South of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships External Results
Hendon
3 Aug 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.79   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.0 
21:55.36   Ben Claridge  U17MWhite Horse1:53.561:53.568.9 
31:55.40   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.241:52.2416.7 
41:55.46   Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89-3.9 
51:56.25   Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.729.2 
61:57.91   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-3.3 
72:01.14   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-3.9 
82:04.59   Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.4317.6 
800 U20M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.45   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.241:52.2416.7 
21:57.46   Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.4317.6 
31:57.94   Ben Claridge  U17MWhite Horse1:53.561:53.568.9 
41:58.09   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-3.3 
51:58.96   Gavin Lock SBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Nottingham Uni1:56.421:56.4225.0 
62:03.54   Joshua King  U20MBournemouth1:57.331:57.33-1.9 
800 U20M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.80   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-3.0 
21:57.12   Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89-3.9 
31:57.39   Louis Rawlings  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.729.2 
41:58.02   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-3.9 
51:58.46   Darren Blackwell  U20MChelmsford1:57.521:54.52.8 
61:59.58   Will Perkin  U17MChiltern1:59.161:49.94-4.2 
72:19.42   Sam Cunningham SBU20MCrawley2:19.422:13.635.0 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.43   Mosope Oyelola  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.12:00.882.7 
22:04.78   Harry Richardson  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.981:52.43-3.7 
32:05.73   Adam Shiret  U15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.4721.7 
42:05.97   Thomas Dean  U15MEast Grinstead2:02.82:02.824.3 
52:06.03   Lucas Taylor-Costin  U15MDartford H2:05.41:56.90-1.6 
62:11.13   Harry Kettle  U15MChiltern2:01.482:01.4816.0 
72:12.96   Alexander Rodrigues  U15MCamberley2:06.892:01.017.6 
82:13.93   Alex Tripp  U15MSuffolk Schs2:09.02:04.61.2 
800 U15M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.86   Harry Richardson  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.981:52.43-3.7 
22:13.27   Thomas Dean  U15MEast Grinstead2:02.82:02.824.3 
32:13.31   Harry Kettle  U15MChiltern2:01.482:01.4816.0 
42:13.43   Alex Tripp  U15MSuffolk Schs2:09.02:04.61.2 
52:14.10   Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall AC2:10.332:08.1311.1 
800 U15M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.20   Lucas Taylor-Costin  U15MDartford H2:05.41:56.90-1.6 
22:10.27   Mosope Oyelola  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.12:00.882.7 
32:10.77   Adam Shiret  U15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.4721.7 
42:11.33   Alexander Rodrigues  U15MCamberley2:06.892:01.017.6 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.12   Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.481.2 
22:10.73   Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.350.5 
32:11.12   Sophie Billington  U20WLuton2:07.992:07.9925.3 
42:11.53   Sophie Tooley  U17WWest Suffolk2:09.982:09.9815.8 
52:12.02   Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4013.6 
62:16.20   Isabel Dye  U17WThames Valley2:12.272:11.120.7 
72:16.43   Evie Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:14.62:12.574.0 
82:21.20   Alice Chandler  U20WReigate Priory2:15.252:15.2519.4 
800 U20W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.40   Evie Grice  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:14.62:12.574.0 
22:15.77   Sophie Tooley  U17WWest Suffolk2:09.982:09.9815.8 
32:15.97   Rebecca Croft  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.350.5 
42:19.91   Alice Chandler  U20WReigate Priory2:15.252:15.2519.4 
52:20.24   Emily Read  U17WBracknell AC2:15.62:15.622.4 
62:25.61   Mary Gough  U20WHerts Phoenix2:13.92:13.919.7 
-DNF   Becky Hodgson  U20WWhite Horse/Radley2:17.422:12.7311.9 
800 U20W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.44   Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H2:06.912:05.481.2 
22:14.52   Sophie Billington  U20WLuton2:07.992:07.9925.3 
32:14.64   Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4013.6 
42:16.57   Isabel Dye  U17WThames Valley2:12.272:11.120.7 
52:21.26   Georgia Tuckfield  U20WChelmsford/Orion2:14.202:12.085.8 
62:26.46   Lily England  U17WNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.9220.3 
72:27.76   Rebecca Pedley SBU20WHuntingdonshire2:27.762:22.9035.7 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.85   Isabelle Boffey  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:14.712:02.92-1.2 
22:19.57   Izzy Fry  U15WNewbury2:19.22:17.30.8 
32:19.81   Annie Quantrill  U15WCambridge & Coleridge2:16.62:16.1715.2 
42:22.10   Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.710.6 
52:22.13   Kiera Aslett  U15WHastings AC2:20.02:17.618.8 
62:25.93   Jessica Hurley  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.362:18.2520.9 
72:29.10   Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1328.2 
-DNF   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
800 U15W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.76   Izzy Fry  U15WNewbury2:19.22:17.30.8 
22:21.68   Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1328.2 
32:22.35   Annie Quantrill  U15WCambridge & Coleridge2:16.62:16.1715.2 
42:22.57   Kiera Aslett  U15WHastings AC2:20.02:17.618.8 
52:25.84   Jessica Hurley  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.362:18.2520.9 
62:31.38   Bobbie Davies  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:20.232:20.2323.1 
800 U15W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.82   Isabelle Boffey  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:14.712:02.92-1.2 
22:18.84   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
32:18.90   Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.710.6 
42:30.43   Jessica Whiley  U15WChelmsford2:21.732:20.9115.7 
52:35.80   Katie Jones  U15WVale of Aylesbury2:28.922:25.514.5 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.96   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet3:55.63:54.70-2.1 
23:57.36   Jake Alger PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.983:54.9823.6 
33:58.28   Jonathan Janes PBU20MBedford & County3:58.283:58.28-3.1 
44:00.64   Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:55.243:48.25-4.4 
54:02.17   Callum Charleston PBU20MChelmsford3:58.763:51.93-3.5 
64:02.78   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton3:58.983:58.98-2.6 
74:02.95   Patrick Taylor  U20MVale of Aylesbury3:58.443:47.84-4.9 
84:04.45   Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge4:03.693:59.6815.5 
94:05.75   David Long PBU20MBournemouth4:05.753:58.37-2.5 
104:13.29   Sam Griffiths  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:07.413:57.630.8 
114:25.75   Ben Matthews  U20MBexley4:19.44:19.417.8 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.67   Thomas Bourne PBU15MWimborne4:15.674:13.210.2 
24:19.62   George Groom  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:14.863:59.97-2.6 
34:20.03   Mason Webb  U15MBasildon4:13.964:13.9620.8 
44:22.00   Henry-James Cowie PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:19.714:12.4814.9 
54:24.73   Nile Mckenzie  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:14.214:14.2120.9 
64:25.12   Finn Birnie  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-1.9 
74:26.08   Tom Eames  U15MBrighton & Hove4:24.93:49.68-3.9 
84:27.72   Jack Goddard  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.283:56.534.3 
94:28.98   Patrick Whelan  U15MSouthampton4:20.64:20.610.9 
104:37.60   Thomas Keen  U15MCambridge & Coleridge4:34.03:43.97-4.6 
114:43.27   Nick Wiltshire  U15MReading AC4:25.744:00.788.4 
124:48.85   Matthew Snowdon  U15MIpswich4:39.34:12.0-0.2 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.76   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:31.764:31.7615.9 
24:34.43   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.284:18.465.0 
34:36.06   Nicole Taylor PBU20WTonbridge/Brighton Uni4:36.064:22.13-0.8 
44:36.14   Kelsey Fuss  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:35.764:35.7619.4 
54:40.64   Yoyo Barnsley  U17WCornwall AC4:39.244:32.9022.2 
64:48.60   Stevie Lawrence  U20WCroydon4:41.164:33.382.8 
74:51.68   Holly Davies  U17WWest Suffolk4:47.354:38.089.4 
84:52.74   Natasha Taylor  U17WWycombe4:50.04:50.014.6 
94:56.38   Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.544:32.616.2 
104:57.33   Helene Greenwood PBU20WKidlington4:57.334:51.74.3 
115:05.61   Elizabeth Parry  U20WHerts Phoenix4:54.584:54.5822.1 
125:16.30   Annie Rooks  U17WRyston5:09.965:02.822.4 
-DNF   Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.370.6 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.58   Katy-Ann McDonald  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.960.2 
24:41.36   Josie Czura  U15WCity of Portsmouth4:33.054:33.0523.2 
34:45.18   Nancie Bowley  U15WReading AC4:42.564:33.6110.7 
44:50.09   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:35.834:27.6718.2 
54:52.56   Sian Temple  U15WNewquay & Par4:46.594:46.595.1 
64:55.23   Isabella Hoy  U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:45.074:45.0729.7 
74:57.66   Beth Forster  U15WEnfield & Haringey4:53.934:52.5923.3 
85:03.10   Kirsty Walker  U15WReading AC4:53.94:31.132.2 
95:09.13   Emma Mears  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.354:52.4315.9