South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
14-15 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.57Robbie Farnham-Rose SBU23MTonbridge1:54.571:49.613.3 
21:55.47Tom Richardson SBU23MBasildon1:52.811:52.811.7 
31:56.75Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-0.3 
41:56.78Rocky Harrison  U23MYeovil1:54.261:54.2628.8 
51:56.87Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77-1.9 
61:58.38Owen Hind  SENMKent1:54.751:53.15-5.1 
71:58.77Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.792.2 
81:59.13Matthew Gordon  U23MHavant1:57.151:55.174.0 
800 SM h1 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.08Robbie Farnham-Rose  U23MTonbridge1:54.571:49.613.3 
21:55.71Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.792.2 
31:55.74Owen Hind SBSENMKent1:54.751:53.15-5.1 
41:57.26Matthew Gordon  U23MHavant1:57.151:55.174.0 
51:57.26Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:55.751:53.476.3 
62:04.65Tom Fancett  SENMLondon Heathside2:03.02:01.102.7 
72:12.19George Choat  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:10.352:10.3522.4 
800 SM h2 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.35Tom Richardson  U23MBasildon1:52.811:52.811.7 
21:57.42Rocky Harrison  U23MYeovil1:54.261:54.2628.8 
31:57.72Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.94-0.3 
42:00.17Bashir Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Track Academy1:58.311:58.3122.7 
52:00.37Samuel Harry  U23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.511.3 
62:01.67Andrew Ajube  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Italy2:01.202:01.2013.9 
72:03.04Martyn Gibbons  SENMNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.7713.3 
800 SM h3 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.71Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-0.3 
21:58.07Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77-1.9 
31:58.53Jonathan Ketley  U23MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.3125.3 
41:59.02Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4-0.9 
52:01.82Alasdair Carpenter SBSENMCity of Plymouth2:01.821:59.6727.0 
62:02.10Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.282.0 
800 U20M h1 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.66Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-1.7 
21:58.83Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.241:52.2419.2 
31:59.46Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-1.4 
41:59.78Tom Clifford  U20MBrighton & Hove1:57.171:57.1724.4 
52:00.94Sebastian Anthony  U20MWest Suffolk1:53.161:49.10-3.9 
62:02.53Louis Hazel  U20MLuton1:58.151:55.91-0.7 
800 U20M h2 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.78George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-4.7 
21:57.96Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.2923.5 
31:58.30Ian Crowe-Wright  U20MBrighton & Hove1:53.971:51.41-5.4 
42:00.24Nathan Mapperley  U20MCamberley1:56.201:54.450.1 
52:01.35Hugo Madden  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:56.581:56.5830.8 
62:02.75Anuraag Vazirani PBU17MSerpentine2:02.752:00.222.2 
72:03.78Joe Crawford  U20MBexley2:01.842:01.8430.8 
800 U20M h3 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.37Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-0.8 
21:59.06Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.661.5 
31:59.90Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.5918.0 
42:03.04Stephen Ball  U20MCambridge H1:57.431:56.8127.6 
52:03.68Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.401:57.671.0 
62:03.87James Wooldridge  U20MLondon Heathside1:59.851:59.779.5 
72:03.91Jivendra Singh  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.481:56.0831.1 
800 SW (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.27Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11-0.8 
22:11.97Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners2:08.282:06.18-1.6 
32:12.10Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.3720.9 
42:12.66Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.8814.6 
52:13.60Eva Mack PBSENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:13.172:11.6114.3 
62:17.88Louisa Lingley  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.382:09.9335.1 
72:20.53Emma Robertson  SENWWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni2:19.302:18.49.6 
82:25.26Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.8725.7 
800 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.65Bobby Clay SBU20WInvicta East Kent2:05.982:04.3219.2 
22:08.49Kaylee Dodd SBU20WBasildon2:06.442:03.386.0 
32:09.77Sophie Billington PBU20WLuton2:07.992:07.9927.8 
42:12.39Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.402.8 
52:13.39Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering2:11.022:11.021.4 
62:14.91Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock2:12.162:07.986.0 
72:18.03Becky Hodgson  U20WWhite Horse/Radley2:17.422:12.735.1 
82:23.02Anna Clark  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.622:08.460.9 
92:25.91Alice Rorke  U20WHavant2:22.42:22.428.2 
800 U20M (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.89Joseph O'Hara SBU20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-0.8 
21:53.55George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-4.7 
31:53.73Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton1:52.241:52.2419.2 
41:53.93Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.2923.5 
51:53.97Ian Crowe-Wright PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:53.971:51.41-5.4 
61:54.29Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-1.7 
71:54.84Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.661.5 
81:58.17Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-1.4 
 
1500 SM h1 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.21Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
24:00.23Henry Pearce  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:58.563:56.78-1.1 
34:01.41Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.495.1 
44:01.89Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.954.8 
54:02.13James Share PBSENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80-2.2 
64:03.60Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge3:55.433:53.534.8 
74:06.81Oliver Carrington  U23MNewark AC/Surrey Uni4:06.104:06.10-2.2 
84:10.30Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge4:03.704:00.01-1.3 
94:12.69John Morrey SBU23MWorthing/Crawley4:12.693:55.2431.0 
104:12.85Michael Batiste  SENMGuernsey4:06.543:58.254.1 
114:23.83Martin Footman  SENMWorthing4:11.764:07.80.0 
1500 SM h2 (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.38Dominic Brown  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:51.263:43.36-3.4 
23:57.42Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07-3.4 
33:57.98Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2813.8 
43:58.10Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.753:53.17-1.2 
53:58.57William Bodkin PBU23MGuernsey/Surrey Uni3:58.573:58.57-2.8 
63:58.80Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15-1.0 
73:59.90Jamie Bryant PBU23MTonbridge3:59.903:59.34-3.5 
84:03.29Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Northamptonshire Schs4:03.294:03.2916.7 
94:05.33Kris Everett SBU23MBrighton Phoenix4:05.333:55.2312.6 
104:05.76Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-3.5 
114:13.79Alex Cloona  U23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni4:11.754:06.8118.2 
1500 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.43Kieran Wood  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.253:43.13-2.2 
24:02.93James West  U20MTonbridge3:49.193:34.56-6.4 
34:04.92Jordan Rowe  U20MColchester H/Southend3:59.683:46.34-4.0 
44:05.17Miles Weatherseed PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School3:57.203:47.14-4.4 
54:06.40William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00-3.2 
64:06.75Richard Webb PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:59.623:58.314.0 
74:08.26Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford3:58.763:51.93-4.7 
84:09.73Nyle Clinton  U20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.561.1 
94:10.75Jamie Finnigan  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.873:58.8724.8 
104:11.70Adam Wright  U20MCambridge H4:02.54:02.526.7 
114:13.18William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.772.7 
124:15.45Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing4:12.83:59.10-2.7 
134:18.53Dalton McGuigan  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Finn Valley4:10.714:10.620.3 
144:23.17John Tayleur  U20MHerne Hill4:12.474:05.279.7 
154:28.58Tim Calliafas  U20MLewes/Cambridge Uni4:21.024:14.335.0 
1500 SW (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.94Molly Renfer  U23WKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland4:18.784:18.251.5 
24:30.13Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.400.0 
34:30.36Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.1813.0 
44:35.57Maddy Austin PBU23WGuildford & Godalming4:35.574:35.5714.4 
54:43.59Ni’ia Hothersall PBSENWLondon Heathside/New Zealand4:36.254:36.2534.0 
64:44.82Fiona de Mauny SBSENWWalton/Hailsham4:44.824:36.072.2 
74:44.96Sue Rust SBV35WLondon Heathside4:44.964:44.078.8 
84:45.55Lara Bromilow SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:45.554:35.022.9 
94:55.99Karen Whitmarsh  SENWBasildon4:47.444:35.9327.4 
105:01.86Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5225.7 
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.72Georgia Tuckfield  U20WChelmsford/Orion4:33.674:31.186.9 
24:43.32Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:31.764:31.7618.3 
34:46.00Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.372.8 
44:48.70Laura Gent SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:31.671.7 
-DNFMegan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students4:48.624:38.627.0 
1500 SM (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.21Dominic Brown  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:51.263:43.36-3.4 
23:52.23Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07-3.4 
33:53.32Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend3:48.823:45.97-6.8 
43:54.54Donald Carter SBSENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.495.1 
53:57.20Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.954.8 
63:58.36Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.753:53.17-1.2 
73:58.81Henry Pearce  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:58.563:56.78-1.1 
84:02.98Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15-1.0 
94:06.67Jamie Bryant  U23MTonbridge3:59.903:59.34-3.5 
104:12.22William Bodkin  U23MGuernsey/Surrey Uni3:58.573:58.57-2.8 
114:19.18James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80-2.2 
 
3000 SW (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.33Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni9:22.269:22.261.1 
29:45.81Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:45.818:58.340.0 
39:46.50Sarah Mercier PBSENWChannel Islands9:46.509:27.941.3 
49:48.34Rebecca Murray  U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:38.679:22.761.0 
59:51.42Georgie Bruinvels PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London9:51.429:51.423.4 
610:00.10Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory9:56.379:39.585.8 
710:00.73Bryony Proctor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:56.669:40.9311.8 
810:19.51Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:55.49:54.52.9 
3000 U20W (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.57Sophia Parvizi-Wayne PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:38.489:35.9618.3 
210:03.62Claire Wilson  U20WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC9:45.099:45.0924.6 
310:21.33Jessica Burgess  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:14.3810:00.9031.6 
410:34.66Amy Old  U20WInvicta East Kent10:21.4810:21.4813.3 
 
5000 SM (14 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40.87Paskar Owor SBSENMBelgrave/Uganda14:40.8714:18.92-3.0 
214:41.64Andrew Combs SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:41.6414:11.9030.1 
314:44.69Chris Rainsford PBSENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate14:44.6914:18.06-4.2 
414:49.06Tom Aldred PBV35MLondon Heathside/Highgate14:49.0614:49.06-4.4 
514:51.85Alex Milne  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College14:35.9114:35.91-4.8 
614:54.27Grant Twist PBSENMChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church14:54.2714:50.78-2.3 
714:57.73Josh Guilmant  SENMBrighton Phoenix14:57.214:36.1410.9 
815:07.57Steven Bayton PBSENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.930.8 
915:12.98Robel Bahelbi  U23MHighgate/Eritrea15:05.3214:43.02-4.3 
1015:15.36Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth15:15.3614:58.66-3.1 
1115:17.27Jamie Ashton PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni15:17.2715:17.272.1 
1215:24.20Howard Bristow  V35MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds14:51.8814:38.19-1.6 
1315:25.18Adam Kirk-Smith PBSENMLondon Heathside15:25.1814:46.1-1.8 
1415:29.00Brahma Pochee  SENMHighgate15:27.2814:58.2-1.2 
1515:29.68Daniel Bradley PBSENMTonbridge15:29.6815:29.68-0.9 
1615:35.60Grant Webb PBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col15:35.6015:35.6013.9 
1715:39.03Anthony Jackson SBSENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Stragglers15:39.0315:28.97-0.7 
1815:41.71Adam Villard PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers15:41.7115:41.718.8 
1916:00.03Tom Austin PBU23MPoole AC/Kingston & Poly16:00.0314:45.67-4.1 
2016:19.64Angus Holford  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni15:49.0215:08.66-2.8 
2117:18.74Robert Tan  SENMReading RR/Reading AC17:12.6316:40.852.6 
5000 U20M (15 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.78Abel Tsegay  U20MInvicta East Kent/Eritrea14:32.414:02.22-2.3 
215:13.89Jack Wyllie PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District15:13.8915:13.8918.2 
315:56.07Thomas Wright PBU20MBexley/Medway Uni15:41.715:10.020.8 
416:01.35Cassian Hyde PBU20MHercules Wimbledon16:01.3516:01.3521.8 
516:16.56Kieran Gilfedder PBU20MWycombe/Kingston Uni16:16.5615:08.93-2.4 
616:29.99Matthew Arnold SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District16:29.9914:29.36-3.7 
717:06.22Ben Matthews  U20MBexley16:49.5216:49.5220.2