Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
24-25 May 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.96Robert White PBV35MBuxton/Civil Service2:08.962:08.960.5 
800 U17M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.36Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:52.04-2.4 
21:59.80Matthew Ward PBU17MDerby1:58.51:53.613.6 
32:05.53Hedley Hardcastle PBU17MDerby2:05.531:54.13.8 
42:19.87Stephen Mellor PBU17MBuxton2:19.872:19.8746.0 
52:27.52Thomas Barnes  U17MChesterfield2:26.542:11.822.3 
800 SW (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.31Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.508.4 
22:31.78Amy Mellor SBU23WCity of Stoke2:31.782:14.9411.4 
800 U17W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.97Niamh Emerson  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.749.9 
22:23.30Jennifer Willison PBU17WDerby2:23.302:23.3032.3 
800 U15W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.37Danielle Smith PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:23.372:23.3711.6 
22:23.37Jasmine Cooper PBU15WDerby2:21.792:17.14.2 
32:33.38Helena Shapton PBU15WDerby2:30.12:30.123.4 
42:41.17Lucy Berwick  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:38.562:28.319.0 
52:42.09Lydia Naylor  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:39.042:24.3720.6 
800 U13W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.38Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor2:27.42:16.3221.9 
22:38.56Ashleigh Armstrong PBU13WBlackwell & District2:37.02:28.8725.3 
32:41.87April Searston PBU13WBlackwell & District2:37.92:37.934.9 
42:45.00Helen Bourne PBU13WDerby2:41.22:24.9025.6 
52:49.69Abbie Darnell PBU13WChesterfield2:49.692:39.7425.8 
62:52.46Leah Shimwell PBU13WChesterfield2:48.72:41.8739.2 
800 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.65Samuel Hassall PBU20MDerby1:59.681:59.6831.4 
22:15.69Keenan Chambers  U20MDerby2:14.22:09.336.0 
32:20.42Sam Broomhead PBU20MChesterfield2:20.422:20.420.8 
800 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.87Daniel Evans PBU15MDerby2:07.322:04.0718.9 
22:17.26Matthew Shaw PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:11.12:03.0412.1 
32:21.49Scott Ram  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.12:02.351.0 
42:25.04Dexter Deaville  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:22.72:10.2118.7 
52:28.36Luke Ward  U15MDerby2:22.12:01.035.6 
62:31.38Jacob Buckley PBU15MBuxton2:29.82:00.133.7 
72:38.15Keir Sheppard PBU15MDerby2:37.62:37.643.8 
800 U13M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.43William Tighe  U13MBuxton2:22.261:58.50-2.7 
22:31.08Francis Higton Durrant PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.42:12.2914.2 
32:36.66Jonathan Howkins  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:31.962:17.467.2 
42:40.74Samuel White PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:40.32:40.341.6 
52:43.58Benjamin Ward  U13MBlackwell & District2:37.52:37.437.7 
62:46.70Mikey Broomhead PBU13MChesterfield2:42.92:25.121.3 
72:50.74Harry Mustafa SBU13MChesterfield2:50.742:16.819.1 
83:13.43Oliver Holford  U13MDerby2:50.92:29.5216.2 
 
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.52Daniel Haymes PBU20MDerby3:55.593:54.98-3.1 
24:13.27Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby4:13.274:13.2731.8 
34:37.68Campbell Menzies  U20MChesterfield4:33.04:07.822.8 
44:53.00Sam Broomhead PBU20MChesterfield4:53.004:32.360.8 
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.21Daniel Evans PBU15MDerby4:21.484:15.0018.9 
24:34.06Sam Allen PBU15MChesterfield4:28.94:20.219.6 
34:38.63Matthew Shaw  U15MCity of Sheffield4:38.44:24.1612.1 
44:39.82Joseph Hallas PBU15MMatlock/Chesterfield4:31.04:18.9019.4 
54:57.24Luke Ward SBU15MDerby4:48.84:10.965.6 
65:14.42Jacob Buckley  U15MBuxton5:08.14:24.123.7 
1500 U13M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.59William Tighe PBU13MBuxton4:54.594:07.58-2.7 
25:15.47Jonathan Howkins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:09.94:48.077.2 
35:20.04Benjamin Ward PBU13MBlackwell & District5:20.045:20.0437.7 
45:41.53Edgar Webber  U13MChesterfield5:41.25:41.243.8 
55:43.19Louis Teasdale PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:43.195:43.1948.6 
65:46.98Harry Mustafa  U13MChesterfield5:35.65:10.219.1 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.95Geoff Lowry  V50MAmber Valley & Erewash4:39.294:24.93.9 
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.98Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:08.53:49.46-2.4 
24:13.03Matthew Ward PBU17MDerby4:08.53:57.893.6 
34:15.44Ryan Beale PBU17MRotherham4:15.443:58.1717.3 
44:16.91Hugo Milner  U17MDerby4:09.83:54.221.5 
54:20.33Hedley Hardcastle PBU17MDerby4:17.63:57.233.8 
64:33.38Cy Topliss PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:27.444:27.4428.1 
75:05.63Dylan Barnes  U17MDerby4:57.44:57.438.9 
85:08.30Thomas Barnes  U17MChesterfield4:57.74:24.9022.3 
1500 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.90Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.748.4 
25:04.13Emma Erskine  U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:57.064:56.526.0 
35:13.52Sarah Holford PBV40WDerby5:06.905:06.9017.9 
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.42Danielle Booth PBU20WDerby4:48.14:43.156.1 
24:58.97Lauren Davies-Beckett PBU20WChesterfield/Notts4:55.364:55.365.0 
35:12.92Rebecca Herring PBU20WChesterfield5:12.925:12.9227.6 
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.37Jennifer Willison PBU17WDerby5:02.375:02.3732.3 
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.29Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby4:41.44:37.134.2 
25:18.30Helena Shapton PBU15WDerby5:17.85:17.823.4 
35:19.09Danielle Smith  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:10.25:06.511.6 
45:20.32Lydia Hudson PBU15WChesterfield5:17.65:17.629.0 
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.89Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor5:01.094:37.121.9 
25:17.04Anastasia Stock-Clarke PBU13WDerby5:12.85:09.831.5 
35:25.59Ashleigh Armstrong  U13WBlackwell & District5:22.15:09.825.3 
45:36.51April Searston PBU13WBlackwell & District5:33.15:33.134.9 
55:38.90Helen Bourne PBU13WDerby5:38.905:27.525.6 
65:39.13Abbie Darnell  U13WChesterfield5:35.95:20.1725.8 
76:13.94Faith Clark SBU13WChesterfield6:13.946:10.520.8 
 
3000 U17M (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.83Hugo Milner PBU17MDerby8:42.508:12.941.5 
29:46.62Ryan Beale  U17MRotherham9:14.948:54.4817.3 
310:02.34Cy Topliss PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash9:42.49:42.428.1 
411:04.42Dylan Barnes PBU17MDerby11:04.4211:04.4238.9 
3000 SW (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:03.06Amy Mellor SBU23WCity of Stoke11:03.069:45.011.4 
211:04.41Emma Erskine  U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni11:00.1611:00.1626.0 
3000 U20W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:32.22Lauren Davies-Beckett PBU20WChesterfield/Notts10:21.410:21.45.0 
3000 U17W (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:28.53Sophie Quince PBU17WChesterfield11:28.5311:28.5327.4 
3000 W35 (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:20.79Steph Spencer SBV40WDerby/Midland Masters11:10.110:34.011.2 
3000 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.19Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby9:11.199:11.1931.8 
3000 M35 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:35.27James Marcus Smedley PBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:31.110:31.133.5 
211:33.65Terry Fowler SBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton11:33.6510:40.678.0 
3000 M50 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.38Russell Parkin PBV50MDerby/Midland Masters9:55.849:55.843.5 
210:02.61Robert Fox PBV50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.6110:02.619.4 
 
5000 SM (24 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24.19Robert White PBV35MBuxton/Civil Service16:24.1916:24.190.5 
217:38.98Steven Gascoyne SBV35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire17:36.615:46.24.1