British Masters AF Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Aug 14

"To see full results click here"
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 M35 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.31   Iain Robertson SBV35MClydesdale2:02.312:01.201.8 
22:06.03   Andrew Cartwright PBV35MRothwell2:05.942:02.121.0 
32:12.56   Bobby Walker  V35MCambridge H2:06.662:06.6618.0 
800 M40 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.85   Mike Toal  V40MNorthern Masters1:57.191:56.395.9 
22:06.78   Steven Wright  V40MForres2:03.751:54.221.0 
32:11.44   Angelo John  V40MEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:02.72:02.77.5 
42:12.82   Christopher Westcott  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans2:09.832:04.77-0.1 
52:12.99   Nick Jacobs SBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets/Sandhur2:11.112:11.119.6 
62:17.11   Mike Coogan  V40MEast Cheshire2:11.332:11.3326.8 
72:21.36   Robert Stewart PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:19.462:14.894.8 
800 M45 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.09   Adrian Haines  V45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:02.442:01.030.4 
22:04.74   Gary Burnett SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:04.742:01.30.8 
32:05.50   Darren Symes PBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2:05.502:05.5012.5 
42:06.47   David Blackman  V45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:03.752:03.751.4 
52:07.69   Craig Johnston SBV45MFalkirk2:07.692:05.967.6 
800 M50 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.68   Rob Andrew  V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.92.2 
22:13.72   Kevin McAlinden  V50MEastern Masters/Colchester H2:10.122:10.1211.2 
32:17.41   Ian Wright  V50MCroydon2:14.971:53.85.8 
42:18.48   Norman De Bruin  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.33.3 
52:22.78   Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:14.812:07.083.2 
62:25.19   Tony Killilea  V50MLondon Heathside/Veterans2:15.002:15.005.7 
72:28.09   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.02.0 
82:33.09   Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.37.4 
800 M50 h1 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.56   Rob Andrew  V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.92.2 
22:14.97   Ian Wright SBV50MCroydon2:14.971:53.85.8 
32:15.08   Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:14.812:07.083.2 
42:15.24   Tony Killilea PBV50MLondon Heathside/Veterans2:15.002:15.005.7 
52:16.90   Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.37.4 
800 M50 h2 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.29   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.02.0 
22:20.51   Kevin McAlinden  V50MEastern Masters/Colchester H2:10.122:10.1211.2 
32:20.59   Norman De Bruin  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.33.3 
42:21.05   Grant Noble  V50MDunbar RC2:13.782:09.995.5 
52:24.75   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters2:23.762:14.365.1 
800 M55 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.31   Paul Bevan  V55MCardiff/Welsh Masters2:20.902:12.939.6 
22:23.66   Nigel Wilson SBV55MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.662:16.3333.9 
32:24.89   Peter Mountain SBV55MBristol & West2:24.312:18.066.1 
42:32.95   John Donaldson  V55MWellingborough2:26.742:22.265.6 
800 M60 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.35   David Wilcock  V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:14.71:56.7411.2 
22:27.73   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters2:19.282:16.95.8 
32:35.01   Ed Connolly  V60MSouthampton/Veterans2:30.302:10.714.1 
42:36.00   Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/Veterans2:24.512:14.3111.4 
52:41.66   Ray Aiken  V60MKeith/Scottish Vets H2:33.172:32.9613.7 
800 M65 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.28   Bruce Hendrie  V65MBanbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:34.472:23.412.8 
22:42.44   Rod Scholes  V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:39.782:07.413.6 
32:44.44   Neil Davies PBV65MLondon Heathside2:44.442:44.4428.9 
42:45.99   Mick Casey SBV65MWolds Vets2:45.992:44.078.4 
52:48.32   Mick Edwards  V65MSparkhill2:45.62:45.620.4 
800 M70 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.63   Martin Ford  V70MCheltenham/Midland Masters2:40.612:32.99.9 
22:50.68   Peter Giles  V70MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans2:43.32:29.2410.6 
32:53.18   Barrie Roberts  V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters2:51.342:47.0918.1 
42:59.06   Winston Laing SBV70MSouthern Counties Vets2:59.062:29.6624.4 
52:59.69   Gordon Orme SBV70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters2:59.692:36.916.7 
800 M75 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.96   Barry Swindells  V75MWorcester/Midland Masters2:52.402:22.5330.4 
800 M80 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.09   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V80MSevenoaks/Veterans3:53.573:32.4127.9 
24:29.03   Brian Shave  V80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets4:03.073:28.0036.0 
800 W35 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.71   Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans2:19.202:17.47.0 
22:23.70   Bea Lafreniere PBV35WGuildford & Godalming2:23.702:23.7011.4 
800 W40 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.97   Sarah Holford PBV40WDerby2:27.972:27.9717.5 
22:28.38   Nicky Neill SBV40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:28.382:15.813.5 
32:29.13   Rosie Canham  V40WLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:28.272:26.915.5 
42:30.74   Sarah Davies  V40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:27.52:23.98.0 
52:32.54   Leanne Robertson PBV40WBlackhill2:32.542:32.5411.4 
62:39.07   Emma Hollinshead  V40WCannock & Stafford2:37.92:27.0913.4 
800 W45 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.88   Denise Morley  V45WColchester H/Eastern Masters2:21.402:15.288.6 
22:26.86   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.8719.2 
32:28.02   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West2:24.22:24.25.1 
42:39.51   Jo Kent  V45WBarnet2:30.02:26.096.8 
52:54.59   Lynne Nichol  V45WAltrincham2:52.62:52.635.8 
800 W50 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.92   Maureen McCarthy  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States2:36.12:36.110.4 
22:59.34   Caroline Lawless  V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2:55.52:36.1718.1 
800 W55 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.82   Karen Brooks  V55WHarborough/Midland Masters2:31.232:31.2310.1 
22:54.83   Hilary West  V55WStockport/Northern Masters2:50.72:49.3213.9 
33:13.35   Jane Searle  V55WCroydon/Southern Counties Vets3:07.42:35.7936.0 
800 W60 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.68   Caroline Powell SBV60WBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil2:43.682:29.433.2 
22:53.24   Caroline Marler  V60WOtley/Northern Masters2:48.052:06.925.8 
33:26.35   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:13.372:48.8315.8 
800 W65 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.85   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:49.542:41.213.0 
23:13.12   Pat Gallagher  V65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:08.412:37.8720.8 
800 W70 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.38   Iris Hornsey  V70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:39.12:55.7627.2 
24:07.14   Betty Stracey  V70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters3:56.543:43.1528.2 
800 W75 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:33.47   Kath Stewart  V75WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3:32.32:51.8632.0 
23:48.63   Mary Holmes  V75WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters3:41.03:10.527.3 
 
1500 M35 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.92   Les Newell  V35MOxford City4:03.854:02.800.1 
24:10.48   Marti Whitehouse SBV35MNotts4:10.483:49.9710.7 
34:16.15   Matt Pyatt PBV35MHuntingdonshire4:16.154:16.15-1.0 
44:24.90   Robert Hawse PBV35MMablethorpe4:20.094:20.092.8 
54:54.26   Kevin Newell  V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion4:50.34:44.1024.1 
1500 M40 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.93   Nick Shasha SBV40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:12.934:08.91-0.2 
24:16.89   Jon Hamblen SBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Veterans/Walton4:16.893:55.94.0 
34:23.01   Mike Toal PBV40MNorthern Masters4:23.014:22.885.9 
44:29.21   Justin Thomas SBV40MCornwall AC/South West Vets4:29.214:28.40.3 
54:53.56   Robert Stewart PBV40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood4:53.564:46.244.8 
1500 M45 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.94   Les Ball  V45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:14.04:09.522.7 
24:18.86   Adrian Haines  V45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:10.474:08.580.4 
34:21.21   Darren Symes  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets4:19.14:18.3112.5 
44:27.28   David Smith PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:27.284:27.283.6 
54:32.17   John Knibb  V45MDerby/Midland Masters4:27.44:18.912.1 
64:50.83   Mark Havenhand  V45MKingstone4:42.04:26.51.8 
1500 M50 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.09   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:15.054:03.32.0 
24:20.36   Andrew Ridley  V50MPoole AC4:17.534:17.531.1 
34:20.36   Rob Andrew SBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:20.364:06.52.2 
44:37.71   Russell Parkin SBV50MDerby/Midland Masters4:37.714:32.784.7 
54:40.37   Grant Noble  V50MDunbar RC4:37.94:30.815.5 
64:42.89   Dean Angell  V50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth4:38.74:36.874.6 
74:47.60   Malcolm Down SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4:47.604:35.684.6 
84:57.19   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters4:55.164:33.705.1 
1500 M55 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.56   Jeremy Hogan  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets4:47.24:34.612.7 
24:59.80   Simon Bean  V55MEpsom & Ewell4:55.704:55.13.3 
35:43.19   Ian Wright  V55MCornwall AC5:33.65:13.7311.8 
45:48.68   Karl Hick SBV55MMidland Masters5:48.685:24.339.9 
56:04.12   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:06.564:34.16.8 
1500 M60 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.12   David Wilcock  V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:38.404:06.5811.2 
24:52.53   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters4:47.174:29.695.8 
35:14.39   Ray Aiken  V60MKeith/Scottish Vets H5:09.375:09.3713.7 
45:17.51   Alan Newman SBV60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:17.514:56.279.6 
55:24.34   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:10.634:48.6616.0 
1500 M65 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.86   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:05.814:33.111.1 
25:26.25   Mick Casey PBV65MWolds Vets5:26.255:26.258.4 
35:38.37   Bob Chapman SBV65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:38.374:41.715.4 
45:40.20   Neil Davies PBV65MLondon Heathside5:40.205:40.2028.9 
55:47.96   Mick Edwards  V65MSparkhill5:40.85:40.820.4 
65:51.56   Michael Smedley SBV65MDerby/Midland Masters5:51.564:55.425.8 
1500 M70 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.91   Martin Ford  V70MCheltenham/Midland Masters5:18.695:00.89.9 
25:27.89   Peter Giles  V70MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans5:19.05:10.310.6 
35:42.08   John Horton SBV70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR5:42.085:20.712.7 
45:46.39   Gordon Orme  V70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters5:43.75:23.9316.7 
56:05.06   Philip Brennan  V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:02.095:49.5512.4 
66:07.56   Andrew Johnson  V70MLeamington/Midland Masters6:06.95:25.820.5 
76:08.24   Barrie Roberts  V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters5:55.445:51.0418.1 
1500 M75 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:56.61   Barry Swindells  V75MWorcester/Midland Masters5:49.74:42.4930.4 
26:18.88   Rodney Mills SBV75MRipon/Northern Masters6:18.886:12.1924.8 
36:22.53   Eric Hughes SBV75MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:22.535:10.223.7 
1500 M80 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.60   Brian Shave  V80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets8:24.176:40.8036.0 
210:04.02   John Cullingham SBV80MReading AC/Veterans10:04.026:21.2336.0 
1500 W35 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.36   Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans4:35.514:35.517.0 
24:57.01   Claire Smith  V35WCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:53.394:44.4410.2 
35:09.02   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:05.05:05.010.8 
45:15.30   Claire Thompson  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:08.804:55.954.5 
1500 W40 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.03   Liz Kipling  V40WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:44.824:34.1012.9 
25:04.23   Sarah Davies  V40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:59.704:56.288.0 
35:05.43   Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:05.435:05.4320.5 
45:06.90   Sarah Holford PBV40WDerby5:06.905:06.9017.5 
55:20.48   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:19.914:55.88.4 
66:14.55   Candy Hawkins D SBV40WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets6:14.554:35.220.7 
1500 W45 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.43   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5219.2 
24:59.15   Denise Morley SBV45WColchester H/Eastern Masters4:59.154:57.48.6 
35:05.82   Jo Kent  V45WBarnet5:05.534:58.46.8 
45:07.27   Lisa Webb  V45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:04.84:22.98.4 
55:12.19   Clare Jolliffe PBV45WBristol & West5:12.195:12.196.2 
1500 W50 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.92   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:36.794:31.872.8 
25:00.44   Hilary McGrath SBV50WLaw5:00.445:00.0217.3 
35:07.57   Monica Williamson SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters5:07.574:57.606.2 
45:20.42   Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters5:17.04:48.27.4 
56:00.41   Caroline Lawless  V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H5:56.245:24.8218.1 
1500 W55 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.97   Karen Brooks  V55WHarborough/Midland Masters5:06.605:06.6010.1 
25:53.90   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans5:47.395:36.8216.6 
35:57.03   Hilary West PBV55WStockport/Northern Masters5:57.035:57.0313.9 
46:08.55   Diane Farmer  V55WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes6:03.915:36.0411.8 
1500 W60 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:44.99   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:42.725:39.2215.8 
1500 W65 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40.45   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:40.025:20.2210.2 
25:42.70   Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:42.705:30.4013.0 
36:32.38   Pat Gallagher  V65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters6:28.364:40.9720.8 
1500 W70 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:07.32   June Johnson SBV70WLeamington/Midland Masters7:07.326:15.021.8 
27:40.53   Iris Hornsey SBV70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:40.536:08.0727.2 
38:05.21   Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:05.216:38.3128.2 
1500 W75 (9 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.26   Anne Martin  V75WWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston7:49.607:10.036.0 
 
5000 M35 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:27.39   Luke Humphreys  V35MBedford & County14:53.6214:46.5410.9 
215:38.53   Phil Burden  V35MTaunton15:35.9615:04.04-2.2 
316:29.74   Phil Gould  V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters16:14.216:14.2-0.1 
417:02.30   Robert Hawse SBV35MMablethorpe17:02.3016:52.12.8 
517:14.85   Phil Lucker PBV35MBristol & West17:14.8517:14.8510.3 
617:31.32   Kevin Newell SBV35MIlford/Veterans/Orion17:31.3217:11.124.1 
717:45.00   Tim Lowrie PBV35MAvon Valley17:45.0017:45.0010.2 
818:15.47   Robert Prady  V35MNene Valley16:48.616:46.81.9 
5000 M40 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.12   Robert Keal  V40MNotts15:12.715:04.84.5 
216:13.33   Phil Sanders  V40MKent15:46.315:37.0-0.4 
316:19.91   Justin Thomas  V40MCornwall AC/South West Vets16:01.0615:43.10.3 
416:34.10   Stuart Beaney  V40MKent16:09.015:55.6-0.3 
516:50.66   Steve Hallas  V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters16:25.815:17.65.1 
5000 M45 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05.13   Mark Symes PBV45MCamberley16:05.1316:05.13-1.3 
216:07.73   Les Ball PBV45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters16:07.7316:07.732.7 
316:10.58   Graham Godden PBV45MBrighton & Hove16:10.5815:43.501.1 
416:13.29   David Smith SBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:13.2916:09.43.6 
516:15.70   Chris Beecham SBV45MHighgate16:15.7015:06.15.2 
616:46.36   Ian Johnston  V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H16:16.3115:26.90.8 
717:06.35   Chris Hollinshead SBV45MStafford H/Midland Masters17:06.3516:29.500.2 
5000 M50 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:59.96   Guy Bracken SBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:59.9615:26.3-0.8 
216:36.57   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:31.1715:02.22.0 
317:07.79   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans16:31.916:21.11.5 
417:11.30   Colin Ridley  V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters16:44.3816:34.62.5 
517:21.84   Rob Sheen SBV50MLeicester/Welsh Masters17:21.8416:06.05.1 
5000 M55 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34.40   Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London17:34.4016:10.84.1 
220:10.88   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne19:45.0417:18.766.8 
320:25.83   Mick Kelly SBV55MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters20:25.8318:06.216.1 
5000 M60 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:02.71   David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters18:02.7116:59.395.8 
218:07.66   John Shapland SBV60MBideford/South West Vets18:07.6617:15.45.4 
319:26.18   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters18:49.118:49.18.4 
419:43.81   Alan Newman SBV60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:43.8118:25.269.6 
523:18.53   Rob Sargent  V60MIlford/Veterans22:29.7719:08.8917.8 
5000 M65 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:50.72   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans19:50.7217:36.1911.1 
220:00.45   Paul Wright PBV65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR19:41.0919:41.0925.8 
320:12.94   Geoff Aston PBV65MWorcester20:12.9420:12.9426.8 
420:17.55   Mick Casey PBV65MWolds Vets20:17.5520:17.558.4 
5000 M70 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:24.59   Martin Ford SBV70MCheltenham/Midland Masters19:24.5918:06.119.9 
220:42.13   Peter Giles  V70MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans19:23.8017:45.6010.6 
320:42.76   Gordon Orme  V70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters20:30.7319:37.3816.7 
421:26.64   Tony Brackstone SBV70MSouthern Counties Vets21:26.6419:58.8616.1 
521:28.46   John Horton  V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR21:08.0319:46.3012.7 
621:40.86   Andrew Johnson SBV70MLeamington/Midland Masters21:40.8618:44.420.5 
722:47.07   Philip Brennan  V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters22:39.922:01.6612.4 
823:13.69   Mike Smith SBV70MBingley/Northern Masters23:13.6918:45.2015.2 
5000 M75 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:55.68   Fred Gibbs  V75MBingley/Northern Masters21:40.018:06.122.1 
224:01.27   Edmond Simpson SBV75MOverton/Veterans24:01.2719:33.6819.0 
324:21.94   Douglas Milsom PBV75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets24:21.9424:21.9417.2 
5000 M80 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:58.47   Brian Shave SBV80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets30:58.4722:07.9136.0 
5000 W35 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33.19   Lisa Palmer-Blount PBV35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters17:33.1917:24.882.5 
217:36.33   Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon17:23.5117:11.3911.5 
317:56.80   Jo Coates PBV35WSt. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge17:46.4217:46.423.8 
418:48.93   Claire Bruce PBV35WLes Croupiers18:48.9318:48.9310.8 
519:21.00   Claire Thompson SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:21.0018:30.284.5 
5000 W40 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01.57   Liz Kipling PBV40WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond18:01.5718:01.5712.9 
218:07.01   Sally Gray SBV40WCannock & Stafford18:07.0117:59.687.6 
318:39.90   Louise Insley PBV40WHeanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters18:39.9018:39.907.2 
420:11.26   Steph Spencer SBV40WDerby/Midland Masters20:11.2619:37.478.4 
522:30.82   Candy Hawkins D  V40WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets21:57.4119:15.7020.7 
5000 W45 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:37.45   Jo Kent PBV45WBarnet18:37.4518:37.456.8 
219:16.45   Fiona Price PBV45WAvon Valley/South West Vets19:16.4519:16.457.8 
5000 W50 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:39.29   Hilary McGrath PBV50WLaw18:39.2918:39.2917.3 
218:41.32   Monica Williamson PBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters18:41.3218:41.326.2 
319:31.03   Maureen McCarthy PBV50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States19:31.0319:31.0310.4 
420:41.34   Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters20:41.3418:50.211.2 
5000 W60 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:09.48   Maggie Statham  V60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans20:55.9120:42.515.7 
5000 W65 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:19.48   Angela Copson SBV65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:19.4819:04.0310.2 
221:58.31   Margaret Moody  V65WVeterans/Handy Cross21:50.8420:44.9813.1 
324:00.41   Pauline Rich SBV65WWorthing Striders/Veterans24:00.4120:26.719.7 
5000 W70 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:39.45   June Johnson SBV70WLeamington/Midland Masters24:39.4521:51.0221.8