South West Schools Championships External Results
Yeovil
21 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.88Ciaran Cooper PBU20MSwindon1:52.881:51.8410.6 
21:54.56George Chapman PBU20MTeam Bath1:54.561:54.5629.1 
31:55.01Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton1:54.231:54.233.0 
41:57.74Matthew Dowell PBU20MExeter1:57.741:57.7424.5 
51:59.38Joshua King  U20MBournemouth1:57.331:57.330.5 
800 U17M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.51Dominic Taylor  U17MTaunton1:55.901:55.9020.4 
22:01.45Sam Brown Araujo  U17MPoole Runners2:00.61:55.30-2.3 
32:02.00Joe Hallam PBU17MCity of Plymouth2:02.002:02.0030.7 
42:04.01Joshua Blake  U17MTavistock1:59.391:54.421.1 
52:04.72Jason Sotheran  U17MWimborne2:01.862:01.423.8 
62:08.87Jacob Pickering  U17MCheltenham2:05.11:54.80-1.5 
800 U17M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.98Callum Duff PBU17MAndover2:05.982:05.9833.9 
22:06.70Sam Bishop PBU17MWiltshire Schs2:06.702:06.7036.4 
32:12.27Ross Livingstone  U17MAndover/Gloucestershire Schs2:02.51:59.8819.9 
42:12.47Jaymee Domoney  U17MCity of Salisbury2:04.011:54.34-4.0 
52:12.97Frazer Montague PBU17MGloucestershire Schs2:12.972:12.9739.9 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.28Samuel Edwards  U15MTaunton2:03.881:54.93-0.3 
22:04.91Reuben Wilmshurst PBU15MBristol & West2:04.912:04.3724.8 
32:05.00Anton Mills PBU15MBristol & West2:05.001:58.5712.6 
42:05.48Robert Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:05.481:54.49-2.3 
52:09.93Jed Skilton PBU15MPoole AC2:09.931:54.705.2 
62:10.41Henry Crow  U15MTelford AC/Millfield Sch2:09.502:09.5025.2 
72:10.48Ben Roberts PBU15MCheltenham2:10.482:10.4839.5 
82:11.15Bailey Hodge PBU15MDorset Schs2:11.152:11.1541.8 
92:12.14Joshua Thorne  U15MWells City/Yeovil2:08.02:08.029.3 
102:13.40Themis Bower  U15MTeam Bath2:04.91:58.94-0.9 
112:14.42Elliot Moran PBU15MExeter2:12.661:57.350.9 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.55Lillie Bellamy  U20WSwindon2:12.062:12.0631.0 
22:19.10Lilly Hawkins  U20WYeovil/Wells City2:17.102:08.170.4 
32:23.77Joanna Taylor  U20WBristol & West2:23.592:20.5537.4 
42:34.37Ana-Christina Holmes  U20WDevon Schs2:30.272:30.2741.0 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.50Poppy Tank PBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.542.6 
22:18.85Katie Olding PBU17WExeter2:14.152:11.881.3 
32:20.15Sophie Nash PBU17WYate/Westbury2:20.152:20.1535.2 
42:20.44Emma Martin PBU17WPoole AC2:19.72:17.5611.7 
52:21.40Amy D'Arcy PBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.402:21.4013.1 
52:23.37Elen Lindsay PBU17WTeam Bath2:23.372:23.3738.1 
62:23.76Natasha Blake PBU17WGloucestershire Schs2:23.762:17.1133.5 
72:23.99Kirsty Roberts PBU17WTeam Bath2:23.992:23.9938.7 
82:25.69Lily England SBU17WNewquay & Par2:24.12:20.9222.8 
800 U15W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.41Grace Copeland PBU15WWimborne2:13.912:13.912.5 
22:15.33Holly Bankes PBU15WStroud2:12.22:12.27.5 
32:15.87Anna Burt PBU15WTeam Bath2:15.452:04.523.4 
42:17.50Sophie Hamilton PBU15WWells City2:17.502:17.5026.8 
52:17.72Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon2:17.722:17.7231.7 
62:18.88Laura McNab PBU15WTeam Bath2:18.882:18.8836.8 
72:24.05Harriet Emery  U15WNorth Somerset2:21.32:17.7825.6 
82:25.15Mollie D'Arcy Rice  U15WStroud2:21.92:21.925.1 
800 U15W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.17Elise Thorner  U15WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:21.772:08.951.6 
22:22.32Jessica Brown PBU15WTaunton2:22.322:22.3224.6 
32:24.93Emma Ryder  U15WTavistock2:24.72:14.925.2 
42:26.26Freya Lane PBU15WCheltenham2:26.262:26.2630.7 
52:27.52Katherine Wilberforce PBU15WDorchester2:27.522:27.5239.7 
62:27.80Chloe Crippen PBU15WHighworth2:27.802:27.8021.8 
72:28.16Ellie Ringwood PBU15WMounts Bay2:28.162:27.336.4 
82:29.19Ariana Watling  U15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:27.832:27.8337.9 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.24David Weir  U20MCity of Plymouth4:04.224:02.377.1 
24:08.88Max Travers PBU20MWells City4:08.884:06.211.0 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.83Will Stockley  U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.93:55.27-2.5 
24:15.46Tom Mortimer PBU17MStroud4:14.23:47.26-5.9 
34:20.58Karl Still  U17MCrewkerne/Devon Schs4:16.804:16.8028.5 
44:22.35David Warnes  U17MNorth Somerset4:19.84:07.773.1 
54:24.54George Marshall  U17MWestbury4:23.64:23.613.4 
64:24.86Harry Leeming  U17MBristol & West4:15.204:10.5816.4 
74:25.11Ashley Parker PBU17MPoole AC4:19.004:19.0026.2 
84:34.64Jonny Birkett PBU17MSomerset Schs4:34.644:17.217.2 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.48Ben Lloyd PBU15MYeovil/Wells City4:18.484:08.69-0.1 
24:19.00John Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:18.53:51.38-4.2 
34:20.43Thomas Bourne  U15MWimborne4:15.674:13.212.4 
44:21.58Finley Mclear PBU15MExeter4:17.053:54.58-4.3 
54:21.72Finn Birnie  U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62-2.9 
64:23.29Matt Hogg  U15MNorth Somerset4:18.684:18.6822.7 
74:26.25Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon4:26.254:07.26-0.8 
84:26.90Ben Hooper PBSENMYeovil4:26.904:26.9034.8 
94:27.49Matthew Smith PBU15MExeter4:27.494:23.3436.1 
104:28.16Aidan Kent PBU15MNewquay & Par4:28.164:12.9610.4 
114:31.40Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall AC4:27.64:14.7012.9 
124:31.67Ben Cureton PBU15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:31.674:28.5432.5 
134:38.81Hugh Sadler  U15MBristol & West4:30.93:54.364.6 
144:44.32Luke Kearns  U15MCheltenham4:36.24:17.02.9 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.21Miranda Sadler SBU20WBristol & West4:33.734:26.729.8 
24:41.73Olivia Gwynn SBU20WSwansea/Millfield Sch4:36.554:29.883.5 
35:19.67Levke Salander PBU20WDorset Schs5:19.675:19.6742.2 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.27Gemma Shepherd SBU17WTeam Bath4:29.954:20.622.1 
24:36.97Victoria Weir SBU17WCity of Plymouth4:36.974:28.725.0 
34:44.34Yoyo Barnsley  U17WCornwall AC4:39.244:32.9024.7 
45:04.89Bethan Moor  U17WGloucester5:01.64:59.66.6 
55:06.69Ellie Leather  U17WYate/Westbury4:50.84:27.621.5 
65:07.08Lydia Lavallin  U17WMendip/Millfield Sch5:05.455:05.4537.5 
75:11.05Jessica White SBU17WCheltenham5:11.055:09.736.5 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.91Alice Davies PBU15WNorth Somerset4:42.914:42.9118.8 
24:43.99Caitlin Wosika PBU15WTeam Bath4:43.994:34.5511.6 
34:45.65Hannah Hobbs PBU15WYate/Westbury4:45.654:27.364.4 
44:48.40Sian Temple PBU15WTavistock4:46.594:46.596.4 
54:48.94Ella Sykes  U15WBournemouth/Millfield Sch4:45.524:43.819.2 
64:49.91Poppaea Bramwell-Reeks PBU15WBournemouth4:49.914:49.9123.1 
74:57.89Jade Littlechild PBU15WTeam Bath4:57.894:44.158.4 
84:59.82Caitlin Carnegie  U15WYeovil/Wells City4:56.674:56.6719.0 
95:00.17Rosie Allen  U15WYate/Westbury4:54.74:54.713.3 
105:01.88Grace Knapp  U15WStroud4:51.954:48.645.2 
115:01.90Lucy Ballam  U15WWimborne4:56.84:53.6629.9 
125:04.21Katie Hughes  U15WCornwall AC4:59.404:29.242.7 
135:15.20Victoria Shaw  U15WGloucestershire Schs5:06.55:06.530.1 
145:23.09Hester Miles  U15WStroud5:08.65:08.624.2 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.44Matthew Dickinson  U20MWells City/Yeovil8:44.688:44.687.3 
29:05.46Oliver Fox  U20MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton8:54.938:13.95-2.4 
39:07.82Scott Carpenter PBU20MGloucestershire Schs9:07.829:07.8215.0 
49:21.54Dmitry Nazarenko  U20MCheltenham9:07.159:07.1525.4 
59:32.50Ryan Walbridge PBU20MWimborne9:32.509:32.5015.4 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.78Callum Bampton  U17MOxford City9:00.89:00.456.5 
29:12.51Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:12.518:23.52-5.1 
39:17.23Jack Turner PBU17MStroud9:15.429:14.96-2.4 
410:03.61Alfie Devine-Wright PBU17MExeter10:03.619:41.1514.7 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:49.19Hermione Seymour  U20WCity of Salisbury/Millfield Sch10:43.8710:43.8735.6 
212:10.66Amie Buttle  U20WDorchester11:42.811:42.85.6 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.18Yasmin Watling SBU17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10:23.1810:12.0025.9 
210:25.41Zoe Wassell  U17WStroud10:11.409:38.782.8 
311:11.67Martika Gallagher  U17WNorth Devon11:07.7211:07.7224.8 
412:13.91Beth Wilson-Brown U17WSomerset