Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
24 Sep 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.67James Davis  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:24.472:16.316.7 
22:29.04Ndidikama Okoh  U13WChelmsford2:28.82:20.324.1 
32:33.60Joshua Namiech-Oyebola  U15MWatford2:30.502:22.6731.2 
42:36.49Isabel Found  U20WHerts Phoenix2:29.832:29.837.2 
52:37.34Keira Stern  U13WSt. Albans AC2:33.412:18.59.5 
62:44.92Sammy Taylor  U15MWycombe2:34.422:27.5631.1 
72:50.37Sumayyah Hamud PBU13WHillingdon2:50.372:50.3737.5 
82:53.92Ralph Williams  U13MStevenage & North Herts2:46.522:38.333.6 
92:56.42John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:51.492:22.9922.8 
103:01.74Maria Slade SBU20WChiltern3:01.742:40.852.4 
113:38.50Neil Anthony PBV50MWest Suffolk3:38.503:38.5053.8 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.60Lewis Debenham  U15MHavering2:14.42:04.296.1 
22:17.17Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:14.812:07.083.9 
32:17.41Joe Chott  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:17.212:07.5320.8 
42:20.73Kirk O'Rourke PBU17MHillingdon2:20.732:05.60.6 
52:21.08Laurance Edwards  U13MHarrow2:18.291:54.50-2.6 
62:21.18Owen Dearman PBU17MWatford2:21.182:17.7125.0 
72:21.65Stuart Hansell  SENMNewmarket J2:20.052:12.483.3 
82:21.67Dean Johal  U17MWatford2:21.32:17.130.0 
92:21.99Joanna Boxall PBU17WCrawley2:21.992:19.7717.3 
102:35.47Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon2:25.981:58.890.3 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.09Graeme Harrison PBV40MSerpentine/Southern Counties Vets2:06.092:06.0934.2 
22:07.70Matt Griffiths PBU17MLeicester2:07.702:05.2731.8 
32:07.97Oliver Formby PBU17MBarnet2:07.972:06.6418.9 
42:08.30Joseph Peppiatt PBU17MBarnet2:08.302:00.279.6 
52:08.91Sophie Billington  U20WLuton2:07.992:07.9928.3 
62:10.05Khahisa Mhlanga  U15WChelmsford2:08.722:01.91-1.2 
72:12.21Johann Sanseau  U15MWatford2:10.72:07.6027.4 
82:13.22Byron Johal PBU15MWatford2:13.222:08.2123.6 
92:13.56Danny Digweed  SENMBarnet2:11.912:07.908.7 
102:13.97Eva Mack  SENWHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:13.172:11.6114.7 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.52James McCarthy  U20MChiltern1:52.861:49.09-2.2 
21:54.12Andrew Keat PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.121:54.1223.0 
31:59.32Stephen Strange  U23MBasildon1:57.41:54.71-4.2 
42:03.02James Lonsdale PBU17MWorksop2:03.021:57.366.1 
52:03.09Matthew Boxall  U17MCrawley2:01.182:01.1815.0 
62:04.43Kieran Moreland  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.4923.2 
72:06.20Noor Mohamoud  U20MHarrow2:03.071:57.743.3 
82:06.33George Crocker  U15MCrawley2:02.991:58.188.3 
92:10.19Andy Coleman  V45MBillericay/Eastern Masters2:08.532:07.726.8 
102:14.43William Ralston  U17MVale of Aylesbury2:09.132:00.10-0.5 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.09Joe Payne PBU17MBasildon5:08.094:32.822.4 
25:14.30Toren Grainger SBV45MCamberley5:14.305:04.658.4 
35:15.74Hannah Rayden SBU15WSt. Albans AC5:15.744:53.504.5 
45:16.97Christine Anthony PBV50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers5:16.975:11.478.4 
55:17.54Holly Hodgskinson PBU13WWycombe5:17.545:07.338.8 
65:18.44Elisa Robbins PBSENWOxford City5:18.445:14.1712.1 
75:18.54Richard Taylor SBSENMVale of Aylesbury5:18.544:17.12.9 
85:28.75Haydn Williams  U13MStevenage & North Herts5:23.725:16.925.9 
95:33.62Hannah Trotman  U13WWatford5:21.385:01.126.5 
105:37.42Olivia Corbett PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:37.425:23.8336.3 
115:50.58Julia Sokol PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:50.585:46.3742.5 
125:52.91Joe Day SBU13MChiltern5:52.914:45.807.4 
136:34.61John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:15.655:09.0922.8 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.07Harry Linnett PBU15MOwls Leicester4:40.074:40.0735.5 
24:44.99Thomas Patrick  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:35.653:50.75-3.6 
34:48.57Callum Walsh PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:48.574:34.023.4 
44:51.89Raymond Ngai  SENMWimbledon Windmilers4:51.004:51.0020.0 
54:58.05Joe Smith PBU13MHerts Phoenix4:58.054:15.79.0 
64:58.36Sebastian Vons PBSENMWimbledon Windmilers4:58.364:58.3619.3 
74:59.81Chloe Oldfield SBU23WVale of Aylesbury4:59.814:54.3122.4 
85:00.03Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5226.2 
95:02.78Thomas Dennis  U13MGuildford & Godalming4:58.274:50.632.5 
105:03.09Laurence Scheyvens PBV45MBarnet5:03.095:03.0936.8 
115:04.72Alison Young  V40WChiltern5:04.224:59.975.5 
125:05.43Rose Abbott  U13WBedford & County5:02.344:53.0612.4 
135:06.32Joseph Mott  U13MReading AC5:03.54:23.15.4 
145:10.93Emily Anders  U15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:00.135:00.1314.8 
155:13.25Sarah Heddle  U17WCamberley5:01.685:01.6832.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.03Michael Bartram PBU20MWest Suffolk3:59.033:57.87-1.9 
24:02.78Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76-3.0 
34:03.62Isaac Akers  U17MCorby4:03.33:42.75-5.8 
44:05.59Frankie Conway SBSENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:05.593:55.44-4.3 
54:11.31Tom Claessens SBU23MWycombe/Bath Uni4:11.314:09.9826.7 
64:12.00Brogan McCawley  U20MCamberley4:09.583:58.69-2.9 
74:14.82Khalid Ali Ahmed  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:07.864:02.5916.1 
84:15.29Joseph Aherne  U20MChiltern4:13.414:13.4132.2 
94:17.76George Cook PBU17MHerts Phoenix4:17.764:17.76-1.0 
104:19.77Hamza Kadir PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:19.773:48.5910.0 
114:24.68Calum Edwards SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:24.684:15.6025.7 
124:28.85Neil Guthrie PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers4:28.854:28.853.4 
134:29.69Jessica Keene PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:29.694:29.692.7 
144:31.15Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory4:31.154:17.97.8 
154:31.16Joseph Doyle PBU17MHillingdon4:31.164:28.1327.0 
164:36.48Harry Grace  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.414:18.225.4 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.55Eddie O'Gorman PBV40MChiltern/Handy Cross8:52.558:52.554.3 
28:53.41Alex Horton PBSENMBarnet8:53.418:53.410.1 
38:55.65Liam Smith PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College8:55.658:39.08-2.5 
48:56.89Tom Crouch  SENMSt. Albans Striders8:52.948:39.283.1 
58:57.24Brahma Pochee  SENMHighgate8:52.078:38.75-1.1 
68:58.17Matthew Sharp PBV35MHercules Wimbledon8:58.178:56.54-2.6 
78:58.69Tom Butler PBU17MBarnet8:58.698:27.61-5.1 
88:59.33Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students8:59.338:37.5-1.3 
99:20.30Richard Bate  SENMStevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans9:18.119:18.1122.8 
109:28.14Joseph Nourse  U20MBraintree9:19.09:19.011.8 
119:29.01Richard Macaulay SBSENMLondon Heathside9:29.019:07.963.2 
129:30.10James Davis  U20MVale of Aylesbury9:17.599:17.592.3 
139:40.90Chris Biddle PBSENMDartford H9:40.909:40.900.0 
149:44.60Carlos Vázquez Garcia  U23MStevenage & North Herts/King's College London/Spain9:27.089:27.0828.1 
159:52.13Daniel Weathers PBU17MWycombe9:52.139:49.5420.7 
1610:02.92Max Perry SBU13MVale of Aylesbury10:02.928:43.88-0.3 
1710:04.53Andrew Rolt SBV45MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets10:04.538:40.48.6 
1810:05.46Ben Holdgate PBU20MBraintree10:05.469:59.60.9 
1910:09.62Lewis Caiels SBU17MBexley/Dartford H10:09.6210:00.625.0 
2010:15.66Michael Stainton PBV50MSerpentine10:15.6610:15.6630.7 
2110:17.88Justine Anthony PBU23WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni10:17.8810:00.783.0 
2210:27.63Maclaine Argent-Bane U20MTrent Pk    
2310:32.82Yasmin Austridge SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley10:32.8210:06.702.4 
2410:33.76Paul Lemmon  V50MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon10:30.69:13.266.3 
2511:19.94Natasha Taylor  U17WWycombe10:59.6110:59.6112.1 
2612:16.15Andrew Stewart PBV50MChiltern12:16.1511:30.259.7 
2712:48.28David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics12:48.2810:46.789.5 
2813:22.80Jessica Leane SBU15WHarrow13:22.8010:21.427.6