BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Lee Valley
8-9 Mar 14
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 M35 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.81Zakarias Karasz V35MOverseas    
22:04.87David Allworthy  V35MColchester H/Eastern Masters2:01.541:59.51.0 
800 M40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.38Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets1:57.371:55.443.2 
22:03.30Mike Toal SBV40MNorthern Masters1:57.191:56.393.8 
32:09.38Calvin Scoltock SBV40MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:08.72:06.921.8 
42:10.10Matthew Gurmin SBV40MSwansea/Welsh Masters2:10.102:05.4011.6 
52:14.55Ronnie Coupland  V40MWallsend/North East Vets2:13.02:11.53.9 
62:17.09Jason Steel SBV40MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:16.551:58.819.7 
72:22.07David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:22.072:09.469.5 
82:23.40David McKeown-Webster SBV40MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:23.402:16.813.9 
800 M45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.50Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:02.442:01.031.3 
22:02.96Cathal McLaughlin PBV45MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:02.962:02.642.7 
32:08.20Peter Downhill SBV45MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:06.52:05.305.1 
42:08.53Andy Coleman SBV45MBillericay/Eastern Masters2:08.532:07.726.8 
52:08.59Craig Johnston SBV45MFalkirk2:07.692:05.964.3 
62:16.25Robert Maher SBV45MIreland2:16.252:08.2945.9 
72:17.48Lance Croft  V45MEastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County2:17.02:07.415.3 
800 M50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.65Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.02.7 
22:10.55Larry Mangelshot SBV50MWare Joggers/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets2:10.551:50.511.7 
32:15.91Gary Ironmonger SBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans2:13.02:10.881.0 
42:17.31Brett Davis SBV50MNewport H/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.33.1 
52:20.50Michael Cornyn SBV50MEastern Masters/Ireland2:20.502:18.5711.6 
62:21.29Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:18.42:09.174.7 
72:39.47Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:23.012:04.25.7 
82:43.03Michael Maher SBV50MIreland2:43.032:21.7347.6 
800 M55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.84John Thomson SBV55MFife/Scottish Vets H2:13.842:10.783.9 
22:14.60Robert Bigger SBV55MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:14.602:04.514.7 
32:23.61Ray Daniel  V55MCambridge H/Veterans2:21.742:01.6410.0 
800 M60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.31David Wilcock SBV60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:14.71:56.745.3 
22:25.84Peter Kennedy SBV60MLewes/Veterans2:24.512:14.3111.8 
32:44.08Chris Reed SBV60MPitsea RC/Southern Counties Vets/Thurrock2:44.082:41.1026.6 
800 M65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.48Peter Molloy  V65MSwindon/South West Vets2:23.52:23.523.8 
22:33.53Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:33.042:15.110.9 
32:39.78Rod Scholes SBV65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:39.782:07.414.7 
42:43.40Bruce Hendrie SBV65MBanbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:34.472:23.413.0 
800 M70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.34Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters2:51.342:47.0920.5 
22:52.45Barry Swindells  V70MWorcester/Midland Masters2:52.402:22.5337.6 
32:53.40John Garber SBV70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:51.492:22.9922.8 
800 M75 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.09John Newcombe SBV75MNorthern Masters2:51.092:16.237.8 
22:53.91John Ross SBV75MEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:53.912:11.1850.2 
33:01.80Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters2:59.972:56.831.4 
800 W35 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.80Helen Reynolds  V35WCrawley/Veterans2:17.412:09.9535.8 
22:21.86Diana Norman SBV35WEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.52:10.024.4 
32:24.19Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans2:19.202:17.410.0 
42:26.69Stacy McGivern  V35WPeterborough/Eastern Masters2:25.82:25.814.9 
52:26.98Jenny Fowler SBV35WMedway & Maidstone/Veterans2:26.982:25.09.2 
800 W40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.22Nicola Richmond SBV40WDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:29.632:29.6312.9 
800 W45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.52Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.8726.2 
22:28.86Anna Critchlow  V45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans2:28.582:20.93.7 
800 W50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.69Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Veterans2:18.952:15.502.5 
22:33.28Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough/Midland Masters2:31.232:31.239.2 
32:41.80Maureen McCarthy  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States2:36.12:36.110.7 
42:58.01Katherine Winrow  V50WKendal/Northern Masters2:56.42:42.332.1 
800 W55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.68Laura Mahady SBV55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H2:30.682:19.5042.5 
22:53.32Hilary West SBV55WStockport/Northern Masters2:50.72:49.3214.9 
800 W60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.34Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:49.542:41.215.6 
23:22.97Sue James SBV60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:13.372:48.8317.7 
33:43.61Rebecca Hambrook SBV60WWorcester/Welsh Masters/Porthcawl Runners3:43.613:25.254.0 
800 W65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:16.73Pat Gallagher  V65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:08.412:37.8726.7 
800 W70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.54Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters3:56.543:43.1530.0 
 
1500 M35 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.13Stuart Flack SBV35MEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets4:20.134:02.752.2 
24:29.83Edward Hill  V35MDulwich/Veterans4:17.884:12.095.9 
34:56.15Ian Hogarth SBV35MRyston/Eastern Masters4:56.154:26.9522.9 
1500 M40 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.77Chris Symonds SBV40MEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:12.773:54.416.5 
24:14.76Mark O'Shea V40MOverseas    
34:19.69Niall Donnelly V40MOverseas    
44:24.84Mike Toal  V40MNorthern Masters4:23.014:22.883.8 
54:25.73Matthew Gurmin SBV40MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:25.734:23.211.6 
64:28.84Nick Jacobs PBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets/Sandhur4:28.844:28.846.5 
74:38.75Stephen Winter SBV40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:38.754:37.5637.1 
85:28.38Paul Rudkin SBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters5:28.385:27.719.7 
1500 M45 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.90Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:10.474:08.581.3 
24:15.38Cathal McLaughlin SBV45MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters4:10.804:10.802.7 
34:35.45Anthony Powell SBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters4:35.454:31.5411.1 
44:35.46Kevin McAlinden PBV45MEastern Masters/Colchester H4:35.464:35.464.5 
54:36.92Martin Kelk SBV45MInvicta East Kent/Southern Counties Vets4:36.924:35.55.4 
1500 M50 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.63Simon Anderson SBV50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:15.054:03.32.7 
24:29.56Larry Mangelshot SBV50MWare Joggers/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets4:29.563:43.7411.7 
34:29.64Stephen Smith  V50MPreston/Northern Masters4:24.654:06.804.9 
44:31.65Patrick O'Grady V50MOverseas    
54:31.69Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:28.144:26.882.4 
64:34.31Colin Ridley SBV50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters4:34.314:21.72.2 
74:39.05Robert Fox SBV50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters4:39.054:35.809.2 
85:21.94Michael Maher SBV50MIreland5:21.944:45.5147.6 
1500 M55 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.76John Thomson  V55MFife/Scottish Vets H4:28.564:16.553.9 
24:43.03Robert Bigger SBV55MDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters4:43.034:18.54.7 
34:44.38Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4:42.894:33.66.7 
44:55.84Richard Holland SBV55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring4:45.804:11.203.8 
55:06.56Colin Oxlade SBV55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:06.564:34.18.0 
1500 M60 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.82David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.243:52.44.9 
24:47.17David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters4:47.174:29.695.8 
34:55.66David Wilcock  V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:38.404:06.585.3 
45:00.72Peter Kennedy SBV60MLewes/Veterans5:00.724:29.9111.8 
55:01.50Paul Gasson  V60MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:59.804:35.707.3 
65:27.80Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:17.514:56.2710.9 
75:41.79Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H5:39.394:26.1420.2 
1500 M65 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.50Peter Molloy SBV65MSwindon/South West Vets4:47.503:58.323.8 
25:05.81Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:05.814:33.110.9 
35:28.41Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:28.414:36.8712.8 
45:32.49Peter Giles SBV65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans5:19.05:10.39.1 
1500 M70 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:35.18John Batchelor SBV70MIlford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets5:32.585:08.622.9 
25:54.81Barry Swindells  V70MWorcester/Midland Masters5:49.74:42.4937.6 
35:55.75Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters5:55.445:51.0420.5 
46:02.09Philip Brennan SBV70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:02.095:49.5514.8 
56:26.39John Garber  V70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters6:15.655:09.0922.8 
67:09.67Mike Duggan SBV70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland7:09.675:23.9315.1 
1500 M75 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:31.13Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters6:18.886:12.1931.4 
1500 W35 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.14Louise Rudd SBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:33.544:32.242.7 
24:39.85Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans4:35.514:35.5110.0 
1500 W40 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.63Cara Oliver SBV40WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:05.634:51.712.7 
25:07.46Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:05.435:05.4312.9 
35:10.50Wendy King SBV40WChelmsford/Eastern Masters5:04.425:02.87.8 
45:13.37Nicky Neill SBV40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:13.374:48.213.0 
1500 W45 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.05Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.5226.2 
25:09.52Lisa Webb  V45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:04.84:22.97.9 
1500 W50 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.07Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Veterans4:36.794:31.872.5 
15:23.45Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters5:17.04:48.28.7 
25:34.77Susie Tawney  V50WLeamington/Midland Masters5:27.755:01.6215.8 
36:07.41Diane Farmer  V50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes6:03.915:36.0414.2 
46:42.95Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H6:29.565:02.7120.1 
1500 W55 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:47.39Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans5:47.395:36.8216.6 
25:59.70Hilary West PBV55WStockport/Northern Masters5:57.035:57.0314.9 
1500 W60 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:48.08Ros Tabor SBV60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:42.705:30.4015.6 
26:16.90Liz Bowers SBV60WCity of Portsmouth/Scottish Vets H6:16.905:34.2915.8 
36:42.72Sue James SBV60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:42.725:39.2217.7 
47:19.64Rebecca Hambrook SBV60WWorcester/Welsh Masters/Porthcawl Runners7:19.646:41.5054.0 
1500 W65 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40.02Angela Copson SBV65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:40.025:20.2212.4 
26:34.88Pat Gallagher  V65WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters6:28.364:40.9726.7 
1500 W70 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.68Betty Stracey  V70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:05.216:38.3130.0 
1500 W75 (8 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:53.86Anne Martin  V75WWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston7:49.607:10.046.7 
 
3000 M35 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.14Jon Hamblen SBV35MWalton/Veterans9:25.148:54.72.4 
29:49.97Paul Smith V35MOverseas    
3000 M40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.20Chris Symonds SBV40MEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana9:10.208:52.616.5 
210:35.72Emerson Combstock SBV40MCoventry10:35.729:42.92-0.2 
312:02.98Paul Rudkin SBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters12:02.9811:36.019.7 
3000 M45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.90Darren Symes PBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets9:10.909:10.9019.5 
29:12.49Andrew Morgan-Lee SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets9:12.498:10.743.6 
39:26.66Ian Johnston  V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H9:26.088:53.11.0 
49:52.93Mark Champion PBV45MIstead & Ifield9:52.939:52.933.0 
511:08.85Andrew Del Nevo SBV45MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets11:08.8510:05.858.4 
3000 M50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.91Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:14.88:53.02.7 
29:31.39Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans9:29.679:22.832.4 
39:34.28Colin Ridley SBV50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters9:34.289:22.602.2 
49:38.37Patrick O'Grady V50MOverseas    
59:51.92Paul Spowage SBV50MColchester H/Eastern Masters9:51.929:20.785.1 
69:55.46Dean Angell SBV50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth9:55.469:46.93.3 
79:56.14Tony Killilea PBV50MLondon Heathside/Veterans9:56.149:56.144.9 
810:12.10Robert Fox  V50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.6110:02.619.2 
910:36.86Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters10:26.599:51.425.9 
1011:06.74Richard Jenkin SBV50MHillingdon/Veterans11:06.749:08.66.7 
3000 M55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.20Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London9:52.209:27.956.7 
210:10.16Jeremy Hogan SBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets10:04.310:01.538.2 
310:35.87Richard Holland  V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring10:29.989:19.723.8 
410:50.66Colin Oxlade SBV55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne10:50.6610:03.48.0 
511:13.69Keith McLellan SBV55MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners11:13.698:44.5212.1 
611:25.43Huw Roberts  V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters11:09.4110:06.9210.1 
3000 M60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.08David Bedwell SBV60MBristol & West/Midland Masters10:09.0810:06.314.9 
210:15.33David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters10:07.409:51.865.8 
310:21.72John Shapland PBV60MBideford/South West Vets10:21.7210:21.725.2 
411:30.14Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets11:23.1810:47.7210.9 
3000 M65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.10Peter Molloy PBV65MSwindon/South West Vets10:20.1010:20.1023.8 
211:04.58Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans10:58.409:57.310.9 
311:36.02Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:36.0210:00.912.8 
3000 M70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:45.76John Batchelor SBV70MIlford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets11:45.7610:34.322.9 
212:50.64Philip Brennan  V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12:26.5412:26.5414.8 
3000 M75 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:10.75Edmond Simpson SBV75MOverton/Veterans14:10.7511:30.1923.0 
3000 W40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:51.84Wendy King  V40WChelmsford/Eastern Masters10:44.910:41.967.8 
211:22.32Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:10.110:34.011.6 
3000 W45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:54.79Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10:31.169:46.5526.2 
3000 W50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:15.07Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Veterans9:57.399:49.952.5 
211:18.63Maureen McCarthy  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States11:16.1811:16.1810.7 
311:25.44Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters11:21.3310:13.48.7 
411:43.63Susie Tawney  V50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:32.3310:42.4315.8 
512:17.49Diane Farmer SBV50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes12:17.4911:51.6914.2 
3000 W55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:55.40Anna Garnier SBV55WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans11:55.4011:23.911.6 
212:09.72Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans12:09.7212:01.1116.6 
3000 W60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:20.23Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12:14.7611:40.215.6 
3000 W65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:02.37Angela Copson SBV65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11:58.3811:06.512.4 
214:04.11Pauline Rich SBV65WWorthing Striders/Veterans14:04.1111:52.520.4 
3000 W70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:59.05Ann Gray  V70WMidland Masters15:57.2715:20.925.6