92:40.86   James Tarver  U15MWirral2:27.92:27.935.8 
800 U15M h2 (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53   Alexander Birkett  U15MKendal2:03.541:49.65-4.9 
22:12.98   Matthew Richardson  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.552:01.716.2 
32:13.47   Louis Barrow  U15MPreston2:07.692:02.6414.5 
42:14.49   Kai Atkins  U15MPendle2:09.152:00.6415.0 
52:15.21   Ieuan Kearney  U15MWirral2:11.62:03.411.3 
62:20.85   Harry Dexter  U15MVale Royal2:14.451:56.761.9 
72:21.72   Jack Dee-Ingham  U15MWigan & District2:13.701:53.06-4.2 
82:25.01   Jacob Briscoe  U15MLeigh2:11.882:02.329.6 
92:36.01   Kieran Dunn  U15MPreston2:29.712:25.9627.2 
800 U17W (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.73   Niamh Emerson  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.745.8 
22:22.31   Sophie Tarver  U17WWirral2:14.172:09.600.7 
32:22.99   Holly Johnstone  U17WPreston2:18.42:18.425.1 
42:23.83   Millie Howard  U17WHarrogate2:12.322:06.220.2 
52:27.51   Bethany Blackwell  U17WPreston2:20.702:17.527.4 
62:28.39   Elizabeth Smith  U17WWarrington AC2:20.602:19.3731.0 
72:30.44   Ellie Robinson  U17WWigan & District2:19.12:17.5115.6 
82:31.25   Jessica Rogers  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.672:21.674.5 
92:33.71   Caitlin Tevendale  U17WHallamshire2:22.942:22.9418.1 
102:35.13   Rebecca Buchanan  U17WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:30.12:23.632.5 
 
1500 U17W (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.62   Sophie Burnett  U17WBirtley4:41.54:25.691.1 
24:44.04   Sophie Tarver  U17WWirral4:35.744:28.080.7 
34:55.16   Katie Gunn  U17WBirtley4:44.64:44.630.8 
45:07.03   Amber Leigh SBU17WBirtley5:07.034:50.7522.0 
55:10.93   Rebecca Buchanan SBU17WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria5:10.934:46.532.5 
1500 U15W (16 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.81   Emily Simpson  U15WCity of Sheffield4:44.384:29.960.3 
24:51.82   Alice Moore  U15WBarnsley AC4:40.74:40.76.6 
34:52.34   Georgia Rothwell PBU15WCity of York4:52.344:26.944.5 
44:58.08   Krystina Martindale  U15WWirral4:47.24:47.0621.3 
54:58.96   Camilla McKnespiey  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:51.24:51.216.8 
64:59.89   Molly Butterworth SBU15WDoncaster4:59.894:33.231.3 
75:00.08   Rebecca Sheppard PBU15WWakefield5:00.084:51.8714.8 
85:06.12   Juliet Hodder  U15WWirral4:58.04:33.31.6 
95:12.61   Caitlin Dimmick  U15WVale Royal5:04.05:04.019.2 
105:29.41   Chiara Young  U15WSale Harriers Manchester5:12.65:05.065.3 
1500 U17M (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.04   James Taylor PBU17MWirral3:57.343:57.3412.3 
24:10.09   Euan Gilchrist PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:10.093:47.29-4.8 
34:14.80   Paul Blezard PBU17MPreston4:08.354:03.5815.8 
44:15.91   Fabrice Kisela  U17MPreston4:10.844:03.2116.9 
54:16.86   Jonathan Shields  U17MCity of Sheffield4:07.543:47.06-4.8 
64:19.37   James Marchant  U17MPendle4:08.504:02.521.2 
74:26.89   Josh Betteley  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:16.44:04.880.8 
84:32.87   Thomas Rogerson  U17MLiverpool H4:12.43:57.44-3.0 
94:36.15   Cameron Cass  U17MCity of Sheffield4:25.474:02.98-2.4 
104:36.82   Thomas Marchant  U17MPendle4:22.044:22.040.8 
114:47.22   Tiarnan Crorken  U17MPendle4:24.363:49.29-5.3 
124:51.33   Brad Stalker  U17MCopeland4:39.324:39.3230.9 
1500 U15M (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.71   Daniel Slater  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:12.134:12.13-1.1 
24:23.12   Joseph Ford  U15MLiverpool H4:20.913:56.000.7 
34:27.83   Reece Curtis  U15MNew Marske4:10.534:09.7221.0 
44:36.02   Elliot Hutchinson  U15MCity of York4:24.944:24.9413.6 
54:36.91   Timothy Hartley  U15MWigan & District4:20.464:10.38-0.6 
65:01.06   Sam Rostron  U15MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:29.104:16.379.7 
75:03.06   Daniel Fox  U15MWarrington AC4:37.974:14.152.8 
85:05.05   Kristian Wade  U15MLeigh4:40.74:24.4-0.6 
 
3000 U17M (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.04   Emile Cairess  U17MBingley8:38.108:09.13-5.8 
28:56.51   Jay Ferns  U17MLoftus & Whitby8:48.68:31.31-3.1 
39:04.13   Tyler Hutchinson  U17MCity of York8:58.708:58.703.3 
49:35.42   Lavell Pierre  U17MHolmfirth9:11.849:11.840.9 
59:57.76   Shaun Smith  U17MKingston upon Hull9:26.48:43.61-2.6 
3000 U15M (17 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.29   Max Pearson  U15MTynedale9:02.998:40.67-3.0 
29:52.17   David Mullarkey  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)9:46.98:28.78-4.3 
310:11.32   Alfie Manthorpe  U15MCity of Sheffield9:19.548:33.18-3.4 
410:14.74   Nathan Dunn  U15MPreston9:37.38:25.99-3.5 
510:17.68   Angus McMillan SBU15MCity of York10:17.688:32.241.0 
610:42.28   Alexander Bell  U15MWestern10:19.59:41.11.8