England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships External Results
Bedford
30-31 Aug 14

"To see full results click here"
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.75   Oisin O'Callaghan  U17MNewry1:54.431:54.2020.5 
21:58.84   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.711.8 
31:58.86   Jacob Brown  U17MVale Royal1:54.041:49.45-3.7 
41:59.07   Harry Spawforth  U17MGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.1312.9 
51:59.62   Euan Gilchrist  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:56.321:53.78-4.5 
61:59.85   Joel Mann  U17MCity of Stoke1:56.81:56.821.5 
72:00.18   Beck Grover  U17MHerts Phoenix1:58.51:53.972.1 
82:00.52   Niall Geraghty  U17MHalesowen1:58.041:54.3515.9 
92:03.10   Max Butler  U17MGrantham AC1:59.791:56.8519.2 
800 U17M h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.41   Daniel Rowden  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97-0.2 
21:58.62   Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.877.5 
31:58.85   Alex Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.540.0 
41:58.95   Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.78-5.4 
51:59.83   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:53.840.9 
62:02.00   Bradley Stokes  U17MBirchfield H1:56.251:56.2522.9 
72:03.15   Callum McCormick  U17MLeigh1:56.321:56.38.3 
82:04.12   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:59.401:55.210.5 
92:10.00   Kyran Wilson  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.102:00.1622.9 
800 U15M h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.98   Max Pearson  U15MTynedale2:00.621:56.1-2.1 
22:03.88   Mosope Oyelola  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.12:00.882.7 
32:04.26   Jack Simpson  U15MBurton2:01.41:55.794.3 
42:05.70   James Vincent  U15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-3.1 
52:06.71   Adam Shiret  U15MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.4721.7 
62:08.26   Anton Mills  U15MBristol & West2:05.001:58.5710.1 
72:08.87   Jamie Sturrock  U15MGiffnock North2:06.751:58.3214.2 
82:13.31   Joshua Thorne  U15MWells City/Yeovil2:08.02:08.026.8 
800 U15M h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.52   Alex Botterill  U15MCity of York1:59.81:47.72-6.0 
22:04.82   Aaron McGlynn  U15MFinn Valley/Ireland2:01.801:51.955.4 
32:05.09   Ross Allan  U15MEdinburgh AC2:03.142:03.1318.1 
42:05.20   James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:55.80-2.1 
52:06.76   George Crocker  U15MCrawley2:02.991:58.185.8 
62:07.27   Daniel Streeter  U15MStevenage & North Herts2:04.411:57.411.6 
72:11.90   Christian Lee  U15MTonbridge/Croydon2:06.011:57.389.5 
800 U17W h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.01   Isobel Ives  U17WBasildon2:08.992:04.460.0 
22:13.55   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.882:01.45-2.1 
32:15.61   Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.703.8 
42:17.05   Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0923.5 
52:19.07   Amalia Edwards  U17WLuton2:17.612:16.1332.4 
62:22.22   Lucy Donaghy  U17WStockport2:17.372:17.3732.7 
800 U17W h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.29   Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4013.6 
22:14.55   Cari Hughes  U17WMenai2:10.012:10.013.2 
32:14.70   Millie Howard  U17WHarrogate2:12.322:06.221.5 
42:16.73   Leah Louise Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.5111.4 
52:21.68   Marella Whitfield  U17WHarrow2:15.02:15.06.0 
62:25.97   Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:18.142:13.523.6 
800 U15W h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.93   Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:12.062:06.2213.8 
22:16.01   Alex Shaw PBU15WGuildford & Godalming2:14.982:09.3015.0 
32:16.74   Holly Bankes  U15WStroud2:12.22:12.25.8 
42:17.49   Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:15.302:11.24.6 
52:18.73   Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend2:18.12:16.2914.3 
62:20.36   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.02:17.225.4 
72:22.73   Izzy Fry  U15WNewbury2:19.22:17.30.8 
82:23.46   Danielle Kelly  U15WGiffnock North2:18.732:18.7318.2 
92:31.40   Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.1328.2 
102:36.18   Jessica Hurley  U15WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.362:18.2520.9 
800 U15W h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.31   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
22:17.62   Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.710.6 
32:17.82   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.317.4 
42:18.75   Carianne Robertson  U15WSolihull & Small Heath2:16.82:13.2120.4 
52:18.82   Alexa McTiffin  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.432:14.7122.9 
62:19.08   Naomi Reid  U15WCardiff2:18.352:09.022.7 
72:21.77   Elise Thorner PBU15WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:21.772:08.951.9 
82:23.26   Harriet Emery  U15WNorth Somerset2:21.32:17.7823.1 
92:23.79   Casey Hilliam  U15WNene Valley2:18.362:18.3625.4 
102:24.88   Ella Saunders  U15WReading AC/Oxfordshire Schs2:20.42:19.811.0 
800 U17M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.39   Daniel Rowden  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97-0.2 
21:56.18   Alex Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.540.0 
31:56.27   Harry Spawforth  U17MGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.1312.9 
41:56.29   Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.877.5 
51:57.22   Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.78-5.4 
61:57.53   Oisin O'Callaghan  U17MNewry1:54.431:54.2020.5 
71:58.47   Jacob Brown  U17MVale Royal1:54.041:49.45-3.7 
82:00.94   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.711.8 
800 U15M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.4   Aaron McGlynn  U15MFinn Valley/Ireland2:01.801:51.955.4 
22:02.6   Alex Botterill  U15MCity of York1:59.81:47.72-6.0 
32:04.0   Max Pearson  U15MTynedale2:00.621:56.1-2.1 
42:04.9   Ross Allan  U15MEdinburgh AC2:03.142:03.1318.1 
52:06.4   Jack Simpson  U15MBurton2:01.41:55.794.3 
62:06.5   James Vincent  U15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-3.1 
72:06.9   James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:55.80-2.1 
82:07.2   Mosope Oyelola  U15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.12:00.882.7 
800 U17W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.73   Isobel Ives  U17WBasildon2:08.992:04.460.0 
22:10.95   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.882:01.45-2.1 
32:12.05   Cari Hughes  U17WMenai2:10.012:10.013.2 
42:13.68   Millie Howard  U17WHarrogate2:12.322:06.221.5 
52:14.05   Izzy Parry-Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.703.8 
62:14.99   Sophie Mansfield  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.4013.6 
72:15.56   Lucy Massie PBU17WInverness2:15.562:14.0923.5 
82:17.61   Leah Louise Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.5111.4 
800 U15W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.12   Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:12.062:06.2213.8 
22:14.45   Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.710.6 
32:14.98   Alex Shaw PBU15WGuildford & Godalming2:14.982:09.3015.0 
42:16.82   Holly Bankes  U15WStroud2:12.22:12.25.8 
52:17.22   Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:15.302:11.24.6 
62:17.81   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.317.4 
72:18.36   Isobel Dodd  U15WBridgend2:18.12:16.2914.3 
82:18.50   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21-0.1 
 
1500 U17M (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.46   Josh Kerr PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:52.463:32.52-6.5 
23:54.25   Markhim Lonsdale  U17MCrook3:52.93:48.92-4.2 
33:54.57   Jamie Dee PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:49.94-3.8 
43:57.34   James Taylor PBU17MWirral3:57.343:57.349.9 
53:59.34   James Gormley  U17MCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.39-4.8 
64:00.75   Danny Ray  U17MGuernsey3:56.903:56.909.7 
74:08.81   Luke Spear  U17MCity of Norwich4:05.713:57.6919.4 
84:11.38   Tom Dodd  U17MBirchfield H4:07.703:45.63-4.8 
94:12.32   Alex Hampson  U17MNene Valley4:01.63:54.1-3.2 
104:15.55   Mukhtar Farah  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:12.584:01.431.1 
114:17.27   Luke Shaw  U17MInverness4:10.434:06.1822.8 
124:17.79   Rob Huckle  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:05.13:58.3112.3 
134:18.15   Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1521.0 
144:21.06   Josh Betteley  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:16.44:04.880.9 
154:23.20   Thomas Rogerson  U17MLiverpool H4:12.43:57.44-2.8 
1500 U15M h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.83   Adam Scott  U15MFife4:08.763:51.44-1.3 
24:27.39   Ollie Percival  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.744:05.57.9 
34:27.52   Elliot Dee  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.402.8 
44:28.40   John Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:18.53:52.57-3.1 
54:29.30   Colin Daly PBU15MTrafford4:29.303:58.3512.7 
64:32.18   Harry Davis  U15MStroud4:27.44:27.427.9 
74:34.43   Samuel Crick  U15MTonbridge4:23.34:05.162.1 
84:34.75   Thomas Jones  U15MCarmarthen4:30.614:19.0410.7 
94:37.01   Harry Nimmo  U15MGiffnock North4:23.424:18.065.3 
104:45.24   Arun Dight  U15MCrewe & Nantwich4:28.933:57.04-2.6 
114:55.57   Charles Crick  U15MTonbridge4:20.64:18.12-2.3 
1500 U15M h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.38   Thomas Bourne  U15MWimborne4:15.674:13.210.2 
24:23.60   Chey Blatchford-Kemp  U15MReading AC4:13.94:02.601.6 
34:23.65   Thomas Gostelow  U15MCharnwood4:21.833:56.62-3.0 
44:24.02   Finn Birnie  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-1.9 
54:24.64   Thomas Dean  U15MEast Grinstead4:19.34:19.324.3 
64:25.96   Timothy Hartley  U15MWigan & District4:20.464:10.38-0.4 
74:28.30   Elliot Hutchinson PBU15MCity of York4:24.944:24.9415.1 
84:28.99   Mikey Kingston  U15MTrafford4:25.754:04.406.8 
94:29.63   Casey Maddock  U15MCity of Stoke4:23.83:58.22-1.1 
104:31.97   Jack Stubbings  U15MWarrington AC4:20.624:03.116.2 
114:46.34   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:35.704:08.42-1.7 
125:03.63   Jack Gladman T38/F38  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:47.614:32.355.0 
1500 U17W (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.56   Sophie Tooley  U17WWest Suffolk4:29.774:29.7715.8 
24:39.02   Amy Hinchly  U17WVale Royal4:28.184:25.7612.8 
34:39.84   Katie Lowery  U17WMacclesfield4:39.034:29.235.8 
44:39.98   Yoyo Barnsley  U17WCornwall AC4:39.244:32.9022.2 
54:40.70   Hannah Addison PBU17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.142.9 
64:41.13   Karys Amory PBU17WBirchfield H4:41.134:40.378.1 
74:42.02   Elisabeth Hood SBU17WPoole AC4:42.024:33.4823.7 
84:42.90   Bridget Dence  U17WBournemouth4:39.274:36.3212.2 
94:43.43   Bryony Gunn  U17WKidderminster & Stourport4:40.94:23.970.7 
104:58.91   Bethan Evans  U17WCardiff4:41.04:39.9810.5 
115:00.81   Tara Bage  U17WBrighton Phoenix4:55.474:32.381.9 
125:03.87   Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.5635.0 
135:11.73   Jennifer Bichan  U17WOrkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.8923.4 
1500 U15W h1 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.77   Erin Wallace  U15WGiffnock North4:33.064:14.800.0 
24:43.68   Alice Moore  U15WBarnsley AC4:40.74:40.78.1 
34:44.68   Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H4:40.264:25.831.1 
44:47.12   Almi Nerurkar  U15WBrighton Phoenix4:36.14:27.822.3 
54:49.45   Francesca Worrall PBU15WBedford & County4:49.454:45.6817.8 
64:49.47   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:35.834:27.6718.2 
74:53.73   Amelia Quirk  U15WBracknell AC4:49.24:14.85-1.1 
84:57.87   Elsa Palmer  U15WDorking & Mole Valley4:47.874:34.833.4 
94:57.91   Annwen Gammon  U15WCardiff4:51.44:51.49.5 
104:58.64   Bethan Hinett  U15WCoventry4:45.94:45.1710.3 
115:01.89   Courtney Gordon  U15WBraintree4:50.384:50.3828.3 
125:14.88   Lori Agnew  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.8725.9 
135:25.85   Jade Littlechild  U15WTeam Bath4:57.894:44.157.9 
-DNF   Nancie Bowley  U15WReading AC4:42.564:33.6110.7 
1500 U15W h2 (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.93   Mollie O'Sullivan  U15WKingston & Poly4:36.744:34.007.4 
24:41.97   Grace Copeland  U15WWimborne4:37.924:32.513.3 
34:42.37   Katy-Ann McDonald  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.960.2 
44:42.82   Holly Page  U15WDartford H4:40.824:27.013.5 
54:44.29   Tabatha Walford PBU15WBedford & County4:44.294:36.986.2 
64:50.65   Caitlin Wosika  U15WTeam Bath4:43.994:34.5511.2 
74:51.26   Eugenie Cockle  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.134:28.5410.9 
84:52.36   Yasmin Austridge  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:50.014:33.383.5 
94:54.75   Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U15WHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.410.7 
104:55.40   Abigail Saker  U15WHalesowen4:49.204:46.6112.4 
114:56.54   Emer Wintsch  U15WRugby & Northampton4:52.604:52.6026.6 
124:59.88   Lauren Nichols  U15WBedford & County4:52.84:49.835.8 
135:00.79   Grace Knapp  U15WStroud4:51.954:48.648.4 
1500 U15M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.56   Adam Scott  U15MFife4:08.763:51.44-1.3 
24:17.72   Chey Blatchford-Kemp  U15MReading AC4:13.94:02.601.6 
34:20.03   Thomas Bourne  U15MWimborne4:15.674:13.210.2 
44:20.21   Elliot Dee  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.402.8 
54:23.39   Finn Birnie  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-1.9 
64:24.94   Elliot Hutchinson PBU15MCity of York4:24.944:24.9415.1 
74:25.30   Thomas Gostelow  U15MCharnwood4:21.833:56.62-3.0 
84:27.33   Ollie Percival  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.744:05.57.9 
94:27.72   John Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:18.53:52.57-3.1 
104:30.40   Timothy Hartley  U15MWigan & District4:20.464:10.38-0.4 
114:31.33   Thomas Dean  U15MEast Grinstead4:19.34:19.324.3 
124:32.25   Mikey Kingston  U15MTrafford4:25.754:04.406.8 
1500 U15W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.66   Katy-Ann McDonald  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.960.2 
24:33.06   Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North4:33.064:14.800.0 
34:36.74   Mollie O'Sullivan PBU15WKingston & Poly4:36.744:34.007.4 
44:41.27   Holly Page  U15WDartford H4:40.824:27.013.5 
54:42.63   Grace Copeland  U15WWimborne4:37.924:32.513.3 
64:45.33   Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H4:40.264:25.831.1 
74:49.06   Kathleen Faes  U15WTonbridge4:35.834:27.6718.2 
84:49.40   Alice Moore  U15WBarnsley AC4:40.74:40.78.1 
94:50.33   Tabatha Walford  U15WBedford & County4:44.294:36.986.2 
104:50.43   Caitlin Wosika  U15WTeam Bath4:43.994:34.5511.2 
114:50.74   Almi Nerurkar  U15WBrighton Phoenix4:36.14:27.822.3 
124:50.74   Francesca Worrall  U15WBedford & County4:49.454:45.6817.8 
 
3000 U15M (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.48   Matthew Willis  U15MWrexham/Cheshire Schs8:57.258:21.80-4.0 
29:10.18   Daniel Slater PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:10.188:47.80-2.2 
39:10.59   Mason Webb PBU15MBasildon9:10.599:10.5920.8 
49:12.82   Harry Boyd PBU15MGuildford & Godalming9:12.828:53.73-3.8 
59:18.24   Robbie Coupland PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:18.248:53.23.4 
69:19.54   Alfie Manthorpe PBU15MCity of Sheffield9:19.548:33.18-2.8 
79:21.27   Luke Davies PBU15MBrecon9:21.279:21.2722.5 
89:21.93   Matthew Rawlings PBU15MReading AC9:21.939:05.06-2.4 
99:32.66   George Groom  U15MShaftesbury Barnet9:31.68:51.97-2.6 
109:36.95   Elliot Lawrence PBU15MSwansea9:36.958:49.95-2.4 
119:39.57   Ben Martin PBU15MLewes9:39.579:34.210.2 
129:41.43   Daniel Evans PBU17MWarrington AC9:41.439:41.4321.0 
139:42.70   Freddie Ayre  U15MBedford & County9:20.029:20.0222.2 
149:43.57   Ben Rouse  U15MCharnwood9:39.779:39.779.6 
159:43.91   Nathan Dunn  U15MPreston9:37.38:25.99-2.2 
169:44.97   Oliver Rouse  U15MCharnwood9:41.249:00.43.8 
179:51.38   Nick Wiltshire  U15MReading AC9:46.79:06.38.4 
189:53.59   Oliver Sewell  U15MCambridge & Coleridge9:49.19:26.726.9 
199:54.60   Bede Pitcairn-Knowles PBU15MTonbridge9:54.608:51.14-0.7 
209:58.49   Thomas Keen  U15MCambridge & Coleridge9:47.78:14.41-4.6 
2110:00.68   Elliot Cordery PBU15MChelmsford10:00.688:47.532.7 
2210:11.75   Dempster Fawden  U15MHighgate9:45.549:45.5416.1 
3000 U17W (30 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:54.3   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley9:45.279:41.354.9 
29:56.8   Georgia Rafferty  U17WCity of Stoke9:54.439:54.4321.7 
310:02.9   Heidi Davies PBU17WBrecon/Powys Schs10:02.99:58.1412.7 
410:13.6   Gillian Black  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:03.799:51.0213.5 
510:18.4   Zoe Wassell  U17WStroud10:11.409:38.781.2 
610:29.3   Alice Newcombe  U17WCambridge & Coleridge10:16.4110:06.3114.7 
3000 U17M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.15   Josh Kerr PBU17MEdinburgh AC8:35.158:35.15-6.5 
28:35.34   Stephen Ferroni PBU17MBrighton & Hove8:31.518:18.11-3.5 
38:37.27   Sam Stevens  U17MLeicester8:36.178:11.81-2.2 
48:39.08   Mahamed Mahamed PBU17MSouthampton/Ethiopia8:39.088:13.34-5.2 
58:40.36   Emile Cairess PBU17MBingley8:38.108:09.13-5.8 
68:40.66   Will Richardson PBU17MBirchfield H8:40.668:14.94-5.9 
78:41.86   Isaac Akers PBU17MCorby8:41.868:18.79-3.2 
88:43.56   Alasdair Kinloch PBU17MTonbridge8:43.568:18.21-3.9 
98:49.30   Stan Willis PBU17MBedford & County8:49.308:34.889.3 
108:51.03   Jonathan Shields PBU17MCity of Sheffield8:51.038:08.85-4.9 
118:51.29   Alfie Thompson PBU17MLeicester8:51.298:40.0514.1 
128:58.01   Tom Mortimer PBU17MStroud8:58.018:18.78-4.6 
139:02.15   Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC9:02.158:23.84-3.6 
149:03.90   Tyler Hutchinson  U17MCity of York8:58.708:58.704.8 
159:31.06   John Law  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.5914.0 
-DNF   Ben Eames  U17MWest Suffolk 8:57.8918.2