Welsh Masters' League External Results
Swansea
2 Jul 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 X35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:20.7   John Davies  V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters3:16.03:16.034.7 
23:20.8   Alan Perkins SBV60MPort Talbot3:20.82:36.126.1 
33:33.1   Clare Davies  V45WBrecon3:08.93:08.927.6 
43:49.8   Michelle Rivett  V40WLes Croupiers3:44.83:34.024.8 
54:08.1   Eirian Arwyn  V60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters3:58.03:45.420.1 
800 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.4   Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea1:53.971:53.23-3.5 
21:58.0   Jac Hopkins PBU20MSwansea1:56.61:56.273.8 
32:07.6   Alex Price SBU17MRhondda2:05.62:00.00-1.4 
42:10.0   Christian Lovatt  U20MSwansea2:06.482:06.42-0.6 
52:11.3   Jac Smith PBU17MCardiff2:10.62:00.07-1.9 
62:11.8   Aran Rees SBU17MSwansea2:11.82:10.425.4 
72:18.8   Olivia Gwynn  U20WSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.494.4 
82:28.6   Brian Dias SBSENMLes Croupiers2:28.62:23.827.8 
800 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.0   Sean Price SBV50MRhondda/Welsh Masters2:12.861:49.734.6 
22:19.7   Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.38.3 
32:24.2   Derek Osborne SBV50MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:24.22:24.013.1 
42:26.8   Charles Walsh  V35MPort Talbot2:19.32:19.33.4 
52:27.4   Charles Northey  V45MBrecon2:20.882:20.885.5 
62:29.5   Andrew Brain PBV40MRun4All2:29.52:29.52.7 
72:36.3   Nigel Barnes PBV45MRun4All2:36.32:36.323.9 
82:37.2   Pete Sowerby SBV50MBrecon2:37.22:33.336.6 
92:40.0   Evatt Cummings  V45MLes Croupiers2:38.32:21.512.7 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.3   Rosie-May Thompson  U17WCardiff2:31.02:31.031.7 
22:36.3   Isobel Mogg  U17WBrecon2:30.392:30.3928.7 
32:46.6   Amy Sinclair PBU15WBrecon2:46.62:46.635.8 
42:58.4   Angharad Price  U23WCardiff2:43.42:39.1913.2 
 
1500 X35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.0   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:05.05:05.08.9 
25:23.2   Rachel Matthews  V35WCardiff/Welsh Masters5:13.25:08.8815.5 
35:52.2   Michael H Davies SBV60MLes Croupiers5:52.25:23.011.3 
45:57.3   Alan Perkins SBV60MPort Talbot5:57.35:00.626.1 
55:58.0   Helen-Marie Davies SBV35WSwansea5:58.05:28.707.6 
66:23.3   Penny Kennedy SBV45WSwansea6:23.36:01.414.0 
76:26.4   Garry Jones PBV55MPort Talbot6:26.46:26.426.5 
86:27.5   John Davies SBV65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters6:27.56:03.2934.7 
97:48.6   Eirian Arwyn SBV60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters7:48.67:28.720.1 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.4   Terry Jones SBV35MRun4All4:40.44:30.5512.2 
24:50.3   Charles Walsh PBV35MPort Talbot4:50.34:50.33.4 
34:55.2   Lee Sandham PBV40MNeath4:55.24:55.29.3 
44:56.2   Charles Northey PBV45MBrecon4:56.24:56.25.5 
54:56.8   Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers4:56.74:50.747.8 
64:58.5   Pete Sowerby PBV50MBrecon4:58.54:57.86.6 
75:02.3   Andrew Brain PBV40MRun4All5:02.35:02.32.7 
85:08.5   Nigel Barnes PBV45MRun4All5:08.55:08.523.9 
95:31.2   Evatt Cummings  V45MLes Croupiers5:14.74:58.9712.7