Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
24-25 May 14
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.80Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:13.802:08.28-0.4 
22:16.11Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.481.4 
32:29.51Jenny Fowler  V35WMedway & Maidstone/Veterans2:26.982:25.09.0 
42:30.90Jessica Jones  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.112:22.8320.2 
800 U20W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.48Sian Driscoll PBU20WTonbridge2:18.322:14.2222.3 
22:21.01Emily McKane PBU20WInvicta East Kent2:21.012:19.196.4 
32:25.99Lilly Coward  U20WInvicta East Kent2:24.072:07.44-0.4 
42:27.28Amy Old PBU20WInvicta East Kent2:24.812:24.5313.3 
52:45.35Bonnie Maugey  U20WDartford H2:35.62:31.7412.6 
800 U17W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.73Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.443.7 
22:19.21Georgina Taylor SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:19.212:16.226.3 
32:20.22Alice Ralph SBU17WTonbridge2:19.712:14.5313.4 
42:21.66Leah Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.518.3 
52:24.63Shannon Riskey  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.022:17.2032.3 
62:29.90Amy Brooks PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:29.12:29.135.2 
72:37.92Hannah Czarnowski  U17WTonbridge2:22.412:17.7821.8 
82:51.73Hannah Araniello  U17WBexley2:39.412:33.134.0 
800 U15W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.69Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1330.7 
22:21.90Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H2:19.352:11.330.9 
32:22.40Kathleen Faes SBU15WTonbridge2:17.92:12.3320.5 
42:29.18Vita De Munck  U15WTonbridge2:27.72:27.6524.7 
52:31.43Lola Wheeler  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:22.962:15.115.1 
62:32.90Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.792:16.2015.5 
72:33.59Roisin Atkins-Dykes  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.82:21.837.0 
82:40.31Elle Wastell  U15WMedway Phoenix2:29.942:29.323.0 
800 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.74Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1330.7 
22:28.52Vita De Munck  U15WTonbridge2:27.72:27.6524.7 
32:30.20Lola Wheeler  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:22.962:15.115.1 
42:30.76Kelsi Cornish  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.792:16.2015.5 
52:31.41Grace Scopes  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:29.672:20.6617.0 
62:31.76Millie Smith  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:28.342:21.805.9 
72:52.97Eleanor Coleman  U15WDartford H2:47.52:47.539.5 
800 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.76Roisin Atkins-Dykes PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.82:21.837.0 
22:22.93Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H2:19.352:11.330.9 
32:23.34Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge2:17.92:12.3320.5 
42:29.94Elle Wastell PBU15WMedway Phoenix2:29.942:29.323.0 
52:31.07Clara Tyler PBU15WTonbridge2:26.502:24.2714.6 
62:36.71Jessica Carley  U15WInvicta East Kent2:36.062:34.0425.8 
72:40.85Stephanie Taylor PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:40.852:21.8427.0 
800 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:52.591:52.595.1 
21:56.79Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.94-0.3 
31:58.82Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:58.081:58.0819.2 
41:59.34Jamie Bryant PBU23MTonbridge1:59.341:59.34-3.5 
52:02.84Craig Sharp PBV35MDartford H2:01.102:00.120.9 
62:03.21Sam Hudson  U23MInvicta East Kent1:59.091:59.0923.5 
72:06.18Andrew Scoones PBSENMSwale Combined2:02.82:02.81.8 
82:06.58Matthew Hogben SBSENMAshford AC2:06.582:05.511.7 
92:19.65Dylan Jones SBSENMAshford AC/Aberystwyth Uni2:19.652:14.7023.7 
102:21.46Paul Hale PBV40MTonbridge2:21.462:21.4637.2 
800 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.1 
21:55.86Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-2.6 
31:55.87George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-5.3 
41:56.16James West  U20MTonbridge1:51.651:48.67-6.6 
51:56.46Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-3.3 
61:57.05Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.661.5 
72:04.41William Somogyi  U20MBexley1:56.331:55.2130.2 
82:05.23Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge2:00.561:57.60-4.9 
800 U20M h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.18James West  U20MTonbridge1:51.651:48.67-6.6 
21:59.44Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:51.47-3.3 
31:59.69Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.1 
42:00.56Corey De'Ath SBU20MTonbridge2:00.561:57.60-4.9 
52:01.08Adam Wright PBU20MS Factor2:01.082:00.126.7 
62:03.83Ben Murphy PBU20MTonbridge2:00.671:48.84-4.9 
72:11.68Ben Hall  U20MInvicta East Kent2:11.202:07.22.8 
800 U20M h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.69Dylan Rigby  U20MInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.661.5 
21:58.99George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-5.3 
31:59.19Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:50.721:48.88-2.6 
41:59.80William Somogyi  U20MBexley1:56.331:55.2130.2 
52:02.46Tim Faes PBU20MTonbridge2:02.461:59.059.6 
62:07.74Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H2:06.52:05.011.2 
800 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.38Christopher Cohen PBU17MTonbridge1:56.511:56.5122.3 
22:05.58Jamie Atkins  U17MDartford H2:00.11:58.948.5 
32:06.91Jamie Goodge SBU17MTonbridge2:05.622:01.62-4.0 
42:07.04Cameron Payas PBU17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60-3.4 
52:07.44Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:05.221:58.238.7 
62:11.17Jamie Carley  U17MInvicta East Kent2:07.602:07.2023.6 
72:20.00Callum Brooks  U17MMedway & Maidstone2:12.62:11.627.8 
82:23.64Lewis Hayward SBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:22.642:22.6439.8 
92:25.05Alan Taylor PBU17MS Factor2:22.312:17.9813.2 
800 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.57Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:04.241:57.81-2.0 
22:11.76Lucas Taylor-Costin PBU15MDartford H2:05.41:56.901.0 
32:13.34Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:04.011:59.2716.9 
42:16.70Coleman Corry PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:16.701:59.4012.3 
52:19.08Frankie Scrivener SBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:19.082:15.7925.1 
62:23.02Luke Hurton PBU15MNewington2:18.402:12.328.7 
72:24.41Daniel Seagrove PBU15MTonbridge2:15.191:56.001.3 
82:25.01Douglas Noel PBU15MInvicta East Kent2:19.102:16.204.2 
800 U15M h1 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.82Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U15MMedway & Maidstone2:04.241:57.81-2.0 
22:22.19Coleman Corry  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:16.701:59.4012.3 
32:22.36Douglas Noel PBU15MInvicta East Kent2:19.102:16.204.2 
42:26.40Daniel Seagrove PBU15MTonbridge2:15.191:56.001.3 
52:37.62Lewis Stickings  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:33.192:33.1933.9 
800 U15M h2 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.92Frankie Scrivener  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:19.082:15.7925.1 
22:22.07Lucas Taylor-Costin  U15MDartford H2:05.41:56.901.0 
32:23.52Henry-James Cowie  U15MBlackheath & Bromley2:04.011:59.2716.9 
42:25.70Luke Hurton PBU15MNewington2:18.402:12.328.7 
52:27.26Ellis Bennett  U15MAshford AC2:22.22:22.235.0 
62:27.94Benedict Brooks PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School2:27.942:09.78.1 
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.23Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.495.1 
24:01.70Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge3:55.433:53.534.8 
34:02.18Andrew Combs  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni4:01.703:53.3430.1 
44:05.38Jamie Bryant  U23MTonbridge3:59.903:59.34-3.5 
54:05.62Andrejs Safars SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia4:01.374:00.15-0.3 
64:07.60Tom Collins SBSENMMedway & Maidstone4:07.604:00.57-2.1 
74:08.67Sam Hudson PBU23MInvicta East Kent4:08.674:08.6723.5 
84:15.43Andrew Pickett  SENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:06.163:57.58-0.7 
94:25.77Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley4:24.464:04.35-0.8 
104:54.29Sam Coombes  SENMDartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76-1.4 
115:05.76Dylan Jones  SENMAshford AC/Aberystwyth Uni4:44.54:30.8523.7 
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.26William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00-3.8 
24:04.61Jack Goss  U20MInvicta East Kent4:00.073:58.916.1 
34:04.91Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge3:56.373:51.66-4.9 
44:08.12Joseph O'Hara SBU20MBexley4:08.123:57.9-2.6 
54:09.56Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley3:56.733:53.25-3.3 
64:14.86William Ruiz SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.772.7 
74:24.37Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H4:20.84:14.091.2 
84:37.12Ben Hall PBU20MInvicta East Kent4:37.124:29.62.8 
94:41.92Adam McKenna  U20MInvicta East Kent4:39.854:24.303.8 
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.69Christopher Cohen SBU17MTonbridge3:56.313:56.3122.3 
24:20.99Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:11.453:59.948.7 
34:30.34Marco Arcuri  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:19.864:19.863.0 
44:38.00Jamie Carley PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:31.454:26.4223.6 
54:43.05Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:35.64:03.11-2.4 
64:44.54Charlie Davis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:30.644:01.38-4.8 
74:51.29Max Read PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:42.874:20.890.0 
84:51.39Thomas Platts PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:51.394:51.3914.0 
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.90James Puxty  U15MTonbridge4:23.93:57.05-1.4 
24:39.29Coleman Corry PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:31.94:26.7812.3 
34:40.31Tom Simpson PBU15MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:39.754:20.144.0 
44:41.23Bede Pitcairn-Knowles PBU15MTonbridge4:39.424:06.181.4 
54:41.68Billy Harrop PBU15MThanet RR4:40.814:40.8134.6 
64:43.43Joseph Webb PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:43.434:30.4222.2 
74:45.93Hamish Johnstone  U15MTonbridge/Kent Schs4:37.984:37.9835.6 
84:48.62Frankie Scrivener  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:41.664:41.6625.1 
94:49.92Jack Payton  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:49.14:26.5921.9 
104:53.25Oscar Hussey  U15MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:49.004:08.440.1 
114:58.43Dan Schofield  U15MTonbridge4:53.974:11.66-1.6 
125:23.02Matthew Roach PBU15MBexley5:15.95:05.332.7 
1500 U20W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.28Emily McKane PBU20WInvicta East Kent4:50.284:44.966.4 
24:55.85Amy Old PBU20WInvicta East Kent4:49.174:49.1713.3 
35:13.50Lilly Coward SBU20WInvicta East Kent5:13.504:16.50-0.4 
45:21.13Samantha Leighton SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley5:18.415:10.9127.1 
1500 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.43Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.40-0.4 
25:03.72Melody Kane PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London5:03.725:03.7238.1 
35:30.77Amanda Jukes SBSENWAshford AC5:30.774:55.318.0 
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.96Sabrina Sinha  U17WCambridge H4:19.524:16.71-0.7 
24:38.95Kelsey Fuss PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:35.764:35.7622.0 
34:39.11Jessica Keene SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:29.694:29.693.7 
45:02.26Shannon Riskey  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.894:49.8932.3 
55:15.46Charlotte Rhule  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:59.234:54.034.6 
65:28.76Joanna Clowes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley5:17.485:17.4827.7 
75:39.55Sarah Hall PBU17WInvicta East Kent5:18.865:18.866.9 
85:48.13Lucy King Powrie  U17WTonbridge5:34.675:34.6741.1 
95:50.29Emily Hale PBU17WTonbridge5:50.295:38.24.9 
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.48Holly Page SBU15WDartford H4:40.824:26.991.1 
24:45.21Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge4:35.834:27.6720.5 
34:48.35Chloe Sharp PBU15WDartford H4:40.264:25.830.9 
44:53.95Yasmin Austridge PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:50.014:28.252.8 
55:00.71Genevieve Allan  U15WTonbridge4:46.184:46.1819.8 
65:03.39Ella Fox  U15WInvicta East Kent5:00.384:56.5522.0 
75:05.94Millie Smith  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:58.24:45.035.9 
85:14.91Clara Tyler  U15WTonbridge5:13.04:46.2614.6 
95:17.60Ellen Crombie PBU15WTonbridge5:09.734:53.011.6 
105:21.25Karrianne Bell  U15WMedway & Maidstone5:06.955:06.9530.9 
115:33.02Jessica Carley  U15WInvicta East Kent5:21.045:11.6925.8 
126:07.46Eleanor Coleman PBU15WDartford H5:57.55:57.539.5 
 
5000 SM (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:53.39Tim Corby PBSENMInvicta East Kent15:53.3915:43.2114.0 
215:54.29Mike Coleman SBV35MSouth Kent15:54.2914:36.495.5 
315:56.38Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:21.6315:14.60-2.1 
416:07.46Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police16:06.515:35.2-0.5 
516:38.98Thomas Purnell PBSENMCanterbury16:25.8416:25.846.6 
618:20.49James McNeill  V45MSouth Kent17:46.7616:23.515.6 
5000 SW (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:57.41Candy Hawkins D SBV40WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets21:57.4119:15.7022.3