Hertfordshire County Championships External Results
Watford
24 May 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.54   Samuel Jones PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-2.8 
21:59.21   Adam Thorpe  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.23-1.0 
32:00.11   Chris Thurston PBSENMBarnet1:58.691:58.6917.6 
42:01.58   Sam Griffiths PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.581:58.66-0.8 
52:09.46   Ben McGuinness PBU23MDacorum & Tring/Derby Uni2:09.02:07.916.8 
62:39.37   Andrew Maher SBV40MSt. Albans Striders2:39.372:35.914.4 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.11   Jamie Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:57.131:56.18-3.2 
21:58.64   Beck Grover PBU17MHerts Phoenix1:58.51:53.97-0.6 
32:01.66   Jonty Wager-Leigh PBU17MChiltern1:59.621:58.846.8 
42:05.87   Thomas Rayner PBU17MWatford2:05.872:05.876.3 
52:09.12   Matthew Renphrey PBU17MDacorum & Tring2:09.122:08.212.6 
62:09.99   Thomas Butler PBU17MBarnet2:06.261:57.83-3.1 
72:12.36   Rhys Rowlands SBU17MDacorum & Tring2:12.362:06.130.1 
82:14.55   Edward Anders PBU17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:09.012:03.454.6 
92:16.00   Joseph Peppiatt  U17MBarnet2:08.302:00.27-1.3 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.09   Adam Shiret PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.4713.3 
22:06.51   Elliot Dee PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.321:58.20-1.9 
32:06.59   Daniel Streeter PBU15MStevenage & North Herts2:04.411:57.43.2 
42:13.08   Jamie Harper PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:13.081:58.64-0.8 
52:14.76   Thomas Dore PBU15MDacorum & Tring/Millfield Sch2:14.762:14.0320.7 
62:14.85   Jed Lumb PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:14.852:01.17-0.2 
72:18.17   Johann Sanseau PBU15MWatford2:10.72:07.6016.0 
82:19.20   Rufus Kent PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:19.202:07.781.7 
92:20.12   Josh Edwards PBU15MSt. Albans AC2:19.352:15.116.1 
102:21.87   Liam Gregory PBU15MStevenage & North Herts2:21.872:12.345.4 
112:22.48   Adam Mason PBU15MStevenage & North Herts2:22.482:11.638.9 
122:31.12   Joshua Namiech-Oyebola PBU15MWatford2:30.502:22.6719.9 
132:32.24   Elliot Breen PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:30.322:30.328.4 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.16   Mary Gough  U20WHerts Phoenix2:13.92:13.911.3 
22:24.02   Emily Ruane SBU20WHerts Phoenix2:24.022:17.033.4 
32:27.58   Pippa Bailey  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:25.102:18.225.5 
42:38.44   Hannah Wardley  U20WChiltern2:33.592:31.0010.6 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.63   Marella Whitfield  U17WHarrow2:15.02:15.011.2 
22:30.64   Laura Edwards SBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:30.642:21.8329.6 
32:33.18   Sophie Chesterman SBU17WChiltern2:33.182:30.6829.8 
42:35.33   Claire Baxter SBU17WChiltern2:35.192:31.812.4 
52:44.05   Jessica Edwards SBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:42.72:31.3632.9 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.41   Sophie Morton PBU15WChiltern2:21.412:20.905.7 
22:22.48   Scarlett Wager-Leigh PBU15WChiltern2:20.422:15.994.0 
32:24.14   Georgia Mckenzie  U15WHerts Phoenix2:23.82:23.369.8 
42:24.35   Zoe Thompson PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:24.352:24.0717.9 
52:30.83   Emily Anders SBU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.312:22.529.4 
62:33.16   Molly Astill PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:30.12:26.412.0 
72:34.82   Isabelle Amos PBU15WDacorum & Tring2:32.62:32.624.3 
82:35.32   Erin Oliver PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:35.322:31.0011.0 
92:36.19   Georgia Lee PBU15WBarnet2:36.192:35.118.0 
102:37.15   Jessica Laitner PBU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:37.152:27.038.9 
112:38.15   Hannah Rayden PBU15WSt. Albans AC2:33.922:31.112.9 
 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.47   Finn Harvey PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet4:41.564:04.24-0.9 
24:54.47   Kristian Imroth PBU13MDacorum & Tring4:54.474:06.2-1.8 
34:58.35   Nathanael Zapico PBU13MHerts Phoenix4:58.354:29.149.2 
45:09.84   Joe Smith  U13MHerts Phoenix4:58.054:15.71.2 
55:11.69   Freddie Shiret PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet5:11.695:11.692.0 
65:23.93   Bryce Breen PBU13MHerts Phoenix5:23.934:49.87.6 
75:36.26   William Jarvis PBU13MWatford5:36.265:11.1918.5 
85:59.02   Joel Amos PBU13MDacorum & Tring5:59.025:59.0229.5 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.11   Mia Groom PBU13WShaftesbury Barnet5:12.715:00.76.8 
25:17.50   Scarlett Kent PBU13WShaftesbury Barnet5:12.75:04.604.4 
35:21.38   Hannah Trotman SBU13WWatford5:21.385:20.7510.9 
45:23.79   Keira Stern  U13WSt. Albans AC5:04.454:44.714.2 
55:26.19   Grace Ingles PBU13WWatford5:23.04:43.456.1 
65:37.26   Gemma Harper SBU13WShaftesbury Barnet5:37.265:18.6912.4 
75:53.17   Beatrix Towers PBU13WSt. Albans AC5:53.175:47.211.4 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16.31   Ian Johnston SBV45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H16:16.3115:26.91.0 
216:27.75   Richard Bate SBSENMStevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans16:27.7516:13.418.6 
316:56.56   Will Morris  SENMBarnet16:17.116:17.12.6 
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:28.75   Becca Hayden PBSENWHertford & Ware18:28.7518:28.7517.1 
5000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:54.97   Sarah Needleman PBU20WChiltern19:54.9719:54.9712.5 
220:40.85   Chloe Dearman PBU20WWatford20:40.8520:40.859.9