Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
16 Mar 14
5.6KL 2.9KL 1.9KL 1.45KNAD 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.6KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:42Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.2 
216:47Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni13.9 
317:06Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen12.7 
417:08Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea28.9 
517:22Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.7 
617:23Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-0.7 
717:45Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff16.3 
817:51Matthew Wells SENMBridgend14.0 
918:02Jack Fear U20MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs42.6 
1018:05Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway3.2 
1118:28Matthew Stott SENMChepstow H41.8 
1219:06Dylan Williams U20MSwansea47.0 
1319:19Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry9.4 
1420:03Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.7 
1520:12Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers7.6 
1620:28James PiperSENMAberdare VAAC 'B'  
1721:47Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico24.2 
5.6KL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:27James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.4 
216:37Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.5 
317:16Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea1.8 
417:20Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.2 
517:31Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers12.7 
617:42Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea13.9 
718:24Dean Johnston V35MNeath24.6 
819:01Alun King SENMLliswerry10.3 
919:02Richard Dando V35MBridgend2.2 
1019:15Jacob Zennadi U20MNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni43.1 
1119:32Andrew Mathias SENMChepstow H10.7 
1221:00Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.4 
1322:26Richard Long V45MCardiff47.6 
1422:28John Seaward SENMSan Domenico5.1 
1522:28Debbie ReesSENMSwansea Harriers 'D'  
1623:13Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley43.0 
5.6KL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:52Ieuan Thomas SENMCardiff-2.9 
216:33Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea3.8 
317:44Jonathan Tobin U20MSwansea2.7 
417:49Steven Rees V35MNeath0.3 
517:50Peter Ryder SENMCardiff4.1 
617:59Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers26.9 
718:48Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend5.2 
819:16James Blore SENMChepstow H2.9 
920:29Simon Wilson V45MSwansea19.6 
1021:19David Williams SENMAberdare Valley23.9 
1121:24Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry9.3 
1222:36Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico12.1 
1324:29Brian Gough V70MPontypridd (Roadents)17.1 
5.6KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:24Tom Marshall SENMCardiff0.3 
216:47Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-4.2 
317:03Graham Breen V35MLes Croupiers0.6 
417:37Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea1.8 
518:11Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni11.1 
618:26Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.0 
718:30Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.5 
819:01Gavin Gates SENMBridgend28.9 
919:38Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H25.5 
1020:19Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley4.9 
1120:26Tom Bland SENMLliswerry24.4 
1221:04Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.4 
1322:10Christopher Selby V40MSan Domenico35.1 
 
2.9KL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:53Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-1.2 
29:18Ieuan Handley U17MCardiff32.3 
39:31Cerith Evans U17MCarmarthen37.4 
410:31Ieuan JonesU17MCardiff AAC 'D'  
511:49Sam Curwen U17MCardiff20.4 
2.9KL U17M L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:11Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff20.2 
29:20Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff32.6 
39:51Dwayne Griffiths U17MCarmarthen26.5 
410:41Alex Love U17MCardiff36.3 
511:08Elis Jones U17MCardiff45.3 
2.9KL U17M L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:37John Cove U17MCardiff9.7 
29:07Hassan Abdi U17MCardiff31.2 
39:31Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen26.1 
49:55Jack Eggington U17MCardiff2.3 
510:51Adam Johansen U17MCardiff52.8 
2.9KL U15M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:13Matthew Williams U15MPembrokeshire5.5 
29:30Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea32.5 
39:33Cai Linton U15MMenai28.4 
49:46Rhys Jones U15MCardiff26.6 
510:21Joseph Tobin U15MSwansea24.6 
610:31Isaac Thurgood U15MNewport H19.0 
710:55Donovan Williams-Hale U15MBridgend16.0 
810:59Thomas Park U15MSwansea32.5 
2.9KL U15M L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:26Elliot Lawrence U15MSwansea4.7 
29:54James Vincent U15MCardiff3.1 
39:54Samuel David Martin U15MSwansea26.7 
410:24Morgan Taylor U15MMenai32.2 
510:32Thomas Theobald U15MNewport H48.5 
610:37Christopher Packham U15MSwansea28.5 
2.9KL U15M L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:22Oliver Barbaresi U15MMenai-3.2 
29:45Owen Locke U15MNewport H2.3 
39:57Jac Smith U15MCardiff-1.5 
410:07Mark Tobin U15MSwansea27.0 
510:22Dominic Smith U15MSwansea-1.5 
610:43Jacob Seal U15MSwansea50.9 
 
1.9KL U13M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:57Rhys H James U13MPembrokeshire40.8 
26:09Sion Jones U13MMenai36.0 
36:29Elis Golding U13MCardiff Archers34.9 
46:35Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen-2.8 
56:41Rhys Morgan U13MCardiff18.6 
66:43Archi Morgan U13MCarmarthen13.9 
76:45Francis Lewis U13MSwansea27.5 
86:46Kian Murphy U13MCardiff27.4 
96:49Emyr Thomas U13MNewport H21.6 
106:50Jacob Shieldhouse-HadleyU13MMenai T&F 'B'  
116:53Ben Emes U13MNewport H51.7 
127:10Dylan Key U13MBlaenau Gwent27.2 
137:31Caerwyn Phillips U13MCardiff25.2 
1.9KL U13M L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:16Connor Richards U13MNewport H15.4 
26:25Cai Morgan Roberts U13MMenai4.2 
36:34Tomos Rees U13MCarmarthen11.7 
46:51Louis Spencer U13MCardiff13.8 
56:53Ben Smith U13MCardiff8.5 
67:09Harry Donnellan U13MMenai52.6 
77:16Alfie Robinson U13MSwansea0.4 
87:19Thomas Buttle U13MCardiff Archers52.3 
97:19Callum Schofield U13MBlaenau Gwent24.7 
107:22Ben Davies U13MNewport H27.2 
118:04Louie Edmiston-Lane U13MCardiff53.9 
1.9KL U13M L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:19Seth Kelly U13MCardiff22.3 
26:25Morgan James U13MCardiff-4.0 
36:34Jackson Mountford U13MNewport H3.0 
46:39William Thompson U13MCarmarthen34.9 
56:40Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai44.0 
67:06Fraser Jenkins U13MSwansea48.2 
77:08James O'Brian U13MNewport H25.8 
87:09Cameron PammentU13MCardiff AAC 'C'  
97:14Chris Thompson U13MCardiff Archers43.3 
107:39Osian Wyn Coyle U13MMenai54.0 
117:52Evan Penny U13MBlaenau Gwent35.4 
1.9KL U13M L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:03Ben Thomas U13MCarmarthen-2.3 
26:14Finley Richards U13MNewport H19.7 
36:50Jack Davies U13MMenai53.3 
46:58Alfie Davies U13MCardiff16.0 
57:02Eli Scoble U13MCardiff18.5 
67:08Samuel Clayton U11MBlaenau Gwent9.5 
77:09Gruffydd Jones U13MMenai49.4 
87:12Panos Karras U13MCardiff Archers38.0 
97:48Rhidian Jenkins U13MSwansea32.9 
109:28Evan Monk U13MNewport H/Chepstow H45.4 
 
1.45KNAD U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:05Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-3.0 
25:07Osian Perrin U13MMenai-4.5 
35:17Liam Edwards U11MCarmarthen-2.4 
45:27Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers-3.5 
55:28Frank Morgan U11MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-3.8 
65:30Joseph Reardon U13MCeltic Junior Tri1.5 
75:41Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai/North Wales13.9 
85:42Alexander Layzell U13MCeltic Tri17.1 
95:44Ryan Edwards U11MCardiff Archers8.5 
105:46Ben Vincent U11MCardiff15.1 
115:47Harry Worth U13MPembrokeshire30.3 
125:47Matthew Register U13MCardiff48.6 
135:48Eden Potter U13MMenai11.1 
145:51Theo Evans-Powell U13MNewport H53.9 
155:53Lloyd Jones U11MCardiff2.6 
165:54Finlay Buttle U11MCardiff Archers41.3 
175:55Jensen Coppen U13MForest of Dean AC/Newport H47.6 
185:56Luka Smyth U11MSwansea29.0 
195:57Morgan Cai-ThomasU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
205:58Jac Davies U11MCardiff Archers54.0 
215:59Kelinu Tanti U11MCardiff Archers53.8 
226:00Joe Taylor U11MCardiff Archers40.4 
236:00Steffan Rayment U11MCardiff Archers20.3 
246:01Henry White U11MPembrokeshire38.8 
256:01Finley CharlesU11MCardiff Archers  
266:04Oliver Kirkham U11MCardiff Archers23.9 
276:09Kian JacobsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
286:11Ben HopeU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
296:14Iwan James Smith U11MCardiff4.3 
306:15Joseff Morgan U11MMenai-3.5 
316:16Henry Spencer U11MCardiff10.3 
326:24Dominic MorganU11MNewport Harriers  
336:31Bradley Dickerson U11MBlaenau Gwent13.5 
346:38Rhafan PhillipsU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
356:45Thomas Snell U11MBlaenau Gwent54.0 
366:51Anthony WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
376:52Aron WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
386:55Sean Edmiston-Lane U11MCardiff53.1 
396:58Liam Richards U11MBlaenau Gwent33.2 
407:10Thomas Mitchell U11MMenai29.4 
417:18Harvey Powell U11MCardiff54.0 
428:17Shay ThomasU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
5.6KL M35 L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:07Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers3.7 
218:25Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico2.2 
318:34Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath40.4 
418:37Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers6.3 
518:40Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters8.6 
619:25Steve ThomasV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
719:28Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea2.0 
821:12Matthew Williams SENMAberdare Valley47.9 
921:36Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.2 
1023:49Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport H13.8 
5.6KL M35 L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:29Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
218:31Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea9.9 
319:07Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.8 
419:31Anthony WilliamsV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
519:44Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley1.2 
620:45Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)3.9 
721:23Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers34.9 
822:17Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico17.9 
922:54Gareth Brunnock V35MNewport H22.4 
1023:36Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers10.4 
5.6KL M35 L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:05Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley5.8 
218:27Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters18.1 
319:22Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers7.5 
420:30Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)18.7 
521:38Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico8.0 
622:23Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters14.1 
722:27Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers8.3 
823:19Steve HazelV35MLes Croupiers 'C'  
5.6KL M45 L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:02Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath3.8 
219:50Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico9.0 
320:10Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers10.8 
5.6KL M45 L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:27Pete CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
221:10John Diffey V50MSan Domenico/Police15.2 
324:20Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers9.8 
5.6KL M45 L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:45Paul Talbot V45MNeath27.2 
220:14David Coles V50MLes Croupiers6.8 
320:54Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico13.5 
5.6KL M55 L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:43Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers12.0 
223:54Howard Carpenter V60MNeath10.6 
5.6KL M55 L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:12Paul Coker V55MLes Croupiers48.9 
223:05Bob BamseyV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.6KL M55 L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:21Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale11.3 
222:29Simon Partridge V60MNeath14.5 
5.6KL SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:11Caryl Edwards (was Jones) SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.8 
220:08Amanda Jones SENWSwansea/Army42.5 
320:30Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico8.2 
420:35Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)-0.9 
521:13Iona Evans U20WSwansea17.8 
621:47Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers4.3 
721:49Gina Hardman V40WBridgend11.3 
822:22Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport H30.6 
923:14Claire Samuel V40WNewport H38.5 
5.6KL SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:54Holly Lawrence SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni39.0 
219:40Carol Glover SENWSwansea33.5 
321:20Lara Philippart U17WSwansea26.2 
423:57Jacqui Brace V50WBridgend15.6 
524:24Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force18.0 
624:58Hannah Withers V40WSan Domenico19.1 
725:14Jan EdwardsSENWPontypridd Roadents AC  
826:47Jodie Williams SENWLes Croupiers44.6 
5.6KL SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:33Kate Roberts SENWSwansea1.1 
221:09Cerri-Anne Santos U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni21.5 
321:47Georgie Dando V35WBridgend7.4 
422:30Sara Gwynn U23WSwansea52.2 
523:43Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico24.9 
623:43Sandra Chipper V40WLliswerry3.5 
725:06Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers5.0 
825:09Ffion Davies SENWPontypridd (Roadents)33.9 
5.6KL SW L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:16Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea21.3 
Page: 1 2